Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2013 04:35 PM
                     Battle of the Beaches VIII - 3/3/2013                     
                                Wilmington, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn, Rachel             SO UNCW                   7:40.85  
  2 Kapheim, Haley            JR UNCW                   7:46.26  
  3 Haran, Katy               SR UNCW                  x7:48.42  
  4 Fields, Emily             SO Citadel                8:42.85  
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                   48.33  
     1) Mangum, Krista JR               2) Reid, Maleena JR               
     3) Baxter, Maya SR                 4) Blackburn, Hailey SO           
  2 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                  x49.79  
     1) Afam, Valerie SO                2) Whitman, Sarah FR              
     3) Kinloch, Mikayla FR             4) Omile, Alyssa FR               
  3 The Citadel  'A'                                      50.49  
     1) Hope, Vanessa SR                2) Viana, Taylor JR               
     3) Johnson, Chalita JR             4) Hinds, Christine JR            
  4 Unc Wilmington  'C'                                  x52.71  
     1) Brewton, Tatyana SO             2) Fonville, Johnique SR          
     3) Nix, Nakisha SO                 4) Love, Molly FR                 
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessinger, Kristen        FR Citadel                5:39.22  
  2 Weeks, Maegan             FR UNCW                   5:40.92  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brewton, Tatyana          SO UNCW                     15.59   1.0 
  2 Hall, Shelby              SO UNCW                     15.64   1.0 
  3 Afam, Valerie             SO UNCW                    x15.91   1.0 
  4 Weil, Lindsay             FR UNCW                    x18.64   1.0 
  5 Kimble, Emily             FR UNCW                    x18.78   1.0 
  6 Watts, Sarah              SO UNCW                    x24.17   1.0 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitman, Sarah            FR UNCW                   1:00.07  
  2 Mauro, Emily              SO UNCW                   1:00.36  
  3 Omile, Alyssa             FR UNCW                  x1:00.77  
  4 Moss, Alexandria          SO Citadel                1:02.90  
  5 Haddock, Rani             SO UNCW                  x1:03.50  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Maleena             JR UNCW                     11.91   1.8  1 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SR Coastal Caro             12.16   1.8  1 
  3 Blackburn, Hailey         SO UNCW                     12.41   1.8  1 
  4 Baxter, Maya              SR UNCW                    x12.95   1.8  1 
  5 Hinds, Christine          JR Citadel                  13.06   2.7  2 
  6 Johnson, Chalita          JR Citadel                  13.09   1.8  1 
  7 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR UNCW                    x13.45   2.7  2 
  8 Taylor, Jonell            SO UNCW                    x14.30   2.7  2 
  9 Carr, Lexus               JR Citadel                 x14.38   2.7  2 
 -- Fonville, Johnique        SR UNCW                       DNF   2.7  2 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor              SO UNCW                   2:25.15  
  2 Quinn, Rachel             SO UNCW                   2:29.17  
  3 Wybersky, Ashley          JR UNCW                  x2:31.58  
  4 Haran, Katy               SR UNCW                  x2:32.45  
  5 Weeks, Maegan             FR UNCW                  x2:50.35  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herring, Shakiyla         SO UNCW                   1:05.62  
  2 Nix, Nakisha              SO UNCW                   1:07.20  
  3 Hardigan, Signe           JR UNCW                  x1:07.42  
  4 Bozzi, Meredith           FR UNCW                  x1:08.52  
  5 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                1:09.87  
  6 Greene, Monica            SO UNCW                  x1:09.97  
  7 Enright, Cara             SR UNCW                  x1:11.34  
  8 Viana, Taylor             JR Citadel                1:13.16  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Maleena             JR UNCW                     24.89   0.9  1 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SR Coastal Caro             25.73   0.9  1 
  3 Blackburn, Hailey         SO UNCW                     25.88   0.9  1 
  4 Whitman, Sarah            FR UNCW                    x26.07   0.9  1 
  5 Baxter, Maya              SR UNCW                    x26.97   0.9  1 
  6 Omile, Alyssa             FR UNCW                    x27.18   0.3  2 
  7 Hinds, Christine          JR Citadel                  27.39   0.9  1 
  8 Haddock, Rani             SO UNCW                    x27.44   0.9  1 
  9 Greene, Monica            SO UNCW                    x27.57   0.3  2 
 10 Mauro, Emily              SO UNCW                    x27.81   0.3  2 
 11 Hardigan, Signe           JR UNCW                    x28.74   0.3  2 
 12 Bozzi, Meredith           FR UNCW                    x28.79   0.3  2 
 13 Carr, Lexus               JR Citadel                  30.39   0.3  2 
 14 Enright, Cara             SR UNCW                    x30.94   0.3  2 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Kim                SO UNCW                  11:05.92  
  2 Shonbeck, Christina       JR Citadel               11:21.80  
  3 Robinson, Jodi            FR UNCW                  11:25.13  
  4 Alexander, Sarah          FR UNCW                 x11:29.37  
  5 Roution, Liz              SR UNCW                 x11:58.58  
  6 Ogilbee, Nicole           SO Citadel               12:02.73  
 -- Wybersky, Ashley          JR UNCW                       DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 4:05.44  
     1) Whitman, Sarah FR               2) Blackburn, Hailey SO           
     3) Mauro, Emily SO                 4) Reid, Maleena JR               
  2 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                x4:13.82  
     1) Haddock, Rani SO                2) Nix, Nakisha SO                
     3) Omile, Alyssa FR                4) Herring, Shakiyla SO           
  3 The Citadel  'A'                                    4:20.65  
     1) Hope, Vanessa SR                2) Moss, Alexandria SO            
     3) Viana, Taylor JR                4) Levermann, Nicole JR           
  4 Unc Wilmington  'D'                                x4:40.82  
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Clarissa         SO UNCW                    45.04m     147-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.04m      
