07/26/2014
Clear, 77.0°
 
Track & Field
 

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:52 PM
                        Chanticleer Classic - 4/13/2013                        
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                          Coastal Carolina University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peake, Erica                 Coastal Caro           11.41      11.63  -1.6  1 
  2 Simpson, Latesha             Coastal Caro           12.00      12.22  -1.6  1 
  3 Thompson, Symphony           Coastal Caro           11.90      12.28  -1.6  1 
  4 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro           11.94      12.29  -1.6  1 
  5 Lee, Gabrielle               Coastal Caro           11.98      12.38  -1.6  1 
  6 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro           12.16      12.42  -1.6  1 
  7 Pollock, Stephanie           Coastal Caro           12.26      12.43   0.5  2 
  8 Ford, Damita                 Unc Pembroke           12.50      12.61   0.5  2 
  9 Baxter, Maya                 Unc-Wilmingt           12.40      12.64   0.5  2 
 10 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive            12.80      12.77   0.5  2 
 11 Funderburk, Fatima           Unc Pembroke           12.20      12.81  -1.6  1 
 12 Grant, Shakila               Coastal Caro           12.30      12.84   0.5  2 
 13 George, Afiya                Morris                 12.93      12.87   0.5  2 
 14 Medley, Taliqua              Unc Pembroke           12.80      13.01   0.5  2 
 15 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt           13.00      13.28   0.5  2 
 16 Eady, Ashlee                 Usc-Beaufort           13.49      13.71  -0.7  3 
 17 Croft, Tiffaney              Francis Mari           13.70      13.83  -0.7  3 
 18 Marion, Latoya               Morris                 13.50      14.04  -0.7  3 
 19 Graham, Brittany             Morris                 13.90      14.62  -0.7  3 
 20 Capers, Jessica              Morris                 13.40      15.20  -0.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Qwontajah          Coastal Caro           24.36      24.52  -0.2  1 
  2 Funderburk, Fatima           Unc Pembroke           25.00      25.62  -0.2  1 
  3 Pollock, Stephanie           Coastal Caro           25.30      25.85  -0.2  1 
  3 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro           25.60      25.85  -0.2  1 
  5 Grant, Shakila               Coastal Caro           25.80      26.48  -0.2  1 
  6 Baxter, Maya                 Unc-Wilmingt           26.00      26.56  -1.0  2 
  7 George, Afiya                Morris                 26.74      26.70  -1.0  2 
  8 Ford, Damita                 Unc Pembroke           25.80      26.77  -0.2  1 
  9 Haddock, Rani                Unc-Wilmingt           27.50      27.28  -1.0  2 
 10 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           26.50      27.79  -1.0  2 
 11 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt           28.00      27.87  -1.8  3 
 12 Farrior, Ranese              Mount Olive            26.50      28.08  -1.0  2 
 13 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt           29.00      28.33  -1.8  3 
 14 Croft, Tiffaney              Francis Mari           29.08      28.81  -1.8  3 
 15 Graham, Brittany             Morris                 28.20      30.38  -1.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Sharmaine            Coastal Caro           56.90      57.06  
  2 Omile, Alyssa                Unc-Wilmingt           58.50      58.79  
  3 Haddock, Rani                Unc-Wilmingt         1:02.00    1:01.06  
  4 Robinson, Pamela             Usc-Beaufort           59.00    1:02.47  
  5 Simmons, Brionna             Mount Olive          1:00.00    1:03.39  
  6 Williams, Gabrialle          Morris               1:01.00    1:04.87  
  7 Jenerette, Benjamin          Unattached           1:10.00    1:09.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, LaChelsie            Coastal Caro         2:16.65    2:19.25  
  2 Saunders, Ravyn              Unc-Wilmingt         2:25.00    2:26.13  
  3 Moore, Janay                 Unc Pembroke         2:28.01    2:27.55  
  4 Carder, Melissa              Usc-Beaufort         2:20.00    2:27.82  
  5 Brown, Jessica               Usc-Beaufort         2:28.00    2:32.02  
  6 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive          2:26.15    2:32.08  
  7 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive          2:35.00    2:35.43  
  8 Jenerette, Drake             Unattached           2:40.00    2:45.70  
  9 Barnhill, London             Francis Mari         2:51.00    2:58.42  
 10 Bradley, Kasey               Francis Mari         3:17.00    3:08.05  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Rachel                Unc-Wilmingt         4:56.00    4:46.18  
  2 Dunn, Taylor                 Unc-Wilmingt         4:50.00    4:47.78  
  3 Wybersky, Ashley             Unc-Wilmingt         4:47.00    4:49.51  
  4 Van Graan, Kyla              Coastal Caro         4:45.20    4:51.53  
  5 Haran, Katy                  Unc-Wilmingt         4:58.00    4:54.04  
  6 Kapheim, Haley               Unc-Wilmingt         4:55.00    4:55.58  
  7 Mauro, Emily                 Unc-Wilmingt         5:00.00    5:00.16  
  8 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive          4:56.20    5:02.10  
  9 Jenerette, Benjamin          Unattached           5:15.00    5:02.72  
 10 Robinson, Jodi               Unc-Wilmingt         5:00.00    5:06.09  
 11 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive          4:56.09    5:10.82  
 12 Weeks, Maegan                Unc-Wilmingt         5:15.00    5:15.75  
 13 Jenerette, Drake             Unattached           5:25.00    5:17.95  
 14 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive          5:12.63    5:19.63  
 15 Wagner, Whitney              Francis Mari         5:17.14    5:20.89  
 16 Lashbrook, Caitlin           Unc-Wilmingt         5:10.00    5:23.69  
 17 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive          6:00.00    6:03.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foskey, Dakota               Unc-Wilmingt        10:45.00   11:08.62  
  2 Roution, Liz                 Unc-Wilmingt        10:50.00   11:16.56  
  3 Jenerette, Benjamin          Unattached          11:11.00   11:16.58  
  4 Black, Kim                   Unc-Wilmingt        11:00.00   11:24.15  
  5 Dorn, Kendra                 Unc Pembroke        11:05.00   11:28.38  
  6 Long, Blair                  Unc Pembroke        11:30.00   11:53.66  
  7 Muzzillo, Hannah             Francis Mari        11:53.98   12:08.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro           13.79      13.77   0.5  1 
  2 Gelibert, Jessica            Coastal Caro           13.92      13.98   0.5  1 
  3 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro           14.07      14.24   0.5  1 
  4 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro           14.19      14.37   0.5  1 
  5 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           15.00      15.27   0.5  1 
  6 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive            16.50      16.20   0.5  1 
  7 Eady, Ashlee                 Usc-Beaufort           16.20      16.58   0.5  1 
  8 Medley, Taliqua              Unc Pembroke           16.80      16.77  -0.2  2 
  9 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt           18.00      17.77  -0.2  2 
 10 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive                       18.79  -0.2  2 
 11 Dobbs, Darian                Mount Olive                       19.29  -0.2  2 
 12 Smith, Detria                Unc Pembroke           16.50      21.36  -0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gelibert, Jessica            Coastal Caro           58.64      58.25   1 
  2 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro         1:00.36    1:03.40   1 
  3 Herring, Shakiyla            Unc-Wilmingt         1:03.00    1:03.58   1 
  4 Hardigan, Signe              Unc-Wilmingt         1:05.00    1:04.92   1 
  5 Mahaffie, Liva               Unc Pembroke         1:05.86    1:05.13   1 
  6 Bozzi, Meredith              Unc-Wilmingt         1:05.20    1:05.79   1 
  7 Nix, Nakisha                 Unc-Wilmingt         1:08.00    1:06.98   2 
  8 McDaniel, Erin               Unc-Wilmingt         1:06.00    1:07.39   1 
  9 Enright, Cara                Unc-Wilmingt         1:08.00    1:08.12   2 
 10 Smith, Detria                Unc Pembroke         1:17.37    1:24.52   2 
 11 Dobbs, Darian                Mount Olive                     1:31.92   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive         12:28.99   13:21.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Olive  'A'                                    50.00      49.60  
     1) Brown, Aerostata                2) Farrior, Ranese                
     3) Maxy, Wislande                  4) Spence, Dorna                  
  2 Morris  'A'                                         51.00      52.40  
     1) Marion, Latoya                  2) Williams, Gabrialle            
     3) Graham, Brittany                4) George, Afiya                  
 -- Coastal Carolina  'A'                               44.90         DQ  
     1) Peake, Erica                    2) Thompson, Symphony             
     3) Simpson, Latesha                4) Henley, Darriale               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                               4:05.00    4:15.02  
     1) Hardigan, Signe                 2) McDaniel, Erin                 
     3) Enright, Cara                   4) Bozzi, Meredith                
  2 Mount Olive  'A'                                             4:56.17  
     1) Jordan, Christina               2) Long, Chelsea                  
     3) Petro, Clarissa                 4) Shirley, Logan                 
 -- Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               4:00.00        DNF  
     1) Herring, Shakiyla               2) Omile, Alyssa                  
     3) Nix, Nakisha                    4) Saunders, Ravyn                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hamilton, Raven              Coastal Caro           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Eady, Ashlee                 Usc-Beaufort           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Taylor, Jonell               Unc-Wilmingt           1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Kimble, Emily                Unc-Wilmingt           1.68m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt           1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Hicks, Nichole               Coastal Caro           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive            1.37m         NH            
 -- Drake, Jasmine               Unc Pembroke           1.42m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Mary               Coastal Caro           3.60m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Cadwell, Marlee              Unc-Wilmingt           3.51m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Edler, Carolyn               Unc-Wilmingt           3.51m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 McLean, Colleen              Unc-Wilmingt           3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Cristiano, Brianna           Coastal Caro           3.18m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Peake, Erica                 Coastal Caro           5.86m      5.65m   0.3  18-06.50 
  2 Simpson, Latesha             Coastal Caro           5.75m      5.59m  -1.0  18-04.25 
  3 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah          Coastal Caro           5.41m      5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
  4 Woodson, Keegan              Coastal Caro           5.55m      5.47m   0.2  17-11.50 
  5 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro           5.50m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
  6 Farrior, Ranese              Mount Olive                       5.21m   0.1  17-01.25 
  7 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt           5.49m      5.15m   1.9  16-10.75 
  8 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive            5.28m      5.07m  -1.2  16-07.75 
  9 Kinloch, Mikayla             Unc-Wilmingt           5.20m      5.03m  -0.8  16-06.00 
 10 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro           5.45m      4.99m  -1.5  16-04.50 
 11 Hamilton, Raven              Coastal Caro           5.06m      4.98m  -0.2  16-04.25 
 12 Holmes, Veneshia             Coastal Caro           5.00m      4.85m  -0.4  15-11.00 
 13 burgess, valetta             Unattached             4.26m      4.36m   1.3  14-03.75 
 14 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive            4.61m      4.24m  -1.2  13-11.00 
 15 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive            4.70m      3.97m  -1.6  13-00.25 
 -- Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive                        FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah          Coastal Caro          12.00m     11.79m  -0.3  38-08.25 
  2 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt          11.89m     11.50m  -1.1  37-08.75 
  3 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive           11.73m     11.34m  -1.3  37-02.50 
  4 Woodson, Keegan              Coastal Caro          11.00m     11.19m   0.1  36-08.50 
  5 Holmes, Veneshia             Coastal Caro          11.10m     10.97m  -2.8  36-00.00 
  6 Naules, Kelila               Coastal Caro          11.87m     10.96m   0.7  35-11.50 
  7 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive           10.19m      9.88m   0.6  32-05.00 
  8 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive           10.20m      9.75m  -1.3  32-00.00 
  9 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive            9.39m      9.66m   1.5  31-08.50 
 -- Kinloch, Mikayla             Unc-Wilmingt          10.69m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Jalacy                Coastal Caro          12.69m     12.24m   40-02.00 
  2 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro          12.19m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  3 Daye, Onya                   Mount Olive           11.00m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  4 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive           11.82m     11.44m   37-06.50 
  5 Lonati, Gina                 Unc-Wilmingt          11.14m     10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt           9.56m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  7 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro          10.00m      9.47m   31-01.00 
  8 Metzinger, Hanna             Unc Pembroke           9.14m      8.66m   28-05.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Metzinger, Hanna             Unc Pembroke          39.21m     39.37m     129-02 
  2 Green, Jalacy                Coastal Caro          38.00m     36.70m     120-05 
  3 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt          38.18m     36.59m     120-00 
  4 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro          35.79m     34.56m     113-05 
  5 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive           35.18m     31.63m     103-09 
  6 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive           24.64m     23.58m      77-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amber              Nike/Mjolnir          75.59m     72.93m     239-03 
  2 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro          47.21m     47.62m     156-03 
  3 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt          45.83m     42.22m     138-06 
  4 Metzinger, Hanna             Unc Pembroke          37.10m     41.29m     135-05 
  5 Smith, Medalana              Unat-Mount O          40.00m     39.85m     130-09 
  6 Lonati, Gina                 Unc-Wilmingt          40.66m     39.35m     129-01 
  7 Keen, Taylor                 Coastal Caro          39.00m     37.14m     121-10 
  8 Grimes, Charity              Mount Olive           32.49m     31.42m     103-01 
  9 Brown, Jaynell               Mount Olive           25.31m     28.75m      94-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tafuri, Danielle             Unc-Wilmingt          35.83m     36.32m     119-02 
  2 Stallings, Melissa           Unc-Wilmingt          40.25m     36.18m     118-08 
  3 Metzinger, Hanna             Unc Pembroke          35.75m     35.91m     117-10 
  4 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro          15.00m     31.73m     104-01 
  5 Lonati, Gina                 Unc-Wilmingt          28.56m     31.07m     101-11 
  6 Daye, Onya                   Mount Olive           25.76m     29.08m      95-05 
  7 Brown, Jaynell               Mount Olive           21.93m     27.24m      89-04 
  8 Grimes, Charity              Mount Olive           30.00m     26.05m      85-05 
  9 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive           23.98m     23.63m      77-06 
 10 Doughty, Ashlee              Unc Pembroke          18.55m     23.16m      76-00 
 11 Perez, Jannivette            Unc Pembroke                     19.91m      65-04 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ray, Shaquille               Unc Pembroke           10.50      10.73   0.1  1 
  2 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro           10.70      10.78   0.1  1 
  3 White, Cameron               Unc-Wilmingt           10.60      10.88   0.1  1 
  4 Little, Brandon              Unc Pembroke           11.00      11.03   1.2  2 
  5 Bulla, Brandon               Unc Pembroke           10.90      11.06   1.2  2 
  6 White, Vance                 Usc-Beaufort           11.21      11.15   1.2  2 
  7 Williams, Ricky              Usc-Beaufort           11.20      11.28   1.2  2 
  8 Childress, Trey              Coastal Caro           10.90      11.29   0.1  1 
  9 Jones, Eric                  Mount Olive            11.35      11.38  +0.0  3 
 10 Pezza, Christopher           Unc-Wilmingt           11.10      11.45   1.2  2 
 11 Jones, Malcolm               Unc Pembroke           11.30      11.60   1.2  2 
 12 Wilkes, Creshawn             Unc-Wilmingt           11.00      11.67   1.2  2 
 13 Branham, Terrell             Morris                 11.79      11.85  +0.0  3 
 14 Holden, Mark                 Francis Mari           12.34      12.27  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joseph               Coastal Caro           21.05      21.32  -0.8  1 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           Unc Pembroke           21.25      21.68  -0.8  1 
  3 Ray, Shaquille               Unc Pembroke           21.10      21.70  -0.8  1 
  4 Hackett-Greene, Corey        Coastal Caro           21.60      21.96  -0.8  1 
  5 Maye, Byron                  Unc Pembroke           21.95      21.98  -0.1  3 
  6 White, Cameron               Unc-Wilmingt           21.60      22.17  -0.8  1 
  7 Cureton, Devan               Unc Pembroke           21.80      22.68  -0.8  1 
  8 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive            22.42      23.07  -2.1  2 
  9 Brown, Shonterio             Mount Olive            23.00      23.19  -0.1  3 
 10 Collins-Hall, Jamar          Unc-Wilmingt           22.40      23.24  -2.1  2 
 11 Joyner, Jameel               Unc Pembroke           22.40      23.48  -2.1  2 
 12 King, Adrian                 Unc Pembroke           22.30      23.67  -2.1  2 
 13 Wilkes, Creshawn             Unc-Wilmingt           22.20      24.04  -0.8  1 
 14 Branham, Terrell             Morris                 23.70      24.30  -0.1  3 
 15 Holden, Mark                 Francis Mari           24.98      24.92  -0.1  3 
 16 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive            23.00      24.94  -0.1  3 
 -- Jones, Eric                  Mount Olive            23.00        DNF  -0.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lipscomb, DeAndra            Coastal Caro           47.97      48.18   1 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           Unc Pembroke           48.00      48.43   1 
  3 Wellington, Deion            Coastal Caro           48.80      48.82   1 
  4 Cureton, Devan               Unc Pembroke           50.10      49.79   2 
  5 Scott, Joshua                Unc Pembroke           51.00      50.21   2 
  6 King, Adrian                 Unc Pembroke           50.00      50.25   2 
  7 Maye, Byron                  Unc Pembroke           50.50      50.45   2 
  8 Joyner, Jameel               Unc Pembroke           49.50      50.82   1 
  9 Harris, Domonique            Usc-Beaufort           49.00      50.97   1 
 10 Gittens, Gabe                Coastal Caro           49.90      51.22   1 
 11 Brown, Shonterio             Mount Olive            51.75      52.16   3 
 12 Hampton, Stedmond            Mount Olive            51.75      52.53   3 
 13 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            51.75      53.28   2 
 14 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive            51.75      53.39   2 
 15 Miller, Gordon               Usatf M40            1:00.00      59.59   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vecchio, Anthony             Usc-Beaufort         1:55.84    1:55.07   1 
  2 Beckley, Ryan                Coastal Caro         1:54.40    1:55.09   1 
  3 Lafond, Dylan                Mount Olive          1:53.00    1:56.59   1 
  4 Foreman, Trip                Unc-Wilmingt         2:00.00    1:57.69   1 
  5 Krier, Billy                 Unattached           2:00.00    1:59.99   1 
  6 Larson, Graham               Coastal Caro         1:58.90    2:02.22   1 
  7 Wilson, Jordan               Unc Pembroke         2:01.00    2:02.48   2 
  8 Kitagawa, Akiharu            Mount Olive          2:00.00    2:03.36   1 
  9 Wilson, Cedric               Unc Pembroke         2:05.00    2:03.62   2 
 10 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive          2:00.00    2:03.66   2 
 11 Munoz, Mike                  Mount Olive          2:00.00    2:04.77   1 
 12 Stanas, John                 Usc-Beaufort         2:00.00    2:06.60   2 
 13 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari         2:11.97    2:13.15   2 
 14 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive          2:00.00    2:16.51   2 
 15 Bloise, Braylin              Francis Mari         2:18.00    2:31.42   2 
 -- Keitt, Joseph                Coastal Caro         1:56.44        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mackenzie          Col. of Char         3:56.00    4:00.28  
  2 Keitt, Joseph                Coastal Caro         4:00.98    4:00.74  
  3 Kitagawa, Akiharu            Mount Olive          4:00.00    4:00.87  
  4 Wells, Cameron               Coastal Caro         4:03.48    4:01.27  
  5 Millsaps, Zach               Unc Pembroke         4:03.00    4:03.48  
  6 Cummings, Tyler              Coastal Caro         4:01.18    4:06.08  
  7 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive          4:11.00    4:10.70  
  8 Munoz, Mike                  Mount Olive          4:00.00    4:11.13  
  9 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive          4:10.47    4:12.37  
 10 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive          4:00.00    4:12.59  
 11 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive          4:11.00    4:14.00  
 12 Lange, Spencer               Coastal Caro         4:15.00    4:17.29  
 13 McCarter, Guy                Francis Mari         4:17.82    4:19.13  
 14 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive          4:17.70    4:22.78  
 15 Nguyen, Andrew               Unc Pembroke         4:19.00    4:24.22  
 16 Brown, Sean                  Mount Olive          4:12.00    4:31.42  
 17 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive          4:15.00    4:33.36  
 -- Beckley, Ryan                Coastal Caro         3:56.50        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seften, Adam                 Col. of Char         9:00.00    8:58.74  
  2 Parsons, Mike                Unc-Wilmingt         9:15.00    9:10.41  
  3 Miller, Manning              Col. of Char         9:00.00    9:18.48  
  4 Vaughn, Cole                 Unc-Wilmingt         9:15.00    9:24.20  
  5 Couch, Matthew               Col. of Char         9:25.00    9:34.26  
  6 Lenahan, Daniel              Unattached           9:35.00    9:39.84  
  7 Moore, Tyler                 Unc Pembroke         9:25.00    9:40.99  
  8 McCarter, Guy                Francis Mari         9:30.89    9:48.87  
  9 Wood, Tyler                  Col. of Char         9:59.00    9:58.48  
 10 Koehn, Justin                Francis Mari        10:03.57   10:21.65  
 -- Johnston, Mackenzie          Col. of Char         8:59.18        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Desmond             Coastal Caro           14.00      14.48  -1.2  1 
  2 Foster, Matthew              Unc-Wilmingt           14.60      14.97  -1.2  1 
  3 Ward, Hezekiah               Unc-Wilmingt           14.80      15.26  -1.2  1 
  4 Kanner, Russel               Coastal Caro           14.83      15.30  -1.2  1 
  5 Lockley, Jefferson           Unc Pembroke           15.40      15.63  -1.2  1 
  6 Wilson, David                Mount Olive            16.50      16.23   0.6  2 
  7 Hambert, Onaje               Unc Pembroke           15.80      16.28   0.6  2 
  8 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive                       17.39   0.6  2 
 -- Fernandors, Carrington       Coastal Caro           14.34        DNF  -1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Love, Cody                   Unattached             52.25      52.41   1 
  2 Lights, Matthew              Coastal Caro           52.76      53.83   1 
  3 Kanner, Russel               Coastal Caro           52.81      54.26   1 
  4 Ward, Hezekiah               Unc-Wilmingt           57.00      55.86   1 
  5 Faust, Alec                  Unc-Wilmingt           56.00      57.45   1 
  6 Gourdine, Brandon            Usc-Beaufort           57.00      57.69   1 
  7 Hambert, Onaje               Unc Pembroke           58.00      58.97   2 
  8 Lockley, Jefferson           Unc Pembroke           58.00      59.20   2 
  9 Wilson, David                Mount Olive            57.43      59.91   2 
 10 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim      Mount Olive                     1:01.15   3 
 11 Hampton, Stedmond            Mount Olive                     1:07.49   3 
 12 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive          1:00.00    1:07.62   2 
 13 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive                     1:08.94   2 
 14 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive                     1:08.98   3 
 15 Greco, Stephen               Mount Olive                     1:08.99   3 
 16 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive                     1:10.92   2 
 17 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive                     1:11.66   3 
 18 Brown, Sean                  Mount Olive                     1:14.78   3 
 19 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive                     1:16.90   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greco, Stephen               Mount Olive         10:00.00   10:07.03  
  2 Vaughn, Cole                 Unc-Wilmingt        10:30.00   10:19.72  
  3 Critchlow, John              Usc-Beaufort                   11:48.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               40.50      41.07  
     1) Jackson, Ronnie                 2) Wilson, Joseph                 
     3) Hackett-Greene, Corey           4) Brown, Eric                    
  2 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   40.80      41.29  
     1) Ray, Shaquille                  2) Maye, Byron                    
     3) Bulla, Brandon                  4) Williams, Jonathan             
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                    42.41      42.35  
     1) Brown, Shonterio                2) Henderson, Caleb               
     3) Jones, Eric                     4) Taylor, Lamonte                
  4 Usc-Beaufort  'A'                                   42.97      42.93  
     1) Gourdine, Brandon               2) Harris, Domonique              
     3) White, Vance                    4) Williams, Ricky                
  5 Unc Pembroke  'B'                                   42.57      43.11  
     1) Little, Brandon                 2) Cureton, Devan                 
     3) Thompson, Vijon                 4) Joyner, Jameel                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:38.08  
     1) King, Adrian                    2) Maye, Byron                    
     3) Cureton, Devan                  4) Williams, Jonathan             
 -- Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:20.00        DNF  
     1) Collins-Hall, Jamar             2) Pezza, Christopher             
     3) Foreman, Trip                   4) Faust, Alec                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waters, Tyler                Francis Mari           2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Nelson, Reggie               Coastal Caro           2.10m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive            2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Edwards, Wesley              Coastal Caro           2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Weaver, D'Andre              Unc Pembroke           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Thompson, Matt               Unc Pembroke           1.77m         NH            
 -- Harris, Scottie              Mount Olive            1.88m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Booth, Harrison              Unc-Wilmingt           4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Hollowell, Brad              Unc-Wilmingt           4.73m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Corn, Brinson                Coastal Caro           4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Webb, Kevin                  Unc-Wilmingt           4.88m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Trey                  Unc-Wilmingt           7.01m      6.86m   1.3  22-06.25 
  2 Nelson, Reggie               Coastal Caro           7.00m      6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
  3 Bulla, Brandon               Unc Pembroke           6.87m      6.64m   2.6  21-09.50 
  4 Thompson, Vijon              Unc Pembroke           6.87m      6.53m   1.5  21-05.25 
  5 Edwards, Wesley              Coastal Caro           6.75m      6.50m   0.8  21-04.00 
  6 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt           6.71m      6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
  7 Harris, Scottie              Mount Olive            6.31m      6.13m   0.2  20-01.50 
  8 Hoggs, Zeke                  Unc Pembroke           6.24m      6.12m   1.7  20-01.00 
  9 Hampton, Stedmond            Mount Olive            5.95m      5.76m   1.8  18-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hoggs, Zeke                  Unc Pembroke          14.50m     14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50 
  2 Harris, Scottie              Mount Olive           14.02m     13.82m  -1.1  45-04.25 
  3 Thompson, Vijon              Unc Pembroke          14.20m     13.02m   0.2  42-08.75 
  4 Jones, Trey                  Unc-Wilmingt          13.00m     12.80m   1.7  42-00.00 
  5 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive           12.94m     12.59m  -0.3  41-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ryan                  Unc-Wilmingt          15.21m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  2 Minor, Colin                 Mjolnir               13.43m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive           13.21m     12.65m   41-06.00 
  4 Freeman, Warren              Unattached            13.10m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Barnes, Darryl               Unc Pembroke          12.19m     12.26m   40-02.75 
  6 Thornton, Donavann           Mount Olive           11.65m     11.26m   36-11.50 
  7 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt                     10.21m   33-06.00 
  8 Chapman, Matthew             Usc-Beaufort                     10.15m   33-03.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan                Coastal Caro          49.90m     50.25m     164-10 
  2 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt          47.68m     43.85m     143-10 
  3 Kelly, Ryan                  Unc-Wilmingt          40.82m     42.08m     138-01 
  4 Barnes, Darryl               Unc Pembroke          37.18m     38.46m     126-02 
  5 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive           37.70m     35.79m     117-05 
  6 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive           33.12m     35.20m     115-06 
  7 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive           34.58m     33.80m     110-11 
  8 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive           23.49m     26.35m      86-05 
  9 Chapman, Matthew             Usc-Beaufort                     20.66m      67-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bozarth, Aaron               Mjolnir Thro          63.03m     61.31m     201-02 
  2 Minor, Colin                 Mjolnir               54.48m     55.39m     181-09 
  3 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt          49.94m     46.86m     153-09 
  4 Kelly, Ryan                  Unc-Wilmingt          45.57m     46.03m     151-00 
  5 Roach, Jordan                Coastal Caro          42.50m     44.14m     144-10 
  6 Barnes, Darryl               Unc Pembroke          37.49m     42.42m     139-02 
  7 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive           34.68m     38.68m     126-11 
  8 Chapman, Matthew             Usc-Beaufort                     22.91m      75-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Matt               Unc Pembroke          50.00m     48.91m     160-05 
  2 Campbell, Kyle               Unc-Wilmingt          52.59m     48.64m     159-07 
  3 Roach, Jordan                Coastal Caro          42.00m     45.22m     148-04 
  4 Chapman, Matthew             Usc-Beaufort                     37.93m     124-05 
  5 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive           43.11m     36.89m     121-00 
  6 Cureton, Devan               Unc Pembroke                     32.40m     106-03 
  7 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari          40.09m     31.42m     103-01 
  8 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive           26.12m     24.93m      81-09 
  9 Thornton, Donavann           Mount Olive           22.13m     23.34m      76-07 
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees