04/17/2014
Clear, 39.0°
 
Track & Field
 
Baseball mm

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 03:56 PM
               Virginia Tech Challenge - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013                
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                      7.53Q  3 
  2 TaNay Chandler            SR George Mason              7.77Q  2 
  3 Crystalyne Clark          SR George Mason              7.84Q  1 
  4 Lakei Crews               JR Radford                   7.68q  3 
  5 Katea Jemmott             JR George Mason              7.72q  3 
  6 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                   7.88q  3 
  7 Simone Jackson            FR Elon                      7.89q  2 
  8 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR VT                        7.90q  1 
  9 Rachel Watkins            FR James Madiso              7.92   2 
 10 Kaleice Green             JR Radford                   7.95   3 
 11 Bria Turner               FR Elon                      7.95   1 
 12 Krista Mangum             JR UNCW                      8.00   1 
 13 Justice Seward            FR James Madiso              8.08   1 
 14 Ashley Williams           JR James Madiso              8.09   2 
 15 Casey Ord                 SR Concord                   8.13   1 
 16 Demi Kirk                 JR Concord                   8.16   1 
 17 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                   8.26   2 
 18 Christine Council         SR UNCW                      8.30   3 
 -- Octavia James                Unattached               X7.89   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                      7.57  
  2 Lakei Crews               JR Radford                   7.71  
  3 Katea Jemmott             JR George Mason              7.74  
  4 TaNay Chandler            SR George Mason              7.74  
  5 Crystalyne Clark          SR George Mason              7.82  
  6 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR VT                        7.85  
  7 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                   7.89  
  8 Simone Jackson            FR Elon                      7.96  
 
Event 2  Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quanera Hayes             SO Livingstone              24.39   5 
  2 Maleena Reid              JR UNCW                     24.50   1 
  3 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             24.84   4 
  4 Brittany Brown            SR St. Augustin             24.84   2 
  5 Sydney Griffin            FR Elon                     25.05   2 
  6 Jasmine Robinson          SO George Mason             25.07   4 
  7 Kelly Shaw                SR St. Augustin             25.35   2 
  8 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                     25.37   1 
  9 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR VT                       25.56   3 
 10 Crystalyne Clark          SR George Mason             25.58   3 
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     25.58   6 
 12 Indya Price               SR Bowie State              25.66   5 
 13 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             25.67   7 
 14 Sherri-Ann Ashman         SO St. Augustin             25.76   4 
 15 Jennifer Pash             FR Elon                     25.86   2 
 16 Elizabeth Powell          SO VT                       25.94   6 
 17 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                     25.99   5 
 18 Shaquera Leach            FR VT                       25.99   1 
 19 Rachel Watkins            FR James Madiso             26.01   1 
 20 Ashley Williams           JR James Madiso             26.15   3 
 21 Kalyn Simmons             FR James Madiso             26.22   5 
 22 Sarah Whitman             FR UNCW                     26.28   4 
 23 Justice Seward            FR James Madiso             26.33   6 
 24 Casey Ord                 SR Concord                  26.47   6 
 25 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                  26.52   7 
 26 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                  27.10   7 
 27 Maya Ihejirika            FR Concord                  28.68   7 
 28 Katie Johnston            FR W&M                      29.36   7 
 -- Bria Bell                 JR Elon                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Wheaton            JR George Mason             55.11   1 
  2 Jasmine Robinson          SO George Mason             55.99   1 
  3 Cherrisse Lynch           SO St. Augustin             56.19   1 
  4 Ciarra Morris             JR James Madiso             56.68   2 
  5 Maleena Reid              JR UNCW                     57.00   2 
  6 Destiny Simmons           SO James Madiso             58.03   3 
  7 Shaquera Leach            FR VT                       58.25   2 
  8 Michelle Palmer           JR Bowie State              58.26   3 
  9 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                     58.44   4 
 10 Claire Tito               FR W&M                      58.48   3 
 11 Veronica Luedke           JR Elon                     58.82   3 
 12 Jennifer Pash             FR Elon                     58.94   5 
 13 Alease Kinney             FR Roanoke                  58.95   4 
 14 Sarah Weber               FR George Mason             59.07   5 
 15 Faith Sykes               FR Bowie State              59.21   4 
 16 Sarah Whitman             FR UNCW                     59.23   6 
 17 Whitney Staton            SR James Madiso             59.43   4 
 18 Lydia Powell              SR Concord                1:00.18   5 
 19 Alexis Janney             FR Roanoke                1:00.23   6 
 20 Samantha Brown            FR Elon                   1:00.47   3 
 21 Danyelle McDaniel         FR Radford                1:00.81   6 
 22 Grayson Llerandi          SO W&M                    1:01.62   4 
 23 Brittany Brown            SR St. Augustin           1:01.80   1 
 24 Samantha Reddington       JR Radford                1:03.13   6 
 25 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                1:03.28   5 
 -- Rachel Taylor             FR Concord                    DNF   6 
 -- Sherri-Ann Ashman         SO St. Augustin                DQ   2  Break Line Violation