  2 Cherry, DN                JR UNCW                    44.14m     144-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.14m  FOUL       
  3 Davis, Tierra             JR UNCW                   x43.08m     141-04 
      40.75m  42.25m  41.37m  43.08m       
  4 Lonati, Gina              SR UNCW                   x40.19m     131-10 
      38.19m  35.91m  38.20m  40.19m      
  5 Love, Andriana            JR Citadel                 36.25m     118-11 
      29.58m  30.60m  36.25m  FOUL       
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Afam, Valerie             SO UNCW                     5.47m   4.1  17-11.50 
     5.30m(2.7) FOUL      5.47m(4.1) FOUL           
  2 Hall, Shelby              SO UNCW                     5.24m  -1.9  17-02.25 
     5.24m(-1.9) 5.10m(-1.2) 5.24m(2.9) FOUL           
  3 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR UNCW                    x5.18m  -0.9  17-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(-0.9) 5.14m(-0.7)      
  4 Brewton, Tatyana          SO UNCW                    x5.12m   1.4  16-09.75 
     FOUL      4.87m(-3.1) FOUL      5.12m(1.4)      
  5 Herring, Shakiyla         SO UNCW                    x4.92m  -1.9  16-01.75 
     4.92m(-1.9) FOUL      4.80m(-1.0) FOUL           
  6 Weil, Lindsay             FR UNCW                    x4.91m   0.8  16-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(0.8) FOUL           
  7 Kimble, Emily             FR UNCW                    x4.66m   2.6  15-03.50 
     4.48m(0.6) FOUL      4.66m(2.6) 4.56m(4.5)      
  8 Watts, Sarah              SO UNCW                    x4.53m   2.0  14-10.50 
     4.41m(1.2) 4.44m(2.1) 4.53m(2.0) 4.52m(2.7)      
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cadwell, Marlee           JR UNCW                     3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Edler, Carolyn            FR UNCW                     3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Love, Molly               FR UNCW                    x3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Emmrich, Savannah         SO Citadel                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- McLean, Colleen           SO UNCW                        NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stallings, Melissa        SO UNCW                    38.62m     126-08 
      38.62m  37.42m  36.95m  FOUL       
  2 Levermann, Nicole         JR Citadel                 34.00m     111-06 
      33.88m  29.85m  FOUL  34.00m       
  3 Tafuri, Danielle          FR UNCW                    33.70m     110-07 
      30.89m  FOUL  31.61m  33.70m       
  4 Love, Andriana            JR Citadel                 32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  31.82m  27.65m  30.61m       
  5 Watts, Sarah              SO UNCW                   x31.95m     104-10 
      25.81m  FOUL  31.95m  FOUL       
  6 Hall, Shelby              SO UNCW                   x31.34m     102-10 
      31.34m  25.00m  FOUL  27.68m       
  7 Stillwagoner, Deidra      FR Citadel                x27.82m      91-03 
      24.91m  27.38m  27.82m  27.09m       
  8 Weil, Lindsay             FR UNCW                   x27.05m      88-09 
      25.22m  26.82m  FOUL  27.05m       
  9 Kimble, Emily             FR UNCW                   x19.02m      62-05 
      19.02m  17.05m  FOUL  17.00m       
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fonville, Johnique        SR UNCW                    11.43m   0.6  37-06.00 
     10.99m(-0.7) FOUL      11.43m(0.6) FOUL            
  2 Brewton, Tatyana          SO UNCW                    11.03m  -2.6  36-02.25 
     10.49m(-4.3) 10.76m(1.1) 11.03m(-2.6) 10.86m(1.2)       
  3 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR UNCW                   x10.58m   0.4  34-08.50 
     10.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(0.4)      
  4 Afam, Valerie             SO UNCW                   x10.07m  -1.4  33-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.07m(-1.4) FOUL            
  5 Taylor, Jonell            SO UNCW                    x9.86m  -0.8  32-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.86m(-0.8)       
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimble, Emily             FR UNCW                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Watts, Sarah              SO UNCW                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Edler, Carolyn            FR UNCW                    x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Weil, Lindsay             FR UNCW                    x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fonville, Johnique        SR UNCW                    x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hall, Shelby              SO UNCW                    x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Jonell            SO UNCW                    x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.37 1.39 1.41 1.43 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XP  XXX 
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Clarissa         SO UNCW                    13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  12.71m  13.71m  13.75m      
  2 Love, Andriana            JR Citadel                 11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.44m  11.30m  11.38m       
  3 Davis, Tierra             JR UNCW                    10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.83m  10.45m  10.42m  FOUL       
  4 Lonati, Gina              SR UNCW                   x10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.43m  10.22m  9.75m  10.00m      
  5 Hall, Shelby              SO UNCW                   x10.20m   33-05.75 
      8.47m  10.20m  FOUL  9.52m      
  6 Watts, Sarah              SO UNCW                    x8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.34m  8.75m  8.56m  8.23m      
  7 Weil, Lindsay             FR UNCW                    x8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.91m  8.26m  7.96m  FOUL      
  8 Kimble, Emily             FR UNCW                    x7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.36m  7.83m  7.68m  6.89m       
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Clarissa         SO UNCW                    45.82m     150-04 
      39.07m  45.63m  45.82m  41.38m       
  2 Davis, Tierra             JR UNCW                    36.06m     118-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.06m       
  3 Cherry, DN                JR UNCW                   x32.15m     105-06 
      24.91m  FOUL  FOUL  32.15m