07/28/2014
THSTORM, 86.0°
 
Track & Field
 

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 04:31 PM
            CAA Track & Field Championships - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014             
                           James Madison University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 11.57  2009        Giddings - Fortune, NU - VCU                
2013 Winners:   11.66  2013        Maleena Reid, UNCW                          
        ECAC: E 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Maleena             SR Unc-Wilmingt           11.72    E 11.75Q  1.4  3 
  2 Freeland, Zanae           FR Towson                 12.18    E 12.05Q  1.7  2  12.044
  3 Johnson, Annie            FR James Madiso           12.15      12.12Q +0.0  1 
  4 Fiddes, Kelsey            SO Towson                 12.20    E 11.91q  1.4  3 
  5 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO Towson                 12.21    E 12.00q  1.4  3 
  6 Duncan, Abigail           FR James Madiso           12.49    E 12.05q  1.4  3  12.049
  7 Watkins, Rachel           SO James Madiso           12.41      12.24q +0.0  1 
  8 Seward, Justice           SO James Madiso           12.50      12.26q  1.4  3 
  9 Jackson, Tyler            FR Delaware               12.37      12.29q  1.7  2 
 10 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern           12.12      12.30  +0.0  1 
 11 Idris, Amira              JR Delaware               12.67      12.39  +0.0  1  12.384
 12 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern           12.57      12.39   1.7  2  12.385
 13 Thomson-Charles, Paige    FR Delaware               12.71      12.41   1.7  2 
 14 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern           12.38      12.48  +0.0  1 
 15 James, Latoya             SR Delaware               12.43      12.50   1.7  2  12.495
 16 Doucette, Lorna           JR Col. of Char           12.66      12.50  +0.0  1  12.499
 17 Korr, Jasmine             FR Towson                 12.77      12.75   1.4  3 
 18 Garrison, Erika           FR William and            13.15      12.77   1.7  2  12.761
 19 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and            13.02      12.77   1.4  3  12.764
 20 Saunders, Pippen          FR William and            13.53      13.18  +0.0  1 
 -- Blackburn, Hailey         JR Unc-Wilmingt           12.10         FS   1.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.57  2009        Giddings - Fortune, NU - VCU                
2013 Winners:   11.66  2013        Maleena Reid, UNCW                          
        ECAC: E 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Maleena             SR Unc-Wilmingt           11.75      11.68   3.2 
  2 Fiddes, Kelsey            SO Towson                 11.91      11.95   3.2 
  3 Johnson, Annie            FR James Madiso           12.12      11.98   3.2 
  4 Freeland, Zanae           FR Towson                 12.05      11.99   3.2 
  5 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO Towson                 12.00      12.03   3.2 
  6 Watkins, Rachel           SO James Madiso           12.24      12.14   3.2 
  7 Duncan, Abigail           FR James Madiso           12.05      12.18   3.2 
  8 Jackson, Tyler            FR Delaware               12.29      12.23   3.2 
  9 Seward, Justice           SO James Madiso           12.26      12.40   3.2 
Preliminaries
 10 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern           12.30                  
 11 Idris, Amira              JR Delaware               12.39                  
 12 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern           12.39                  
 13 Thomson-Charles, Paige    FR Delaware               12.41                  
 14 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern           12.48                  
 15 James, Latoya             SR Delaware               12.50                  
 16 Doucette, Lorna           JR Col. of Char           12.50                  
 17 Korr, Jasmine             FR Towson                 12.75                  
 18 Garrison, Erika           FR William and            12.77                  
 19 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and            12.77                  
 20 Saunders, Pippen          FR William and            13.18                  
 -- Blackburn, Hailey         JR Unc-Wilmingt             FS                   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 23.48  2007        Murielle Ahoure, Mason                      
2013 Winners:   23.74  2013        Victoria Caruso, Delaware                   
        ECAC: E 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Reid, Maleena             SR Unc-Wilmingt           24.30    E 24.25Q  0.6  4 
  2 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso           25.30      24.81Q  0.8  3 
  3 Robinson, Gabriella       FR Unc-Wilmingt           24.90      24.84Q -1.6  2  24.831
  4 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern           24.33      24.88Q -2.4  1 
  5 Johnson, Annie            FR James Madiso           24.87      24.84q -1.6  2  24.836
  6 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO Towson                 25.65      24.89q  0.6  4 
  7 Campbell, Chelsi          SO Delaware               25.48      25.09q  0.8  3 
  8 Freeland, Zanae           FR Towson                 25.07      25.14q  0.8  3 
  9 Watkins, Rachel           SO James Madiso           25.66      25.28q  0.6  4 
 10 Duncan, Abigail           FR James Madiso           25.38      25.31  -1.6  2 
 11 Simmons, Destiny          JR James Madiso           25.21      25.39   0.6  4 
 12 Jackson, Tyler            FR Delaware               25.07      25.41  -2.4  1 
 13 Thomson-Charles, Paige    FR Delaware               25.68      25.42   0.8  3 
 14 Fiddes, Kelsey            SO Towson                 25.83      25.52  -1.6  2 
 15 Blackburn, Hailey         JR Unc-Wilmingt           25.13      25.68   0.6  4 
 16 Peterson, Lindsey         FR Col. of Char           26.03      25.80   0.8  3 
 17 Doucette, Lorna           JR Col. of Char           25.67      25.81  -2.4  1 
 18 Seward, Justice           SO James Madiso           25.35      25.84  -1.6  2 
 19 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern           25.51      25.89  -2.4  1 
 20 Whitman, Sarah            SO Unc-Wilmingt           25.28      26.09  -2.4  1 
 21 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and            26.08      26.15  -2.4  1 
 22 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and            26.35      26.56   0.6  4 
 23 Joyner, Kiera             SR Towson                 26.45      26.69   0.6  4 
 24 Saunders, Pippen          FR William and            27.99      26.80  -1.6  2 
 25 Garrison, Erika           FR William and            26.48      27.08  -2.4  1 
 26 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern           25.90      27.15  -1.6  2 
 27 Biagi, Brittany           JR William and            26.93      27.16   0.8  3 
 28 Katz, Sarah               JR William and            27.69      27.88  -1.6  2 
 29 Foster, Toresha           JR Delaware               24.83      28.06   0.8  3 
 30 Brukalo, Breanna          SO William and                       28.82   0.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.48  2007        Murielle Ahoure, Mason                      
2013 Winners:   23.74  2013        Victoria Caruso, Delaware                   
        ECAC: E 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Maleena             SR Unc-Wilmingt           24.25      24.33E  0.5 
  2 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern           24.88      24.48E  0.5 
  3 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO Towson                 24.89      24.69E  0.5 
  4 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso           24.81      24.77   0.5 
  5 Johnson, Annie            FR James Madiso           24.84      24.78   0.5 
  6 Freeland, Zanae           FR Towson                 25.14      24.78   0.5 
  7 Campbell, Chelsi          SO Delaware               25.09      25.11   0.5 
  8 Robinson, Gabriella       FR Unc-Wilmingt           24.84      25.12   0.5 
  9 Watkins, Rachel           SO James Madiso           25.28      25.31   0.5 
Preliminaries
 10 Duncan, Abigail           FR James Madiso           25.31                  
 11 Simmons, Destiny          JR James Madiso           25.39                  
 12 Jackson, Tyler            FR Delaware               25.41                  
 13 Thomson-Charles, Paige    FR Delaware               25.42                  
 14 Fiddes, Kelsey            SO Towson                 25.52                  
 15 Blackburn, Hailey         JR Unc-Wilmingt           25.68                  
 16 Peterson, Lindsey         FR Col. of Char           25.80                  
 17 Doucette, Lorna           JR Col. of Char           25.81                  
 18 Seward, Justice           SO James Madiso           25.84                  
 19 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern           25.89                  
 20 Whitman, Sarah            SO Unc-Wilmingt           26.09                  
 21 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and            26.15                  
 22 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and            26.56                  
 23 Joyner, Kiera             SR Towson                 26.69                  
 24 Saunders, Pippen          FR William and            26.80                  
 25 Garrison, Erika           FR William and            27.08                  
 26 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern           27.15                  
 27 Biagi, Brittany           JR William and            27.16                  
 28 Katz, Sarah               JR William and            27.88                  
 29 Foster, Toresha           JR Delaware               28.06                  
 30 Brukalo, Breanna          SO William and            28.82                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 52.94  2010        Tiara Swindell, Mason                       
2013 Winners:   53.40  2013        Cierra McGee, Mason                         
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern           56.47    E 55.76Q  2 
  2 Campbell, Chelsi          SO Delaware               56.80      56.60Q  1 
  3 Simmons, Destiny          JR James Madiso           56.34      56.24q  2 
  4 Whitman, Sarah            SO Unc-Wilmingt           58.72      56.98q  2 
  5 Horrocks, Christa         SR Col. of Char           57.22      57.00q  2 
  6 Robinson, Gabriella       FR Unc-Wilmingt           57.67      57.33q  2 
  7 Omile, Alyssa             SO Unc-Wilmingt           57.95      57.39q  1 
  8 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern           57.81      57.42q  1 
  9 Miles, Leslie             SR Towson                 58.11      57.91q  2 
 10 Donovan, Kelley           JR Delaware               57.15      58.44   1 
 11 Gutierrez, Maggie         JR William and          1:01.17      59.73   1 
 12 Katz, Sarah               JR William and          1:01.72    1:00.15   1 
 13 Foster, Toresha           JR Delaware               55.70    1:02.08   1 
 14 Chiarelli, Alexa          SO Col. of Char         1:03.76    1:03.96   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.94  2010        Tiara Swindell, Mason                       
2013 Winners:   53.40  2013        Cierra McGee, Mason                         
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern           55.76      55.39E 
  2 Simmons, Destiny          JR James Madiso           56.24      56.25  
  3 Horrocks, Christa         SR Col. of Char           57.00      57.06  
  4 Omile, Alyssa             SO Unc-Wilmingt           57.39      57.10  
  5 Whitman, Sarah            SO Unc-Wilmingt           56.98      57.73  
  6 Campbell, Chelsi          SO Delaware               56.60      57.76  
  7 Robinson, Gabriella       FR Unc-Wilmingt           57.33      59.25  
  8 Miles, Leslie             SR Towson                 57.91      59.85  
 -- Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern           57.42         FS  
Preliminaries
 10 Donovan, Kelley           JR Delaware               58.44             
 11 Gutierrez, Maggie         JR William and            59.73             
 12 Katz, Sarah               JR William and          1:00.15             
 13 Foster, Toresha           JR Delaware             1:02.08             
 14 Chiarelli, Alexa          SO Col. of Char         1:03.96             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 2:08.90  2010        Tamika Kinchen, Georgia State             
2013 Winners:   2:10.39  2013        Jocelyn Hubbard, Northeastern             
        ECAC: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Hayley           JR Col. of Char         2:13.94    2:12.71Q  3 
  2 Tito, Claire              SO William and          2:11.20    2:13.50Q  1 
  3 Sheaffer, Morgan          JR James Madiso         2:13.58    2:14.81Q  2 
  4 Prettyman, Lindsay        SR Delaware             2:10.40    2:12.75Q  3 
  5 Strock, Carol             FR James Madiso         2:13.72    2:13.76Q  1 
  6 Mauro, Emily              JR Unc-Wilmingt         2:12.68    2:15.11Q  2 
  7 Robbie, Sarah             FR Towson               2:14.16    2:13.30q  3 
  8 Westbrook, Tiel           JR James Madiso                    2:13.34q  3 
  9 Dickens, Shanel           SO Delaware             2:17.59    2:13.66q  3 
 10 Bozzi, Meredith           SO Unc-Wilmingt         2:14.67    2:13.79   1 
 11 Feliciano, Shelby         SO William and          2:16.73    2:15.60   2 
 12 Langton, Kelsey           JR James Madiso         2:18.02    2:15.63   3 
 13 Carroll, Alexandra        JR Delaware             2:18.63    2:15.88   2 
 14 Harding, Olivia           SR William and          2:17.04    2:17.58   1 
 15 Lopresti, Erin            SR James Madiso                    2:20.32   3 
 16 Bucaro, Kara              JR Towson               2:18.12    2:21.44   1 
 17 Vannoy, Kathryn           FR William and          2:19.51    2:21.54   2 
 18 Maddox, Aisha             JR Col. of Char         2:26.81    2:22.93   1 
 19 Clagett, Heather          JR William and          2:16.25    2:23.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:08.90  2010        Tamika Kinchen, Georgia State             
2013 Winners:   2:10.39  2013        Jocelyn Hubbard, Northeastern             
        ECAC: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prettyman, Lindsay        SR Delaware             2:12.75    2:11.61  
  2 Tito, Claire              SO William and          2:13.50    2:11.78  
  3 Sheaffer, Morgan          JR James Madiso         2:14.81    2:12.29  
  4 Westbrook, Tiel           JR James Madiso         2:13.34    2:13.30  
  5 Robbie, Sarah             FR Towson               2:13.30    2:13.99  
  6 Mauro, Emily              JR Unc-Wilmingt         2:15.11    2:14.22  
  7 Strock, Carol             FR James Madiso         2:13.76    2:14.46  
  8 Dickens, Shanel           SO Delaware             2:13.66    2:19.00  
  9 McMahon, Hayley           JR Col. of Char         2:12.71    2:26.41  
Preliminaries
 10 Bozzi, Meredith           SO Unc-Wilmingt         2:13.79             
 11 Feliciano, Shelby         SO William and          2:15.60             
 12 Langton, Kelsey           JR James Madiso         2:15.63             
 13 Carroll, Alexandra        JR Delaware             2:15.88             
 14 Harding, Olivia           SR William and          2:17.58             
 15 Lopresti, Erin            SR James Madiso         2:20.32             
 16 Bucaro, Kara              JR Towson               2:21.44             
 17 Vannoy, Kathryn           FR William and          2:21.54             
 18 Maddox, Aisha             JR Col. of Char         2:22.93             
 19 Clagett, Heather          JR William and          2:23.25             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 4:24.96  1997        Samantha Bates, JMU                       
2013 Winners:   4:27.19  2013        Katie Harman, Madison                     
        ECAC: E 4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Prettyman, Lindsay        SR Delaware             4:21.65    4:36.57Q  1 
  2 Erlanger, Betsy           FR Delaware             4:39.58    4:40.56Q  2 
  3 Balouris, Elaina          SR William and                     4:36.68Q  1 
  4 Hennessey, Carolyn        JR William and          4:37.55    4:40.71Q  2 
  5 Stites, Emily             SO William and                     4:36.79Q  1 
  6 McGovern, Meghan          SO William and          4:32.87    4:41.25Q  2 
  7 Johnstone, Kate           JR Northeastern         4:34.00    4:36.89Q  1 
  8 McMahon, Hayley           JR Col. of Char         4:30.41    4:43.90Q  2 
  9 Gispert, Emily            SR Delaware             4:35.74    4:38.59q  1 
 10 Landry, Kristen           JR James Madiso         4:41.24    4:46.18q  1 
 11 Bucaro, Kara              JR Towson               4:42.86    4:46.77q  1 
 12 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern                    4:53.44q  2 
 13 Schick, Clarissa          SR William and                     4:55.83   2 
 14 Catoe, Hannah             JR Col. of Char         4:58.53    4:57.77   2 
 15 Brelsford, Mary           FR Col. of Char         5:00.99    4:58.91   1 
 16 Vanagas, Michelle         FR Towson               4:56.65    5:00.54   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:24.96  1997        Samantha Bates, JMU                       
2013 Winners:   4:27.19  2013        Katie Harman, Madison                     
        ECAC: E 4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prettyman, Lindsay        SR Delaware             4:36.57    4:23.82M 
  2 Balouris, Elaina          SR William and          4:36.68    4:24.27M 
  3 Stites, Emily             SO William and          4:36.79    4:34.08  
  4 Gispert, Emily            SR Delaware             4:38.59    4:34.41  
  5 McGovern, Meghan          SO William and          4:41.25    4:36.87  
  6 Erlanger, Betsy           FR Delaware             4:40.56    4:37.25  
  7 Landry, Kristen           JR James Madiso         4:46.18    4:37.49  
  8 McMahon, Hayley           JR Col. of Char         4:43.90    4:44.15  
  9 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern         4:53.44    4:52.82  
 10 Bucaro, Kara              JR Towson               4:46.77    4:56.27  
 11 Johnstone, Kate           JR Northeastern         4:36.89    4:57.53  
 12 Hennessey, Carolyn        JR William and          4:40.71    5:09.74  
Preliminaries
 13 Schick, Clarissa          SR William and          4:55.83             
 14 Catoe, Hannah             JR Col. of Char         4:57.77             
 15 Brelsford, Mary           FR Col. of Char         4:58.91             
 16 Vanagas, Michelle         FR Towson               5:00.54             
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 1-10 on the starting line, 11-19 in upper alley
 Meet Record: M 16:34.10  2013        Meghan McGovern, William & Mary          
2013 Winners:   16:34.10  2013        Meghan McGovern, William & Mary          
        ECAC: E 17:16.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McGovern, Meghan          SO William and         16:33.10   16:30.10M 
  2 Balouris, Elaina          SR William and         15:56.85   16:30.62M 
  3 Stites, Emily             SO William and         15:57.04   16:30.70M 
  4 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern                   17:01.71E 
  5 Steenkamer, Katrina       JR Delaware            17:43.53   17:06.47E 
  6 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern                   17:06.83E 
  7 Mundell, Tessa            FR James Madiso        17:12.05   17:10.94E 
  8 Hennessey, Carolyn        JR William and         17:14.42   17:24.06  
  9 Kennedy, Alyssa           SR Delaware            17:28.14   17:27.15  
 10 Applegate, Molly          FR William and         17:32.39   17:33.63  
 11 Rein, Patricia            JR Col. of Char        17:39.33   17:35.09  
 12 Stewart, Kathleen         SO James Madiso        17:39.14   17:56.35  
 13 Lambert, Michele          SR Delaware            17:38.48   18:08.44  
 14 Eisenman, Leanna          SO William and         17:53.50   18:08.69  
 15 Simmons, Ashley           JR Towson              17:44.50   18:19.03  
 16 Witkowski, Casey          FR Col. of Char        18:46.56   19:10.47  
 17 Payne, Carolyn            SR James Madiso        19:30.76   19:42.65  
 18 Moseley, Alexandra        FR Col. of Char        19:51.58   20:26.09  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:15.49  2013        Emily Stites, William & Mary             
2013 Winners:   34:15.49  2013        Emily Stites, William & Mary             
        ECAC: E 37:40.24                                                       
        IC4A: I 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hassett, Dylan            JR William and                    36:18.57E 
  2 Deinert, Katherine        SR Delaware            37:30.58   36:28.61E 
  3 Tauber, Elizabeth         JR Towson              36:05.15   36:40.59E 
  4 Amatori, Erica            SO William and                    36:55.19E 
  5 Moran, Michaela           FR Unc-Wilmingt        38:12.22   37:00.26E 
  6 Strapp, Lauren            SR William and                    37:08.30E 
  7 Hagen, Rachel             JR James Madiso                   37:27.08E 
  8 Malloy, Meghan            FR James Madiso                   37:53.66  
  9 Bartels, Allison          SR William and                    38:18.68  
 10 Foskey, Dakota            SO Unc-Wilmingt        40:13.12   39:09.48  
 11 Sams, Danielle            JR Col. of Char                   39:21.58  
 12 Rittman, Nicole           SR Delaware            39:45.22   39:51.24  
 13 Brewer, Elle              SR Col. of Char        41:02.70   41:50.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 13.58  2012        Tamara Moore, Georgia State                 
2013 Winners:   13.60  2013        Latoya James, Delaware                      
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Latoya             SR Delaware               13.75    E 14.19Q -3.0  2 
  2 Waddell, Jasmine          JR James Madiso           14.20      14.52Q -2.3  1 
  3 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso           14.58      14.37q -3.0  2 
  4 Leder, Rachel             SO Col. of Char           14.69      14.80q -3.0  2 
  5 Brewton, Tatyana          JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.72      14.84q -2.3  1 
  6 Neal, Alexia              SO Col. of Char           14.80      14.88q -3.0  2 
  7 Afam, Valerie             JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.74      14.95q -2.3  1 
  8 Browne, Kamilah           SR Towson                 14.88      15.00q -3.0  2 
  9 Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware               14.47      15.32q -2.3  1 
 10 Ope, Leslie               FR Delaware               15.21      15.59  -2.3  1 
 11 Williams, Katelynn        SO Towson                 15.04      15.87  -2.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.58  2012        Tamara Moore, Georgia State                 
2013 Winners:   13.60  2013        Latoya James, Delaware                      
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Latoya             SR Delaware               14.19      13.89E -0.1 
  2 Forbes, DeAna             FR James Madiso           14.37      14.15E -0.1 
  3 Waddell, Jasmine          JR James Madiso           14.52      14.29E -0.1 
  4 Neal, Alexia              SO Col. of Char           14.88      14.62  -0.1 
  5 Afam, Valerie             JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.95      14.70  -0.1 
  6 Brewton, Tatyana          JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.84      14.82  -0.1 
  7 Leder, Rachel             SO Col. of Char           14.80      14.84  -0.1 
  8 Browne, Kamilah           SR Towson                 15.00      15.20  -0.1 
  9 Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware               15.32      15.28  -0.1 
Preliminaries
 10 Ope, Leslie               FR Delaware               15.59                  
 11 Williams, Katelynn        SO Towson                 15.87                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: M   58.62  2013        Taylor Wheaton, Mason                     
2013 Winners:     58.62  2013        Taylor Wheaton, Mason                     
        ECAC: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and          1:04.38    1:02.65Q  3 
  2 Neal, Alexia              SO Col. of Char         1:03.13    1:03.22Q  2 
  3 Waddell, Jasmine          JR James Madiso         1:02.12    1:03.78Q  1 
  4 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern         1:02.75    1:03.37q  2 
  5 Brukalo, Breanna          SO William and          1:05.27    1:04.04q  2 
  6 Hardigan, Signe           SR Unc-Wilmingt         1:04.92    1:04.13q  1 
  7 Hinton, Maya              SR Towson               1:05.18    1:04.99q  3 
  8 Biagi, Brittany           JR William and          1:05.39    1:05.09q  2 
  9 Greene, Monica            JR Unc-Wilmingt         1:06.24    1:05.76q  1 
 10 Craib, Savannah           FR William and          1:07.24    1:06.51   2 
 11 Harpster, Anna            SO James Madiso         1:06.17    1:07.10   3 
 12 Famularo, Amanda          FR Towson               1:06.20    1:07.58   1 
 13 Figalora, Allyson         FR Towson               1:08.50    1:08.00   3 
 14 Ope, Leslie               FR Delaware             1:08.30    1:12.90   2 
 -- Leder, Rachel             SO Col. of Char         1:04.41         FS   1 
 -- Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware             1:06.29        DNF   3 
 -- Nicholson, Breanna        JR Delaware             1:02.73         DQ   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M   58.62  2013        Taylor Wheaton, Mason                     
2013 Winners:     58.62  2013        Taylor Wheaton, Mason                     
        ECAC: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and          1:02.65    1:01.78E 
  2 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern         1:03.37    1:02.17  
  3 Waddell, Jasmine          JR James Madiso         1:03.78    1:03.63  
  4 Biagi, Brittany           JR William and          1:05.09    1:03.70  
  5 Brukalo, Breanna          SO William and          1:04.04    1:04.30  
  6 Hinton, Maya              SR Towson               1:04.99    1:04.33  
  7 Hardigan, Signe           SR Unc-Wilmingt         1:04.13    1:07.72  
  8 Greene, Monica            JR Unc-Wilmingt         1:05.76    1:08.44  
 -- Neal, Alexia              SO Col. of Char         1:03.22        DNF  
Preliminaries
 10 Craib, Savannah           FR William and          1:06.51             
 11 Harpster, Anna            SO James Madiso         1:07.10             
 12 Famularo, Amanda          FR Towson               1:07.58             
 13 Figalora, Allyson         FR Towson               1:08.00             
 14 Ope, Leslie               FR Delaware             1:12.90             
 -- Leder, Rachel             SO Col. of Char             FS              
 -- Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware                DNF              
 -- Nicholson, Breanna        JR Delaware                 DQ              
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:07.77  2002        Mollie DeFrancesco, JUM                  
2013 Winners:   10:55.87  2013        Erin Lopresti, Mason                     
        ECAC: E 10:50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern        10:35.16   10:31.11E 
  2 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern        10:37.05   10:33.58E 
  3 Cassidy, Carlee           FR Col. of Char        10:46.56   11:01.60  
  4 Applegate, Molly          FR William and                    11:12.82  
  5 Rabbitt, Rachel           FR William and                    11:28.56  
  6 Mazzo, Mellissa           JR Delaware            11:17.03   11:29.07  
  7 Quinn, Rachel             SR Unc-Wilmingt        11:30.28   11:42.44  
  8 Kostka, Kornelia          SO Col. of Char                   11:52.82  
  9 Goodnight, Sarah          FR Unc-Wilmingt        12:02.49   12:04.31  
 10 Butcher, Cara             FR Col. of Char        12:25.16   12:10.81  
 11 Clagett, Heather          JR William and                    12:18.18  
 12 Talley, Melissa           FR Delaware            11:53.14   12:23.94  
 13 Dobbs, Laura              SO James Madiso        11:41.31   12:24.43  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.07  2007        Georgia State, Georgia State                
                       K. Davis, A. Ezeonwuka, P. Bailey, D. Vance       
2013 Winners:   46.13  2013        Mason, Mason                                
                       A. Scott, C. McGee, K. Jemmott, S. Briscoe        
        ECAC: E 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 46.13      46.20E 
     1) Robinson, Gabriella FR          2) Reid, Maleena SR               
     3) Whitman, Sarah SO               4) Blackburn, Hailey JR           
  2 James Madison  'A'                                  47.08      46.41E 
     1) Watkins, Rachel SO              2) Johnson, Annie FR              
     3) Duncan, Abigail FR              4) Forbes, DeAna FR               
  3 Towson  'A'                                         47.87      46.95E 
     1) Campbell, Evan SR               2) Freeland, Zanae FR             
     3) Fiddes, Kelsey SO               4) Davis, Kaitlyn SO              
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   46.53      47.16E 
     1) Pitts, Ashlee SR                2) Gooden, Camille SO             
     3) Brathwaite, Monet JR            4) Hudson, Chelsea SR             
  5 Delaware  'A'                                       47.39      47.32E 
     1) Jackson, Tyler FR               2) James, Latoya SR               
     3) Campbell, Chelsi SO             4) Thomson-Charles, Paige FR      
  6 Col. of Charleston  'A'                             48.63      49.55  
     1) Horrocks, Christa SR            2) Peterson, Lindsey FR           
     3) Leder, Rachel SO                4) Doucette, Lorna JR             
  7 William and Mary  'A'                               50.29      50.48  
     1) Brukalo, Breanna SO             2) Biagi, Brittany JR             
     3) Klosterman, Laura FR            4) Garrison, Erika FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:37.62  2010        Mason, Mason                              
2013 Winners:   3:43.75  2013        Delaware, Delaware                        
                         V. Caruse, N. Dupiche, C. Campbell, T. Foster     
        ECAC: E 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:54.03    3:45.97E 
     1) Omile, Alyssa SO                2) Reid, Maleena SR               
     3) Blackburn, Hailey JR            4) Whitman, Sarah SO              
  2 Delaware  'A'                                     3:49.84    3:46.30E 
     1) Nicholson, Breanna JR           2) Carroll, Alexandra JR          
     3) Donovan, Kelley JR              4) Campbell, Chelsi SO            
  3 Towson  'A'                                       3:51.37    3:46.98E 
     1) Campbell, Evan SR               2) Davis, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Robbie, Sarah FR                4) Miles, Leslie SR               
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                 4:06.26    3:50.65E 
     1) Brathwaite, Monet JR            2) Hudson, Chelsea SR             
     3) Dunnigan, Jessica JR            4) Gooden, Camille SO             
  5 William and Mary  'A'                             3:53.80    3:52.15  
     1) Feliciano, Shelby SO            2) Woodards, Ashley SO            
     3) Tito, Claire SO                 4) Gutierrez, Maggie JR           
  6 Col. of Charleston  'A'                           4:01.40    3:55.20  
     1) Horrocks, Christa SR            2) Peterson, Lindsey FR           
     3) Leder, Rachel SO                4) McMahon, Hayley JR             
  7 James Madison  'A'                                3:54.61    3:55.56  
     1) Sheaffer, Morgan JR             2) Duncan, Abigail FR             
     3) Owusu-Sampah, Ebony FR          4) Westbrook, Tiel JR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78
 Meet Record: M 6-02.50  1992        Diane Guthrie, Mason                      
2013 Winners:   5-05.25  2013        Evan Campbell, Towson                     
        ECAC: E   1.70m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Margaret         FR Unc-Wilmingt           1.75m      1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Evancho, Kelsey           JR Delaware               1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kimble, Emily             SO Unc-Wilmingt           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vickers, Emerald          SO Towson                 1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Campbell, Evan            SR Towson                 1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tindall, Julisa           FR Col. of Char           1.75m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Crewe, Morgan             FR James Madiso           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware               1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware               1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lavitt, Jacqueline        FR Towson                 1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rossi, Nicole             SO James Madiso           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Macchiaverna, Melanie     FR Delaware               1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Craib, Savannah           FR William and            1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                 1.65m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXP 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.97
 Meet Record: M 13-07.25  2012        Mandissa Marshall, Mason                 
2013 Winners:   12-11.75  2013        Jasmine Moser, Mason                     
        ECAC: E    3.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jacilyn           SO Northeastern           3.95m      3.70mE  12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O   XX 
  2 Rampolla, Maggie          SO Towson                 3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Gorenflo, Haley           JR Delaware               3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Love, Molly               FR Unc-Wilmingt           3.33m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ullom, Nina               JR William and                      J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cadwell, Marlee           SR Unc-Wilmingt           3.53m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Markow, Courtney          SR Delaware               3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Petti, Emilee             SR Towson                 3.35m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Edler, Carolyn            SO Unc-Wilmingt           3.35m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Rose, Courtney            FR Towson                 3.35m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Gligor, Alexis            JR Delaware               3.40m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Warrington, Brynn         FR Towson                 3.55m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Benfey, Kelly             JR Northeastern           3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Crafford, Elizabeth       JR William and            3.71m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 9 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M    22-03  1992        Diane Guthrie, Mason                     
2013 Winners:   19-04.75  2013        Nia Howard, Northeastern                 
        ECAC: E    5.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              JR Delaware               5.83m      6.03mE  1.2  19-09.50 
     5.67m(-1.2) 5.55m(+0.0) 6.03m(1.2) 5.77m(1.2) 5.77m(-0.7) 5.68m(-1.4)
  2 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       FR James Madiso           5.75m      5.89mE  0.4  19-04.00 
     5.77m(-1.8) 5.89m(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.50m(-2.3) 5.66m(-1.9)
  3 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern           5.69m      5.83mE  1.5  19-01.50 
     5.56m(-0.9) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.83m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.64m(-3.0) 5.75m(-0.4)
  4 Afam, Valerie             JR Unc-Wilmingt           5.51m      5.65m   0.8  18-06.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.28m(-1.9) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 5.25m(-0.4)
  5 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern           5.41m      5.58m  -1.7  18-03.75 
     5.22m(-1.0) 5.58m(-1.7) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.38m(-1.5) 5.50m(-1.8)
  6 James, Latoya             SR Delaware               5.30m      5.48m  -1.9  17-11.75 
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.48m(-1.9) 5.34m(+0.0) 4.99m(-5.2) 5.13m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.1)
  7 King, Kennedy             FR James Madiso           5.90m      5.45m  -1.7  17-10.75 
     5.30m(-1.9) 5.42m(-0.9) 4.63m(1.0) 5.45m(-1.7) 5.05m(-1.8) 5.23m(-2.0)
  8 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt           5.58m      5.39m   1.6  17-08.25 
     FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.39m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.7)
  9 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern           5.37m      5.37m   1.9  17-07.50 
     4.51m(-2.7) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.37m(1.9) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.91m(-3.4)
 10 Brewton, Tatyana          JR Unc-Wilmingt           5.58m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.30m(+0.0) 4.86m(-1.4) FOUL(1.1)          
 11 Kinloch, Mikayla          SO Unc-Wilmingt           5.32m      5.23m  -1.7  17-02.00 
     5.23m(-1.7) 5.04m(-1.0) 5.18m(-1.9)           
 12 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern           5.36m     J5.23m   2.7  17-02.00 
     4.53m(-3.5) 5.13m(0.9) 5.23m(2.7)           
 13 Philbrick, Susannah       FR William and            5.20m      5.22m  -1.8  17-01.50 
     5.22m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.5)           
 14 Morris, Paige             SR Delaware               5.50m      5.17m  -1.9  16-11.50 
     5.17m(-1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.0)           
 15 Glover, RoShani           SO Col. of Char           5.48m      5.13m   1.3  16-10.00 
     4.78m(-2.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.13m(1.3)           
 16 Pierre, Vanessa           JR Towson                 5.19m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
     4.93m(-1.1) 5.01m(-0.8) 5.09m(-0.0)           
 17 Evancho, Kelsey           JR Delaware               5.35m     J5.09m  -1.1  16-08.50 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.1) 4.78m(+0.0)           
 18 Nendza, Spencer           JR Delaware               5.23m      5.04m  -0.2  16-06.50 
     4.83m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.4) 5.04m(-0.2)           
 19 Austin, Wilhelmina        SO Towson                 5.39m      5.02m   1.3  16-05.75 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.1) 5.02m(1.3)           
 20 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                 5.25m      5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     5.00m(-1.8) 5.01m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)           
 21 Pinckney, Lindsay         SO Towson                 5.22m      4.96m  -1.5  16-03.25 
     4.88m(-1.8) 4.96m(-1.5) 4.83m(1.5)           
 22 Jones, Nia                FR James Madiso           4.83m      4.95m  -2.5  16-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(-2.5) FOUL(0.3)          
 23 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern           4.81m      4.92m   1.5  16-01.75 
     4.92m(1.5) FOUL(-1.0) 4.76m(-2.1)           
 24 Beauregard, Alison        JR Col. of Char           4.78m      4.82m  -0.9  15-09.75 
     4.71m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.9) 4.53m(-2.5)           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 9 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 42-02.75  1992        Tiombe Hurd, JMU                         
2013 Winners:      41-01  2013        Amira Idris, Delaware                    
        ECAC: E   12.05m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Paige             SR Delaware              12.29m     12.56mE +0.0  41-02.50 
     11.87m(-1.5) FOUL(2.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.58m(-4.3) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern          11.99m     12.00m  +0.0  39-04.50 
     FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.88m(-2.2) FOUL(1.0) 11.82m(-2.6) 12.00m(+0.0)
  3 Idris, Amira              JR Delaware              11.87m     11.89m  -1.3  39-00.25 
     11.49m(-3.0) 11.67m(-1.2) 11.43m(-2.2) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.89m(-1.3) 11.69m(-1.1)
  4 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       FR James Madiso          11.74m     11.88m  -0.2  38-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.51m(-1.7) 11.88m(-0.2) 11.72m(-2.8) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Glover, RoShani           SO Col. of Char          12.06m     11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
     11.45m(-0.5) 11.22m(-2.5) 11.27m(-2.7) 11.44m(1.6) 11.37m(-0.1) 11.77m(+0.0)
  6 Jones, Nia                FR James Madiso          11.25m     11.52m  -0.8  37-09.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 11.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.51m(1.5) 11.52m(-0.8) 11.41m(-1.3)
  7 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern          11.27m     11.46m   1.0  37-07.25 
     11.25m(1.4) 11.46m(1.0) 11.27m(1.5) 11.18m(1.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Tatum, Chryssandra        FR Unc-Wilmingt          11.62m     11.45m  -0.9  37-06.75 
     10.96m(-1.2) 11.18m(-0.7) 10.53m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7) 10.97m(+0.0) 11.45m(-0.9)
  9 Brewton, Tatyana          JR Unc-Wilmingt          11.12m     11.29m   1.6  37-00.50 
     11.29m(1.6) 10.81m(0.8) 11.04m(-0.8) 10.85m(-1.6) 10.85m(+0.0) PASS     
 10 Philbrick, Susannah       FR William and           11.02m     11.18m   1.2  36-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.18m(1.2) 10.88m(+0.0) 10.88m(-2.3) 10.65m(1.1) 10.76m(-3.0)
 11 Austin, Wilhelmina        SO Towson                11.28m     11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75 
     10.59m(+0.0) 11.12m(+0.0) 10.89m(-1.0)           
 12 Nendza, Spencer           JR Delaware              11.32m     11.09m  -2.0  36-04.75 
     10.41m(-1.3) 11.09m(-2.0) 10.88m(-1.4)           
 13 King, Kennedy             FR James Madiso          10.82m     11.00m  -1.1  36-01.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.00m(-1.1) 10.42m(-1.3)           
 13 Kinloch, Mikayla          SO Unc-Wilmingt          11.35m     11.00m  -1.3  36-01.25 
     10.58m(-1.5) 10.57m(-1.0) 11.00m(-1.3)           
 15 Pierre, Vanessa           JR Towson                10.77m     10.79m  +0.0  35-05.00 
     10.78m(1.9) 10.79m(+0.0) 10.46m(-2.2)           
 16 Beauregard, Alison        JR Col. of Char          10.58m     10.39m   1.2  34-01.25 
     10.39m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 9.95m(-1.8)          
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 9 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 53-02.25  2007        Zara Northover, Northeastern             
2013 Winners:   45-04.25  2013        Rochelle Evans, William & Mary           
        ECAC: E   13.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sisk, Sarah               JR Col. of Char          14.22m     14.08mE  46-02.50 
      12.25m  13.10m  12.72m  13.63m  13.34m  14.08m
  2 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and           14.09m     13.90mE  45-07.25 
      13.39m  13.90m  13.31m  13.24m  13.26m  12.81m
  3 Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware              13.64m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.55m  12.91m  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL
  4 Greene, Kristen           SR James Madiso          13.35m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.75m  12.56m  12.36m  12.75m  12.55m  12.96m
  5 DeMent, Paige             FR Towson                12.45m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.89m  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  12.34m  12.37m
  6 Ettarh, Aretah            SR Delaware              12.47m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.22m  12.05m  12.31m  FOUL  12.19m  12.06m
  7 Miller, Samatha           FR Unc-Wilmingt          12.21m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.02m  11.64m  11.90m  12.03m  11.91m  12.29m
  8 Martin, Madeline          FR Unc-Wilmingt          11.98m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.35m  11.41m  11.71m  11.34m  11.10m  11.70m
  9 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern          11.30m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hagenauer, Monica         JR Delaware              12.35m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  11.26m  11.06m           
 11 Evans-Anfom, Leone        SO Towson                10.70m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  10.62m  11.22m           
 12 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern          11.92m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      9.66m  10.82m  10.09m           
 13 Klinar, Christine         SR Col. of Char                     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  9.81m  9.20m           
 14 Coyle, Alexandra          FR Col. of Char          10.00m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  9.45m  10.25m           
 15 Wilkins, Alexis           FR Col. of Char           9.83m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.30m  9.81m  FOUL          
 16 Sniscak, Courtney         SR Delaware              11.17m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 9 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 165-02  1997        Tamika Powell, Mason                       
2013 Winners:   147-09  2013        Clarissa Perkins, UNCW                     
        ECAC: E 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware              44.90m     45.03mE    147-09 
      42.32m  40.86m  45.03m  37.61m  42.34m  FOUL
  2 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and           39.55m     41.36m     135-08 
      36.46m  41.23m  39.16m  FOUL  FOUL  41.36m
  3 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern          38.99m     40.07m     131-05 
      39.70m  36.88m  35.36m  FOUL  40.07m  FOUL
  4 Davis, Tierra             SR Unc-Wilmingt          37.11m     39.53m     129-08 
      37.65m  35.82m  37.21m  37.34m  38.68m  39.53m
  5 Greene, Kristen           SR James Madiso          38.97m     36.24m     118-11 
      33.70m  34.40m  36.24m  FOUL  35.23m  35.80m
  6 Coyle, Alexandra          FR Col. of Char          39.58m     36.09m     118-05 
      FOUL  35.92m  36.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern          35.27m     35.72m     117-02 
      35.72m  FOUL  34.06m  31.71m  30.13m  34.03m
  8 Sniscak, Courtney         SR Delaware              41.59m     34.98m     114-09 
      31.76m  33.84m  33.22m  34.98m  FOUL  32.08m
  9 Shirley, Melissa          SR Towson                34.55m     34.44m     113-00 
      30.31m  31.37m  33.70m  32.74m  34.13m  34.44m
 10 Martin, Madeline          FR Unc-Wilmingt          33.53m     33.56m     110-01 
      33.38m  32.82m  33.56m         
 11 Wilkins, Alexis           FR Col. of Char          27.09m     33.25m     109-01 
      FOUL  31.98m  33.25m         
 12 Johnston, Katie           SO William and           39.89m     32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.92m         
 13 Donall, Christina         FR Towson                35.64m     32.68m     107-03 
      29.91m  32.68m  FOUL         
 14 Westover, Julia           SR Northeastern          33.99m     31.97m     104-11 
      FOUL  31.97m  FOUL         
 15 Godsey, Jader             SO Towson                37.30m     31.28m     102-07 
      28.83m  30.15m  31.28m         
 16 Cherry, DN                SR Unc-Wilmingt          32.16m     31.10m     102-00 
      27.23m  30.89m  31.10m           
 17 Klinar, Christine         SR Col. of Char                     29.83m      97-10 
      27.28m  FOUL  29.83m         
 18 Sisk, Sarah               JR Col. of Char          35.36m     26.40m      86-07 
      26.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 9 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 191-05  2011        Althea Charles, Northeastern               
2013 Winners:   161-01  2013        Natalie Baird, William & Mary              
        ECAC: E 51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Westover, Julia           SR Northeastern          51.18m     51.84mE    170-01 
      FOUL  48.25m  51.84m  48.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cherry, DN                SR Unc-Wilmingt          50.28m     50.59m     166-00 
      49.68m  47.56m  46.41m  49.38m  48.35m  50.59m
  3 Hagenauer, Monica         JR Delaware              48.43m     49.43m     162-02 
      33.15m  37.51m  44.29m  49.43m  45.01m  FOUL
  4 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern          47.35m     47.19m     154-10 
      44.11m  43.10m  42.07m  44.61m  45.71m  47.19m
  5 Sniscak, Courtney         SR Delaware              46.96m     46.84m     153-08 
      46.70m  FOUL  43.71m  42.63m  46.84m  43.37m
  6 DeMent, Paige             FR Towson                43.89m     45.43m     149-00 
      45.43m  FOUL  43.06m  42.95m  44.56m  44.14m
  7 Davis, Tierra             SR Unc-Wilmingt          45.51m     45.27m     148-06 
      45.27m  44.58m  42.95m  43.54m  FOUL  42.05m
  8 Sisk, Sarah               JR Col. of Char          39.89m     41.98m     137-09 
      FOUL  41.80m  39.94m  FOUL  41.98m  41.44m
  9 Challis, Erin             SR William and           42.67m     41.87m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.18m  40.41m  41.13m  FOUL  41.87m
 10 Wilkins, Alexis           FR Col. of Char          32.85m     40.97m     134-05 
      FOUL  40.97m  FOUL           
 11 Miller, Samatha           FR Unc-Wilmingt          43.68m     40.86m     134-01 
      38.30m  40.86m  FOUL           
 12 Godsey, Jader             SO Towson                39.24m     40.46m     132-09 
      38.56m  38.85m  40.46m           
 13 Ettarh, Aretah            SR Delaware              40.86m     39.93m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.84m  39.93m           
 14 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and           44.08m     39.91m     130-11 
      39.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Klinar, Christine         SR Col. of Char          33.22m     39.30m     128-11 
      37.90m  36.45m  39.30m           
 16 Coyle, Alexandra          FR Col. of Char          44.19m     39.04m     128-01 
      39.04m  FOUL  35.08m           
 17 Martin, Madeline          FR Unc-Wilmingt          38.04m     36.42m     119-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.42m           
 18 Evans-Anfom, Leone        SO Towson                37.83m     36.02m     118-02 
      35.33m  36.02m  FOUL           
 19 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern          41.51m     35.49m     116-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.49m           
 -- Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware              51.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 9 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 170-01  2006        Anna Raynor, UNCW                          
2013 Winners:   143-09  2013        Katie Johnston, William & Mary             
        ECAC: E 41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           SO William and           40.12m     46.37mE    152-01 
      38.49m  45.55m  43.73m  42.01m  46.37m  42.26m
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern          44.26m     41.69mE    136-09 
      41.69m  31.97m  36.72m  39.25m  38.85m  40.61m
  3 Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware              38.98m     40.48m     132-10 
      38.07m  40.48m  FOUL  FOUL  37.57m  PASS
  4 Gellert, Anna Rose        SR William and           38.11m     39.92m     131-00 
      36.33m  35.44m  38.67m  37.32m  35.31m  39.92m
  5 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                38.24m     39.85m     130-09 
      37.35m  39.05m  38.15m  37.05m  39.85m  39.50m
  6 Klinar, Christine         SR Col. of Char          38.40m     39.65m     130-01 
      37.71m  37.83m  38.25m  37.85m  39.65m  37.31m
  7 Stallings, Melissa        JR Unc-Wilmingt          37.79m     37.67m     123-07 
      37.67m  FOUL  34.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Greene, Kristen           SR James Madiso          41.82m     37.42m     122-09 
      36.42m  37.17m  37.42m  35.85m  27.79m  36.41m
  9 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt          35.58m     35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL  30.82m  FOUL
 10 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char          36.55m     30.54m     100-02 
      29.75m  30.54m  29.94m           
 11 Trantham, Kayla           SR William and           32.75m     30.25m      99-03 
      27.18m  30.25m  FOUL           
 12 Gould, Nicole             JR Towson                33.53m     29.12m      95-06 
      FOUL  29.12m  FOUL           
 13 Cargill, Mary             JR Col. of Char          22.22m     17.36m      56-11 
      FOUL  17.36m  17.24m           
 -- Nendza, Spencer           JR Delaware              32.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             25.86  -1.1  3    809
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             26.19  -1.5  1    781
  3 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt             26.35  -1.1  3    767
  4 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             26.45  -1.5  1    758
  5 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             26.51  -1.1  3    753
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso             26.73  -1.5  1    734
  7 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                   26.75  -1.5  1    733
  8 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 26.87  -1.0  2    723
  9 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              27.07  -1.1  3    706
 10 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt             27.74  -1.0  2    651
 11 McDonald, Brianna         SO Col. of Char             27.85  -1.0  2    643
 12 White, Michelle           SR Delaware                 27.88  -1.1  3    640
 13 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                   28.14  -1.5  1    620
 14 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt             28.48  -1.0  2    594
 15 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                   28.68  -1.1  3    578
 16 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             28.69  -1.0  2    577
 17 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char             28.82  -1.0  2    568
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and            2:22.20     794
  2 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware               2:25.08     756
  3 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso           2:25.54     750
  4 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso           2:25.89     745
  5 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern           2:30.98     681
  6 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                 2:31.53     674
  7 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern           2:34.26     640
  8 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt           2:39.00     584
  9 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt           2:42.40     546
 10 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                 2:42.45     545
 11 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                 2:44.08     527
 12 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern           2:48.50     479
 13 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char           2:52.49     438
 14 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern           2:57.44     389
 15 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt           3:01.61     350
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             14.41   2.4  4    921
  2 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             14.49   2.4  4    910
  3 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                   14.65   2.4  4    888
  4 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             15.26  -1.5  2    808
  5 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             15.32  -2.6  5    800
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso             15.37  -1.2  3    793
  7 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt             15.49  -2.6  5    778
  8 White, Michelle           SR Delaware                 15.91   2.4  4    725
  9 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 16.07  -1.5  2    706
 10 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             16.28  -1.9  1    680
 11 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                   16.29  -1.2  3    679
 12 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              16.51  -1.2  3    653
 13 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                   16.83  -2.6  5    616
 14 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char             16.87  -1.9  1    611
 15 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt             17.23  -2.6  5    571
 16 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt             17.40  -1.9  1    552
 17 McDonald, Brianna         SO Col. of Char             18.79  -1.5  2    410
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 1.33, 1.36, 1.39, 1.41, 1.44, 1.47, 1.50, 1.53, 1.56, 1.59,
 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 McDonald, Brianna         SO Col. of Char             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  9 White, Michelle           SR Delaware                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.45 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 14 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.21 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             5.64m  -0.9  18-06.00    741
     5.64m(-0.9) PASS      5.63m(-1.3)            
  2 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt             5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25    683
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.07m(-2.1) 5.22m(-2.1)            
  3 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                   5.28m  -0.3  17-04.00    637
     4.95m(-1.7) 4.96m(-2.3) 5.28m(-0.3)            
  4 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             5.22m  -1.1  17-01.50    620
     5.12m(-0.9) 5.12m(-1.3) 5.22m(-1.1)            
  5 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso             5.17m  -1.4  16-11.50    606
     5.04m(-1.3) 5.17m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8)            
  6 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso             5.16m  -0.1  16-11.25    603
     5.11m(-1.1) 5.04m(-2.6) 5.16m(-0.1)            
  6 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25    603
     5.16m(+0.0) 4.77m(-2.9) FOUL(-1.1)            
  8 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 5.14m  -1.3  16-10.50    598
     5.14m(-1.3) 5.03m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3)            
  9 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             5.11m  -2.1  16-09.25    589
     5.11m(-2.1) 4.94m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.7)            
 10 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                   4.76m  -1.3  15-07.50    495
     4.56m(-0.9) 4.76m(-1.3) 4.76m(-0.8)            
 11 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt             4.74m  -0.4  15-06.75    490
     4.66m(-2.8) FOUL(-1.7) 4.74m(-0.4)            
 12 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt             4.73m  -1.8  15-06.25    487
     FOUL(-1.0) 4.56m(-2.1) 4.73m(-1.8)            
 13 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char             4.66m  -1.4  15-03.50    469
     4.04m(-2.1) 4.42m(-0.8) 4.66m(-1.4)            
 14 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                   4.62m  -0.9  15-02.00    459
     4.62m(-0.9) 4.56m(-1.3) 4.54m(-0.7)            
 15 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              4.61m  -0.2  15-01.50    456
     4.22m(-1.3) 4.41m(-1.4) 4.61m(-0.2)            
 16 McDonald, Brianna         SO Col. of Char             4.51m  -3.5  14-09.75    431
     FOUL(-1.7) 4.51m(-3.5) FOUL(-1.3)            
 -- White, Michelle           SR Delaware                    ND   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                  11.80m   38-08.75    648
      11.60m  11.79m  11.80m            
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern            11.16m   36-07.50    606
      10.44m  11.16m  11.08m            
  3 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern            10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.86m  10.38m  10.78m            
  4 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt            10.48m   34-04.75    561
      10.26m  10.48m  10.45m            
  5 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso            10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.25m  9.73m  10.07m            
  6 McDonald, Brianna         SO Col. of Char            10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.24m  10.11m  9.86m            
  7 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso            10.08m   33-01.00    535
      8.56m  10.08m  8.51m            
  8 White, Michelle           SR Delaware                10.02m   32-10.50    531
      10.02m  9.38m  9.79m            
  9 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt             9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.34m  9.80m  9.32m            
 10 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char             9.78m   32-01.00    515
      8.99m  9.78m  8.77m            
 11 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             9.75m   32-00.00    513
      FOUL  9.75m  9.50m            
 12 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                   9.47m   31-01.00    495
      9.47m  8.64m  8.68m            
 13 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt             9.27m   30-05.00    482
      9.27m  9.21m  9.09m            
 14 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                   9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.77m  9.23m  9.15m            
 15 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.34m  8.77m            
 16 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             8.90m   29-02.50    458
      FOUL  8.90m  7.91m            
 17 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              8.59m   28-02.25    438
      7.81m  8.05m  8.59m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                  38.54m     126-05    639
      38.54m  36.63m  37.32m            
  2 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern            36.37m     119-04    598
      FOUL  33.29m  36.37m            
  3 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso            33.20m     108-11    537
      33.20m  20.12m  26.29m            
  4 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char            32.48m     106-07    524
      24.94m  32.30m  32.48m            
  5 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt            30.76m     100-11    491
      30.76m  26.58m  28.89m            
  6 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                  30.14m      98-11    479
      27.34m  30.14m  FOUL            
  7 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern            29.22m      95-10    462
      29.22m  FOUL  26.09m            
  8 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt            28.18m      92-05    442
      28.18m  26.35m  27.40m            
  9 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and             27.41m      89-11    428
      27.41m  24.49m  26.03m            
 10 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern            25.32m      83-01    388
      24.14m  25.32m  24.31m            
 11 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                25.03m      82-01    383
      20.70m  22.61m  25.03m            
 12 McDonald, Brianna         SO Col. of Char            24.76m      81-03    378
      FOUL  24.76m               
 13 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso            23.54m      77-03    355
      23.54m  23.37m  23.27m            
 14 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt            21.87m      71-09    324
      FOUL  21.87m  16.12m            
 15 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern            20.75m      68-01    303
      17.82m  20.75m  20.54m            
 16 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                  18.55m      60-10    262
      16.91m  18.55m  17.60m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5192  2007        Bonnie Meekins, William & Mary              
2013 Winners:    4815  2013        Nicole Genard, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern                       4862  
  2 Walter, Summer            FR James Madiso            4517       4638  
  3 Salke, Katie              SR Towson                             4390  
  4 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                           4375  
  5 Gilbert, Nicole           JR James Madiso            4229       4334  
  6 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern                       4321  
  7 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern                       4314  
  8 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                  3935       4129  
  9 Watts, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt            3806       4051  
 10 Turner, Kelsey            FR Unc-Wilmingt            3960       3983  
 11 Weil, Lindsay             SO Unc-Wilmingt            3991       3906  
 12 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and                        3884  
 13 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                  3576       3866  
 14 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern                       3823  
 15 Holston, Ciera            SO Col. of Char            3841       3627  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.32  2011        Rachaunn Ruffin, Mason                      
2013 Winners:   10.60  2013        Jeremy Johnson, UNCW                        
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLean, Brandon           FR Unc-Wilmingt           10.87      10.61   3.7 
  2 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern           10.83      10.78   3.7 
  3 Walton, Cameron           JR Unc-Wilmingt           11.13      10.90   3.7 
  4 Edmonds, Ryan             FR Unc-Wilmingt           10.99      10.93   3.7 
  5 Ragland, Vincent          FR Unc-Wilmingt           11.09      10.94   3.7 
  6 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            11.35      11.09   3.7 
  7 Shaw, Cameron             JR Unc-Wilmingt           10.77      11.12   3.7 
 -- Nixon, Johnathan          SR Unc-Wilmingt           10.94         DQ   3.7  went into lane 6
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 20.6h  1993        Charles Miles, ECU                          
2013 Winners:   20.69  2013        David Verburg, Mason                        
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Brandon           FR Unc-Wilmingt           22.02      22.07Q -1.5  1  22.061
  2 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern           21.86      22.07Q -0.7  2  22.070
  3 Shaw, Cameron             JR Unc-Wilmingt                      22.44q -1.5  1 
  4 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern           22.93      22.61q -1.5  1 
  5 Ragland, Vincent          FR Unc-Wilmingt           22.38      22.71q -1.5  1 
  6 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern           22.64      22.74q -0.7  2 
  7 Norris, Josh              SR Northeastern           22.88      22.85q -0.7  2 
  8 McLendon, Kyle            SO Unc-Wilmingt                      22.86q -0.7  2 
  9 Sevachko, Troy            FR William and                       23.50q -0.7  2 
 10 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            23.54      23.66  -1.5  1 
 11 Aryee, Jomar              SO William and                       23.89  -1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.6h  1993        Charles Miles, ECU                          
2013 Winners:   20.69  2013        David Verburg, Mason                        
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern           22.07      21.53I  1.9 
  2 McLean, Brandon           FR Unc-Wilmingt           22.07      21.65I  1.9 
  3 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern           22.74      21.93   1.9 
  4 Ragland, Vincent          FR Unc-Wilmingt           22.71      22.01   1.9 
  5 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern           22.61      22.17   1.9 
  6 Norris, Josh              SR Northeastern           22.85      22.27   1.9 
  7 Shaw, Cameron             JR Unc-Wilmingt           22.44      23.94   1.9 
Preliminaries
  8 McLendon, Kyle            SO Unc-Wilmingt           22.86                  
  9 Sevachko, Troy            FR William and            23.50                  
 10 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            23.66                  
 11 Aryee, Jomar              SO William and            23.89                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.06  2012        David Verburg, Mason                        
2013 Winners:   45.37  2013        David Verburg, Mason                        
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern           48.50      48.20I 
  2 Love, Cody                JR Unc-Wilmingt           49.48      48.39I 
  3 Foreman, Trip             JR Unc-Wilmingt           48.61      48.60  
  4 Collins-Hall, Jamar       SO Unc-Wilmingt           49.89      48.89  
  5 Norris, Josh              SR Northeastern           49.66      48.97  
  6 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           50.38      49.75  
  7 Sevachko, Troy            FR William and            50.79      50.81  
  8 Shapiro, Alex             SR Northeastern           50.58      50.84  
 -- Brooks, Connor            SR Unc-Wilmingt           49.23        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 1:47.10  1997        O'Neil Duncan, Mason                      
2013 Winners:   1:52.06  2013        Eric Jenkins, Northeastern                
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern         1:52.18    1:53.21Q  1 
  2 Skinner, Dylan            SR Unc-Wilmingt         1:49.71    1:53.43Q  2 
  3 Schotzinger, Tommy        SO Unc-Wilmingt         1:55.42    1:54.12Q  2 
  4 Brackney, Bryan           FR Unc-Wilmingt         1:54.96    1:55.25Q  1 
  5 Gunnerson, David          SR William and          1:56.65    1:54.63q  2 
  6 Cappetta, Richard         SO William and          1:57.99    1:55.08q  2 
  7 McDonald, David           FR Northeastern         1:56.66    1:56.06q  1 
  8 Wilkens, Michael          FR William and          1:57.46    1:56.38q  1 
  9 Thomas, Ryan              FR William and          2:02.05    1:59.74q  1 
 10 Quinn, Connor             FR Northeastern         2:00.93    1:59.89   2 
 11 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and          2:02.63    2:03.66   1 
 -- Moran, Mark               JR William and                         DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:47.10  1997        O'Neil Duncan, Mason                      
2013 Winners:   1:52.06  2013        Eric Jenkins, Northeastern                
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Skinner, Dylan            SR Unc-Wilmingt         1:53.43    1:50.46I 
  2 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern         1:53.21    1:52.23  
  3 Schotzinger, Tommy        SO Unc-Wilmingt         1:54.12    1:53.18  
  4 Cappetta, Richard         SO William and          1:55.08    1:55.06  
  5 McDonald, David           FR Northeastern         1:56.06    1:55.62  
  6 Gunnerson, David          SR William and          1:54.63    1:56.00  
  7 Wilkens, Michael          FR William and          1:56.38    1:56.76  
  8 Brackney, Bryan           FR Unc-Wilmingt         1:55.25    1:58.33  
  9 Thomas, Ryan              FR William and          1:59.74    2:02.45  
Preliminaries
 10 Quinn, Connor             FR Northeastern         1:59.89             
 11 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and          2:03.66             
 -- Moran, Mark               JR William and             DNF              
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:43.30  1999        Jason Long, JMU                           
2013 Winners:   3:47.33  2013        Eric Jenkins, Northeastern                
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sollowin, Stephen         JR Northeastern         3:53.73    3:57.75  
  2 Barney, David             FR William and          3:55.26    3:58.46  
  3 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern         3:55.23    4:00.47  
  4 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel     SO William and                     4:02.49  
  5 Gunnerson, David          SR William and          3:58.54    4:02.83  
  6 Pennesi, David            SO William and          4:03.29    4:03.56  
  7 Steck, Kurtis             FR William and          3:56.25    4:05.85  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:39.21  2001        Matt Lane, William & Mary                
2013 Winners:   14:13.80  2013        Josh Hardin, Wiliam & Mary               
        IC4A: I 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Stephen         JR Northeastern        14:02.99   14:46.95  
  2 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern                   14:54.33  
  3 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel     SO William and                    14:58.96  
  4 Sleight, Trevor           FR William and         14:38.37   15:06.86  
  5 Barney, David             FR William and                    15:09.81  
  6 Sakallah, Faris           FR William and         14:47.42   15:14.12  
  7 Tucker, AJ                FR William and         14:56.64   15:16.85  
  8 Salvadori, Cavender       FR William and         15:16.88   15:16.89  
  9 Sears, Jacob              SO William and         14:36.38   15:26.76  
 10 Strehler, Reider          FR William and         15:25.84   15:58.03  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30:06.17  2009        Jon Grey, William & Mary                 
2013 Winners:   30:17.64  2013        Josh Hardin, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Wesley         SO Northeastern                   30:37.60  
  2 Gunzenhauser, Radford     SR William and                    30:38.99  
  3 Sleight, Trevor           FR William and         30:40.35   31:24.78  
  4 Gousse, Ryan              SO William and                    32:11.78  
  5 Thomas, Nathan            SO William and                    32:12.22  
  6 Bunch, William            SO Unc-Wilmingt        33:23.88   32:35.23  
  7 Feeney, Thomas            FR William and                    32:55.65  
  8 Meringolo, Allen          JR Northeastern                   33:20.84  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.50  1993        Jerry Roney, JMU                            
2013 Winners:   14.09  2013        Anthony Williams, Mason                     
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Foster, Matthew           SO Unc-Wilmingt           14.52      14.38I -0.7 
  2 Ward, Hezekiah            SO Unc-Wilmingt           14.68      14.74I -0.7 
  3 Colon, Anthony            SR Unc-Wilmingt           15.36      14.88  -0.7 
  4 Ragland, Vincent          FR Unc-Wilmingt           14.93      15.09  -0.7 
  5 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt           15.51      15.36  -0.7 
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern           15.33      15.81  -0.7 
  7 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and                       16.34  -0.7 
 -- McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern           15.51        DNF  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.00  1997        Ian Weakley, Mason                          
2013 Winners:   54.26  2013        Anthony Colon, UNCW                         
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Love, Cody                JR Unc-Wilmingt           51.95      53.52I 
  2 Ward, Hezekiah            SO Unc-Wilmingt           53.83      53.83I 
  3 Foster, Matthew           SO Unc-Wilmingt           54.84      54.14  
  4 Colon, Anthony            SR Unc-Wilmingt           56.81      54.70  
  5 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern           55.48      55.63  
  6 Faust, Alec               JR Unc-Wilmingt           56.72      55.74  
  7 Aryee, Jomar              SO William and            56.56      56.11  
  8 Benny, Eric               SO Northeastern           58.62      59.31  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:55.76  2001        Michael Fox, JMU                          
2013 Winners:   9:33.00  2013        Sean Anastasia-Murphy, William & Mary     
        IC4A: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gousse, Ryan              SO William and          9:04.20    9:23.35  
  2 Sears, Jacob              SO William and                     9:23.86  
  3 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern         9:36.19    9:25.21  
  4 Salvadori, Cavender       FR William and          9:48.04    9:25.65  
  5 Riemer, John              SR Unc-Wilmingt         9:36.72    9:38.45  
  6 Gunzenhauser, Radford     SR William and                     9:42.67  
  7 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern         9:33.81    9:45.21  
  8 Sakallah, Faris           FR William and                     9:51.23  
  9 Tucker, AJ                FR William and                     9:57.99  
 10 Hammond, Craig            FR Northeastern        10:05.07   10:05.88  
 11 Strehler, Reider          FR William and                    10:13.85  
 12 Cunningham, Pat           FR Northeastern        10:08.18   10:33.11  
 -- Conway, Charles           JR Northeastern         9:57.85        DNF  
 -- Kern, Colin               FR Unc-Wilmingt        10:32.64        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.16  1990        Mason, Mason                                
                       M. Newman, T. Hesse, P. O'Connor, J. Mills        
2013 Winners:   41.17  2013        UNCW, UNCW                                  
                       C. White, J. Johnson, J. Reed, D. Lindsay         
        IC4A: I 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 41.38      41.49I 
     1) Nixon, Johnathan SR             2) Shaw, Cameron JR               
     3) Walton, Cameron JR              4) McLean, Brandon FR             
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   42.11      41.57I 
     1) Darrow, Kyle FR                 2) Fordwor, Kwame FR              
     3) Henry, Donovan SO               4) Shapiro, Alex SR               
  3 William and Mary  'A'                               45.80      44.47  
     1) Hedrick, Alex FR                2) Burkett, Dominic FR            
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Pittard, Matthew FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:08.72  1999        ECU, ECU                                  
2013 Winners:   3:15.64  2013        Northeastern, Northeastern                
                         D. Henry, A. Shapiro, J. Norris, K. Hunter        
        IC4A: I 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:13.29    3:13.72I 
     1) Foreman, Trip JR                2) Skinner, Dylan SR              
     3) Collins-Hall, Jamar SO          4) Love, Cody JR                  
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:19.34    3:18.34  
     1) Pavlich, Anthony FR             2) Norris, Josh SR                
     3) McDonald, David FR              4) Henry, Donovan SO              
  3 William and Mary  'A'                             3:24.53    3:24.55  
     1) Aryee, Jomar SO                 2) Wilkens, Michael FR            
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Pittard, Matthew FR            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94
 Meet Record: M 7-01.75  1990        Tony Barton, Mason                        
2013 Winners:   6-06.25  2013        Jackson MacDonald, Northeastern           
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Walton, Cameron           JR Unc-Wilmingt           1.85m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Johanson, Chase           FR Unc-Wilmingt           1.85m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Manning, Chris            FR Northeastern           1.79m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Julian, Alex              FR Northeastern           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            1.89m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt           1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- O'Connell, Derek          SO William and                          NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.08
 Meet Record: M 17-00.25  1992        Braxton Davenport, Mason                 
2013 Winners:      15-03  2013        Austin Vegas, William & Mary             
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek          SO William and            5.10m      4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 
       XO    P  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Adam              FR Northeastern           4.72m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jung, Andrew              JR Unc-Wilmingt           4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Potter, Ryan              FR Unc-Wilmingt           4.40m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            4.35m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Webb, Kevin               SR Unc-Wilmingt           4.65m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern           4.57m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilkens, Michael          FR William and            4.35m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 7 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M    26-03  2001        Allen Simms, Mason                       
2013 Winners:   24-05.75  2013        Cameron Walton, UNCW                     
        IC4A: I    7.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Walton, Cameron           JR Unc-Wilmingt           7.06m      7.27mI  1.5  23-10.25 
     7.19m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 7.27m(1.5) FOUL(-2.2)
  2 Chronister, Nathan        SO Unc-Wilmingt           6.91m      7.23mI +0.0  23-08.75 
     6.98m(+0.0) 7.22m(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.18m(1.1) 6.74m(-1.4)
  3 Jones, Trey               SO Unc-Wilmingt           7.05m      7.08m   1.3  23-02.75 
     6.96m(+0.0) 6.60m(-1.0) 6.64m(-0.5) 7.01m(-0.6) 7.08m(1.3) 6.79m(+0.0)
  4 Campbell, Brent           SR Unc-Wilmingt           7.27m      6.97m  -0.4  22-10.50 
     6.23m(-0.3) 6.71m(-0.5) 6.77m(-0.7) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.78m(0.6) 6.97m(-0.4)
  5 Chatman, Aerial           SR Unc-Wilmingt           7.10m      6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50 
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.77m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern           6.81m      6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.3) 6.32m(-0.7) 6.87m(+0.0) 3.68m(-2.4)
  7 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern           6.96m      6.85m   0.3  22-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.73m(-0.7) 6.70m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.85m(0.3)
  8 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern           7.42m      6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.22m(-0.3) 6.30m(-1.1)           
  9 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            6.71m      6.28m  -0.9  20-07.25 
     6.10m(+0.0) 6.28m(-0.9) 6.09m(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 7 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 52-05.50  2001        Allen Simms, Mason                       
2013 Winners:      48-00  2013        Aerial Chatman, UNCW                     
        IC4A: I   14.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Walton, Cameron           JR Unc-Wilmingt          14.40m     15.17mI -0.2  49-09.25 
     14.15m(-1.9) 14.72m(-0.0) 15.17m(-0.2) 14.87m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) PASS     
  2 Chatman, Aerial           SR Unc-Wilmingt          15.15m     14.46m  -1.8  47-05.25 
     13.91m(-1.7) 14.05m(-1.2) 14.15m(-0.4) 14.34m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 14.46m(-1.8)
  3 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern          12.84m     13.26m   0.1  43-06.00 
     13.26m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Jones, Trey               SO Unc-Wilmingt          12.97m     13.18m  -0.8  43-03.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.82m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 12.21m(-0.8) 13.18m(-0.8)
  5 Chronister, Nathan        SO Unc-Wilmingt          11.67m     12.99m   0.1  42-07.50 
     12.63m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.89m(1.0) 12.48m(-0.7) 12.99m(0.1) 12.24m(-0.7)
  6 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and                      12.54m  -1.3  41-01.75 
     12.42m(-0.7) 11.93m(-0.0) 12.49m(-0.7) 12.06m(-1.6) 12.54m(-1.3) 12.06m(-2.1)
  7 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern                     12.02m  +0.0  39-05.25 
     FOUL(-2.0) 12.02m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      11.32m(1.4) PASS     
  8 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern          12.74m     11.94m  +0.0  39-02.25 
     11.89m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 7 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 60-10.50  2009        Nate Hunter, Northeastern                
2013 Winners:   53-07.50  2013        Brian Waterfield, William & Mary         
        IC4A: I   15.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           16.81m     16.36mI  53-08.25 
      15.33m  15.27m  16.21m  15.85m  FOUL  16.36m
  2 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern          16.14m     16.04mI  52-07.50 
      14.48m  15.85m  16.03m  14.54m  16.04m  14.91m
  3 Greyno, Nick              FR Unc-Wilmingt          13.56m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.76m  12.90m  12.88m  13.22m
  4 Renn, Matthew             SR William and                      12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  11.95m  10.98m  12.16m  11.98m
  5 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern                     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.05m  10.60m  10.46m  10.85m  11.79m  11.39m
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern                     11.23m   36-10.25 
      9.64m  10.74m  11.10m  11.03m  10.12m  11.23m
  7 Caffrey, Daniel           FR Unc-Wilmingt                     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.20m  9.84m  10.11m  9.85m  10.44m  10.03m
  8 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt          10.64m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.87m  10.22m  PASS         
  9 Schmelter, Will           FR Unc-Wilmingt          10.29m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.50m  9.76m  9.81m         
 -- Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern          13.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 7 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 166-10  1996        Perry Gaskins, Mason                       
2013 Winners:   158-03  2013        Kyle Barbour, UNCW                         
        IC4A: I 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           46.61m     46.32m     152-00 
      43.05m  46.32m  FOUL  FOUL  46.32m  FOUL
  2 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern          40.83m     44.80m     147-00 
      FOUL  38.00m  41.85m  38.19m  41.47m  44.80m
  3 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern          45.61m     44.71m     146-08 
      43.09m  42.44m  FOUL  44.71m  44.03m  FOUL
  4 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern          45.65m     44.07m     144-07 
      39.80m  43.54m  44.07m  FOUL  FOUL  40.61m
  5 Greyno, Nick              FR Unc-Wilmingt          44.24m     42.39m     139-01 
      42.33m  41.03m  42.39m  42.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Renn, Matthew             SR William and                      39.58m     129-10 
      37.21m  39.58m  37.71m  36.29m  FOUL  38.33m
  7 Caffrey, Daniel           FR Unc-Wilmingt          28.82m     33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  32.36m  32.86m  31.06m  33.27m  32.71m
  8 Schmelter, Will           FR Unc-Wilmingt          24.01m     26.74m      87-09 
      25.36m  25.63m  26.74m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 7 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 194-04  1992        Michael Howell, William & Mary             
2013 Winners:   185-00  2013        Max Milder, Northeastern                   
        IC4A: I 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern          61.62m     60.58mI    198-09 
      FOUL  59.10m  60.58m  60.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           50.60m     52.05m     170-09 
      FOUL  50.42m  52.05m  FOUL  50.16m  FOUL
  3 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern          45.14m     47.43m     155-07 
      45.53m  47.43m  44.06m  FOUL  44.65m  FOUL
  4 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern          37.55m     43.14m     141-06 
      38.39m  38.28m  39.76m  40.65m  43.14m  40.64m
  5 Renn, Matthew             SR William and           43.27m     42.35m     138-11 
      FOUL  41.08m  41.97m  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Greyno, Nick              FR Unc-Wilmingt          39.22m     40.26m     132-01 
      37.38m  35.71m  FOUL  FOUL  36.30m  40.26m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 7 will advance to a final
 Meet Record: M 234-00  2012        Brandon Heroux, William & Mary             
2013 Winners:   216-07  2013        Robert Smutsky, William & Mary             
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rizzi, Tucker             FR William and           54.58m     58.15m     190-09 
      52.72m  58.15m  53.36m  PASS  PASS  52.18m
  2 Caffrey, Daniel           FR Unc-Wilmingt          57.69m     56.17m     184-03 
      52.30m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL  56.17m  54.53m
  3 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern          41.44m     43.61m     143-01 
      43.61m  42.69m  40.99m  34.19m  39.55m  FOUL
  4 Schmelter, Will           FR Unc-Wilmingt          42.87m     39.15m     128-05 
      37.06m  39.15m  38.85m  36.92m  37.52m  FOUL
  5 Moran, Mark               JR William and                      36.09m     118-05 
      28.72m  26.09m  31.69m  31.27m  36.09m  29.72m
  6 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt          39.10m     35.59m     116-09 
      35.59m  34.57m  33.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             11.30  -0.5    795
  2 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern             11.42  -0.5    769
  3 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt             11.55  -0.5    742
  4 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             11.65  -0.5    721
  5 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             11.96  -0.5    659
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              12.59  -0.5    540
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt             52.48     704
  2 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             53.11     677
  3 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             53.11     677
  4 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             54.48     620
  5 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              56.51     540
  6 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern           1:05.44     247
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern           5:07.01     520
  2 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern           5:07.77     516
  3 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt           5:12.16     492
  4 Davey, Samuel             FR William and            5:19.20     454
  5 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern           5:24.42     427
  6 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt           5:52.77     294
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt             15.97  -0.4  1    736
  2 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             17.17  -1.6  2    607
  3 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             17.24  -1.6  2    599
  4 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             17.59  -1.6  2    564
  5 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              22.83  -0.4  1    160
 -- McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern               DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 1.65, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92,
 1.95, 1.98, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  2 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO    P    O    P    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  4 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3.00, 3.10, 3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90,
 4.00, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P    P  XXO    P   XO    O   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    P    P   XO    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern             2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639
     5.78m(0.1) 6.24m(-0.0) FOUL(0.2)            
  2 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt             6.08m  -0.4  19-11.50    604
     5.96m(1.7) 6.05m(0.9) 6.08m(-0.4)            
  3 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern             5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50    554
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.9) 5.85m(+0.0)            
  4 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     5.42m(1.9) 5.53m(-0.2) 5.56m(+0.0)            
  5 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    490
     5.45m(1.5) 5.49m(-0.5) 5.54m(+0.0)            
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              4.64m  -0.1  15-02.75    315
     FOUL(2.0) 4.64m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      FOUL  10.05m  10.78m            
  2 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern             9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.38m  9.54m  8.92m            
  3 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt             9.38m   30-09.25    448
      8.85m  8.76m  9.38m            
  4 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern             8.54m   28-00.25    398
      8.48m  7.99m  8.54m            
  5 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern             7.84m   25-08.75    357
      7.67m  7.84m  6.50m            
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              6.69m   21-11.50    289
      6.02m  6.36m  6.69m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern            30.24m      99-02    469
      30.24m  FOUL  26.40m            
  2 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt            25.98m      85-03    386
      25.98m  25.28m  25.63m            
  3 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt            25.93m      85-01    385
      25.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern            24.69m      81-00    361
      20.58m  24.69m  FOUL            
  5 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern            22.04m      72-04    311
      19.69m  19.88m  22.04m            
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and             17.79m      58-04    231
      15.25m  17.79m  16.19m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern            39.18m     128-06    430
      34.35m  32.18m  39.18m            
  2 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern            38.12m     125-01    415
      38.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern            36.08m     118-04    386
      36.08m  35.79m  35.18m            
  4 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt            34.80m     114-02    367
      FOUL  34.80m  FOUL            
  5 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt            34.44m     113-00    362
      FOUL  30.50m  34.44m            
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and             31.19m     102-04    316
      FOUL  18.57m  31.19m            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6687  2009        Brian Blumenstein, UNCW                     
2013 Winners:    6303  2013        Gustavo Osorio, Mason                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc-Wilmingt            5454       5605  
  2 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern                       5378  
  3 Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern                       5258  
  4 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc-Wilmingt            5051       5020  
  5 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern                       3807  
  6 Davey, Samuel             FR William and                        3738  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Delaware                   158        2) Northeastern              138   
    2) William and Mary           138        4) UNC-Wilmington            127   
    5) James Madison              119        6) Towson                     87   
    7) Col. of Charleston          50                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC-Wilmington             265        2) Northeastern              221   
    3) William and Mary           151                                           
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees