Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011 06:49 PM
              UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/11/2011 to 3/12/2011               
                                Wilmington, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 12.18  3/12/2010   Jania Bogle, UNC Wilmington                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1   561 Reid, Maleena          Unc Wilmington         11.80      11.95E  1.3  1  10   
  2   427 Arrington, Kiara       Shaw                   12.50      12.33   1.5  2   8   
  3   167 Cataldo, Dana          Elon                   12.38      12.42   1.3  1   6   
  4   617 McDowell, Jessica      Unc Pembroke           12.64      12.48   1.5  2   5   
  5   164 Birks, Kayleigh        Elon                   12.28      12.49   1.3  1   4   
  6   345 Pitts, Ashlee          Northeastern           12.34      12.50   1.3  1   3   
  7   343 Padrah-Vajdy, Sepa     Northeastern           12.12      12.52   1.3  1   2   
  8   271 Kuplic, Paige          North Dakota           12.45      12.53   1.5  2   1   
  9   520 Baxter, Maya           Unc Wilmington         12.30      12.56   1.3  1 
 10   428 Badgett, Delilah       Shaw                   12.35      12.59   1.3  1 
 11   528 Council, Christine     Unc Wilmington         12.80      12.70   2.9  3 
 12   431 Frame, Chloe           Shaw                   12.45      12.71   1.5  2 
 13   177 Hughes, Cara           Elon                   12.77      12.72   2.9  3 
 14   628 Williams, Chantall     Unc Pembroke           13.28      12.98   2.4  4 
 15   203 Wilkins, Brittany      Elon                   12.41      13.26   1.3  1 
 16   348 Stevens, Olivia        Northeastern           12.98      13.49   2.9  3 
 17    13 Stewart, Stephanie     Barton                 12.50      13.61   1.5  2 
 18   257 Brett, Taylor          North Dakota                      13.72   2.4  4 
 19   436 Joy, Philicia          Shaw                   12.80      13.75   2.9  3 
 20   430 Clement, Ashley        Shaw                   12.70      14.10   1.5  2 
 21   411 Jefferson, Je'Lesa     Salem                  15.41      14.57   2.4  4 
 22     8 Liburd, Shakima        Barton                 13.90      15.15   2.4  4 
 23   405 Carroll, Alana         Salem                  15.91      15.25   2.4  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 24.79  3/12/2010   Jamiee McClary, Buffalo                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   561 Reid, Maleena          Unc Wilmington         24.00      24.50E  1.7  1  10   
  2   163 Bell, Bria             Elon                   24.97      24.98   1.7  1   8   
  3   195 Salek, Amy             Elon                   25.28      25.21   1.7  1   6   
  4   547 Kauffman, Alexis       Unc Wilmington         25.50      25.22   1.2  2   5   
  5   164 Birks, Kayleigh        Elon                   25.21      25.29   1.7  1   4   
  6   169 Day, Veronica          Elon                   25.39      25.66   1.2  2   3   
  7   566 Wright, Cortney        Unc Wilmington         25.20      25.66   1.7  1   2   
  8   550 Mangum, Krista         Unc Wilmington         25.50      25.70   1.2  2   1   
  9   428 Badgett, Delilah       Shaw                   26.24      25.73   1.2  3 
 10   427 Arrington, Kiara       Shaw                   26.64      25.78   1.4  4 
 11   167 Cataldo, Dana          Elon                   25.42      25.82   1.2  2 
 12   307 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     Northeastern           25.28      26.04   1.7  1 
 13   197 Skogen, Sarah          Elon                   26.55      26.06   1.4  4 
 14   520 Baxter, Maya           Unc Wilmington         25.50      26.08   1.2  2 
 15   177 Hughes, Cara           Elon                   27.10      26.17   1.8  5 
 16   271 Kuplic, Paige          North Dakota           25.98      26.25   1.2  3 
 17    36 Kincade, Brianna       Campbell               26.61      26.51   1.4  4 
 18   528 Council, Christine     Unc Wilmington         26.50      26.60   1.4  4 
 19   431 Frame, Chloe           Shaw                   26.06      26.71   1.2  3 
 20   542 Holt, Taylor           Unc Wilmington         26.20      26.79   1.2  3 
 21   445 Taylor, Andrea         Shaw                   26.50      27.73   1.4  4 
 22   436 Joy, Philicia          Shaw                   27.20      28.02   1.8  5 
 23   494 Mitchell, Morgan       Unc Greensboro         28.50      28.04   1.2  6 
 24   185 McNeil, Janelle        Elon                   27.68      28.05   1.8  5 
 25   628 Williams, Chantall     Unc Pembroke           27.98      28.11   1.2  6 
 26    13 Stewart, Stephanie     Barton                 25.80      28.41   1.2  3 
 27   165 Boston, Nina           Elon                   27.48      28.46   1.8  5 
 28   496 Morris, Emily          Unc Greensboro         28.50      28.53   1.2  6 
 29   330 Izzicupo, Christin     Northeastern           26.99      28.69   1.4  4 
 30    10 Pearsall, Angel        Barton                 26.00      28.91   1.2  3 
 31   416 McElveen, Akaya        Salem                  32.88      29.68   1.2  6 
 32     4 Ferrell, Deanna        Barton                 26.00      29.78   1.2  3 
 33   626 Tulud, Jessica         Unc Pembroke                      29.83   1.8  5 
 34   430 Clement, Ashley        Shaw                   28.00      31.36   1.2  6 
 35   409 Hubbard, Samantha      Salem                  37.20      32.36   1.2  6 
 36     8 Liburd, Shakima        Barton                 27.00      32.78   1.8  5 
 37   420 Pantuso, Celeste       Salem                  37.19      33.64   1.2  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 57.05  3/12/2010   Allison Grimes, Buffalo                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   195 Salek, Amy             Elon                   55.27      55.43E  1  10   
  2   547 Kauffman, Alexis       Unc Wilmington         57.00      56.40w  1   8   
  3   163 Bell, Bria             Elon                   57.18      57.70   1   6   
  4   180 Luedke, Veronica       Elon                   58.44      58.68   1   5   
  5   197 Skogen, Sarah          Elon                   57.38      58.81   1   4   
  6   120 Warner, Kathryn        East Carolina          57.30      59.21   1   3   
  7   542 Holt, Taylor           Unc Wilmington       1:00.00    1:00.51   2   2   
  8   341 Moburg, Rachael        Northeastern         1:01.21    1:01.03   2   1   
  9   175 Hart, Julie            Elon                 1:02.00    1:01.42   3 
 10    36 Kincade, Brianna       Campbell               58.90    1:01.50   2 
 11   200 Turowski, Melissa      Elon                   59.12    1:01.59   2 
 12   615 Mack, Olivia           Unc Pembroke         1:01.89    1:01.77   3 
 13   327 Henry, Camille         Northeastern           59.93    1:02.47   2 
 14   427 Arrington, Kiara       Shaw                 1:01.00    1:02.54   2 
 15   496 Morris, Emily          Unc Greensboro       1:02.00    1:02.61   3 
 16    10 Pearsall, Angel        Barton               1:05.00    1:04.32   3 
 17   494 Mitchell, Morgan       Unc Greensboro       1:02.00    1:04.34   3 
 18   424 Schmidt, Mackenzie     Salem                1:05.88    1:06.11   4 
 19   432 Gaines, T'Airra        Shaw                 1:04.00    1:07.62   3 
 20   416 McElveen, Akaya        Salem                1:08.60    1:07.77   4 
 21   445 Taylor, Andrea         Shaw                 1:01.00    1:08.01   2 
 22     4 Ferrell, Deanna        Barton               1:05.00    1:08.05   3 
 23   412 Justice, Tatum         Salem                1:08.64    1:09.93   4 
 24   436 Joy, Philicia          Shaw                 1:04.00    1:11.63   3 
 25   627 Ward, Jamaisha         Unc Pembroke         1:08.50    1:13.23   4 
 26   407 Hamilton, Paige        Salem                1:10.00    1:15.68   4 
 27   421 Reilly, Abby           Salem                1:30.36    1:25.45   4 
 28   422 Rohr, Anna             Salem                1:34.88    1:29.98   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 2:16.96  3/12/2010   Eryn Wheeler, Northeastern                
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   498 Schnell, Ashley        Unc Greensboro       2:14.00    2:12.69w  10   
  2   492 Hartman, Kerry         Unc Greensboro       2:15.00    2:15.61w   8   
  3   522 Boulay, Rebecca        Unc Wilmington       2:18.00    2:16.55w   6   
  4   500 Sumney, Shaina         Unc Greensboro       2:15.00    2:16.58w   5   
  5   324 Gallagher, Christi     Northeastern         2:17.69    2:16.71w   4   
  6   689 xCharles, Ericka       Unattached           2:23.50    2:21.15  
  7   317 Coyne, Laura           Northeastern         2:18.12    2:21.21    3   
  8    12 Skinner, Ericka        Barton               2:22.00    2:21.84    2   
  9   198 Taff, Ellie            Elon                 2:22.80    2:23.19    1   
 10   620 Moore, Janay           Unc Pembroke         2:26.00    2:24.15  
 11   491 Hall, Shannon          Unc Greensboro       2:18.00    2:24.26  
 12    30 Deline, Rachel         Campbell             2:17.00    2:24.36  
 13   184 McDavid, Brennan       Elon                 2:24.00    2:24.81  
 14   552 McDaniel, Erin         Unc Wilmington       2:24.00    2:25.80  
 15   280 Zander, Brittany       North Dakota         2:25.67    2:26.12  
 16   330 Izzicupo, Christin     Northeastern         2:25.11    2:26.28  
 17   189 Pacewicz, Christin     Elon                 2:24.00    2:26.52  
 18   205 Womack, Kylie          Elon                 2:25.00    2:27.77  
 19    40 Matthews, Ashley       Campbell             2:17.00    2:28.48  
 20   172 Fournier, Emily        Elon                 2:25.00    2:28.52  
 21    45 Robbins, Samantha      Campbell             2:25.00    2:28.74  
 22   202 Whalen, Courtney       Elon                 2:23.00    2:29.11  
 23   188 Oram, Allyson          Elon                 2:23.00    2:30.36  
 24   179 Lierz, Sydney          Elon                 2:26.90    2:30.69  
 25   170 Denecke, Morgan        Elon                 2:26.00    2:31.48  
 26   199 Tryon, Emily           Elon                 2:22.80    2:32.00  
 27    48 Verschuren, Laura      Campbell             2:25.00    2:33.26  
 28   181 MacBeth, Erin          Elon                 2:30.90    2:34.06  
 29   622 Shoemaker, Catheri     Unc Pembroke         2:35.00    2:36.08  
 30    28 Bush, Chelsey          Campbell             2:25.00    2:40.36  
 31    42 Mundy, Claudia         Campbell             2:32.00    2:40.83  
 32   424 Schmidt, Mackenzie     Salem                2:52.69    2:49.15  
 33    14 Ward, Lauren           Barton               2:40.00    2:51.15  
 34   410 Hubbard, Stephanie     Salem                3:05.71    2:51.79  
 35   426 Younger, Kellie        Salem                3:01.28    2:55.56  
 36   413 Kent, Bethany          Salem                3:05.00    2:58.68  
 37    46 Schultz, Courtney      Campbell             2:45.00    2:59.25  
 38   429 Baker, Moneaque        Shaw                 2:30.00    3:07.65  
 39   415 Lawler, Michelle       Salem                3:19.51    3:07.99  
 40   435 Green, Sammara         Shaw                 2:36.00    3:15.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 4:40.21  3/12/2010   Emily Emerson, North Dakota               
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   309 Barton, Jess           Northeastern         4:40.61    4:35.43w  10   
  2   252 Anderson, Lindsay      North Dakota         4:38.00    4:36.85w   8   
  3   261 Emerson, Emily         North Dakota         4:33.52    4:37.35w   6   
  4   175 Hart, Julie            Elon                 4:48.00    4:37.86w   5   
  5   199 Tryon, Emily           Elon                 4:48.00    4:40.05w   4   
  6   499 Sumney, Chelsea        Unc Greensboro       4:50.00    4:44.08    3   
  7    12 Skinner, Ericka        Barton               4:48.00    4:45.67    2   
  8   556 Patterson, Lily        Unc Wilmington       4:50.00    4:46.47    1   
  9    30 Deline, Rachel         Campbell             4:46.82    4:46.89  
 10   537 Ester, Lindsay         Unc Wilmington       4:45.00    4:46.90  
 11   486 Chewens, Michelle      Unc Greensboro       4:58.00    4:48.14  
 12   172 Fournier, Emily        Elon                 4:50.00    4:49.10  
 13    40 Matthews, Ashley       Campbell             4:48.00    4:50.08  
 14   184 McDavid, Brennan       Elon                 4:58.00    4:52.35  
 15   188 Oram, Allyson          Elon                 4:49.00    4:52.70  
 16   524 Brennan, Erin          Unc Wilmington       4:50.00    4:53.48  
 17   487 Cronley, Ginny         Unc Greensboro       5:08.00    4:53.57  
 18    45 Robbins, Samantha      Campbell             4:55.00    4:53.65  
 19   189 Pacewicz, Christin     Elon                 4:57.00    4:55.33  
 20   170 Denecke, Morgan        Elon                 4:53.00    4:56.27  
 21    48 Verschuren, Laura      Campbell             4:55.00    4:56.84  
 22   202 Whalen, Courtney       Elon                 4:53.00    4:57.20  
 23   616 Mahaffie, Livia        Unc Pembroke         5:08.00    4:57.93  
 24   264 Erickson, Kahla        North Dakota         4:56.00    4:58.59  
 25   567 Wybersky, Ashley       Unc Wilmington       5:00.00    4:59.52  
 26   205 Womack, Kylie          Elon                 5:00.00    4:59.61  
 27   495 Montague, Kelly        Unc Greensboro       5:02.00    4:59.98  
 28   541 Haran, Katy            Unc Wilmington       4:56.00    5:00.10  
 29   490 Grimes, Anna           Unc Greensboro       5:08.00    5:00.85  
 30   488 Farlow, Jade           Unc Greensboro       4:58.00    5:00.93  
 31   489 Garber, Tiffany        Unc Greensboro       5:08.00    5:01.73  
 32    42 Mundy, Claudia         Campbell             5:10.00    5:01.87  
 33   565 Wells, Lauren          Unc Wilmington       4:55.00    5:02.29  
 34   546 Kapheim, Haley         Unc Wilmington       4:58.00    5:02.99  
 35   342 Mortimer, Courtney     Northeastern         4:51.00    5:03.76  
 36    28 Bush, Chelsey          Campbell             4:55.00    5:05.74  
 37   543 Humphrey, Laurie       Unc Wilmington       5:10.00    5:07.54  
 38   181 MacBeth, Erin          Elon                 5:05.00    5:08.72  
 39   497 Paley, Jenna           Unc Greensboro       5:08.00    5:09.20  
 40   544 Jackson, Terra         Unc Wilmington       5:15.00    5:15.28  
 41   562 Roution, Liz           Unc Wilmington       5:05.00    5:16.15  
 42   611 Doughty, Ashlee        Unc Pembroke         5:10.00    5:19.23  
 43   493 Merriman, Danielle     Unc Greensboro       5:15.00    5:25.52  
 44   501 Vasquez, Emily         Unc Greensboro       5:15.00    5:29.62  
 45   551 McCauley, Meaghan      Unc Wilmington       5:10.00    5:30.09  
 46   408 Hedgecock, Courtne     Salem                5:50.56    5:37.99  
 47   418 Olveda, Natali         Salem                5:55.59    5:43.98  
 48    46 Schultz, Courtney      Campbell             5:30.00    5:47.32  
 49     6 Green, Cameron         Barton               5:35.00    5:52.95  
 50   432 Gaines, T'Airra        Shaw                 5:43.00    6:03.64  
 51   429 Baker, Moneaque        Shaw                 6:05.00    6:30.00  
 52   435 Green, Sammara         Shaw                 6:05.00    6:38.22  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 18:12.35  3/12/2010   Bernadette O'Neill, UNC Wilmington       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   537 Ester, Lindsay         Unc Wilmington      17:45.00   17:32.26w  10   
  2   308 Barrett, Katie         Northeastern        17:45.00   17:48.82w   8   
  3   556 Patterson, Lily        Unc Wilmington      18:15.00   18:05.74w   6   
  4   524 Brennan, Erin          Unc Wilmington      18:15.00   18:09.76w   5   
  5   565 Wells, Lauren          Unc Wilmington      18:30.00   18:12.72    4   
  6   567 Wybersky, Ashley       Unc Wilmington      18:30.00   18:26.02    3   
  7   168 Costa, Allyson         Elon                18:10.00   18:28.38    2   
  8   562 Roution, Liz           Unc Wilmington      18:45.00   18:38.82    1   
  9   187 O'Dunne, Katelyn       Elon                18:45.00   18:38.94  
 10   616 Mahaffie, Livia        Unc Pembroke        19:15.00   18:41.59  
 11   263 Enabnit, Meghan        North Dakota        18:45.00   18:44.97  
 12   543 Humphrey, Laurie       Unc Wilmington      18:45.00   18:50.34  
 13   262 Enabnit, Katherine     North Dakota        18:31.59   18:57.29  
 14   196 Schultz, Andrea        Elon                19:15.00   19:06.48  
 15   621 Sem, Annette           Unc Pembroke        19:30.00   19:07.64  
 16   190 Parker, Amanda         Elon                19:10.00   19:12.74  
 17   541 Haran, Katy            Unc Wilmington      19:00.00   19:13.61  
 18   551 McCauley, Meaghan      Unc Wilmington      19:15.00   19:13.89  
 19   546 Kapheim, Haley         Unc Wilmington      19:30.00   19:15.52  
 20   336 Kosinski, Lindsay      Northeastern        19:13.25   19:34.72  
 21   544 Jackson, Terra         Unc Wilmington      19:45.00   19:39.16  
 22   611 Doughty, Ashlee        Unc Pembroke        19:56.00   19:55.60  
 23   613 Jones, Woodi           Unc Pembroke        20:20.00   20:13.14  
 24   559 Pownall, Kristin       Unc Wilmington      20:30.00   20:40.36  
 25   568 Young, Jenna           Unc Wilmington      21:00.00   20:50.56  
 26   614 Long, Blair            Unc Pembroke        20:54.00   20:58.86  
 27   408 Hedgecock, Courtne     Salem               22:30.00   21:12.53  
 28   418 Olveda, Natali         Salem               22:09.01   21:14.46  
 29   622 Shoemaker, Catheri     Unc Pembroke        20:50.00   21:16.90  
 30   406 Eaton, Bethany         Salem               23:45.00   21:37.06  
 31     5 Freeman, Ashley        Barton              21:20.00   22:41.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 14.67  3/12/2010   Saleena Abdur-Rashed, Northeastern          
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   566 Wright, Cortney        Unc Wilmington         14.20      14.32E  1.8  1  10   
  2   307 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     Northeastern           13.91      14.35w  1.8  1   8   
  3   550 Mangum, Krista         Unc Wilmington         14.50      14.42w  1.8  1   6   
  4   258 Butler, Jessica        North Dakota           14.90      14.75   1.8  1   5   
  5   268 Haas, Kirsten          North Dakota           15.35      15.36   2.8  2   4   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 10.97  3/12/2010   Daniel Harris, Buffalo                      
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  5   640 Jordan, Karlos         Unc Pembroke           10.65      10.74   2.2  1   5   
  6   400 Velez, Darius          Northeastern           10.79      10.75   2.2  1   4   
  7    71 White, Cameron         Campbell               10.86      10.83I  1.0  2   3   
  8   484 xWade, Jermaine        Unattached             11.00      10.95   3.6  3 
  9   588 Johnson, Jeremy        Unc Wilmington         10.80      11.01   2.2  1   2   
 10   645 Parker, Sesh           Unc Pembroke           11.31      11.08   3.6  3   1   
 11   381 Mason, Myles           Northeastern           11.12      11.14   3.6  3 
 12   641 Joyner, Jameel         Unc Pembroke           11.35      11.18   3.6  3 
 13    58 Jones, Adoniss         Campbell               10.90      11.23   1.0  2 
 14   639 Jones, Malcolm         Unc Pembroke           11.38      11.24   1.2  4 
 15   693 xPeacock, Maurice      Uncw Alumni                       11.29   2.9  5 
 16   397 Staples, Andrew        Northeastern           11.50      11.31   1.2  4 
 17   243 Matthews, Octavius     Livingstone            10.99      11.33   1.0  2 
 18    60 Lassiter, Chris        Campbell               11.10      11.43   1.0  2 
 19   385 Miranda, Kaylin        Northeastern           11.50      11.46   2.9  5 
 20   465 Simmons, Eric          Shaw                   10.85      11.47   2.2  1 
 21   458 Hines, Michael         Shaw                   11.50      11.49   2.9  5 
 22    65 Pauling, Christoph     Campbell               11.14      11.56   3.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 14.67  3/12/2010   Saleena Abdur-Rashed, Northeastern          
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  6    29 Collins, Mariah        Campbell               14.90      15.38   1.8  1   3   
  7   267 Gray, Megan            North Dakota           15.69      15.99   2.8  2   2   
  8   564 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc Wilmington         15.50      16.02   2.8  2   1   
  9   266 Gillson, Jenna         North Dakota           15.75      16.03   2.8  2 
 10    27 Bekric, Sena           Campbell               15.10      16.17   1.8  1 
 11   540 Hammonds, Samantha     Unc Wilmington         17.00      16.74   1.1  3 
 12   165 Boston, Nina           Elon                   16.20      16.84   2.8  2 
 13   538 Evans, Mariah          Unc Wilmington         18.00      18.18   1.1  3 
 14   444 Ritchwood, Bianca      Shaw                   16.80      19.43   1.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 1:05.65  3/12/2010   Saleena Abdur-Rashed, Northeastern        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   523 Bowen, Sara            Unc Wilmington       1:04.50    1:03.26w  1  10   
  2   268 Haas, Kirsten          North Dakota         1:07.00    1:04.79w  2   8   
  3   329 Hudson, Chelsea        Northeastern         1:03.99    1:04.91w  1   6   
  4   266 Gillson, Jenna         North Dakota         1:08.00    1:06.01   2   5   
  5   180 Luedke, Veronica       Elon                 1:05.37    1:06.58   1   4   
  6    29 Collins, Mariah        Campbell             1:06.00    1:06.72   1   3   
  7   536 Enright, Cara          Unc Wilmington       1:08.00    1:09.23   2   2   
  8   519 Arndt, Jennifer        Unc Wilmington       1:15.00    1:16.82   2   1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 46.34  3/12/2010   UNC Wilmington, UNC Wilmington              
                       M Baxter, S Foster, K Eaton, J Bogle              
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elon University  'A'                                47.31      47.16E  1  10   
     1) 167 Cataldo, Dana               2) 164 Birks, Kayleigh            
     3) 169 Day, Veronica               4) 163 Bell, Bria                 
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   47.35      47.69E  1   8   
     1) 307 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena       2) 327 Henry, Camille             
     3) 345 Pitts, Ashlee               4) 343 Padrah-Vajdy, Sepanta      
  3 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 47.50      47.86E  1   6   
     1) 520 Baxter, Maya                2) 547 Kauffman, Alexis           
     3) 550 Mangum, Krista              4) 561 Reid, Maleena              
  4 Elon University  'B'                                49.82     X47.92E  2 
     1) 197 Skogen, Sarah               2) 177 Hughes, Cara               
     3) 195 Salek, Amy                  4) 180 Luedke, Veronica           
  5 Shaw University  'A'                                49.00      49.80   1   5   
     1) 444 Ritchwood, Bianca           2) 428 Badgett, Delilah           
     3) 445 Taylor, Andrea              4) 431 Frame, Chloe               
  6 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                 48.50     X49.82   2 
     1) 528 Council, Christine          2) 529 Curcio, Ellen Ann          
     3) 542 Holt, Taylor                4) 566 Wright, Cortney            
  7 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   51.25      50.46   2   4   
     1) 628 Williams, Chantalle         2) 617 McDowell, Jessica          
     3) 615 Mack, Olivia                4) 620 Moore, Janay               
  8 North Dakota  'A'                                   50.25      51.32   1   3   
     1) 258 Butler, Jessica             2) 271 Kuplic, Paige              
     3) 269 Hirst, Mikaela              4) 255 Bolstad, Brittney          
  9 Salem  'A'                                        1:00.00      58.28   2   2   
     1) 405 Carroll, Alana              2) 419 Orsino, Amanda             
     3) 411 Jefferson, Je'Lesa          4) 416 McElveen, Akaya            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 3:53.37  3/12/2010   Buffalo, Buffalo                          
                         N Fildes, A Grimes, B Ventura, J Burns            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elon University  'A'                              3:50.71    3:56.13   1  10   
     1) 163 Bell, Bria                  2) 180 Luedke, Veronica           
     3) 197 Skogen, Sarah               4) 195 Salek, Amy                 
  2 Northeastern  'B'                                 4:02.11    4:09.69   2   8   
     1) 317 Coyne, Laura                2) 342 Mortimer, Courtney         
     3) 341 Moburg, Rachael             4) 324 Gallagher, Christiana      
  3 Unc Wilmington  'A'                               3:50.00    4:11.08   1   6   
     1) 529 Curcio, Ellen Ann           2) 547 Kauffman, Alexis           
     3) 561 Reid, Maleena               4) 566 Wright, Cortney            
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:55.78   X4:12.74   1 
     1) 329 Hudson, Chelsea             2) 345 Pitts, Ashlee              
     3) 327 Henry, Camille              4) 320 Cunha, Nikki               
  5 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                 4:15.10    4:14.64   1   5   
     1) 615 Mack, Olivia                2) 617 McDowell, Jessica          
     3) 613 Jones, Woodi                4) 620 Moore, Janay               
  6 Shaw University  'A'                              4:06.00    4:20.45   1   4   
     1) 428 Badgett, Delilah            2) 445 Taylor, Andrea             
     3) 431 Frame, Chloe                4) 432 Gaines, T'Airra            
  7 Elon University  'C'                              4:10.21   X4:21.61   2 
     1) 179 Lierz, Sydney               2) 198 Taff, Ellie                
     3) 184 McDavid, Brennan            4) 202 Whalen, Courtney           
  8 Campbell  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:30.66   1   3   
     1) 30 Deline, Rachel               2) 40 Matthews, Ashley            
     3) 42 Mundy, Claudia               4) 45 Robbins, Samantha           
  9 Salem  'A'                                        4:24.00    4:45.56   2   2   
     1) 424 Schmidt, Mackenzie          2) 408 Hedgecock, Courtney        
     3) 416 McElveen, Akaya             4) 412 Justice, Tatum             
 10 Salem  'B'                                        4:50.00   X5:02.48   2 
     1) 426 Younger, Kellie             2) 409 Hubbard, Samantha          
     3) 410 Hubbard, Stephanie          4) 420 Pantuso, Celeste           
 11 Salem  'C'                                        4:55.00   X5:15.24   2 
     1) 407 Hamilton, Paige             2) 419 Orsino, Amanda             
     3) 415 Lawler, Michelle            4) 413 Kent, Bethany              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 1.67m  3/12/2010   Jessica Van Hulst, UNC Wilmington           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   313 Cance, Ida             Northeastern           1.63m    5-02.00E     1.57m  10   
  2   178 Lee, Jordan            Elon                   1.58m   J5-02.00E     1.57m   8   
  3   201 Weathers, Courtney     Elon                   1.58m   J5-02.00E     1.57m   6   
  4   539 Fonville, Johnique     Unc Wilmington         1.63m   J5-02.00E     1.57m   5   
  5   564 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc Wilmington         1.63m   J5-02.00E     1.57m   4   
  6    12 Skinner, Ericka        Barton                 1.56m    5-00.00E     1.52m   3   
  7   538 Evans, Mariah          Unc Wilmington         1.37m    4-06.00E     1.37m   2   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 3.79m  3/12/2010   Tiffany Maskulinski, Buffalo                
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   321 Decarteret, Jillen     Northeastern           3.80m      3.91mw  12-10.00  10   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.74 3.85 3.91 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   558 Powell, Annie          Unc Wilmington         3.81m      3.85mw  12-07.50   8   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.74 3.85 3.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   533 Daywalt, Jordan        Unc Wilmington         3.66m      3.58m   11-09.00   6   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.74 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   121 Way, Abbey             East Carolina          3.70m      3.43m   11-03.00   5   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   257 Brett, Taylor          North Dakota           3.45m      3.28m   10-09.00   4   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   120 Warner, Kathryn        East Carolina          3.40m     J3.28m   10-09.00   3   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    91 Gray, Katherine        East Carolina          3.40m      2.97m    9-09.00   2   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8   548 Kazaglis, Karen        Unc Wilmington         3.20m     J2.97m    9-09.00   1   
     2.82 2.97 3.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   531 Dalheimer, Kelly       Unc Wilmington         3.05m     J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   525 Cadwell, Marlee        Unc Wilmington         3.05m     J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   545 Jordan, Maggie         Unc Wilmington         3.51m         NH            
     2.82 2.97 3.13 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 5.69m  3/12/2010   Ajla Glavasevic, Buffalo                    
ECAC QUALIFY: E 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   169 Day, Veronica          Elon                   5.95m      5.66m   2.6  18-07.00  10   
     5.46m(-1.0) 5.40m(NWI) 5.58m(-1.5) 5.27m(2.9) 5.47m(-1.7) 5.66m(2.6)
  2   258 Butler, Jessica        North Dakota           5.13m      5.35m   3.5  17-06.75   8   
     5.35m(3.5) 0.86m(0.5) 5.04m(-1.1) 4.95m(-1.6) 4.09m(-0.9) 5.05m(2.7)
  3   427 Arrington, Kiara       Shaw                              5.26m   2.9  17-03.25   6   
     5.26m(2.9) 4.81m(1.5) FOUL      4.80m(-0.9) 4.95m(1.4) 4.88m(0.4)
  4   561 Reid, Maleena          Unc Wilmington         5.64m      5.24m   0.5  17-02.25   5   
     4.64m(-1.0) FOUL      5.24m(0.5) 5.15m(-1.1) FOUL      5.00m(1.0)
  5   617 McDowell, Jessica      Unc Pembroke           5.48m      5.21m  -1.2  17-01.25   4   
     5.21m(-1.2) 5.16m(-0.9) FOUL      5.14m(-1.2) 5.11m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.5)
  6   344 Pingue, Georgia        Northeastern           5.20m      5.20m   3.1  17-00.75   3   
     4.99m(-1.1) 5.20m(3.1) 4.59m(0.9) 4.67m(-0.4) PASS      PASS     
  7   176 Hawkesworth, Laure     Elon                   5.54m      5.18m   1.3  17-00.00   2   
     5.08m(1.3) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.12m(0.5) 4.84m(-0.9) FOUL      5.18m(1.3)
  8   431 Frame, Chloe           Shaw                17-00.00      5.10m   2.0  16-08.75   1   
     5.10m(2.0) 4.70m(0.4) 4.35m(1.4) FOUL      4.38m(+0.0) 4.10m(-0.8)
  9   203 Wilkins, Brittany      Elon                   5.31m      5.08m   0.4  16-08.00 
     5.00m(1.1) 5.08m(0.4) FOUL      4.80m(NWI) 5.00m(-1.0) 5.00m(-0.4)
 10   307 Abdur-Rashed, Sale     Northeastern                      5.05m   2.4  16-07.00 
     5.05m(2.4) 5.02m(0.5) 5.02m(-0.8)           
 11   348 Stevens, Olivia        Northeastern           5.33m      5.03m  -0.4  16-06.00 
     FOUL      5.03m(-0.4) 5.03m(-1.0)           
 12   269 Hirst, Mikaela         North Dakota           5.34m      5.00m  -0.4  16-05.00 
     4.85m(0.5) 5.00m(-0.4) 4.78m(-0.4)           
 13   626 Tulud, Jessica         Unc Pembroke           4.77m      4.98m   1.2  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.98m(1.2) 4.70m(0.9)           
 14   265 Fegley, Sarah          North Dakota           5.11m      4.90m   1.1  16-01.00 
     FOUL      4.90m(1.1) 4.68m(2.3)           
 15   564 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc Wilmington         4.88m      4.59m   0.8  15-00.75 
     4.53m(1.5) 4.59m(0.8) 4.55m(3.2)           
 16   538 Evans, Mariah          Unc Wilmington         4.27m      4.33m  -1.2  14-02.50 
     FOUL      4.33m(-1.2) 4.21m(0.7)           
 17   228 Moton, Ariel           Livingstone            4.30m      4.25m   2.7  13-11.50 
     4.25m(2.7) 4.11m(0.9) FOUL                
 18   444 Ritchwood, Bianca      Shaw                16-05.00      4.00m   2.2  13-01.50 
     3.76m(1.5) 3.89m(1.3) 4.00m(2.2)           
 19   430 Clement, Ashley        Shaw                16-05.00      3.34m  -0.5  10-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.34m(-0.5)           
 --   443 Reid, Danielle         Shaw                16-00.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 10.81m  3/12/2010   Mikaela Hirst, North Dakota                
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   169 Day, Veronica          Elon                  12.24m   38-10.50E  NWI    11.84m  10   
  2   176 Hawkesworth, Laure     Elon                  11.95m   37-08.50E  NWI    11.49m   8   
  3   539 Fonville, Johnique     Unc Wilmington        11.28m  J37-08.50E  NWI    11.49m   6   
  4   269 Hirst, Mikaela         North Dakota          11.70m   36-08.50E  NWI    11.18m   5   
  5   185 McNeil, Janelle        Elon                  11.18m   36-02.00E  NWI    11.02m   4   
  6   348 Stevens, Olivia        Northeastern          11.56m   36-01.00E  NWI    10.99m   3   
  7   344 Pingue, Georgia        Northeastern                   35-11.75E  NWI    10.96m   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 15.36m  3/12/2010   Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   278 Weinreich, Christi     North Dakota          12.96m     12.89m   42-03.50  10   
      11.18m  11.09m  FOUL  12.89m  11.83m  11.72m
  2   315 Charles, Althea        Northeastern          13.58m     12.66m   41-06.50   8   
      12.15m  12.06m  12.66m  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL
  3   193 Robertson, Justine     Elon                  13.11m     12.64m   41-05.75   6   
      12.22m  11.95m  12.64m  12.38m  12.12m  11.68m
  4    31 Dunston, Jessica       Campbell              12.12m     12.36m   40-06.75   5   
      FOUL  11.34m  12.36m  FOUL  12.12m  FOUL
  5   610 Davis, Katherine       Unc Pembroke          11.43m     12.23m   40-01.50   4   
      11.34m  11.40m  12.23m  11.51m  11.83m  12.12m
  6   186 Morgan, Charlise       Elon                  12.83m     12.04m   39-06.00   3   
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  11.86m
  7   557 Peay, Kayla            Unc Wilmington        10.97m     11.74m   38-06.25   2   
      11.74m  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL  10.78m  10.72m
  8   354 Westover, Julia        Northeastern          12.50m     11.34m   37-02.50   1   
      10.40m  11.34m  10.52m  10.98m  11.04m  11.21m
  9   349 Taback, Rachel         Northeastern          11.48m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.06m  10.76m  FOUL  10.59m  10.92m  10.34m
 10   174 Girvin, Alyssa         Elon                  11.43m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  9.96m  FOUL           
 11   619 Mitchell, Diricka      Unc Pembroke          10.94m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  9.87m  9.96m           
 12   440 Moore, Morgan          Shaw                35-00.00     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.69m  9.63m  10.10m           
 13   173 Gardner, Rebecca       Elon                  11.28m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   612 Hill, Nicole           Unc Pembroke           9.90m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  9.54m  9.41m           
 15   254 Biederstedt, Brook     North Dakota          10.57m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   540 Hammonds, Samantha     Unc Wilmington         8.23m      8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.19m  8.86m  8.79m           
 17   538 Evans, Mariah          Unc Wilmington         8.23m      8.33m   27-04.00 
      7.74m  7.78m  8.33m           
 18   564 Van Hulst, Jessica     Unc Wilmington         8.84m      8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.89m  7.91m  8.06m           
 19   438 McNeal, Jessica        Shaw                31-00.00      7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.79m  7.62m  7.57m           
 20     9 Moore, Lateria         Barton                 8.00m      6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.91m  6.51m  6.98m           
 21     7 Lawson, Alona          Barton                 7.50m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.59m  6.18m           
 22   433 Gordon, Ashley         Shaw                28-00.00      6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.55m  5.38m  6.25m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 46.69m  3/12/2010   Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   610 Davis, Katherine       Unc Pembroke          37.94m     42.96mE    140-11  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.74m  39.82m  FOUL  42.96m
  2    86 Early, Dawn            East Carolina         45.63m     40.21m     131-11   8   
      FOUL  30.17m  40.21m  FOUL  36.79m  39.43m
  3   349 Taback, Rachel         Northeastern          37.45m     40.07m     131-05   6   
      39.62m  39.72m  FOUL  36.55m  37.49m  40.07m
  4   193 Robertson, Justine     Elon                  41.14m     39.96m     131-01   5   
      36.59m  39.10m  36.98m  38.76m  FOUL  39.96m
  5   278 Weinreich, Christi     North Dakota          40.50m     39.75m     130-05   4   
      FOUL  34.86m  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   174 Girvin, Alyssa         Elon                  41.14m     39.51m     129-07   3   
      FOUL  38.00m  36.68m  37.29m  35.70m  39.51m
  7   315 Charles, Althea        Northeastern          37.39m     38.61m     126-08   2   
      FOUL  25.17m  36.97m  38.61m  36.52m  FOUL
  8   532 Davis, Tierra          Unc Wilmington        35.06m     38.18m     125-03   1   
      35.23m  38.18m  FOUL  34.88m  36.30m  35.69m
  9   354 Westover, Julia        Northeastern          35.37m     33.83m     111-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.83m  FOUL  32.58m  30.61m
 10   173 Gardner, Rebecca       Elon                  36.58m     33.62m     110-04 
      33.62m  FOUL  32.09m           
 11   527 Cherry, DN             Unc Wilmington        32.00m     33.52m     110-00 
      31.27m  30.26m  33.52m           
 12   231 Wigfall, Miracle       Livingstone           32.00m     31.90m     104-08 
      29.66m  31.90m  27.70m           
 13   186 Morgan, Charlise       Elon                  35.06m     31.43m     103-01 
      31.43m  30.05m  31.10m           
 14   612 Hill, Nicole           Unc Pembroke          29.10m     30.23m      99-02 
      FOUL  30.00m  30.23m           
 15   619 Mitchell, Diricka      Unc Pembroke          27.43m     29.59m      97-01 
      FOUL  29.59m  29.00m           
 16   440 Moore, Morgan          Shaw                  130-00     29.50m      96-09 
      26.62m  28.76m  29.50m           
 17   275 Storstad, Megan        North Dakota          26.66m     26.71m      87-07 
      FOUL  26.71m  FOUL           
 18   433 Gordon, Ashley         Shaw                   85-00     15.69m      51-06 
      14.20m  FOUL  15.69m           
 19   438 McNeal, Jessica        Shaw                   85-00     15.09m      49-06 
      15.09m  14.29m  14.58m           
 --    31 Dunston, Jessica       Campbell              38.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 55.72m  3/12/2010   Maegan Lewis, East Carolin                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   315 Charles, Althea        Northeastern          54.73m     56.15mw    184-03  10   
      FOUL  52.79m  56.15m  FOUL  54.34m  FOUL
  2   610 Davis, Katherine       Unc Pembroke          53.08m     50.99m     167-03   8   
      38.64m  FOUL  47.67m  50.99m  49.07m  FOUL
  3    78 Brown, Donisha         East Carolina         52.12m     50.19m     164-08   6   
      48.97m  FOUL  FOUL  50.12m  50.19m  FOUL
  4   354 Westover, Julia        Northeastern          48.43m     49.68m     163-00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.44m  46.68m  45.97m  49.68m
  5   124 Woodson, Kimberly      East Carolina         48.21m     45.02m     147-08   4   
      43.64m  44.12m  44.25m  FOUL  45.02m  43.55m
  6   349 Taback, Rachel         Northeastern          41.49m     44.51m     146-00   3   
      41.96m  44.51m  FOUL  FOUL  42.18m  FOUL
  7   174 Girvin, Alyssa         Elon                  44.20m     42.40m     139-01   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   619 Mitchell, Diricka      Unc Pembroke          39.99m     41.23m     135-03   1   
      41.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.60m
  9   527 Cherry, DN             Unc Wilmington        41.14m     40.84m     134-00 
      FOUL  39.33m  40.84m  39.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   557 Peay, Kayla            Unc Wilmington        38.10m     38.98m     127-11 
      37.36m  38.98m  FOUL         
 11   532 Davis, Tierra          Unc Wilmington        42.68m     37.04m     121-06 
      37.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   186 Morgan, Charlise       Elon                  36.58m     34.22m     112-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.22m           
 13   173 Gardner, Rebecca       Elon                  36.58m     29.73m      97-06 
      28.50m  29.73m  FOUL         
 --    31 Dunston, Jessica       Campbell              51.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   612 Hill, Nicole           Unc Pembroke          34.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 45.12m  3/12/2010   Nicole Tozzi, East Carolin                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   118 Tozzi, Nicole          East Carolina         49.91m     44.54mE    146-01  10   
      44.06m  44.54m  FOUL  42.71m  41.36m  FOUL
  2   318 Crocker, Heather       Northeastern          40.02m     40.69m     133-06   8   
      32.49m  39.52m  38.46m  40.69m  FOUL  39.78m
  3   470 xHendrickson, Alli     Unattached            130-00     40.68m     133-05 
      40.33m  39.44m  40.68m  FOUL  38.72m  39.48m
  4   193 Robertson, Justine     Elon                  38.10m     39.85m     130-09   6   
      36.66m  39.85m  36.50m  36.98m  37.67m  37.50m
  5    83 Cooper, Rebecca        East Carolina         39.98m     37.91m     124-04   5   
      35.01m  36.21m  37.04m  37.91m  FOUL  32.83m
  6    92 Harris, Taylor         East Carolina         40.78m     36.50m     119-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.92m  FOUL  36.50m  34.21m
  7   570 Youngman, Emily        Unc Wilmington        38.10m     36.27m     119-00   3   
      33.93m  36.27m  35.45m  35.36m  35.02m  34.95m
  8   275 Storstad, Megan        North Dakota          38.59m     36.08m     118-04   2   
      36.06m  35.01m  36.08m  34.04m  FOUL  31.93m
  9   330 Izzicupo, Christin     Northeastern          36.67m     34.60m     113-06   1   
      34.60m  34.00m  FOUL  33.98m  30.98m  FOUL
 10   309 Barton, Jess           Northeastern                     22.53m      73-11 
      22.53m  19.35m  22.09m         
 11   313 Cance, Ida             Northeastern          29.00m     22.26m      73-00 
      12.42m  15.29m  22.26m           
 12   540 Hammonds, Samantha     Unc Wilmington        24.38m     20.44m      67-01 
      18.73m  20.44m  FOUL         
 13   440 Moore, Morgan          Shaw                   90-00     14.65m      48-01 
      FOUL  14.65m  FOUL         
 14   438 McNeal, Jessica        Shaw                   85-00     10.64m      34-11 
      10.64m  9.82m  9.65m         
 15   433 Gordon, Ashley         Shaw                   85-00      9.67m      31-09 
      9.67m  6.80m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 10.97  3/12/2010   Daniel Harris, Buffalo                      
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   636 Eubanks, Maurice       Unc Pembroke           10.58      10.42   2.2  1  10   
  2   480 xLaw, James            Unattached             10.33      10.50   2.2  1 
  3    62 Lawerence, Diego       Campbell               10.81      10.58   2.2  1   8   
  4   599 Prevette, Justin       Unc Wilmington         10.60      10.65   2.2  1   6   
 23   694 xBlack, Chris          Uncw Alumni                       11.61   2.9  5 
 24   467 Vance, Carl            Shaw                   11.40      11.74   1.2  4 
 25   478 xKimber, Spencer       Unattached                        11.81   1.2  4 
 26   450 Bell, Daniel           Shaw                   11.40      11.85   1.2  4 
 27   504 Bonner, Jelani         Unc Greensboro         11.40      11.90   1.2  4 
 28   457 Hatcher, Jeffery       Shaw                   11.50      11.96   1.2  4 
 29    18 Kimball Jr, Teiji      Barton                 11.90      12.01   2.9  5 
 30   482 xPoole, Ben            Unattached             10.90      12.06   1.0  2 
 31   511 Kane, Bill             Unc Greensboro         11.90      12.77   2.9  5 
 --   251 Tinsley, Derrick       Livingstone            11.32         FS   3.6  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 22.11  3/12/2010   James Law, Unattached                       
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   636 Eubanks, Maurice       Unc Pembroke           21.32      21.11   2.7  1  10   
  2   480 xLaw, James            Unattached             21.05      21.30   2.7  1 
  3   640 Jordan, Karlos         Unc Pembroke           21.65      21.41   2.7  1   8   
  4   599 Prevette, Justin       Unc Wilmington         21.20      21.57   2.7  1   6   
  5    62 Lawerence, Diego       Campbell               21.70      21.67   2.7  1   5   
  6   129 Briscoe, Mario         East Carolina          21.88      21.71   2.4  2   4   
  7    71 White, Cameron         Campbell               21.81      21.91   2.4  2   3   
  8    52 Campbell, Jayshawn     Campbell               22.30      22.04   2.6  3   2   
  9   584 Foreman, Trip          Unc Wilmington         22.10      22.22   2.4  2   1   
 10   305 Stoks, Chris           North Dakota           21.81      22.39   2.7  1 
 11   239 Handy, Tim             Livingstone            22.81      22.42   1.4  4 
 12   648 Williams, Jonathan     Unc Pembroke           22.82      22.49   1.6  5 
 13   484 xWade, Jermaine        Unattached             21.91      22.57   2.4  2 
 14   579 Colon, Anthony         Unc Wilmington         22.20      22.59   2.6  3 
 15   633 Davis, Darryle         Unc Pembroke           23.53      22.70   2.8  7 
 16   597 Pederzolli, Nick       Unc Wilmington         22.50      22.77   1.4  4 
 17   456 Franks, Erick          Shaw                   22.60      22.85   2.6  3 
 18    20 Mason, Emilo           Barton                 23.10      22.94   1.6  5 
 19   295 Mathiason, Reilly      North Dakota           23.04      23.07   1.6  5 
 20   641 Joyner, Jameel         Unc Pembroke           23.30      23.07  +0.0  6 
 21   243 Matthews, Octavius     Livingstone            23.45      23.17   2.8  7 
 22   465 Simmons, Eric          Shaw                   22.62      23.19   1.4  4 
 23    66 Perez, Andre           Campbell               22.90      23.22   1.6  5 
 24   639 Jones, Malcolm         Unc Pembroke           23.40      23.26   2.8  7 
 25   464 Sibert, Chavis         Shaw                   22.50      23.32   2.6  3 
 26   475 xGriffin, Travis       Unattached             23.20      23.66  +0.0  6 
 27   458 Hines, Michael         Shaw                   23.40      23.73  +0.0  6 
 28   635 Dula, Maurice          Unc Pembroke           23.35      23.83  +0.0  6 
 29   482 xPoole, Ben            Unattached             22.50      23.95   2.6  3 
 30   450 Bell, Daniel           Shaw                   23.20      24.10  +0.0  6 
 31   504 Bonner, Jelani         Unc Greensboro         24.30      24.14   2.8  7 
 32   246 Shelf, Kevin           Livingstone            24.00      24.17   2.8  7 
 33   467 Vance, Carl            Shaw                   23.20      24.46   1.6  5 
 34    18 Kimball Jr, Teiji      Barton                 24.00      24.64   2.8  7 
 35   457 Hatcher, Jeffery       Shaw                   23.40      25.04  +0.0  6 
 36   511 Kane, Bill             Unc Greensboro         25.10      26.57   2.8  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 48.53  3/12/2010   Ezekiel Porter, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   305 Stoks, Chris           North Dakota           49.51      48.49w  1  10   
  2    52 Campbell, Jayshawn     Campbell               49.63      48.55   1   8   
  3   584 Foreman, Trip          Unc Wilmington         48.50      48.73   1   6   
  4   597 Pederzolli, Nick       Unc Wilmington         48.80      49.18   1   5   
  5   129 Briscoe, Mario         East Carolina          48.30      49.42   1   4   
  6   608 Zahorodny, Wil         Unc Wilmington         49.00      49.56   1   3   
  7   239 Handy, Tim             Livingstone            50.58      49.77   3   2   
  8   394 Shapiro, Alex          Northeastern           49.89      49.95   2   1   
  9   607 Vanderham, Bob         Unc Wilmington         49.90      50.09   2 
 10   484 xWade, Jermaine        Unattached             49.50      50.33   1 
 11   285 Fenstermacher, Jes     North Dakota           50.85      50.36   3 
 12   281 Benson, Chris          North Dakota           50.82      50.56   3 
 13   456 Franks, Erick          Shaw                   50.50      50.83   2 
 14   594 Mittelman, Max         Unc Wilmington         51.00      50.84   4 
 15    66 Perez, Andre           Campbell               52.00      51.00   4 
 16   365 Gentles, Anthony       Northeastern           50.22      51.69   2 
 17   295 Mathiason, Reilly      North Dakota           52.50      52.01   4 
 18   454 Caldwell, Michael      Shaw                   50.50      52.25   2 
 19    20 Mason, Emilo           Barton                 50.80      52.47   3 
 20   464 Sibert, Chavis         Shaw                   50.66      53.19   3 
 21   482 xPoole, Ben            Unattached             51.50      53.22   4 
 22   455 Culver, Raymond        Shaw                   50.80      53.37   3 
 23    26 Upchurch, Jeremy       Barton                 51.00      53.61   4 
 24   635 Dula, Maurice          Unc Pembroke           51.89      53.63   4 
 25   472 xAranda, John          Unattached             50.00      55.91   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 1:53.55  3/12/2010   Evan Whetsell, Northeastern               
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   373 Jenkins, Eric          Northeastern         1:53.88    1:54.69   10   
  2    68 Schulist, Chris        Campbell             1:54.00    1:54.92    8   
  3   518 Wenos, Parker          Unc Greensboro       1:57.00    1:55.63    6   
  4   606 Tamer, Remy            Unc Wilmington       1:55.20    1:55.71    5   
  5   506 Clyne, Andy            Unc Greensboro       1:56.00    1:56.51    4   
  6   572 Brooks, Connor         Unc Wilmington       1:58.00    1:59.02    3   
  7   290 Kemp, Joseph           North Dakota         1:59.05    1:59.07    2   
  8   508 Coore, Jermaine        Unc Greensboro       1:57.00    1:59.13    1   
  9   503 Alston, Tyron          Unc Greensboro       1:58.00    1:59.22  
 10   648 Williams, Jonathan     Unc Pembroke         1:58.50    1:59.76  
 11    67 Samuel, DeLohnni       Campbell             2:02.00    2:00.54  
 12   515 Teeter, John           Unc Greensboro       1:57.00    2:01.45  
 13    24 Serem, Sammy           Barton               2:00.00    2:01.89  
 14   209 Gousse, Ranley         Elon                 2:02.00    2:02.80  
 15   451 Berry, Darius          Shaw                 1:58.00    2:04.10  
 16   212 O'Brien, Conor         Elon                 2:02.00    2:04.94  
 17   206 Garber, Tim            Elon                 2:03.00    2:05.69  
 18    49 Alvarez, Herald        Campbell             2:04.00    2:05.79  
 19    25 Stallings, Jonatha     Barton               2:04.00    2:10.53  
 20    16 Free, Christopher      Barton               2:05.00    2:12.64  
 21    57 Hogan, Alexander       Campbell             2:10.00    2:13.22  
 22    72 Woll, Clayton          Campbell             2:07.00    2:13.56  
 23   455 Culver, Raymond        Shaw                 2:02.00    2:15.50  
 24    61 Lavigne, Colin         Campbell             2:04.00    2:16.40  
 25   453 Britt, Kenny           Shaw                 2:04.00    2:22.12  
 26   462 Perkins, Craig         Shaw                 2:02.00    2:28.74  
 27   463 Robinson, William      Shaw                 2:05.00    2:41.34  
 --   454 Caldwell, Michael      Shaw                 1:56.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 4:00.52  3/12/2010   Wil Zahorodny, UNC Wilmington             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   608 Zahorodny, Wil         Unc Wilmington       3:54.00    3:49.17I  10   
  2   402 Whetsell, Evan         Northeastern         4:02.11    3:51.17w   8   
  3   292 LaBlanc, Josh          North Dakota         3:55.00    3:56.25w   6   
  4   512 Katam, Paul            Unc Greensboro       4:04.00    3:56.81w   5   
  5   393 Ryan, Nick             Northeastern         3:55.00    3:57.64w   4   
  6   644 Ndhlovu, Pardon        Unc Pembroke         4:01.00    4:00.04w   3   
  7   607 Vanderham, Bob         Unc Wilmington       3:59.00    4:01.93    2   
  8   302 Rose, Tyler            North Dakota         4:00.55    4:02.11    1   
  9   212 O'Brien, Conor         Elon                 4:07.00    4:03.68  
 10    67 Samuel, DeLohnni       Campbell             3:59.00    4:04.42  
 11   595 Monroe, Ross           Unc Wilmington       4:06.00    4:04.51  
 12   576 Carmichael, Kelly      Unc Wilmington       4:00.00    4:05.23  
 13   362 Doyle, Brian           Northeastern         3:55.00    4:05.97  
 14   209 Gousse, Ranley         Elon                 4:07.00    4:06.56  
 15   206 Garber, Tim            Elon                 4:11.80    4:06.87  
 16    49 Alvarez, Herald        Campbell             4:08.00    4:07.85  
 17   605 Shaver, Cameron        Unc Wilmington       4:08.00    4:08.14  
 18   214 Richardson, Matthe     Elon                 4:10.00    4:09.18  
 19   213 Perron, Ben            Elon                 4:13.00    4:10.22  
 20   594 Mittelman, Max         Unc Wilmington       4:04.00    4:10.28  
 21   208 Gianni, Justin         Elon                 4:08.80    4:11.00  
 22    61 Lavigne, Colin         Campbell             4:08.00    4:12.43  
 23   510 Hinman, Kenny          Unc Greensboro       4:08.00    4:13.53  
 24    24 Serem, Sammy           Barton               4:14.00    4:13.80  
 25   587 Jazwinski, Joey        Unc Wilmington       4:08.00    4:15.31  
 26   216 Schneider, Nick        Elon                 4:14.00    4:18.04  
 27   217 Stevenson, James       Elon                 4:16.00    4:21.11  
 28   630 Bayless, Zachery       Unc Pembroke         4:10.00    4:22.31  
 29   451 Berry, Darius          Shaw                 4:13.00    4:23.01  
 30    72 Woll, Clayton          Campbell             4:14.00    4:23.03  
 31   483 xRiemer, John          Unattached           4:15.00    4:25.16  
 32   517 Vasquez, Ben           Unc Greensboro       4:08.00    4:25.64  
 33    16 Free, Christopher      Barton               4:22.00    4:27.17  
 34   207 Garrison, Andrew       Elon                 4:18.00    4:28.20  
 35   695 xSoloman, Ryan         Unattached                      4:31.88  
 36    25 Stallings, Jonatha     Barton               4:22.00    4:33.75  
 37   211 Martyn, Sean           Elon                            4:34.96  
 38    15 Averre, Phillip        Barton               4:55.00    4:59.58  
 39   462 Perkins, Craig         Shaw                 4:36.36    5:00.30  
 40   245 Mutai, Ezra            Livingstone          4:45.00    5:09.72  
 41   453 Britt, Kenny           Shaw                 5:22.01    5:14.42  
 42   463 Robinson, William      Shaw                 5:05.00    5:55.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 15:25.43  3/12/2010   Kelly Carmichael, UNC Wilmington         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   644 Ndhlovu, Pardon        Unc Pembroke        15:30.00   14:57.26w  10   
  2   576 Carmichael, Kelly      Unc Wilmington      15:30.00   15:08.02w   8   
  3   605 Shaver, Cameron        Unc Wilmington      15:30.00   15:10.02w   6   
  4   367 Grant, Daniel          Northeastern        15:15.00   15:12.25w   5   
  5   646 Schroll, Chris         Unc Pembroke        15:45.00   15:14.74w   4   
  6   214 Richardson, Matthe     Elon                15:21.00   15:15.30w   3   
  7   595 Monroe, Ross           Unc Wilmington      15:30.00   15:16.87w   2   
  8   216 Schneider, Nick        Elon                15:45.00   15:22.41w   1   
  9   387 Putzeys, Sebastian     Northeastern        15:15.00   15:25.15w 
 10   213 Perron, Ben            Elon                15:40.00   15:25.92  
 11   587 Jazwinski, Joey        Unc Wilmington      15:30.00   15:43.22  
 12   631 Clancy, Kevin          Unc Pembroke        16:15.00   15:44.50  
 13   208 Gianni, Justin         Elon                15:21.89   15:47.66  
 14   217 Stevenson, James       Elon                16:05.00   15:47.75  
 15   483 xRiemer, John          Unattached          16:15.00   16:06.22  
 16   294 Mandimika, Dwight      North Dakota        16:15.00   16:07.76  
 17   218 Walters, Lucas         Elon                16:05.00   16:11.33  
 18   215 Sankey, Clayton        Elon                16:20.00   16:15.22  
 19   207 Garrison, Andrew       Elon                16:20.00   16:23.13  
 20   630 Bayless, Zachery       Unc Pembroke        15:50.00   16:29.84  
 21   282 Braam, Jerrod          North Dakota        16:15.00   16:31.52  
 22   476 xJohnson, Eric         Unattached          16:30.00   16:31.74  
 23   451 Berry, Darius          Shaw                16:50.00   16:53.68  
 24   211 Martyn, Sean           Elon                           17:18.02  
 25   462 Perkins, Craig         Shaw                16:49.16   19:46.64  
 26   453 Britt, Kenny           Shaw                20:53.88   20:24.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 14.41  3/12/2010   Reggie Rucker, Unattached                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   484 xWade, Jermaine        Unattached             14.20      14.71I  0.7  1 
  2   583 Felmet, Chris          Unc Wilmington         14.80      15.26   0.7  1  10   
  3   579 Colon, Anthony         Unc Wilmington         15.40      15.40   0.1  2   8   
  4   248 Smith, Anthony         Livingstone            15.10      15.51   0.7  1   6   
  5   378 MacDonald, Jackson     Northeastern           14.55      15.56   0.7  1   5   
  6   475 xGriffin, Travis       Unattached             16.00      16.46   0.1  2 
  7   293 Luetzen, Kent          North Dakota           15.75      16.80   0.1  2   4   
  8    56 D'Auria, Nick          Campbell               15.80      17.12   0.1  2   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 52.56  3/12/2010   William Cole, Buffalo                       
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   369 Hall, Jonathan         Northeastern           52.71      53.55I  1  10   
  2   583 Felmet, Chris          Unc Wilmington         53.50      53.62I  1   8   
  3   359 Collins, Sean          Northeastern           53.98      55.29   1   6   
  4   296 McCreary, Matt         North Dakota           55.50      58.55   1   5   
  5    59 Jones, Denzel          Campbell               58.20      59.60   2   4   
  6   484 xWade, Jermaine        Unattached             51.52      59.85   1 
  7   293 Luetzen, Kent          North Dakota           56.50    1:00.95   2   3   
  8    56 D'Auria, Nick          Campbell               58.60    1:03.79   2   2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
IC4A QUALIFY: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   646 Schroll, Chris         Unc Pembroke         9:40.00    9:51.48   10   
  2   631 Clancy, Kevin          Unc Pembroke         9:55.00   10:05.43    8   
  3   215 Sankey, Clayton        Elon                 9:56.00   10:12.57    6   
  4   304 Stainiger, Adam        North Dakota        10:10.00   10:16.25    5   
  5   514 Savoia, AJ             Unc Greensboro       9:35.00   10:27.95    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 41.14  3/12/2010   UNC Wilmington, UNC Wilmington              
                       J Johnson, J Prevette, J Reed, K Harmon           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   41.56      41.51I  10   
     1) 645 Parker, Sesh                2) 640 Jordan, Karlos             
     3) 641 Joyner, Jameel              4) 636 Eubanks, Maurice           
  2 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 41.50      41.65I   8   
     1) 588 Johnson, Jeremy             2) 592 Lindsay, David             
     3) 596 Nixon, Johnathan            4) 599 Prevette, Justin           
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   42.01      42.83    6   
     1) 381 Mason, Myles                2) 399 Tyrell, Kemardo            
     3) 400 Velez, Darius               4) 394 Shapiro, Alex              
  4 Uncw Alumni  'A'                                               43.25  
  5 North Dakota  'A'                                   42.80      43.61    5   
     1) 286 Fisk, Jordan                2) 295 Mathiason, Reilly          
     3) 296 McCreary, Matt              4) 305 Stoks, Chris               
  6 Shaw University  'A'                                42.80      43.85    4   
     1) 456 Franks, Erick               2) 460 Howard, Mekal              
     3) 450 Bell, Daniel                4) 465 Simmons, Eric              
  7 Livingstone  'A'                                    43.50      44.13    3   
     1) 244 Mclean, Shaun               2) 243 Matthews, Octavius         
     3) 246 Shelf, Kevin                4) 242 Jordan, William            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 3:15.61  3/12/2010   UNC Wilmington, UNC Wilmington            
                         C Letson, C Brooks, N Pederzolli, D Watlington    
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:18.20    3:21.38   1  10   
     1) 359 Collins, Sean               2) 394 Shapiro, Alex              
     3) 365 Gentles, Anthony            4) 381 Mason, Myles               
  2 Campbell  'A'                                     3:24.14    3:24.99   1   8   
     1) 52 Campbell, Jayshawn           2) 58 Jones, Adoniss              
     3) 59 Jones, Denzel                4) 66 Perez, Andre                
  3 Northeastern  'B'                                 3:25.00   X3:28.85   2 
     1) 378 MacDonald, Jackson          2) 400 Velez, Darius              
     3) 399 Tyrell, Kemardo             4) 385 Miranda, Kaylin            
  4 Shaw University  'A'                              3:26.00    3:32.94   1   6   
     1) 456 Franks, Erick               2) 464 Sibert, Chavis             
     3) 454 Caldwell, Michael           4) 465 Simmons, Eric              
  5 Northeastern  'C'                                 3:24.55   X3:34.32   2 
     1) 373 Jenkins, Eric               2) 362 Doyle, Brian               
     3) 367 Grant, Daniel               4) 387 Putzeys, Sebastian         
  6 Livingstone  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:36.29   1   5   
     1) 239 Handy, Tim                  2) 243 Matthews, Octavius         
     3) 246 Shelf, Kevin                4) 242 Jordan, William            
  7 Campbell  'B'                                     3:40.00   X3:40.74   2 
     1) 49 Alvarez, Herald              2) 61 Lavigne, Colin              
     3) 67 Samuel, DeLohnni             4) 68 Schulist, Chris             
  8 Shaw University  'B'                              3:30.00   X3:48.94   2 
     1) 453 Britt, Kenny                2) 467 Vance, Carl                
     3) 457 Hatcher, Jeffery            4) 458 Hines, Michael             
 -- North Dakota  'A'                                 3:22.54        DNF   1 
     1) 281 Benson, Chris               2) 285 Fenstermacher, Jesse       
     3) 293 Luetzen, Kent               4) 296 McCreary, Matt             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 2.00m  3/12/2010   Eugene Kennedy, Buffalo                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   582 Elliston, Logan        Unc Wilmington         1.98m      2.03mw   6-08.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   577 Carradine, Alex        Unc Wilmington         2.09m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   598 Pope, Andrew           Unc Wilmington         1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  4   397 Staples, Andrew        Northeastern           2.01m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
  5   590 Kenealy, Dusty         Unc Wilmington         1.98m     J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   458 Hines, Michael         Shaw                 6-04.00      1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  OXX 
  7   633 Davis, Darryle         Unc Pembroke           1.87m     J1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   688 xRichburg, Brandon     Unattached           6-04.00      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   479 xKnigge, Joram         Unattached             1.88m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 4.75m  3/12/2010   Aaron Wiggins, UNC Wilmington               
IC4A QUALIFY: I 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   139 Johnson, Henry         East Carolina          4.50m      4.65m   15-03.00  10   
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   161 Zakula, Aaron          East Carolina          4.60m     J4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   697 Weaver, Colton         Uncw Alumni                       4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   360 Daly, Brian            Northeastern           4.60m     J4.50m   14-09.00   6   
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   485 xWebb, Kevin           Unattached             4.25m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   137 Hodapp, Stephen        East Carolina          4.60m     J4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7   692 xPeacock, Jordan       Uncw Alumni                       4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   698 Schoaefer, Mike        Uncw Alumni                       4.04m   13-03.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9   286 Fisk, Jordan           North Dakota           4.25m     J4.04m   13-03.00   4   
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   600 Reading, Michael       Unc Wilmington         4.12m     J4.04m   13-03.00   3   
     3.43 3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 7.25m  3/12/2010   Justin Prevette, UNC Wilmington             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   599 Prevette, Justin       Unc Wilmington         7.47m      7.44mw  1.1  24-05.00  10   
     7.09m(-0.9) 7.29m(0.8) 7.44m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.95m(-2.1)
  2   397 Staples, Andrew        Northeastern           7.23m      7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00   8   
     7.01m(+0.0) 6.80m(0.7) 6.92m(0.8) 6.72m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   385 Miranda, Kaylin        Northeastern           7.36m      6.97m  -1.9  22-10.50   6   
     6.97m(-1.9) 6.82m(-1.5) 6.78m(0.8) FOUL      6.86m(4.1) FOUL     
  4   578 Chatman, Aerial        Unc Wilmington         7.16m      6.80m   3.1  22-03.75   5   
     6.53m(-0.5) 6.53m(-1.9) 6.80m(3.1) FOUL      6.52m(+0.0) PASS     
  5   399 Tyrell, Kemardo        Northeastern           7.30m      6.69m   0.6  21-11.50   4   
     6.27m(0.8) 6.30m(1.2) 6.54m(-0.5) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.69m(0.6) 6.62m(1.0)
  6    60 Lassiter, Chris        Campbell               6.86m      6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00   3   
     5.80m(0.8) FOUL      6.63m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.36m(-0.6) 6.39m(-0.5)
  7   577 Carradine, Alex        Unc Wilmington         6.86m      6.62m  -2.3  21-08.75   2   
     FOUL      6.50m(-0.7) 6.43m(0.8) FOUL      6.62m(-2.3) 6.51m(1.0)
  8   593 Manning, Edward        Unc Wilmington         6.71m      6.61m   1.0  21-08.25   1   
     6.54m(1.5) 6.61m(1.0) 6.52m(-1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9   361 Davis, Tejorn          Northeastern        22-00.00      6.57m   0.7  21-06.75 
     6.57m(0.7) 6.06m(-0.9) 6.12m(-2.0) 6.41m(-0.8) FOUL      6.37m(-1.2)
 10   378 MacDonald, Jackson     Northeastern           6.74m      6.49m   2.4  21-03.50 
     6.49m(2.4) 6.29m(-1.1) 6.35m(-0.4)         
 11   633 Davis, Darryle         Unc Pembroke           6.65m      6.35m   0.8  20-10.00 
     6.35m(0.8) 6.27m(0.7) 6.15m(1.1)           
 12   647 Thompson, Vijon        Unc Pembroke           6.75m      6.28m   0.7  20-07.25 
     6.22m(0.7) FOUL      6.28m(0.7)         
 13   244 Mclean, Shaun          Livingstone            6.55m      6.19m   0.8  20-03.75 
     6.19m(0.8) 6.09m(-1.4) 5.93m(1.4)           
 14   248 Smith, Anthony         Livingstone            6.40m      6.06m  -0.4  19-10.75 
     FOUL      6.06m(-0.4) 6.05m(-0.7)           
 15   458 Hines, Michael         Shaw                21-05.00      6.05m   0.4  19-10.25 
     6.04m(0.6) 6.05m(0.4) FOUL                
 16   242 Jordan, William        Livingstone            6.35m      6.02m   0.4  19-09.00 
     6.02m(0.4) 5.73m(2.7) FOUL                
 17   235 Davis, Christopher     Livingstone            6.50m      5.98m   1.8  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.98m(1.8) 5.82m(0.6)           
 18   478 xKimber, Spencer       Unattached             6.00m      5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
     5.47m(1.1) 5.50m(1.8) 5.48m(1.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 13.68m  3/12/2010   Tejorn Davis, Northeastern                 
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   578 Chatman, Aerial        Unc Wilmington        14.94m     15.06mI  0.9  49-05.00  10   
     14.86m(0.8) FOUL      15.06m(0.9) 14.89m(1.3) 15.04m(1.4) PASS     
  2   593 Manning, Edward        Unc Wilmington        14.63m     14.09m   2.1  46-02.75   8   
     13.72m(1.6) 14.02m(2.4) 14.09m(2.1) 13.57m(-1.7) FOUL      13.67m(0.8)
  3    62 Lawerence, Diego       Campbell              14.83m     13.91m   2.4  45-07.75   6   
     13.91m(2.4) 13.75m(1.5) 13.78m(1.1) 13.71m(2.3) FOUL      13.65m(1.0)
  4   361 Davis, Tejorn          Northeastern          14.17m     13.84m   3.3  45-05.00   5   
     13.84m(3.3) 13.78m(1.7) 13.53m(0.7) 13.21m(0.6) 13.33m(1.5) 13.29m(2.5)
  5   696 Midsette, Travis       Uncw Alumni                      13.75mw  1.0  45-01.50 
     13.31m(1.2) 13.75m(1.0) 13.70m(NWI) 13.40m(2.0) 13.69m(1.4) PASS     
  6   388 Racca, Brian           Northeastern          14.29m     13.62m   2.3  44-08.25   4   
     13.62m(3.2) 13.56m(2.0) 13.62m(2.3) 13.33m(0.5) 13.55m(1.4) FOUL     
  7   458 Hines, Michael         Shaw                45-00.00     13.26m   0.6  43-06.00   3   
     12.81m(1.9) 12.64m(1.7) 12.18m(1.9) FOUL      12.82m(2.6) 13.26m(0.6)
  8   647 Thompson, Vijon        Unc Pembroke          13.25m     12.79m   4.2  41-11.50   2   
     12.76m(2.6) FOUL      12.47m(2.0) 12.44m(2.0) 12.79m(4.2) 12.69m(3.4)
  9   235 Davis, Christopher     Livingstone           13.00m     12.48m   1.8  40-11.50   1   
     12.13m(0.8) 12.36m(1.5) 12.48m(1.8) 12.21m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 10   242 Jordan, William        Livingstone           12.96m     12.34m   1.6  40-06.00 
     12.34m(1.6) FOUL      11.63m(2.0)           
 11    60 Lassiter, Chris        Campbell              12.77m     11.92m   2.4  39-01.25 
     11.92m(2.4) 11.88m(-1.7) FOUL                
 --   248 Smith, Anthony         Livingstone           13.37m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 17.89m  3/12/2010   Robert Golabek, Buffalo                    
IC4A QUALIFY: I 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   303 Schroyer, Creighto     North Dakota          16.60m     15.02m   49-03.50  10   
      14.31m  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  14.28m  14.45m
  2   300 Quesenberry, Brand     North Dakota          16.36m     14.85m   48-08.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   589 Kelly, Ryan            Unc Wilmington        14.94m     14.42m   47-03.75   6   
      13.71m  14.02m  14.06m  13.67m  14.42m  14.08m
  4   237 Garrison, Ahmad        Livingstone           14.71m     14.37m   47-01.75   5   
      13.65m  14.03m  14.31m  14.18m  14.37m  FOUL
  5   289 Johnson, Shawn         North Dakota          15.12m     14.30m   46-11.00   4   
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m
  6   686 Wooten, Michael        Wake Forest           14.09m     14.06m   46-01.50   3   
      13.68m  13.79m  14.06m  13.91m  13.85m  13.50m
  7   580 Dillashaw, John        Unc Wilmington        14.33m     13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      13.63m  13.44m  13.65m  13.31m  FOUL  13.88m
  8   452 Brennan, Dontrell      Shaw                42-08.00     13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      13.32m  12.98m  12.27m  12.78m  12.08m  11.65m
  9   634 Davis, James           Unc Pembroke          11.88m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.25m  12.68m  13.07m  12.95m  13.10m  12.77m
 10   469 xBowles, Pat           Unattached            13.23m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.33m  12.54m  FOUL           
 11   241 Holliday, Travis       Livingstone           11.79m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.94m  11.83m  11.98m           
 12   240 Haygood, Michael       Livingstone           12.30m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  10.93m  11.12m           
 13   478 xKimber, Spencer       Unattached            12.00m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.12m  11.13m  11.12m           
 14   637 Greene, Darrell        Unc Pembroke          11.40m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.77m  10.83m  10.72m           
 15    21 Murphy, Mark           Barton                11.01m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.13m  10.31m  10.34m           
 16   448 Banks, Akeem           Shaw                37-00.00      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.13m  FOUL           
 17    19 Luizzo, Carl           Barton                10.00m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.14m  8.86m  9.24m           
 18   250 Smith, Icsam           Livingstone           11.20m      7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.94m  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 53.52m  3/12/2010   Matthew Gac, Buffalo                       
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   571 Barbour, Kyle          Unc Wilmington        50.30m     46.99m     154-02  10   
      41.89m  43.07m  45.56m  46.99m  43.86m  FOUL
  2   585 Griffin, Eric          Unc Wilmington        45.72m     46.79m     153-06   8   
      44.80m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.79m
  3   237 Garrison, Ahmad        Livingstone           44.20m     46.75m     153-04   6   
      FOUL  46.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.21m
  4   303 Schroyer, Creighto     North Dakota          46.94m     43.26m     141-11   5   
      43.26m  FOUL  FOUL  41.97m  42.26m  FOUL
  5   300 Quesenberry, Brand     North Dakota          45.52m     42.61m     139-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.67m  42.61m  FOUL  38.43m
  6   634 Davis, James           Unc Pembroke          39.62m     41.07m     134-09   3   
      39.13m  FOUL  37.43m  41.07m  39.04m  FOUL
  7   664 Hadden, Luke           Wake Forest                      39.34m     129-01   2   
      38.16m  39.34m  38.16m  33.87m  36.56m  PASS
  8   306 Waldera, Roman         North Dakota          43.00m     39.16m     128-06   1   
      34.95m  38.19m  FOUL  35.46m  34.04m  39.16m
  9   580 Dillashaw, John        Unc Wilmington        42.68m     38.27m     125-07 
      37.24m  37.64m  37.90m  35.01m  38.27m  37.44m
 10   448 Banks, Akeem           Shaw                  35.59m     36.95m     121-03 
      FOUL  36.95m  32.21m           
 11   686 Wooten, Michael        Wake Forest           46.89m     36.37m     119-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.37m         
 12   637 Greene, Darrell        Unc Pembroke          33.27m     33.90m     111-03 
      FOUL     FOUL  33.90m       
 13   241 Holliday, Travis       Livingstone           36.63m     33.65m     110-05 
      30.59m  33.16m  33.65m           
 14   469 xBowles, Pat           Unattached            36.67m     33.11m     108-07 
      32.48m  33.11m  FOUL           
 15   452 Brennan, Dontrell      Shaw                  115-00     30.27m      99-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.27m           
 16   240 Haygood, Michael       Livingstone           33.00m     29.25m      95-11 
      24.52m  24.43m  29.25m         
 --   474 xEric, Johnson         Unattached                        XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 60.06m  3/12/2010   Matthew Gac, Buffalo                       
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   690 xBozarth, Aaron        Unattached            59.08m     59.47mI    195-01 
      59.47m  56.73m  57.08m  FOUL  59.22m  58.01m
  2   473 xDiCiaccio, Thomas     Unattached            51.83m     51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  49.91m  50.91m  51.47m  51.84m  49.49m
  3   571 Barbour, Kyle          Unc Wilmington        48.76m     48.07m     157-08  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.76m  FOUL  48.07m  FOUL
  4   585 Griffin, Eric          Unc Wilmington        47.24m     45.52m     149-04   8   
      41.20m  44.44m  44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  45.52m
  5    64 Mathews, Dave          Campbell              45.05m     45.29m     148-07   6   
      45.29m  40.13m  FOUL  44.47m  FOUL  43.82m
  6   300 Quesenberry, Brand     North Dakota          46.21m     42.98m     141-00   5   
      42.81m  42.98m  38.56m  FOUL  41.97m  FOUL
  7   634 Davis, James           Unc Pembroke          40.66m     41.89m     137-05   4   
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.26m
  8   589 Kelly, Ryan            Unc Wilmington        42.68m     40.98m     134-05   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.42m  35.87m  38.11m  40.98m
  9   303 Schroyer, Creighto     North Dakota          41.96m     38.93m     127-09   2   
      FOUL  38.93m  37.95m  FOUL  FOUL  37.56m
 10   637 Greene, Darrell        Unc Pembroke          34.02m     37.37m     122-07   1   
      33.82m  37.37m  36.85m           
 11   469 xBowles, Pat           Unattached            38.25m    J37.37m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.37m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 2010 WINNER: w 67.89m  3/12/2010   Matthew McConaughey, East Carolin          
IC4A QUALIFY: I 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   145 McConaughey, Matth     East Carolina         70.18m     63.98mI    209-11  10   
      58.97m  59.14m  60.51m  57.36m  63.35m  63.98m
  2   664 Hadden, Luke           Wake Forest           61.87m     57.44m     188-05   8   
      55.03m  57.06m  57.44m  57.21m  53.80m  55.65m
  3   126 Barnhardt, Sam         East Carolina         60.52m     56.54m     185-06   6   
      53.15m  56.40m  56.54m  54.59m  52.75m  55.14m
  4   233 Aycoth, Bryan          Livingstone           52.93m     52.67m     172-10   5   
      45.58m  45.89m  52.67m  FOUL  46.02m  FOUL
  5   580 Dillashaw, John        Unc Wilmington        50.30m     48.57m     159-04   4   
      47.96m  45.74m  47.16m  FOUL  48.57m  FOUL
  6   575 Campbell, Kyle         Unc Wilmington        48.76m     48.51m     159-02   3   
      FOUL  48.22m  45.70m  48.51m  47.12m  42.86m
  7   581 Dow, AJ                Unc Wilmington        45.12m     41.78m     137-01   2   
      FOUL  40.87m  36.79m  38.54m  FOUL  41.78m
  8   452 Brennan, Dontrell      Shaw                  147-06     40.09m     131-06   1   
      40.09m  39.71m  FOUL  35.37m  37.46m  FOUL
  9   360 Daly, Brian            Northeastern                     36.77m     120-08 
      33.95m  36.38m  36.77m  31.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   448 Banks, Akeem           Shaw                  36.88m     24.99m      82-00 
      24.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elon University            165        2) UNC Wilmington            159   
    3) Northeastern               133        4) North Dakota               75   
    5) East Carolina               50        6) UNC Pembroke               41   
    7) UNC Greensboro              26        8) Shaw University            24   
    9) Campbell                    14       10) Barton                      7   
   11) Salem                        4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC Wilmington             222        2) Northeastern              107   
    3) UNC Pembroke                91        4) North Dakota               84   
    5) Campbell                    69        6) East Carolina              47   
    7) Livingstone                 33        8) UNC Greensboro             20   
    9) Shaw University             18       10) Wake Forest                13   
   11) Elon University             10