07/28/2014
Clear, 83.0°
 
Track & Field
 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          2013 CAA Track & Field Championships - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013          
                   Johnny Unitas Stadium, Towson University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 234-00  2012        Brandon Heroux, W&M                        
Unitas Field: U 227-05  2009        B. Heroux, William & Mary                  
        IC4A: C 58.70m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smutsky, Robert           FR William and             66.02mC    216-07  10   
      55.27m  66.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Dow, AJ                   JR Unc-Wilmingt            57.76m     189-06   8   
      57.76m  56.48m  50.96m  54.35m  FOUL  51.04m
  3 Waterfield, Brian         SO William and             50.38m     165-03   6   
      50.38m  47.60m  FOUL  FOUL  45.91m  FOUL
  4 Campbell, Kyle            JR Unc-Wilmingt            49.97m     163-11   4   
      FOUL  45.40m  49.10m  48.32m  49.97m  49.42m
  5 Stone, Jackson            SO William and             47.48m     155-09   2   
      46.78m  47.48m  PASS  FOUL  42.00m  43.97m
  6 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            46.57m     152-09   1   
      41.73m  45.40m  43.90m  45.81m  46.57m  43.81m
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 170-01  2006        Anna Raynor, UNCW                          
Unitas Field: U 162-06  1986        J. Woodhead, Lewiston, ME                  
        ECAC: E 41.40m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           FR William and             43.82mE    143-09  10   
      36.83m  39.27m  42.36m  39.22m  39.98m  43.82m
  2 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern            41.65mE    136-08   8   
      39.76m  41.00m  41.65m  PASS  PASS  32.31m
  3 Greene, Kristen           JR James Madiso            39.09m     128-03   6   
      39.09m  38.53m  33.44m  34.76m  PASS  FOUL
  4 Gellert, Anna Rose        JR William and             38.41m     126-00   5   
      35.73m  33.70m  36.60m  37.90m  37.61m  38.41m
  5 Stallings, Melissa        SO Unc-Wilmingt            37.94m     124-06   4   
      33.81m  FOUL  37.71m  35.02m  37.94m  36.40m
  6 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                  37.45m     122-10   3   
      31.17m  37.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Kennedy, Kathryn          JR Towson                  37.18m     122-00   2   
      33.86m  34.12m  FOUL  FOUL  34.74m  37.18m
  8 Moser, Jasmine            FR George Mason            37.03m     121-06   1   
      37.01m  36.74m  37.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Tafuri, Danielle          FR Unc-Wilmingt            35.51m     116-06 
      35.11m  FOUL  35.24m  34.43m  33.52m  35.51m
 10 Sheaffer, Morgan          SO James Madiso            33.34m     109-04 
      33.34m  33.08m  30.12m           
 11 Trantham, Kayla           JR William and             32.38m     106-03 
      29.35m  FOUL  32.38m           
 12 Muniz, Emily              FR George Mason            29.67m      97-04 
      29.67m  28.79m  FOUL           
 13 Nendza, Spencer           SO Delaware                25.12m      82-05 
      25.12m  22.75m  24.48m           
 -- Schaefer, Nicole          JR Towson                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 191-05  2011        Althea Charles, EU                         
Unitas Field: U 173-03  2008        A. Cole, Temple                            
        ECAC: E 51.00m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie            SR William and             49.09m     161-01  10   
      47.12m  48.70m  FOUL  44.77m  45.60m  49.09m
  2 May, Adrena               SR James Madiso            48.82m     160-02   8   
      45.45m  48.82m  47.53m  44.58m  48.44m  46.58m
  3 Cherry, DN                JR Unc-Wilmingt            48.60m     159-05   6   
      45.14m  FOUL  46.64m  48.60m  46.13m  44.54m
  4 Hagenauer, Monica         SO Delaware                48.11m     157-10   5   
      FOUL  44.71m  45.66m  48.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pantale, Alana            JR Delaware                47.20m     154-10   4   
      46.14m  43.33m  47.12m  47.20m  47.06m  FOUL
  6 Sniscak, Courtney         JR Delaware                47.07m     154-05   3   
      FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  47.07m  46.67m  FOUL
  7 Moss, Christianna         SR James Madiso            45.27m     148-06   2   
      45.27m  44.53m  43.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ettarh, Aretah            JR Delaware                45.00m     147-08   1   
      40.68m  45.00m  42.69m  43.26m  41.50m  FOUL
  9 Alexander, Adrienne       FR James Madiso            43.87m     143-11 
      42.24m  FOUL  43.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Oare, Meredith            JR George Mason            42.15m     138-03 
      FOUL  40.60m  42.15m           
 11 Challis, Erin             JR William and             41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  37.17m           
 12 Perkins, Clarissa         SO Unc-Wilmingt            40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.55m  FOUL           
 13 Davis, Tierra             JR Unc-Wilmingt            40.13m     131-08 
      39.90m  37.97m  40.13m           
 14 Rose, Alexandra           FR Northeastern            39.08m     128-02 
      FOUL  34.23m  39.08m           
 15 Evans, Rochelle           FR William and             38.91m     127-08 
      37.68m  38.91m  FOUL           
 15 Hale, Haley               SO George Mason            38.91m     127-08 
      FOUL  38.91m  FOUL           
 17 Lonati, Gina              SR Unc-Wilmingt            38.08m     124-11 
      36.22m  38.08m  37.94m           
 18 Godsey, Jader             FR Towson                  37.08m     121-08 
      FOUL  33.27m  37.08m           
 19 Evans-Anfom, Leone        FR Towson                  35.31m     115-10 
      34.59m  35.31m  FOUL           
 20 Shirley, Melissa          JR Towson                  32.57m     106-10 
      32.57m  FOUL  30.69m           
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 194-04  1992        Michael Howell, W&M                        
Unitas Field: U 195-06  2008        M. DiBuono, Fordham                        
        IC4A: C 53.00m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            56.38mC    185-00  10   
      FOUL  56.38m  55.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barbour, Kyle             SR Unc-Wilmingt            56.27mC    184-07   8   
      54.66m  55.05m  55.46m  53.86m  54.59m  56.27m
  3 Hall, James               JR Northeastern            53.83mC    176-07   6   
      49.85m  53.83m  53.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Waterfield, Brian         SO William and             50.06m     164-03   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.61m  50.06m  FOUL  48.26m
  5 Wellington, Jason         JR George Mason            49.46m     162-03   2   
      47.60m  49.46m  46.96m  44.16m  46.03m  46.48m
  6 Frenia, Taylor            FR William and             49.04m     160-11   1   
      49.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  47.57m
  7 Griffin, Eric             SR Unc-Wilmingt            47.82m     156-11 
      46.07m  47.82m  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern            46.12m     151-04 
      41.55m  FOUL  43.38m  FOUL  43.05m  46.12m
  9 Renn, Matthew             JR William and             44.16m     144-10 
      FOUL  35.98m  40.85m  42.99m  44.16m  42.50m
 -- Kelly, Ryan               SO Unc-Wilmingt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nguyen, Kirk              JR George Mason              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M    22-03  1992        Diane Guthrie, George Mason              
Unitas Field: U 21-02.75  1986        C. Guidry, Houston, TX                   
        ECAC: E    5.80m  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern             5.91mE  1.2  19-04.75  10   
     FOUL(1.6) 5.78m(0.3) 5.89m(1.9) 5.66m(1.4) 5.91m(1.2) 5.81m(1.3)
  2 Idris, Amira              SO Delaware                 5.89mE  0.1  19-04.00   8   
     5.38m(1.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.4) 5.47m(0.8) 5.89m(0.1) 5.67m(1.1)
  3 McDonald, Marissa         SR James Madiso             5.85m   3.8  19-02.50   6   
     5.67m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.85m(3.8)
  4 Morris, Paige             JR Delaware                 5.76m   3.4  18-10.75   5   
     FOUL(2.3) 5.34m(2.0) 5.76m(3.4) 5.38m(1.6) 5.51m(1.6) 5.51m(1.9)
  5 Reid, Maleena             JR Unc-Wilmingt             5.73m   1.0  18-09.75   4   
     5.69m(1.3) 5.73m(1.0) 5.64m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Pingue, Georgia           JR Northeastern             5.55m   1.5  18-02.50   3   
     5.55m(1.5) 5.29m(0.4) 5.18m(0.3) 4.85m(2.5) 5.30m(3.3) FOUL(1.5)
  7 James, Latoya             JR Delaware                 5.42m   1.8  17-09.50   1.50
     FOUL(2.1) 4.96m(0.5) 5.35m(2.2) 5.18m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 5.42m(1.8)
  7 Dory, Nicole              JR William and              5.42m   4.1  17-09.50   1.50
     5.32m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 5.42m(4.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.24m(2.6) 5.16m(0.2)
  9 Afam, Valerie             SO Unc-Wilmingt             5.35m   1.9  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(0.6) 4.90m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.12m(1.8)
 10 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                 5.27m   0.5  17-03.50 
     4.80m(2.4) 5.27m(0.5) 5.03m(1.8)           
 11 Brewton, Tatyana          SO Unc-Wilmingt             5.23m   2.8  17-02.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.23m(2.8)         
 12 Austin, Wilhelmina        FR Towson                   5.21m   4.2  17-01.25 
     5.07m(0.7) 5.07m(2.8) 5.21m(4.2)           
 13 Jemmott, Katea            JR George Mason             5.09m   1.8  16-08.50 
     5.03m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.09m(1.8)         
 14 Dunnigan, Jessica         SO Northeastern             5.06m   3.7  16-07.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(5.1) 5.06m(3.7)           
 14 Jebb, Olivia              FR William and              5.06m   2.6  16-07.25 
     4.79m(3.0) 4.90m(0.6) 5.06m(2.6)         
 16 Staton, Whitney           SR James Madiso             5.03m   2.4  16-06.00 
     4.72m(1.0) 5.03m(2.4) FOUL(2.1)         
 17 Pierre, Vanessa           SO Towson                   4.93m   1.4  16-02.25 
     4.93m(1.4) 4.60m(0.1) 4.78m(2.5)         
 17 Nendza, Spencer           SO Delaware                 4.93m   1.9  16-02.25 
     4.68m(1.5) 4.93m(1.9) 4.80m(2.3)         
 19 Pinckney, Lindsay         FR Towson                   4.88m   2.8  16-00.25 
     4.31m(1.3) 4.88m(2.8) 4.70m(2.4)         
 20 Bergamo, Lauren           SO Towson                   4.77m   4.5  15-07.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(4.6) 4.77m(4.5)           
 21 Kinloch, Mikayla          FR Unc-Wilmingt             4.64m   0.3  15-02.75 
     4.64m(0.3) 4.32m(3.2) FOUL(2.9)         
 -- Stevens, Olivia           JR Northeastern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.7)         
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 26-03  2001        Allen Simms, George Mason                   
Unitas Field: U 26-09  1986        E. Metcalf, Texas                           
        IC4A: C 7.10m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walton, Cameron           SO Unc-Wilmingt             7.46mC  0.7  24-05.75  10   
     6.54m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 7.46m(0.7) 6.98m(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 5.66m(0.3)
  2 Miranda, Kaylin           JR Northeastern             7.25mC  1.8  23-09.50   8   
     7.25m(1.8) 6.70m(4.6) 6.90m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 6.53m(+0.0)
  3 Sintim, Byron             FR George Mason             7.18m   2.5  23-06.75   6   
     FOUL(3.9) 6.95m(1.5) 7.18m(2.5) 7.11m(0.6) 6.67m(1.6) 6.83m(0.8)
  4 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern             7.13m   3.6  23-04.75   4   
     6.56m(1.5) 6.78m(1.8) 7.13m(3.6) 6.59m(2.8) 6.68m(1.2) FOUL(2.5)
  5 Jones, Trey               FR Unc-Wilmingt             7.12m   3.8  23-04.50   2   
     6.77m(0.9) 7.12m(3.8) 6.99m(1.7) 6.51m(0.8) 6.94m(3.2) 6.98m(1.5)
  6 Chatman, Aerial           JR Unc-Wilmingt             6.96m   1.1  22-10.00   1   
     6.46m(0.3) 6.63m(0.2) 6.96m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9)
  7 Campbell, Brent           JR Unc-Wilmingt             6.80m   1.2  22-03.75 
     6.80m(1.2) 6.74m(0.1) 6.74m(1.2) 6.69m(2.5) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.54m(2.6)
  8 Katz, Ben                 SR William and              6.72m   0.7  22-00.75 
     FOUL(4.2) 6.47m(1.6) 6.72m(0.7) 6.67m(1.5) 6.65m(2.2) 6.62m(2.7)
  9 Davis, Tejorn             SR Northeastern             6.47m   1.1  21-02.75 
     6.41m(0.7) 6.47m(1.1) 6.44m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.27m(1.3) 4.82m(1.0)
 10 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  SR George Mason             6.27m   1.6  20-07.00 
     6.27m(1.6) 5.98m(0.2) 6.18m(2.2)           
 11 Little, Justin            FR George Mason             5.87m   1.4  19-03.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.87m(1.4) FOUL(2.7)           
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 13-07.25  2012        Mandissa Marshall, George Mason          
Unitas Field: U 13-01.75  2009        N. Kazuba, William & Mary                
        ECAC: E    3.72m  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moser, Jasmine            FR George Mason             3.96mE  12-11.75  10   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.84 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Crafford, Elizabeth       SO William and              3.72mE  12-02.50   8   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Northeastern             3.57m   11-08.50   6   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Lauren           SR Northeastern            J3.57m   11-08.50   5   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Edler, Carolyn            FR Unc-Wilmingt             3.42m   11-02.50   4   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rampolla, Maggie          FR Towson                  J3.42m   11-02.50   3   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Briggs, Jacilyn           FR Northeastern            J3.42m   11-02.50   2   
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Eberly, Caitlin           SO George Mason             3.27m   10-08.75   0.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shepherd, Summer          SO George Mason             3.27m   10-08.75   0.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Cadwell, Marlee           JR Unc-Wilmingt            J3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Reinson, Miranda          SO Delaware                J3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Horton, Lindsay           FR George Mason            J3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Benfey, Kelly             JR Northeastern            J3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kaiser, Megann            SO George Mason             3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Gorenflo, Haley           SO Delaware                J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Markow, Courtney          JR Delaware                J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Deckert, Megan            SO Towson                   2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Kirwan, Heather           FR Towson                  J2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dory, Nicole              JR William and                 NH            
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Schweiger, Dana           SO Northeastern                NH            
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Petti, Emilee             JR Towson                      NH            
     2.67 2.82 2.97 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 17-02.25  1992        Braxton Davenport, George Mason          
Unitas Field: U    17-03  1986        T. McMichael, Oklahoma                   
        IC4A: C    4.80m  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin             FR William and              4.65m   15-03.00  10   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 O'Connell, Derek          FR William and             J4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Webb, Kevin               JR Unc-Wilmingt            J4.65m   15-03.00   6   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dietrick, Patrick         SR George Mason             4.50m   14-09.00   4   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Daugherty, Sean           FR George Mason            J4.50m   14-09.00   2   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hollowell, Brad           SO Unc-Wilmingt             4.35m   14-03.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Trikakis, Josh            SR George Mason            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Lawson, Zachary           SO George Mason            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gibbons, Darwin           JR Northeastern             4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sun, Wes                  JR George Mason                NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Gallagher, Greg           FR William and                 NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Booth, Harrison           FR Unc-Wilmingt                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watts, Sarah              SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    O    O    O   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Walker, Mckensie          SO Delaware                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Pepper, Hannah            SO Delaware                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                   1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern            12.05m   39-06.50    664
      11.39m  12.05m  10.91m            
  2 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                  11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.72m  11.29m  10.89m            
  3 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                  10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.00m  10.65m  9.32m            
  4 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt            10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.20m  10.31m  9.85m            
  5 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso            10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.19m  10.29m  9.93m            
  6 Watts, Sarah              SO Unc-Wilmingt             9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.55m  9.96m  9.40m            
  7 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                 9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.64m  9.72m  FOUL            
  8 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                   9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.63m  9.06m  9.32m            
  9 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.51m  8.40m  8.94m            
 10 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso             8.80m   28-10.50    451
      FOUL  8.80m  8.56m            
 11 Pepper, Hannah            SO Delaware                 6.78m   22-03.00    321
      6.78m  5.96m  6.07m            
 12 Walker, Mckensie          SO Delaware                 5.83m   19-01.50    261
      5.83m  5.68m  5.55m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Osorio, Gustavo           SR George Mason             6.53m   4.3  21-05.25    704
     6.13m(0.7) 5.93m(0.3) 6.53m(4.3)            
  2 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             6.37m   4.8  20-10.75    668
     5.81m(0.1) 6.37m(4.8) 6.32m(0.8)            
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             6.22m   0.9  20-05.00    635
     4.47m(0.2) 6.07m(2.6) 6.22m(0.9)            
  4 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             5.64m   0.2  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.63m(3.6)            
  5 Stone, Jackson            SO William and              4.88m   0.9  16-00.25    360
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(0.9) PASS                 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stone, Jackson            SO William and             12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.05m  11.62m  12.00m            
  2 Osorio, Gustavo           SR George Mason            11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.75m  11.84m  11.72m            
  3 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason            11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.20m  11.40m  FOUL            
  4 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.96m  9.68m  9.31m            
  5 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             9.04m   29-08.00    428
      7.58m  7.95m  9.04m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osorio, Gustavo           SR George Mason             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Stone, Jackson            SO William and              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Osorio, Gustavo           SR George Mason             11.83   1.3    685
  2 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             11.87   1.3    677
  3 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             11.99   1.3    653
  4 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             12.38   1.3    578
  5 Stone, Jackson            SO William and              14.09   1.3    300
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso             14.44  +0.0  1    917
  2 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern             14.85  +0.0  1    862
  3 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             14.87  +0.0  1    859
  4 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                   15.14   2.5  3    823
  5 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             15.15   2.3  2    822
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso             15.80   2.3  2    739
  7 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                 16.60  +0.0  1    642
  8 Walker, Mckensie          SO Delaware                 16.65   2.3  2    637
  9 Pepper, Hannah            SO Delaware                 16.69   2.5  3    632
 10 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                   16.98   2.3  2    599
 11 Watts, Sarah              SO Unc-Wilmingt             17.00   2.5  3    596
 12 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                   18.79   2.5  3    410
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 13.58  2012        Tamara Moore, Georgia State                 
Unitas Field: U 13.38  1986        Y. Johnson, Denver                          
        ECAC: E 14.34  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Latoya             JR Delaware               E 13.79Q  2.0  1 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon           SO George Mason           E 14.02Q  0.9  2 
  3 Waddell, Jasmine          SO James Madiso           E 14.10q  2.0  1 
  4 Mangum, Krista            JR Unc-Wilmingt             14.50q  0.9  2 
  5 Brewton, Tatyana          SO Unc-Wilmingt             14.61q  2.0  1 
  6 Robinson, Jasmine         SO George Mason             14.63q  0.9  2 
  7 Browne, Kamilah           JR Towson                   14.82q  2.0  1 
  8 Williams, Katelynn        FR Towson                   14.92q  0.9  2 
  9 Afam, Valerie             SO Unc-Wilmingt             15.14   0.9  2 
 10 Dabney, Ashley            SR Towson                   15.55   0.9  2 
 11 Madigan, Kate             JR Northeastern             15.89   2.0  1 
 12 Biagi, Brittany           SO William and              16.15   2.0  1 
 -- Hudson, Chelsea           JR Northeastern               DNF   0.9  2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 45.06  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                 
Unitas Field: U 45.50  1982        C. Davis, New Image T.C.                    
        IC4A: C 48.50  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Verburg, David            SR George Mason           C 45.67Q  2 
  2 Vaughn, Adrian            JR George Mason           C 47.90Q  1 
  3 Coburn, Angel             FR George Mason             48.66q  1 
  4 Foreman, Trip             SO Unc-Wilmingt             48.85q  1 
  5 Hunter, Kevin             FR Northeastern             48.95q  2 
  6 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             49.41q  2 
  7 McLendon, Kyle            FR Unc-Wilmingt             49.73q  1 
  8 Collins-Hall, Jamar       FR Unc-Wilmingt             49.76q  2 
  9 Jones, John               SR George Mason             49.91   2 
 10 Norris, Josh              SO Northeastern             50.31   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 52.94  2010        Tiara Swindell, George Mason                
Unitas Field: U 52.39  1986        J. Vickers, Pomona, CA                      
        ECAC: E 55.94  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barron, Daianna           JR George Mason           E 54.33Q  2  54.321
  2 McGee, Cierra             SR George Mason           E 54.33Q  3  54.323
  3 Foster, Toresha           SO Delaware               E 55.34Q  1 
  4 Morris, Ciarra            JR James Madiso           E 55.48q  1 
  5 Ewing, Jesssica           FR William and            E 55.50q  1 
  6 Caruso, Victoria          SR Delaware               E 55.71q  2 
  7 Simmons, Destiny          SO James Madiso             56.58q  3 
  8 Campbell, Chelsi          FR Delaware                 56.88q  2 
  9 Dupiche, Nijah            SR Delaware                 57.03   3 
 10 Tito, Claire              FR William and              57.24   1 
 11 Gooden, Camille           FR Northeastern             57.38   1 
 12 Whitman, Sarah            FR Unc-Wilmingt             58.04   3 
 13 Miles, Leslie             JR Towson                   58.65   3 
 14 McDonald, Maria           SR James Madiso             58.77   2 
 15 Weber, Sarah              FR George Mason             58.89   2 
 16 Omile, Alyssa             FR Unc-Wilmingt             58.97   1 
 17 Katz, Sarah               SO William and              59.39   3 
 18 Williams, Alyse           FR Towson                   59.59   3 
 19 Bergamo, Lauren           SO Towson                   59.79   1 
 20 Feliciano, Shelby         FR William and              59.92   2 
 -- Lott, Jamie               SR James Madiso                DQ   2  3 Steps on Line in C
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern             26.20  +0.0  1    780
  2 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                   26.71  +0.0  1    736
  3 Monk, Jennifer            SR James Madiso             26.72   1.3  2    735
  4 Pepper, Hannah            SO Delaware                 26.73  +0.0  1    734
  5 Walker, Mckensie          SO Delaware                 26.83  +0.0  1    726
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           SO James Madiso             27.15   1.3  2    699
  7 Hall, Shelby              SO Unc-Wilmingt             27.27   1.3  2    690
  8 Van Hulst, Jessica        SR Unc-Wilmingt             27.34  +0.0  1    684
  9 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                 27.84   1.3  2    643
 10 Watts, Sarah              SO Unc-Wilmingt             28.14   1.3  2    620
 11 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                   28.85   1.3  2    565
 12 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                   29.37  +0.0  1    527
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 10.32  2011        Rachaunn Ruffin, George Mason               
Unitas Field: U 10.10  1986        S. Kerr, Texas A&M                          
        IC4A: C 10.85  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern           C 10.57Q  1.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Jeremy           SR Unc-Wilmingt           C 10.72Q -1.2  2 
  3 White, Cameron            JR Unc-Wilmingt           C 10.84q  1.5  1 
  4 Reed, Jordan              JR Unc-Wilmingt             10.92q -1.2  2 
  5 Lindsay, David            SR Unc-Wilmingt             10.96q  1.5  1 
  6 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern             11.00q -1.2  2 
  7 Smalls, DaQuan            FR George Mason             11.05q -1.2  2 
  8 Pezza, Christopher        JR Unc-Wilmingt             11.19q  1.5  1 
  9 Nixon, Johnathan          JR Unc-Wilmingt             11.21   1.5  1 
 10 Wilkes, Creshawn          SO Unc-Wilmingt             11.22   1.5  1 
 11 Smutsky, Robert           FR William and              11.44  -1.2  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 11.57  2011        Giddings/Fortune, NU/VCU                    
Unitas Field: U 11.10  1986        M. Malone, Indianapolis, IN                 
        ECAC: E 12.08  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Maleena             JR Unc-Wilmingt           E 11.88Q -0.5  4 
  2 Blackburn, Hailey         SO Unc-Wilmingt             11.93Q  2.3  3 
  3 Jemmott, Katea            JR George Mason           E 12.02Q  1.3  1 
  4 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern             12.23Q  0.3  2 
  5 Mangum, Krista            JR Unc-Wilmingt             12.19q  2.3  3 
  6 Scott, Aneesha            SO George Mason             12.26q  0.3  2 
  7 Watkins, Rachel           FR James Madiso             12.31q  0.3  2 
  8 James, Latoya             JR Delaware                 12.32q -0.5  4 
  9 Seward, Justice           FR James Madiso             12.33   1.3  1 
 10 Clark, Crystalyne         SR George Mason             12.50   1.3  1 
 11 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Northeastern             12.51   0.3  2 
 12 Davis, Kaitlyn            FR Towson                   12.52   1.3  1 
 13 Dunnigan, Jessica         SO Northeastern             12.52   0.3  2 
 14 Morris, Paige             JR Delaware                 12.56   2.3  3 
 15 McDonald, Marissa         SR James Madiso             12.58  -0.5  4 
 16 Williams, Ashley          JR James Madiso             12.59  -0.5  4 
 17 Baxter, Maya              SR Unc-Wilmingt             12.70  -0.5  4 
 18 Joyner, Kiera             JR Towson                   12.70   1.3  1 
 19 Simmons, Michele          FR Delaware                 12.72   2.3  3 
 20 Alexander, Victoria       SO Northeastern             12.80   2.3  3 
 21 Pinckney, Lindsay         FR Towson                   13.02   1.3  1 
 -- Fiddes, Kelsey            FR Towson                      FS   0.3  2 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             51.32     755
  2 Osorio, Gustavo           SR George Mason             51.39     752
  3 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             53.93     642
  4 Crawford, Kenzell         JR George Mason             54.97     600
  5 Stone, Jackson            SO William and            1:08.44     172
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 1:47.10  1997        O'Neil Duncan, George Mason               
Unitas Field: U 1:48.86  1986        G. Kersh, Pearl                           
        IC4A: C 1:51.80  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Eric             JR Northeastern           1:54.20Q  1 
  2 Skinner, Dylan            JR Unc-Wilmingt           1:54.21Q  2 
  3 Golden, Tyler             SR George Mason           1:54.39Q  1 
  4 Raphael, Cody             JR George Mason           1:55.39Q  2 
  5 O'Connor, Ryan            SO Unc-Wilmingt           1:54.89q  1 
  6 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam    SR William and            1:55.58q  1 
  7 Cappetta, Richard         FR William and            1:55.64q  1 
  8 Schotzinger, Tommy        FR Unc-Wilmingt           1:55.68q  2 
  9 Rushing, David            SR George Mason           1:55.92   2 
 10 Gunnerson, David          JR William and            1:57.13   1 
 11 Mitchell, Steven          FR George Mason           1:57.17   2 
 12 Fraielli, Zachary         SO Northeastern           1:57.79   1 
 13 McGreal, Ryan             SO George Mason           1:57.99   2 
 14 Gentles, Anthony          SR Northeastern           1:58.76   1 
 15 Holleran, Keith           FR William and            2:00.29   2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 2:08.90  2010        Tamika Kinchen, Georgia State             
Unitas Field: U 2:07.00  1983        A. Harvey, Fairfax, VA                    
        ECAC: E 2:10.94  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reiner, Annie             SR James Madiso           2:11.67Q  2 
  2 Prettyman, Lindsay        JR Delaware               2:13.20Q  3 
  3 Sheaffer, Morgan          SO James Madiso           2:14.94Q  1 
  4 Hubbard, Jocelyn          FR Northeastern           2:13.05Q  2 
  5 Britto, Michelle          JR William and            2:13.66Q  3 
  6 Mattingly, Avery          SR William and            2:15.09Q  1 
  7 Buenaga, Katie            SR William and            2:13.44q  2 
  8 Harding, Olivia           JR William and            2:15.05q  3 
  9 Lardner, Casey            SO William and            2:15.21   1 
 10 Langton, Kelsey           SO James Madiso           2:15.26   1 
 11 Steenkamer, Meredith      SO Delaware               2:15.71   2 
 12 Dunn, Taylor              SO Unc-Wilmingt           2:17.75   3 
 13 Westbrook, Tiel           SO James Madiso           2:18.36   1 
 14 Selheimer, Heather        SO George Mason           2:18.42   2 
 15 Gutierrez, Maggie         SO William and            2:21.89   3 
 16 Malone, Elaina            JR Towson                 2:25.33   2 
 17 Dickens, Shanel           FR Delaware               2:26.63   3 
 18 Marcucci, Julianna        FR William and            2:28.61   1 
 19 McGrainer, Nicole         JR Towson                 2:33.23   3 
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M   58.90  2011        Danielle Hill, Georgia State              
Unitas Field: U   58.51  1986        K. Roberts, Central H.S.                  
        ECAC: E 1:02.04  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Taylor           JR George Mason           E 59.78Q  3 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon           SO George Mason         E 1:00.17Q  1 
  3 Hudson, Chelsea           JR Northeastern           1:02.20Q  2 
  4 Bethel, Kristin           JR George Mason           1:02.17q  1 
  5 Wenger, Emily             SO Towson                 1:02.68q  3 
  6 Herring, Shakiyla         SO Unc-Wilmingt           1:03.01q  2 
  7 Bozzi, Meredith           FR Unc-Wilmingt           1:04.30q  3  1:04.293
  8 Biagi, Brittany           SO William and            1:04.30q  2  1:04.296
  9 Hinton, Maya              JR Towson                 1:04.40   3 
 10 Staton, Whitney           SR James Madiso           1:04.53   1 
 11 Waddell, Jasmine          SO James Madiso           1:04.83   2 
 12 Hardigan, Signe           JR Unc-Wilmingt           1:05.45   1 
 13 Llerandi, Grayson         SO William and            1:05.60   3 
 14 Knauer, Kelly             FR Delaware               1:05.71   2 
 15 Browne, Kamilah           JR Towson                 1:05.79   1 
 16 Brukalo, Breanna          FR William and            1:05.97   3 
 17 McDaniel, Erin            SR Unc-Wilmingt           1:07.09   1 
 18 Enright, Cara             SR Unc-Wilmingt           1:07.19   2 
 19 Harpster, Anna            FR James Madiso           1:08.26   2 
 20 Markow, Courtney          JR Delaware               1:10.90   1 
 -- Nicholson, Breanna        SO Delaware                   DNF   3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 20.60  1993        Charles Miles, ECU                          
Unitas Field: U 20.39  1986        S. Kerr, Texas A&M                          
        IC4A: C 21.80  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Verburg, David            SR George Mason             20.76Q  2.7  2 
  2 Vaughn, Adrian            JR George Mason           C 21.39Q  0.7  1 
  3 Johnson, Jeremy           SR Unc-Wilmingt             21.42q  2.7  2 
  4 Smalls, DaQuan            FR George Mason             21.95q  2.7  2 
  5 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern             21.98q  2.7  2 
  6 Coburn, Angel             FR George Mason             22.03q  0.7  1 
  7 White, Cameron            JR Unc-Wilmingt             22.17q  0.7  1 
  8 Reed, Jordan              JR Unc-Wilmingt             22.22q  0.7  1 
  9 Smutsky, Robert           FR William and              22.38   0.7  1 
 10 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             22.40   2.7  2 
 11 Wilkes, Creshawn          SO Unc-Wilmingt             22.83   0.7  1 
 12 Norris, Josh              SO Northeastern             22.84   2.7  2 
 13 Pezza, Christopher        JR Unc-Wilmingt             23.13   2.7  2 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    CAA Meet: M 23.48  2007        Murielle Ahoure, George Mason               
Unitas Field: U 23.28  1986        M. Malone, Indianapolis, IN                 
        ECAC: E 24.74  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caruso, Victoria          SR Delaware                 23.70Q  2.3  3 
  2 Scott, Aneesha            SO George Mason             23.91Q  3.3  1 
  3 Ewing, Jesssica           FR William and              24.50Q  2.2  2 
  4 Reid, Maleena             JR Unc-Wilmingt           E 24.63Q +0.0  4 
  5 Foster, Toresha           SO Delaware                 24.25q  3.3  1 
  6 Fiddes, Kelsey            FR Towson                   25.03q +0.0  4 
  7 Robinson, Jasmine         SO George Mason             25.04q  2.3  3 
  8 Blackburn, Hailey         SO Unc-Wilmingt             25.08q  2.2  2 
  9 Gooden, Camille           FR Northeastern             25.10  +0.0  4 
 10 Simmons, Kalyn            FR James Madiso             25.14   3.3  1 
 11 Davis, Kaitlyn            FR Towson                   25.16   2.3  3 
 12 Campbell, Chelsi          FR Delaware                 25.18   2.3  3 
 13 Dupiche, Nijah            SR Delaware                 25.39  +0.0  4 
 14 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern             25.43  +0.0  4 
 15 Weber, Sarah              FR George Mason             25.50   2.2  2 
 16 Seward, Justice           FR James Madiso             25.52   2.3  3 
 17 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Northeastern             25.53   2.2  2 
 18 Watkins, Rachel           FR James Madiso             25.85   2.2  2 
 19 Joyner, Kiera             JR Towson                   25.89   3.3  1 
 20 Williams, Alyse           FR Towson                   26.03   3.3  1 
 21 Simmons, Michele          FR Delaware                 26.06   2.2  2 
 22 Clark, Crystalyne         SR George Mason             26.30  +0.0  4 
 23 Feliciano, Shelby         FR William and              26.58   2.3  3 
 24 Dunnigan, Jessica         SO Northeastern             26.79   2.2  2 
 25 Morris, Ciarra            JR James Madiso             27.06  +0.0  4 
 -- Williams, Ashley          JR James Madiso               DNF   3.3  1 
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 13:39.21  2001        Matt Lane, W&M                           
Unitas Field: U 14:11.91  2009        Jon Grey, William & Mary                 
        IC4A: C 14:36.00  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardin, Josh              JR William and           14:13.80C  10   
  2 McGrath, Alex             SR William and           14:17.62C   8   
  3 Gallagher, Wesley         FR Northeastern          14:24.27C   6   
  4 Doyle, Brian              JR Northeastern          14:35.02C   4   
  5 Thomas, Nathan            FR William and           14:52.27    2   
  6 Waterman, David           SO William and           15:08.81    1   
  7 Sears, Jacob              FR William and           15:14.84  
  8 Hennessy, Kieran          JR George Mason          15:26.97  
  9 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel     FR William and           15:31.83  
 10 Luehrs, James             SO George Mason          15:37.23  
 11 Gates, Paul               FR William and           15:47.17  
 12 Mentas, Chris             SR Northeastern          15:55.34  
 13 Fraielli, Zachary         SO Northeastern          15:55.70  
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 16:40.99  2009        Emily Anderson, W&M                      
Unitas Field: U 16:40.99  2009        E. Anderson, William & Mary              
        ECAC: E 17:16.64  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meghan          FR William and           16:34.10U  10   
  2 Balouris, Elaina          JR William and           16:34.11U   8   
  3 Hennessey, Carolyn        FR William and           17:04.21E   6   
  4 Nobles, Stacey            SR James Madiso          17:13.38E   5   
  5 Lambert, Michele          JR Delaware              17:19.37    4   
  6 Steenkamer, Katrina       SO Delaware              17:23.28    3   
  7 Simmons, Ashley           SO Towson                17:30.18    2   
  8 Amatori, Erica            FR William and           17:36.55    1   
  9 Eudailey, Rebecca         FR William and           17:38.39  
 10 Klein, Danielle           SR Northeastern          17:44.91  
 11 Kennedy, Alyssa           JR Delaware              17:49.00  
 12 Wybersky, Ashley          JR Unc-Wilmingt          18:18.72  
 13 McKenzie, Hannah          SR Towson                18:21.57  
 14 Doss, Victoria            FR George Mason          20:14.16  
 
Event 32  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 30:06.17  2009        Jon Grey, W&M                            
Unitas Field: U 29:28.80  1984        B. Ferrazi, California of PA             
        IC4A: C 31:08.00  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardin, Josh              JR William and           30:17.64C  10   
  2 McGrath, Alex             SR William and           30:20.94C   8   
  3 Gunzenhauser, Radford     JR William and           30:29.65C   6   
  4 Sollowin, Stephen         SO Northeastern          30:46.95C   4   
  5 Hackett, Everett          SR George Mason          31:07.85C   2   
  6 Gousse, Ryan              FR William and           31:09.03    1   
  7 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua     JR William and           31:10.20  
  8 Torino, Taylor            SO George Mason          31:32.43  
  9 Parsons, Mike             SO Unc-Wilmingt          32:15.43  
 10 Pitts, Andrew             JR George Mason          32:19.96  
 11 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua    JR George Mason          33:58.88  
 
Event 31  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 35:43.56  2010        Kathleen Casto, UNCW                     
Unitas Field: U 33:49.60  1985        J. Bowers, West Chester State            
        ECAC: E 37:40.24  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stites, Emily             FR William and           34:15.49M  10   
  2 Flickinger, Jenna         FR James Madiso          34:40.33M   8   
  3 Gorman, Katie             SR James Madiso          35:20.66M   6   
  4 Hassett, Dylan            SO William and           35:41.42M   5   
  5 Tauber, Elizabeth         SO Towson                36:04.38E   4   
  6 Daly, Nicole              SO Delaware              36:34.01E   3   
  7 Strapp, Lauren            JR William and           37:10.14E   2   
  8 Hagen, Rachel             SO James Madiso          37:21.48E   1   
  9 DiVecchia, Melissa        SR William and           37:36.64E 
 10 Lasker, Sara              SR William and           37:50.35  
 11 Sidoriak, Emma            JR Delaware              38:14.34  
 12 Bartels, Allison          JR William and           38:35.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary            76.50     2) James Madison              42   
    3) Delaware                    37.50     4) Northeastern               34   
    5) UNC-Wilmington              18        6) Towson                     14   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary            87        2) Northeastern               43   
    3) UNC-Wilmington              40                                           
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees