Licensed to UNCW                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 04:36 PM
                  UNCW vs. College of Charleston - 1/14/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:44.06   11/7/2010 UNCW                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:44.72   11  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S 18         2) Tanner, Carly R 20             
     3) Munger, Anna R 21               4) Riley, Mattie E 21             
       27.32    28.49    25.47    23.44                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:49.77    4  
     1) Fritz, Hilary A 21              2) Wilson, Taylor N 18            
     3) Sears, Rachel A 19              4) Miller, Nicole I 20            
       28.11    31.77    25.82    24.07                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:51.84  
     1) Forlenza, Stephanie A 21        2) Smith, Sara M 18               
     3) Tomko, Chelsea M 18             4) Mayock, Libby E 21             
       28.35    32.58    26.44    24.47                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:49.16    1:54.04    2  
     1) Boyle, Sarah 19                 2) Mooney, Elizabeth 18           
     3) Herlong, Grace 21               4) Babrowicz, Mary Frances 19     
       28.13    32.96    28.22    24.73                                    
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:54.93  
     1) Harrison, Thalia 18             2) Boyle, Casie N 18              
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P 19          4) Smith, Ashley A 19             
       28.51    33.05    26.99    26.38                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT    1:57.83  
     1) Egan, Leanne 19                 2) Nievergelt, Hailey 18          
     3) Finn, Alyssa 19                 4) Smith, Meredith 19             
       30.43    33.93    28.04    25.43                                    
  7 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT   x1:57.85  
     1) Rittenhouse, Audrey 19          2) Steffen, Erin 19               
     3) Leberfinger, Ali 21             4) Groth, Jayme 18                
       29.35    33.88    29.29    25.33                                    
  8 College of Charleston  'D'                             NT   x2:01.31  
     1) Graif, Sarah 18                 2) Tully, Jackie 20               
     3) Monsees, Courtney 19            4) Horkey, Haley 21               
       31.62    34.54    29.82    25.33                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:32.26   11/7/2010 UNCW                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:31.69#  11  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri 19            2) Fiala, CJ J 19                 
     3) Conrad, Stephen 21              4) Gallene, Joe A 19              
       23.90    25.53    21.89    20.37                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:32.94    4  
     1) Baric, Michael J 19             2) McGorry, Ray A 20              
     3) Lowe, Nick A 18                 4) Williams, Michael H 20         
       24.18    26.44    21.99    20.33                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:31.17    1:37.06    2  
     1) Lambert, Zack 18                2) Reynolds, Brantley 22          
     3) Verbonceour, Chris 20           4) Karel, Greg 19                 
       25.83    26.54    23.16    21.53                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:38.43  
     1) Marine, Jackson 19              2) Alonso, Nicholas 20            
     3) Ortiz, Pablo 19                 4) Sherrier, David 19             
       25.05    28.06    23.71    21.61                                    
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:38.87  
     1) Copeland, Chase W 19            2) MacNair, Conor C 18            
     3) Tyler, Ned J 19                 4) Gaertner, Drew T 18            
       25.84    27.75    23.86    21.42                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:42.53  
     1) McCarthy, Michael 18            2) Renn, Evan 19                  
     3) Smith, Ethan 19                 4) Blythe, Sam 19                 
       25.22    29.17    24.81    23.33                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 10:14.44  10/18/2008 J.Fasano, Duke                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Grace A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   10:40.09    9  
      29.54   31.45   31.79   32.06   32.22   32.40   32.34   32.24
      32.49   32.42   32.38   32.35   32.36   32.53   32.39   32.22
      32.15   32.13   31.54   31.09                                
  2 Berdusco, Annie           19 Cougars             11:08.65   10:52.44    4  
      30.39   32.60   32.61   32.86   33.20   32.60   32.88   32.84
      32.66   32.77   32.32   32.27   32.77   32.78   32.77   32.81
      33.06   32.97   32.97   32.31                                
  3 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   10:59.87    3  
      30.04   33.09   33.56   33.69   33.82   33.27   33.49   33.43
      33.07   33.15   33.28   33.24   32.85   32.91   33.21   33.07
      32.89   32.95   32.93   31.93                                
  4 Kim, Sarah                19 Cougars             10:57.32   11:12.74    2  
      31.45   33.65   34.22   34.13   34.38   33.89   34.00   33.85
      33.51   33.28   33.26   33.49   33.56   33.70   33.79   34.00
      33.87   33.89   33.67   33.15                                
  5 Melville, Megan           19 Cougars                   NT   11:22.75    1  
      30.47   33.68   34.16   34.12   34.54   33.61   33.75   34.20
      34.44   34.37   34.58   35.17   34.86   35.10   34.77   34.77
      34.56   34.36   34.28   32.96                                
  6 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   11:38.77  
      30.14   33.09   33.83   34.21   34.93   35.34   35.09   35.40
      35.65   36.01   35.44   35.55   35.48   36.22   35.49   35.88
      35.37   35.93   35.63   34.09                                
  7 Fogarty, Jordan           20 Cougars             11:34.92  x12:07.47  
      33.42   35.52   36.44   36.48   36.88   36.53   36.86   37.01
      37.06   37.20   37.08   37.30   36.88   37.25   36.91   36.40
      36.28   36.17   35.45   34.35                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 9:24.13  11/11/1994 O. Agh, FAU                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smiechowski, Mike         21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    9:43.93    9  
      27.22   29.53   29.70   29.73   29.35   29.47   29.72   29.71
      29.59   29.97   29.42   29.43   29.33   29.28   29.29   29.14
      29.40   29.32   28.91   26.42                                
  2 Sherrier, Matthew         22 Cougars              9:45.73    9:45.02    4  
      26.47   29.25   29.81   29.89   29.99   29.84   29.96   30.00
      29.85   29.84   29.65   29.74   29.62   29.51   29.59   29.46
      29.40   29.06   27.66   26.43                                
  3 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    9:58.90    3  
      27.11   29.14   29.72   30.21   29.91   29.88   29.86   30.01
      30.19   30.28   30.62   30.56   30.34   30.62   30.23   30.30
      30.24   30.01   29.94   29.73                                
  4 Shaffer, Joshua           19 Cougars             10:02.07   10:06.92    2  
      27.36   29.83   30.30   30.71   30.52   30.77   30.62   30.72
      30.73   30.53   30.04   30.31   30.49   30.56   30.48   30.60
      30.82   30.79   30.64   30.10                                
  5 Foos, Patrick             20 Cougars             10:13.12   10:09.83    1  
      26.15   28.94   29.88   30.43   30.83   30.79   31.37   30.92
      31.03   30.90   31.48   31.03   31.33   31.04   30.99   30.92
      30.86   30.44   30.78   29.72                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:52.12    2/5/2011 Libby Mayock, UNCW                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayock, Libby E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:54.49    9  
      26.90   29.41   29.47   28.71                                
  2 Wilson, Rachel            20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:56.67    4  
      27.54   29.22   29.93   29.98                                
  3 Smith, Meredith           19 Cougars              1:53.90    1:59.87    3  
      28.61   30.86   30.55   29.85                                
  4 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   19 Cougars              1:58.01    2:00.48    2  
      28.34   31.15   31.02   29.97                                
  5 Walsh, Courtney           19 Cougars              1:59.96    2:02.13    1  
      28.44   30.30   31.23   32.16                                
  6 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:02.88  
      28.41   31.24   31.71   31.52                                
  7 Horkey, Haley             21 Cougars              1:55.24   x2:03.75  
      28.44   30.97   31.98   32.36                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:40.32   2/19/1993 Fred Hvidd, AU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thran, Gabe D             19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:42.47    9  
      24.86   26.46   25.76   25.39                                
  2 Sherrier, David           19 Cougars              1:41.07    1:43.75    4  
      24.57   25.69   25.90   27.59                                
  3 Salzman, Adam J           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:46.96    3  
      25.13   27.09   27.09   27.65                                
  4 Cremer, Chris H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:47.02    2  
      25.44   27.59   27.47   26.52                                
  5 Anderson, Mike P          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   x1:50.19  
      26.42   27.60   28.22   27.95                                
  6 Gorin, Dmitriy            22 Cougars              1:49.60    1:50.21    1  
      25.88   27.84   28.24   28.25                                
  7 Craig, Eric               20 Cougars              1:41.61    1:51.61  
      25.50   28.16   28.63   29.32                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 56.57   9/30/2011 Kate McNeilis, Tennessee                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Hannah S      18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      58.06    9  
      28.68   29.38                                                
  2 Fritz, Hilary A           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      58.86    4  
      28.87   29.99                                                
  3 Yarbrough, Kathryn        20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      59.22    3  
      29.02   30.20                                                
  4 Boyle, Sarah              19 Cougars                57.15      59.43    2  
      29.02   30.41                                                
  5 Harrison, Thalia          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   x1:00.40  
      29.50   30.90                                                
  6 Rittenhouse, Audrey       19 Cougars              1:00.55    1:03.15    1  
      30.75   32.40                                                
  7 Graif, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT    1:04.87  
      31.36   33.51                                                
  8 Egan, Leanne              19 Cougars              1:01.00   x1:06.13  
      31.93   34.20                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.64   2/19/1993 Gian Piozzolini, JMU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      51.22    9  
      24.78   26.44                                                
  2 Lowe, Nick A              18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      53.03    4  
      26.08   26.95                                                
  3 McCarthy, Michael         18 Cougars                51.94      54.47    3  
      26.45   28.02                                                
  4 Crow, Dan M               20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      54.51    2  
      26.92   27.59                                                
  5 Lambert, Zack             18 Cougars                51.90      55.48    1  
      26.85   28.63                                                
  6 Disney-Huss, Jack G       18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     x55.53  
      27.33   28.20                                                
  7 Marine, Jackson           19 Cougars                50.60      57.35  
      28.23   29.12                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.08  10/16/2010 Christine Wixted, Duke                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Carly R           20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:03.56    9  
      29.70   33.86                                                
  2 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:09.83    4  
      32.93   36.90                                                
  3 Smith, Sara M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:10.72    3  
      33.94   36.78                                                
  4 Mooney, Elizabeth         18 Cougars              1:09.92    1:11.93    2  
      34.24   37.69                                                
  5 Nievergelt, Hailey        18 Cougars              1:13.35    1:12.12    1  
      34.21   37.91                                                
  6 Steffen, Erin             19 Cougars              1:11.01    1:15.09  
      35.47   39.62                                                
  7 Tully, Jackie             20 Cougars              1:06.09   x1:16.02  
      35.60   40.42                                                
 -- Fogarty, Jordan           20 Cougars              1:12.34   X1:18.99  
      38.01   40.98                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.81   2/22/1985 Mark Metz, Furman                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiala, CJ J               19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      57.21    9  
      26.78   30.43                                                
  2 McGorry, Ray A            20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      58.48    4  
      27.57   30.91                                                
  3 Baric, Michael J          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      58.69    3  
      27.68   31.01                                                
  4 Reynolds, Brantley        22 Cougars                56.75      59.97    2  
      28.21   31.76                                                
  5 Alonso, Nicholas          20 Cougars                58.26    1:02.34    1  
      28.88   33.46                                                
  6 MacNair, Conor C          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   x1:02.62  
      29.83   32.79                                                
  7 Karel, Greg               19 Cougars                59.79    1:03.70  
      29.94   33.76                                                
  8 Renn, Evan                19 Cougars                58.98   x1:06.71  
      30.68   36.03                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.74   9/30/2011 Jenny Connolly, Tennessee                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herlong, Grace            21 Cougars              2:05.60    2:08.46    9  
      29.92   32.53   32.89   33.12                                
  2 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:12.90    4  
      30.19   32.95   33.97   35.79                                
  3 Smith, Ashley A           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:15.12    3  
      30.39   34.07   35.29   35.37                                
  4 Leberfinger, Ali          21 Cougars                   NT    2:19.23    2  
      32.18   35.11   35.75   36.19                                
  5 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:25.71    1  
      31.56   35.68   37.66   40.81                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.35   2/18/1995 Roger Font, AU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Brandon L          21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:52.43    9  
      25.38   28.28   29.30   29.47                                
  2 Ortiz, Pablo              19 Cougars              1:52.58    1:55.57    4  
      25.91   28.99   29.73   30.94                                
  3 Verbonceour, Chris        20 Cougars                   NT    1:59.29    3  
      26.06   29.87   31.42   31.94                                
  4 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:01.61    2  
      27.35   31.07   32.07   31.12                                
  5 Smith, Ethan              19 Cougars              2:00.90    2:03.82    1  
      28.35   31.36   31.63   32.48                                
  6 Oakley, Cameron           20 Cougars              2:22.88   x2:15.89  
      28.84   33.36   36.26   37.43                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.37    2/6/2010 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munger, Anna R            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      23.89    9  
  2 Riley, Mattie E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      24.16    4  
  3 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   19 Cougars                24.44      24.95    3  
  4 Miller, Nicole I          20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      24.96    2  
  5 Sears, Rachel A           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     x25.10  
  6 Groth, Jayme              18 Cougars                23.80      25.37    1  
  7 Alvarez, Kate             19 Cougars                25.72      25.90  
  8 Horkey, Haley             21 Cougars                24.61     x26.05  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  10/16/2010 Ben Hwang, Duke                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallene, Joe A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      21.28    9  
  2 Aguilar, Alex A           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      21.49    4  
  3 Gaertner, Drew T          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      22.21    3  
  4 Gorin, Dmitriy            22 Cougars                   NT      22.54    2  
  5 Lambert, Zack             18 Cougars                21.59      22.65    1  
  6 Craig, Eric               20 Cougars                21.89      22.74  
  7 Blythe, Sam               19 Cougars                22.52     x24.04  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 276.97   12/4/1998 S. Cavaliere, NCSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, Meg C             21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     233.17    9  
  2 Harris, Kristin           22 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     208.87    4  
  3 Maschi, Alyssa               Cougars                   NT     196.95    3  
  4 MacCreery, Amanda         20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     185.32    2  
  5 Stein, Emily                 Cougars                   NT     158.25    1  
  6 Shacknow, Tess               Cougars                   NT     152.70  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 359.63    2/4/2006 Dean Berman, UNCW                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perryman, JT T            18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     257.77    9  
  2 Gibbons, Peter               Cougars                   NT     237.60    4  
  3 Ogle, Josh D              18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     222.42    3  
  4 Seymour, Chase R          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     203.17    2  
  5 Topitzer, Michael            Cougars                   NT     159.07    1  
  6 Foltz, Derek                 Cougars                   NT     156.75  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 51.00   9/30/2010 Lindsay Gendron, Tennessee                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munger, Anna R            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      52.25    9  
      25.83   26.42                                                
  2 Graif, Sarah              18 Cougars                51.75      53.39    4  
      25.72   27.67                                                
  3 Riley, Mattie E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      53.69    3  
      26.34   27.35                                                
  4 Mayock, Libby E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      54.44    2  
      26.63   27.81                                                
  5 Smith, Meredith           19 Cougars                52.61      55.02    1  
      26.96   28.06                                                
  6 Walsh, Courtney           19 Cougars                55.51      56.18  
      27.14   29.04                                                
  7 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     x56.45  
      27.21   29.24                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.65   1/25/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael H       20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      45.97    9  
      22.01   23.96                                                
  2 Labonge, Alex A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      47.19    4  
      22.59   24.60                                                
  3 Thran, Gabe D             19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      47.50    3  
      23.46   24.04                                                
  4 Sherrier, Matthew         22 Cougars                47.00      47.76    2  
      23.08   24.68                                                
  5 Karel, Greg               19 Cougars                46.55      48.88    1  
      23.35   25.53                                                
  6 Gaertner, Drew T          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     x50.92  
      24.57   26.35                                                
  7 Blythe, Sam               19 Cougars                49.93      51.33  
      24.99   26.34                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:02.98  10/16/2010 Hilary Fritz, UNCW                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forlenza, Stephanie A     21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:06.01    9  
      29.94   32.19   32.01   31.87                                
  2 Stephenson, Hannah S      18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:06.46    4  
      30.69   32.16   32.46   31.15                                
  3 Boyle, Sarah              19 Cougars              2:05.03    2:08.99    3  
      30.32   32.27   33.21   33.19                                
  4 Yarbrough, Kathryn        20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:10.19    2  
      32.06   33.83   32.34   31.96                                
  5 Harrison, Thalia          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   x2:10.72  
      31.84   33.74   32.67   32.47                                
  6 Rittenhouse, Audrey       19 Cougars              2:10.76    2:15.55    1  
      31.62   33.79   34.90   35.24                                
  7 Tarleton, Madison         18 Cougars              2:08.64    2:18.78  
      31.44   33.76   36.92   36.66                                
  8 Egan, Leanne              19 Cougars              2:13.31   x2:21.79  
      32.76   35.42   36.46   37.15                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:48.41   2/18/1993 Burak Erdem, UNCW                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:52.62    9  
      26.73   28.50   28.94   28.45                                
  2 Crow, Dan M               20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:58.37    4  
      28.13   30.22   30.28   29.74                                
  3 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:59.85    3  
      28.65   30.21   30.59   30.40                                
  4 Ortiz, Pablo              19 Cougars              1:56.46    1:59.93    2  
      27.89   30.37   31.14   30.53                                
  5 McCarthy, Michael         18 Cougars              1:55.61    2:03.24    1  
      28.66   31.20   31.79   31.59                                
  6 Lambert, Zack             18 Cougars              1:54.59    2:05.05  
      29.34   31.29   32.36   32.06                                
  7 Marine, Jackson           19 Cougars              1:53.74   x2:06.75  
      28.90   31.65   33.12   33.08                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.93   2/20/1993 Gabrielle Csepe, AU                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Carly R           20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:20.61    9  
      32.12   35.81   36.18   36.50                                
  2 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:31.10    4  
      34.66   37.47   39.40   39.57                                
  3 Nievergelt, Hailey        18 Cougars              2:38.93    2:36.53    3  
      35.43   39.70   40.12   41.28                                
  4 Steffen, Erin             19 Cougars              2:30.39    2:40.84    2  
      36.15   40.20   41.80   42.69                                
  5 Fogarty, Jordan           20 Cougars              2:35.51    2:47.47    1  
      39.51   42.26   42.73   42.97                                
  6 Tully, Jackie             20 Cougars              2:23.77   x2:48.24  
      37.72   42.47   44.01   44.04                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:59.94   2/10/1990 Sergio Lopez, AU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baric, Michael J          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:09.16    9  
      29.83   33.02   33.21   33.10                                
  2 McGorry, Ray A            20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:12.01    4  
      29.99   32.95   34.00   35.07                                
  3 Alonso, Nicholas          20 Cougars              2:06.55    2:17.23    3  
      31.02   34.86   35.00   36.35                                
  4 Reynolds, Brantley        22 Cougars              2:06.95    2:18.29    2  
      30.23   34.51   36.49   37.06                                
  5 MacNair, Conor C          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:19.87    1  
      32.25   35.96   36.41   35.25                                
  6 Puciaty, Nicholas         21 Cougars              2:14.68    2:23.16  
      30.20   34.68   38.44   39.84                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:57.97   11/7/2010 Kayla Zeller, Towson                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:09.47    9  
      29.27   31.07   31.34   31.76   31.73   31.30   31.02   30.99
      30.94   30.05                                                
  2 Smith, Ashley A           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:15.72    4  
      29.30   31.38   31.87   32.03   32.16   32.53   31.95   32.37
      31.59   30.54                                                
  3 Berdusco, Annie           19 Cougars              5:16.96    5:18.36    3  
      30.21   31.64   31.73   32.26   32.01   31.97   32.20   32.14
      32.43   31.77                                                
  4 Kelly, Grace A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:20.88    2  
      29.55   31.91   32.37   32.38   32.31   32.87   32.70   32.65
      32.67   31.47                                                
  5 Mooney, Elizabeth         18 Cougars              5:19.80    5:30.29    1  
      30.33   32.11   33.31   33.67   33.73   33.83   33.46   33.29
      33.99   32.57                                                
  6 Melville, Megan           19 Cougars              5:15.25    5:32.38  
      30.12   33.23   33.87   33.99   33.50   33.49   33.50   33.68
      33.91   33.09                                                
  7 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   x5:38.32  
      30.00   33.55   33.82   34.42   33.80   34.40   33.64   34.89
      35.37   34.43                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:27.96    2/7/1991 Sergio Lopez, AU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verbonceour, Chris        20 Cougars                   NT    4:49.12    9  
      26.49   29.17   29.75   29.65   29.26   29.33   29.52   29.54
      29.40   27.01                                                
  2 Sherrier, David           19 Cougars              4:40.58    4:54.39    4  
      26.69   29.03   29.70   30.12   29.98   29.64   29.68   30.29
      29.99   29.27                                                
  3 Craig, Eric               20 Cougars              4:38.16    5:03.23    3  
      27.08   29.92   30.59   31.39   31.32   31.12   30.97   31.07
      30.44   29.33                                                
  4 Renn, Evan                19 Cougars              4:44.86   x5:13.56  
      27.15   30.79   32.37   32.71   31.40   31.87   31.82   31.96
      32.31   31.18                                                
 -- Cremer, Chris H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:47.23  
      26.40   28.82   29.04   29.35   29.45   29.48   29.41   29.28
      28.48   27.52                                                
 -- Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:49.02  
      26.53   28.79   29.04   28.78   28.83   29.27   29.61   30.39
      29.75   28.03                                                
 -- Anderson, Mike P          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X5:02.34  
      27.36   30.08   30.23   30.66   30.73   30.47   30.60   30.85
      31.12   30.24                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.09  10/31/2009 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Sarah              19 Cougars                56.99      59.76    9  
      28.57   31.19                                                
  2 Finn, Alyssa              19 Cougars              1:00.24    1:02.71    4  
      29.45   33.26                                                
  3 Leberfinger, Ali          21 Cougars              1:00.32    1:04.18    3  
      30.22   33.96                                                
  4 Monsees, Courtney         19 Cougars              1:01.18   x1:05.60  
      30.47   35.13                                                
 -- Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:00.09  
      28.85   31.24                                                
 -- Tomko, Chelsea M          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:00.36  
      28.41   31.95                                                
 -- Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:01.50  
      28.96   32.54                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.44   2/17/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Michael         18 Cougars                51.83      54.48    9  
      25.24   29.24                                                
  2 Puciaty, Nicholas         21 Cougars                53.58      57.53    4  
      25.79   31.74                                                
  3 Blythe, Sam               19 Cougars                56.22      57.86    3  
      26.56   31.30                                                
  4 Oakley, Cameron           20 Cougars                58.98   x1:01.20  
      27.67   33.53                                                
 -- Conrad, Stephen           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X49.66  
      23.46   26.20                                                
 -- Lowe, Nick A              18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X50.73  
      24.22   26.51                                                
 -- Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X53.41  
      24.84   28.57                                                
 -- Labonge, Alex A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X53.84  
      25.18   28.66                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 304.95   1/22/2011 C. Malvasio, S. Carolina                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, Meg C             21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     241.27    9  
  2 Harris, Kristin           22 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     236.02    4  
  3 MacCreery, Amanda         20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     232.80    3  
  4 Stein, Emily                 Cougars                   NT     113.92    2  
  5 Shacknow, Tess               Cougars                   NT     106.25    1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 351.07  10/16/2010 Nick McCrory, Duke                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Peter               Cougars                   NT     264.90    9  
  2 Seymour, Chase R          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     246.75    4  
  3 Perryman, JT T            18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     242.17    3  
  4 Ogle, Josh D              18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     196.65    2  
  5 Topitzer, Michael            Cougars                   NT     164.40    1  
  6 Foltz, Derek                 Cougars                   NT     156.67  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:23.03   11/6/2010 Meredith Budner, Towson                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarleton, Madison         18 Cougars              4:38.09    4:47.15    9  
      30.35   35.45   38.06   35.98   41.80   41.90   32.48   31.13
  2 Herlong, Grace            21 Cougars              4:36.73    4:47.34    4  
      29.84   33.73   36.94   36.40   43.58   43.05   32.58   31.22
  3 Kim, Sarah                19 Cougars              4:41.53    4:53.98    3  
      31.81   35.42   39.15   39.06   40.84   41.60   33.96   32.14
  4 Nievergelt, Hailey        18 Cougars              4:52.18   x4:56.26  
      32.07   36.18   37.97   36.97   41.70   42.51   35.64   33.22
 -- Boyle, Casie N            18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:40.03  
      30.05   33.68   35.88   35.57   40.57   41.07   32.18   31.03
 -- Smith, Sara M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:46.30  
      30.52   34.60   38.55   39.03   38.08   39.37   33.62   32.53
 -- Wilson, Rachel            20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:54.91  
      30.52   35.43   41.73   39.39   42.36   41.79   32.17   31.52
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:56.90   2/19/1993 Chris Hauth, AU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Pablo              19 Cougars              4:06.09    4:12.73    9  
      26.46   31.15   31.98   31.04   37.56   37.81   30.53   26.20
  2 Gorin, Dmitriy            22 Cougars              4:02.95    4:24.47    4  
      27.89   32.29   34.17   33.66   38.98   38.26   30.32   28.90
  3 Foos, Patrick             20 Cougars              4:10.95    4:25.35    3  
      27.51   32.08   36.54   34.85   37.47   37.43   31.19   28.28
  4 Smith, Ethan              19 Cougars              4:26.21   x4:34.42  
      28.02   32.64   35.59   35.08   39.70   40.43   32.23   30.73
 -- Hicks, Brandon L          21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:12.95  
      26.38   31.03   33.31   33.18   36.96   36.83   28.53   26.73
 -- Copeland, Chase W         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:16.64  
      28.00   32.08   32.25   32.32   36.50   36.95   29.64   28.90
 -- Disney-Huss, Jack G       18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:17.62  
      27.40   31.78   32.35   31.66   37.72   38.29   29.71   28.71
 -- Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:28.57  
      28.46   32.49   34.54   32.86   39.37   39.32   31.08   30.45
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:33.38   11/7/2010 UNCW                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:35.46    1:40.68   11  
     1) Graif, Sarah 18                 2) Horkey, Haley 21               
     3) Smith, Meredith 19              4) Babrowicz, Mary Frances 19     
       24.39    25.96    25.64    24.69                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:46.56    4  
     1) Rittenhouse, Audrey 19          2) Walsh, Courtney 19             
     3) Alvarez, Kate 19                4) Melville, Megan 19             
       27.35    26.27    26.10    26.84                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:47.79  
     1) Steffen, Erin 19                2) Monsees, Courtney 19           
     3) Finn, Alyssa 19                 4) Mooney, Elizabeth 18           
       27.22    27.27    26.91    26.39                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT   X1:35.85  
     1) Tanner, Carly R 20              2) Miller, Nicole I 20            
     3) Munger, Anna R 21               4) Riley, Mattie E 21             
       23.78    24.10    23.83    24.14                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:38.68  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S 18         2) Mayock, Libby E 21             
     3) Tomko, Chelsea M 18             4) Sears, Rachel A 19             
       25.21    24.81    24.49    24.17                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:45.23  
     1) Owens, Harley J 19              2) Dangremond, Courtney L 18      
     3) Selfridge, Mollie R 19          4) Kelly, Grace A 19              
       27.31    25.53    26.55    25.84                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:22.52  10/16/2010 DUKE                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:22.75    1:26.84   11  
     1) Sherrier, Matthew 22            2) Karel, Greg 19                 
     3) Reynolds, Brantley 22           4) Sherrier, David 19             
       21.93    21.94    21.65    21.32                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:29.39    4  
     1) Alonso, Nicholas 20             2) Verbonceour, Chris 20          
     3) Craig, Eric 20                  4) Gorin, Dmitriy 22              
       23.19    21.99    22.11    22.10                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:32.87  
     1) Marine, Jackson 19              2) Puciaty, Nicholas 21           
     3) Shaffer, Joshua 19              4) Foos, Patrick 20               
       23.02    23.48    24.00    22.37                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:25.22  
     1) Lowe, Nick A 18                 2) Halonen, Valtteri 19           
     3) Conrad, Stephen 21              4) Thran, Gabe D 19               
       21.54    21.93    20.71    21.04                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:28.75  
     1) McGorry, Ray A 20               2) Tyler, Ned J 19                
     3) Anderson, Mike P 19             4) Labonge, Alex A 18             
       22.22    22.54    22.80    21.19                                    
 -- College of Charleston  'D'                             NT   X1:35.27  
     1) Lambert, Zack 18                2) Oakley, Cameron 20             
     3) Renn, Evan 19                   4) Smith, Ethan 19                
       22.61    24.12    24.97    23.57                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT        XDQ  
     1) Fiala, CJ J 19                  2) Aguilar, Alex A 21             
     3) Williams, Michael H 20          4) Gallene, Joe A 19              
       21.10    21.18    20.55    20.44