 -- Shelby Feliciano          FR W&M                         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Event 4  Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shawnee Carnett           JR Concord                2:08.51   1 
  2 Kelsey Langton            SO James Madiso           2:10.71   1 
  3 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke                2:12.48   1 
  4 Skyler Wallen             JR St. Augustin           2:15.09   1 
  5 Tiel Westbrook            SO James Madiso           2:15.45   1 
  6 Morgan Sheaffer           SO James Madiso           2:15.65   1 
  7 Maggie Gutierrez          SO W&M                    2:16.98   1 
  8 Heather Clagett           SO W&M                    2:17.43   1 
  9 Maggie Wissler            SR Radford                2:20.59   2 
 10 Christina Lee             JR W&M                    2:20.81   2 
 11 Brittany Williams         JR Bowie State            2:21.04   2 
 12 Meredith Bozzi            FR UNCW                   2:21.56   2 
 13 Felicia Hammer            FR W&M                    2:25.09   2 
 14 Katie Hickey              JR Radford                2:29.63   2 
 15 Micalyn Miller            SR Concord                2:33.15   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Hagans                Unattached             4:50.05   1 
  2 Samantha Dow              SR VT                     4:54.63   1 
  3 Darcy Mascotti               Cumberlands            4:55.92   1 
  4 Paige Kvartunas           JR VT                     4:56.68   1 
  5 Katarina Smiljanec        SO VT                     4:57.05   1 
  6 Stacey Nobles             JR James Madiso           4:57.50   1 
  7 Kristen Landry            SO James Madiso           5:07.50   1 
  8 Teresa Williamson         SO Radford                5:08.74   2 
  9 Ashley Berry              JR Duke                   5:12.27   1 
 10 Ashley Wybersky           JR UNCW                   5:15.50   2 
 11 Haley Kapheim             JR UNCW                   5:16.62   2 
 12 Kathleen Stewart          FR James Madiso           5:20.06   2 
 13 Victoria Samyn            JR George Mason           5:22.79   2 
 14 Jenna Hadley                 Unattached             5:26.26   2 
 15 Sarah Garratt             FR W&M                    5:27.30   2 
 16 Colleen Moore                Unattached             5:28.86   2 
 17 Ashley Hayes              FR VT                     5:37.09   1 
 18 Vivian Ruiz               FR Concord                5:50.91   2 
 19 Micalyn Miller            SR Concord                5:50.98   2 
 20 Bethany Carroll           FR Concord                5:59.33   2 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heidi Gregson                Unattached             9:27.21   1 
  2 Sarah Rapp                SO VT                     9:31.56   1 
  3 Meghan McGovern           FR W&M                    9:44.81   1 
  4 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                   9:51.12   2 
  5 Elaina Balouris           JR W&M                    9:55.89   1 
  6 Michelle Britto           JR W&M                    9:59.37   1 
  7 Carolyn Hennessey         FR W&M                   10:00.22   1 
  8 Katie Gorman              SR James Madiso          10:03.08   2 
  9 Chloe Maleski             SO Unattached            10:13.47   2 
 10 Taylor Crosson            SO VT                    10:14.07   2 
 11 Madalyn Nuckols           JR VT                    10:15.44   1 
 12 Erica Amatori             FR W&M                   10:15.73   1 
 13 Hannah Gray               FR VT                    10:20.14   2 
 14 Leanna Eisenman           FR W&M                   10:26.27   1 
 15 Rachel Hagen              SO James Madiso          10:35.88   2 
 16 Lauren Schultz            SR Wash&Lee              11:03.35   2 
 17 Rachel Williams           SR Concord               11:08.72   2 
 18 Chelsea Callaway          SR Concord               11:31.59   2 
 -- Erica Dobbs               FR Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Ashley Berry              JR Duke                       DNF   2 
 -- Nicole Bush                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethany Sachtleben        SO George Mason          16:58.39  
  2 Peyton Lowe               SO George Mason          18:16.85  
  3 Rachel Taylor                Unattached            19:00.11  
  4 Dakota Foskey             FR UNCW                  19:06.86  
  5 Kim Black                 SO UNCW                  19:20.00  
  6 Tabatha Whited            SR Concord               20:52.19  
  7 Cheyenne Nicely           JR Concord               21:14.72  
  8 Cortney Vannatter         JR Concord               21:54.31  
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.94              M Morrison Q Harrison                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.63Q  3 
  2 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason              8.74Q  1 
  3 Montasia Golden           SO WFU                       8.79Q  2 
  4 Shamia Lassiter           FR St. Augustin              8.74q  1 
  5 Courtni Pannell           JR Radford                   8.75q  1 
  6 Sydney Griffin            FR Elon                      8.83q  2 
  7 Krista Mangum             JR UNCW                      8.90q  3 
  8 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madiso              8.94q  3 
  9 Amber Church              JR Radford                   9.02   2 
 10 Miray Seward              JR Duke                      9.07   1 
 11 Louise Prevoteau          SO Elon                      9.13   3 
 12 Tatyana Brewton           SO UNCW                      9.26   2 
 13 Valerie Afam              SO UNCW                      9.29   1 
 14 Shelby Hall               SO UNCW                      9.31   2 
 15 Carissa Smith             FR Bowie State               9.32   1 
 16 Jessica Van Hulst         SR UNCW                      9.33   2 
 17 Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason              9.40   3 
 18 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason              9.44   3 
 19 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                      9.51   3 
 20 Nicole Gilbert            SO James Madiso              9.55   2 
 21 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                  10.34   1 
 22 Katie Johnston            FR W&M                      10.37   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.94              M Morrison Q Harrison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamia Lassiter           FR St. Augustin              8.57  
  2 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason              8.58  
  3 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.58  
  4 Sydney Griffin            FR Elon                      8.62  
  5 Courtni Pannell           JR Radford                   8.75  
  6 Montasia Golden           SO WFU                       8.84  
  7 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madiso              8.97  
  8 Krista Mangum             JR UNCW                      9.00  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's                                     3:45.73   1 
     1) Brittany Brown SR               2) Cherrisse Lynch SO             
     3) Sherri-Ann Ashman SO            4) Kelly Shaw SR                  
  2 Virginia Tech                                       3:48.06   1 
     1) Shannon Morton FR               2) Frances Dowd JR                
     3) Britani Myers FR                4) Amanda Smith SO                
  3 James Madison                                       3:54.94   1 
     1) Jamie Lott SR                   2) Maria McDonald SR              
     3) Tiel Westbrook SO               4) Jasmine Waddell SO             
  4 Concord                                             3:56.20   1 
     1) Casey Ord SR                    2) Lydia Powell SR                
     3) Demi Kirk JR                    4) Shawnee Carnett JR             
  5 Bowie State                                         3:56.70   2 
     1) Faith Sykes FR                  2) Michelle Palmer JR             
     3) Indya Price SR                  4) Brittany Williams JR           
  6 William and Mary                                    3:59.32   2 
     1) Grayson Llerandi SO             2) Maggie Gutierrez SO            
     3) Shelby Feliciano FR             4) Claire Tito FR                 
  7 UNC-Wilmington                                      4:01.57   2 
     1) Shakiyla Herring SO             2) Sarah Whitman FR               
     3) Emily Mauro SO                  4) Meredith Bozzi FR              
  8 James Madison  'B'                                  4:04.68   2 
     1) Kalyn Simmons FR                2) Ashley Williams JR             
     3) Justice Seward FR               4) Rachel Watkins FR              
  9 UNC-Wilmington  'B'                                 4:17.90   2 
     1) Shelby Hall SO                  2) Krista Mangum JR               
     3) Jessica Van Hulst SR            4) Sherry Ben-Joseph SO           
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                      11:58.64  
     1) Sarah Rapp SO                   2) Katarina Smiljanec SO          
     3) Shalonda Mitchell SO            4) Madalyn Nuckols JR             
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                 12:04.17  
     1) Paige Kvartunas JR              2) Leigh Ann Soistmann FR         
     3) Ashley Hayes FR                 4) Taylor Crosson SO              
  3 William and Mary                                   12:05.16  
     1) Katie Buenaga SR                2) Casey Lardner SO               
     3) Heather Clagett SO              4) Mary Beth Berg SO              
  4 William and Mary  'B'                              12:25.75  
     1) Leanna Eisenman FR              2) Brittany Biagi SO              
     3) Michelle Britto JR              4) Elaina Balouris JR             
  5 Unattached                                         13:14.24  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.60m 1.65m 1.70m 1.75m 1.78m 1.81m 1.84m
   Rector FH: * 1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, North Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nyki Caldwell             SO WFU                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Megan Kirschling          FR Elon                     1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Dominique Graham          JR George Mason             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Madeline Morrow           FR Duke                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Emily Kimble              FR UNCW                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Jessica Van Hulst         SR UNCW                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Haley Laird               SO Elon                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Johnna Dominick           FR VT                       1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Louise Prevoteau          SO Elon                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Ashleigh Taylor           FR Concord                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Jonell Taylor             SO UNCW                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Jamiecka Baker            SO Radford                     NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.32, then by 5s
   Rector FH: * 4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Kelly Phillips               Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Sydney White              FR WFU                      3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Katie Adair               SO WFU                      3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Leigh Allin               JR VT                       3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Elizabeth Crafford        SO W&M                      3.75m   12-03.50 
  9 Jessica Clendenning          Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Kat Majester                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Stephanie Skove           SO Duke                        NH            
 -- Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason                NH            
 -- Nicole Dory               JR W&M                         NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Brooks               SR WFU                      6.10m   20-00.25 
  2 Louise Prevoteau          SO Elon                     5.59m   18-04.25 
  3 Kaleice Green             JR Radford                  5.45m   17-10.75 
  4 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     5.43m   17-09.75 
  5 Whitney Staton            SR James Madiso             5.43m   17-09.75 
  6 Nicole Dory               JR W&M                      5.42m   17-09.50 
  7 Valerie Afam              SO UNCW                     5.31m   17-05.25 
  8 Shelby Hall               SO UNCW                     5.29m   17-04.25 
  9 Destiny Roseman           JR Duke                     5.27m   17-03.50 
 10 Karli Johonnot               Unattached               5.22m   17-01.50 
 11 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.22m   17-01.50 
 12 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             5.20m   17-00.75 
 13 Tatyana Brewton           SO UNCW                     5.11m   16-09.25 
 14 Marie Borowycz            FR Elon                     5.10m   16-08.75 
 15 Olivia Jebb               FR W&M                      5.09m   16-08.50 
 16 Katea Jemmott             JR George Mason             5.01m   16-05.25 
 17 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                  5.00m   16-05.00 
 18 Nicole Gilbert            SO James Madiso             4.99m   16-04.50 
 19 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                  4.85m   15-11.00 
 20 Courtney Kedra            JR Duke                     4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Kendall Reynolds          SO Bowie State               FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 14.23m              Kim Williams, FSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall Reynolds          SO Bowie State             11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Jamiecka Baker            SO Radford                 11.63m   38-02.00 
  3 Tiombe Hurd                  Unattached              11.60m   38-00.75 
  4 Kirsten Bowens            JR St. Augustin            11.54m   37-10.50 
  5 Tatyana Brewton           SO UNCW                    11.43m   37-06.00 
  6 Janelle McNeil            SR Elon                    11.16m   36-07.50 
  7 Destiny Roseman           JR Duke                    11.01m   36-01.50 
  8 Marie Borowycz            FR Elon                    10.97m   36-00.00 
  9 Valerie Afam              SO UNCW                    10.71m   35-01.75 
 10 Jonell Taylor             SO UNCW                    10.21m   33-06.00 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                    16.20m   53-01.75 
  2 Charlise Morgan           JR Elon                    13.77m   45-02.25 
  3 Natalie Baird             SR W&M                     13.43m   44-00.75 
  4 Rochelle Evans            FR W&M                     13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    13.25m   43-05.75 
  6 Brelyn Finley             JR Bowie State             12.98m   42-07.00 
  7 Kristen Greene            JR James Madiso            12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Clarissa Perkins          SO UNCW                    12.89m   42-03.50 
  9 Adrienne Alexander        FR James Madiso            12.82m   42-00.75 
 10 Kimberlyn Holt            JR Elon                    11.78m   38-07.75 
 11 Katie Johnston            FR W&M                     11.72m   38-05.50 
 12 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Michelle Wallerstedt      FR George Mason            11.66m   38-03.25 
 14 Ayanna Tweedy             SO Bowie State             11.62m   38-01.50 
 15 Haley Hale                SO George Mason            11.40m   37-05.00 
 16 Karli Johonnot               Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50 
 17 Tierra Davis              JR UNCW                    10.78m   35-04.50 
 18 Shelby Hall               SO UNCW                    10.32m   33-10.25 
 -- Desiree Simmons           SR Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Jazmine Banks             SO Radford                   FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                    17.62m   57-09.75 
  2 Kimberlyn Holt            JR Elon                    15.97m   52-04.75 
  3 Clarissa Perkins          SO UNCW                    15.38m   50-05.50 
  4 Christianna Moss          SR James Madiso            15.36m   50-04.75 
  5 Jordan Wilson             SO Radford                 15.35m   50-04.50 
  6 Ashlen Veatch             FR Radford                 15.34m   50-04.00 
  7 Tierra Davis              JR UNCW                    15.34m   50-04.00 
  8 Adrena May                SR James Madiso            14.76m   48-05.25 
  9 Rochelle Evans            FR W&M                     14.72m   48-03.50 
 10 Haley Hale                SO George Mason            13.54m   44-05.25 
 11 Natalie Baird             SR W&M                     13.23m   43-05.00 
 12 Kayleigh Birks            JR Elon                    12.84m   42-01.50 
 13 Emily Muniz               FR George Mason            12.10m   39-08.50 
 -- Kaylin Newman             JR George Mason              FOUL            
 -- Emmalane Hale             SO Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Charlise Morgan           JR Elon                      FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Jones            FR St. Augustin              6.85Q  1 
  2 Daniel Jameison           FR St. Augustin              6.90Q  2 
  3 Albert Huntley               Cumberlands               6.90Q  1 
  4 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin              6.95Q  2 
  5 Jeremy Johnson            SR UNCW                      6.94q  1 
  6 RJ Anderson               SR Concord                   7.00q  2 
  7 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                   7.01q  2 
  8 Denver Wright             FR Concord                   7.07q  1 
  9 David Lindsay             SR UNCW                      7.09   1 
 10 Ronquis Posey             JR Radford                   7.12   2 
 11 Johnathan Nixon           JR UNCW                      7.14   2 
 12 George Henry              SO Radford                   7.20   1 
 13 Joseph Thomas             SR George Mason              7.26   2 
 14 Kenny Little              SO Concord                   7.85   1 
 -- Justin Avery              JR Livingstone                 FS   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Johnson            SR UNCW                      6.86  
  2 RJ Anderson               SR Concord                   6.88  
  3 Jermaine Jones            FR St. Augustin              6.89  
  4 Albert Huntley               Cumberlands               6.91  
  5 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin              6.92  
  6 Daniel Jameison           FR St. Augustin              6.92  
  7 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                   7.00  
  8 Denver Wright             FR Concord                   7.00  
 
Event 22  Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason             21.33   1 
  2 Dane Hyatt                JR St. Augustin             21.55   1 
  3 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       FR St. Augustin             21.72   2 
  4 Josh Edmonds              JR St. Augustin             21.87   1 
  5 Jeremy Johnson            SR UNCW                     21.97   3 
  6 Robert Smutsky            FR W&M                      22.21   3 
  7 Justin Avery              JR Livingstone              22.24   2 
  8 Denver Wright             FR Concord                  22.30   2 
  9 Kaise White               SR Radford                  22.51   3 
 10 Albert Huntley               Cumberlands              22.60   2 
 11 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason             22.80   2 
 12 Anthony Colon             JR UNCW                     22.96   1 
 13 AJ El-Amin                   Hagerstown CC            24.79   3 
 14 Joseph Thomas             SR George Mason             25.44   3 
 -- Trip Foreman              SO UNCW                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               46.95   1 
  2 Jamaal Torrance              Unattached               47.63   1 
  3 George Empty              SR George Mason             48.16   2 
  4 James Quarles             JR St. Augustin             48.27   2 
  5 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       FR St. Augustin             48.64   2 
  6 Connor Brooks             JR UNCW                     48.72   2 
  7 Elhadji Mbow              JR St. Augustin             48.89   3 
  8 Angel Coburn              FR George Mason             49.21   4 
  9 Garrett Smith             FR VT                       49.24   3 
 10 Adrian Vaughn             JR George Mason             49.35   3 
 11 Robert Smutsky            FR W&M                      50.88   5 
 12 Benjamin Unger            JR VT                       51.40   4 
 13 Kyle McLendon             FR UNCW                     51.44   4 
 14 David Green               JR Radford                  51.76   4 
 15 Armando Drain             FR VT                       51.89   5 
 16 Christian Vail            FR Duke                     52.00   5 
 17 Paul Wahlman              FR W&M                      52.24   4 
 18 Denver Wright             FR Concord                  53.10   5 
 19 Jason Brackett            SR Concord                  53.29   5 
 -- Trip Foreman              SO UNCW                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Teddy Murphy              FR George Mason                DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Event 24  Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcelis Lynch            JR St. Augustin           1:50.45   2 
  2 Ryan Hagen                SR VT                     1:51.64   1 
  3 Tihut Degfae              JR VT                     1:51.72   1 
  4 Kevin DeWillie            SO VT                     1:51.94   1 
  5 Martin Dally              SO VT                     1:52.37   1 
  6 Michael Hammond           SR VT                     1:53.11   1 
  7 Ryan O'Connor             SO UNCW                   1:53.98   1 
  8 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:54.11   2 
  9 Brendan Kelly                Cumberlands            1:54.13   2 
 10 Jameel Walcott            JR St. Augustin           1:54.24   1 
 11 Mark Moran                SO W&M                    1:54.28   2 
 12 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                   1:54.43   2 
 13 Tyler Golden              SR George Mason           1:54.52   2 
 14 Cody Raphael              JR George Mason           1:54.95   1 
 15 Dana Smothers             SR Bowie State            1:55.21   2 
 16 Jake Zimmerman            SO Radford                1:55.63   4 
 17 Brian Gorwitz             JR Radford                1:56.06   4 
 18 Andrew Bernstein          JR Roanoke                1:56.44   3 
 19 Eric Graves               SR Radford                1:57.19   3 
 20 Drew Hickey               JR Duke                   1:57.34   3 
 21 James Ertel               FR VT                     1:57.49   3 
 22 David Gunnerson           JR W&M                    1:58.28   3 
 23 Drew Landgren             JR Roanoke                1:58.56   4 
 24 Ryan McGreal              SO George Mason           1:58.63   3 
 25 Sonny Hicks               JR Bowie State            1:59.54   4 
 26 Tommy Schotzinger         FR UNCW                   1:59.72   3 
 27 Craig Pritt               SR Concord                2:01.52   4 
 28 Alec Faust                SO UNCW                   2:01.94   4 
 29 Torion Bailey             FR St. Augustin           2:02.39   2 
 30 Jacob Doss                FR Concord                2:03.70   4 
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:58.33  2012        Ryan Hill, NCSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeff See                     Unattached             3:58.36   1 
  2 William Mulherin          SR VT                     4:00.21   1 
  3 Stephen Pifer                Unattached             4:03.58   1 
  4 Leoule Degfae             JR VT                     4:07.69   2 
  5 John Muller               SR W&M                    4:07.97   2 
  6 Alex McGrath              SR W&M                    4:08.14   2 
  7 Lee Gilmer                   Unattached             4:08.77   1 
  8 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                   4:09.11   2 
  9 Michael Hammond           SR VT                     4:09.69   1 
 10 Thomas Curtin             SO VT                     4:10.69   2 
 11 Matt Elliott                 Unattached             4:11.55   1 
 12 Ryan Hagen                SR VT                     4:11.98   1 
 13 Aundreas Lopez               Cumberlands            4:16.51   2 
 14 William McReynolds        JR George Mason           4:17.60   2 
 15 Robby Peters              SR Concord                4:17.90   2 
 16 Donnie Whyte                 Cumberlands            4:20.52   3 
 17 Casey Buddenbaum          FR UNCW                   4:21.42   3 
 18 Ryan Farnan               SO Radford                4:21.71   3 
 19 David Barney, jr.         FR W&M                    4:22.35   3 
 20 Matt Little                  Unattached             4:28.12   3 
 21 Chris Weeks               JR Radford                4:33.74   3 
 22 Cole Vaughn               FR UNCW                   4:41.02   3 
 -- Jack Bolas                   Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- James Ertel               FR VT                         DNF   2 
 -- Cory Leslie                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR W&M                    8:16.23   1 
  2 Jason Cusack              SR VT                     8:19.37   1 
  3 Brian Welch               JR VT                     8:22.61   1 
  4 Joey Murray                  Unattached             8:26.21   1 
  5 Brayden Burleigh          SO VT                     8:29.09   1 
  6 Ryan Kuhns                FR VT                     8:31.20   1 
  7 Alex Ott                  JR George Mason           8:32.38   1 
  8 Phil Fairleigh            SO Duke                   8:33.80   2 
  9 Nathaniel Hermsmeier      FR W&M                    8:34.85   1 
 10 Ryan Gousse               FR W&M                    8:34.94   1 
 11 Nathan Thomas             FR W&M                    8:37.83   2 
 12 Stuart Robertson          FR Unattached             8:37.92   2 
 13 John Anderson             JR W&M                    8:43.47   1 
 14 Paul Gates                FR W&M                    8:43.80   2 
 15 Tyler Oliver              JR George Mason           8:46.04   2 
 16 David Waterman            SO W&M                    8:46.39   2 
 17 Jacob Morgan              JR George Mason           8:57.17   2 
 18 Dmitri Zuccarello         FR W&M                    8:57.89   1 
 19 Jason Hartman             SR George Mason           9:02.71   2 
 20 Conor Doan                JR George Mason           9:10.65   2 
 21 Nick Lucento              SR Concord                9:30.02   2 
 22 Jake Munsey               FR Concord                9:35.55   2 
 -- Cody Honaker              FR Concord                    DNF   2 
 -- Darren Barlow             SO Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Holt                 SR George Mason          14:52.82  
  2 Daniel Moore              FR Duke                  14:55.29  
  3 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                  14:56.02  
  4 William Hague             FR Duke                  14:56.98  
  5 Ryan Gousse               FR W&M                   15:06.65  
  6 Nathan Thomas             FR W&M                   15:23.27  
  7 Patrick Woodford          FR VT                    15:29.60  
  8 Taylor Torino             JR George Mason          15:37.73  
  9 John Anderson             JR W&M                   15:38.37  
 10 Joshua Schlickenmeyer     JR George Mason          15:50.06  
 11 David Angle                  Unattached            15:53.60  
 12 Joshua Mercado-Reigh      JR W&M                   15:58.28  
 13 Russell Reed                 Unattached            16:21.30  
 14 Rhema Ndjami              SO Bowie State           17:13.62  
 15 Wes McKinney              SR Concord               17:15.49  
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa Dembele            JR St. Augustin              7.87Q  2 
  2 Gerkenz Senesca           SR St. Augustin              7.96Q  1 
  3 Ty'reak Murray            JR St. Augustin              8.19Q  1 
  4 Anthony Williams          SO George Mason              8.22Q  2 
  5 David Lindsay             SR UNCW                      8.26q  2 
  6 Anthony Colon             JR UNCW                      8.47q  1 
  7 Teddy Murphy              FR George Mason              8.49q  1 
  8 David Shaw Jr.            SO St. Augustin              8.50q  2 
  9 Victor Brew               FR Radford                   8.54   1 
 10 Denver Wright             FR Concord                   8.69   2 
 11 Travis Griffin            JR UNCW                      8.77   2 
 12 Devon Drake               FR Radford                   9.10   2 
 -- Curtis Beach                 Unattached               X8.36   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moussa Dembele            JR St. Augustin              7.81  
  2 Gerkenz Senesca           SR St. Augustin              7.98  
  3 David Lindsay             SR UNCW                      8.08  
  4 Ty'reak Murray            JR St. Augustin              8.08  
  5 Anthony Williams          SO George Mason              8.33  
  6 Anthony Colon             JR UNCW                      8.45  
  7 Teddy Murphy              FR George Mason              8.46  
  8 David Shaw Jr.            SO St. Augustin              8.66  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's                                     3:11.55  
     1) Dane Hyatt JR                   2) Josh Edmonds JR                
     3) Burkheart Ellis Jr. FR          4) James Quarles JR               
  2 UNC-Wilmington                                      3:23.15  
     1) Dylan Skinner JR                2) Kyle McLendon FR               
     3) Trip Foreman SO                 4) Connor Brooks JR               
  3 UNC-Wilmington  'B'                                 3:29.32  
     1) Anthony Colon JR                2) Tommy Schotzinger FR           
     3) Jeremy Johnson SR               4) Ryan O'Connor SO               
  4 UNC-Wilmington  'C'                                 3:49.14  
 -- GW Express                                              DNF  
 -- Bowie State                                              DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Fabian Gonzalez SO              2) Jalame Gomez SO                
     3) Bryan Williams JR               4) Sonny Hicks JR                 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       9:58.43  
     1) Jason Cusack SR                 2) Travis Correa FR               
     3) Juan Campos FR                  4) George Carter FR               
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                 10:04.24  
     1) Leoule Degfae JR                2) Michael McNamee FR             
     3) William Mulherin SR             4) Thomas Curtin SO               
  3 St. Augustine's                                    10:18.29  
     1) Torion Bailey FR                2) Elhadji Mbow JR                
     3) Jameel Walcott JR               4) Marcelis Lynch JR              
  4 William and Mary                                   10:26.25  
     1) Alex McGrath SR                 2) Ian McFawn SO                  
     3) Mark Moran SO                   4) John Muller SR                 
  5 Hagerstown CC                                      10:32.57  
  6 William and Mary  'B'                              10:36.36  
     1) Dmitri Zuccarello FR            2) Paul Wahlman FR                
     3) Nathan Thomas FR                4) David Waterman SO              
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog:1.91m 1.96m 2.01m 2.06m 2.11m 2.16m 2.21m 2.25m 2.28m
   Rector FH: * 2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                     2.22m    7-03.25 
  2 Ronnie Black              SR VT                       2.16m    7-01.00 
  3 Jeff Fertig               JR Concord                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Carl Heinz                FR Duke                     2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 Eddie Shelton             JR St. Augustin             2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Ben Katz                  SR W&M                      1.96m    6-05.00 
  7 Travis Hudson             SO Radford                  1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- Curtis Beach                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Michael Rufrano           FR WFU                         NH            
 -- Devon Drake               FR Radford                     NH            
 -- Justin Little             FR George Mason                NH            
 -- Will Bennett              FR UNCW                        NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.31, 5.42, 5.50 then by 5s
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Davis                    Unattached               5.31m   17-05.00 
  2 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Kolby Shephertd              Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Jeff McClurg                 Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Mark Hollis                  Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  6 Mike Seaman                  Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Hunter Hall                  Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  8 Chris Uhle                SO VT                       5.05m   16-06.75 
  9 Brad Johnson                 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
 10 Jenia Olhovsky               Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Greg Gallagher            FR W&M                      4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Austin Vegas              FR W&M                         NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lavon Allen                  Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
  2 DeVonte Jenkins           SO St. Augustin             7.23m   23-08.75 
  3 Aerial Chatman            JR UNCW                     7.05m   23-01.75 
  4 Brent Campbell            JR UNCW                     7.03m   23-00.75 
  5 Scott Campbell            JR VT                       6.99m   22-11.25 
  6 Byron Sintim              FR George Mason             6.93m   22-09.00 
  7 Cameron Walton            SO UNCW                     6.93m   22-09.00 
  8 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason             6.92m   22-08.50 
  9 DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustin             6.80m   22-03.75 
 10 George Henry              SO Radford                  6.77m   22-02.50 
 11 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     6.69m   21-11.50 
 12 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.60m   21-08.00 
 13 Garrett Smith             FR VT                       6.59m   21-07.50 
 14 Michael Lawton            SO George Mason             6.57m   21-06.75 
 15 Bryan Williams            JR Bowie State              6.51m   21-04.25 
 16 Cory Dunn                 FR Radford                  6.40m   21-00.00 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aerial Chatman            JR UNCW                    15.08m   49-05.75 
  2 Cameron Walton            SO UNCW                    14.77m   48-05.50 
  3 David Shaw Jr.            SO St. Augustin            14.58m   47-10.00 
  4 Michael Lawton            SO George Mason            14.47m   47-05.75 
  5 Brent Campbell            JR UNCW                    13.93m   45-08.50 
  6 Bryan Williams            JR Bowie State             13.91m   45-07.75 
  7 Cory Dunn                 FR Radford                 12.96m   42-06.25 
 -- Justin Little             FR George Mason              FOUL            
 -- Antonio Miller            SR Radford                   FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Smith                  Hagerstown CC           16.99m   55-09.00 
  2 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.51m   54-02.00 
  3 Kyler Shumway             SO Duke                    15.79m   51-09.75 
  4 Garrett Knudson           JR Radford                 14.87m   48-09.50 
  5 Taylor Frenia             FR W&M                     14.86m   48-09.00 
  6 Channing Johnson          JR Bowie State             14.06m   46-01.50 
  7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    13.55m   44-05.50 
  8 Curtis Beach                 Unattached              12.33m   40-05.50 
  9 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    12.33m   40-05.50 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Kruzliak            FR VT                      20.26m   66-05.75 
  2 Denis Mahmic              SR VT                      19.94m   65-05.00 
  3 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford                 17.92m   58-09.50 
  4 Kyle Barbour              SR UNCW                    16.96m   55-07.75 
  5 Eric Griffin              SR UNCW                    16.32m   53-06.50 
  6 Taylor Frenia             FR W&M                     16.14m   52-11.50 
  7 Ryan Kelly                SO UNCW                    16.08m   52-09.25 
  8 Kirk Nguyen               JR George Mason            15.07m   49-05.50 
  9 Ahmad Garrison            SR Livingstone             14.82m   48-07.50 
 
Event 41  Women 600 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:28.02  2011        Erica Moore, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Smith              SO VT                     1:31.56   1 
  2 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason           1:31.63   1 
  3 Frances Dowd              JR VT                     1:32.85   1 
  4 Shannon Morton            FR VT                     1:34.85   1 
  5 Shalonda Mitchell         SO VT                     1:35.44   1 
  6 Maria McDonald            SR James Madiso           1:37.18   3 
  7 Britani Myers             FR VT                     1:37.62   1 
  8 Emily Mauro               SO UNCW                   1:38.25   2 
  9 Meredith Bozzi            FR UNCW                   1:39.42   2 
 10 Caroline Morris           FR James Madiso           1:41.24   2 
 11 Shakiyla Herring          SO UNCW                   1:42.43   3 
 12 Leigh Ann Soistmann       FR VT                     1:42.53   2 
 13 Brittany Biagi            SO W&M                    1:42.65   3 
 14 Mary Beth Berg            SO W&M                    1:44.29   3 
 15 Breanna Brukalo           FR W&M                    1:46.43   3 
 16 Sherry Ben-Joseph         SO UNCW                   1:47.59   3 
 
Event 42  Men 600 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:18.06  1/20/2012   David Verburg, GMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Empty              SR George Mason           1:18.82   1 
  2 Tihut Degfae              JR VT                     1:19.32   1 
  3 Martin Dally              SO VT                     1:20.11   1 
  4 Kevin DeWillie            SO VT                     1:20.22   1 
  5 Cody Raphael              JR George Mason           1:21.57   1 
  6 Tyler Golden              SR George Mason           1:22.42   2 
  7 Alvin Miles                  Unattached             1:24.00   1 
  8 Alec Faust                SO UNCW                   1:24.40   2 
  9 Richard Cappetta          FR W&M                    1:24.55   2 
 10 JonMichael Hilsheimer     FR Duke                   1:24.65   2 
 11 David Gunnerson           JR W&M                    1:25.19   2 
 12 Kyle McLendon             FR UNCW                   1:25.34   2 
 13 Jomar Aryee               FR W&M                    1:26.69   2 
 
Event 43  Women 1000 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 2:41.00  2011        Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                   2:51.54   1 
  2 Samantha Dow              SR VT                     2:52.17   1 
  3 Erin Lopresti             JR James Madiso           2:54.40   1 
  4 Heather Selheimer         SO George Mason           2:54.44   1 
  5 Darcy Mascotti               Cumberlands            2:54.52   1 
  6 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                   2:54.55   1 
  7 Madison Granger           FR Duke                   2:55.01   1 
  8 Danielle Hoop                Cumberlands            2:55.64   2 
  9 Kelsey Seymour            JR James Madiso           2:57.83   2 
 10 Casey Lardner             SO W&M                    2:58.27   1 
 11 Olivia Harding            JR W&M                    2:59.53   1 
 12 Hannah Gray               FR VT                     3:03.07   2 
 13 Emily Mauro               SO UNCW                   3:07.55   2 
 14 Sarah Garratt             FR W&M                    3:09.36   2 
 15 Vivian Ruiz               FR Concord                3:15.28   2 
 16 Bethany Carroll           FR Concord                3:29.20   2 
 17 Lindsey Sanson            FR Concord                3:47.90   2 
 
Event 44  Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 2:20.55  2/23/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Leslie                  Unattached             2:19.83*  1 
  2 Jack Bolas                   Unattached             2:23.03   1 
  3 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   2:26.66   1 
  4 Grant Pollock             SO VT                     2:26.87   2 
  5 Lee Gilmer                   Unattached             2:27.98   1 
  6 William McReynolds        JR George Mason           2:28.63   1 
  7 Ryan Kuhns                FR VT                     2:29.24   2 
  8 Brian Welch               JR VT                     2:29.95   2 
  9 Dylan Skinner             JR UNCW                   2:30.00   1 
 10 David Rushing             SR George Mason           2:30.81   1 
 11 David Barney, jr.         FR W&M                    2:31.85   2 
 12 JonMichael Hilsheimer     FR Duke                   2:32.86   2 
 13 Stuart Robertson          FR Unattached             2:32.89   2 
 14 Robby Peters              SR Concord                2:32.90   2 
 15 Ian McFawn                SO W&M                    2:35.92   2 
 16 Richard Cappetta          FR W&M                    2:40.41   2 
 17 Nick Lucento              SR Concord                2:44.62   2 
 -- Jeff See                     Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 45  Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.32, then by 5
   Rector FH: * 4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Giampietro             Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
  1 Shelley Parker               Liberty                  3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Lyndsey Saunders          SO VT                       3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Carolyn Edler             FR UNCW                     3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Summer Shepherd           SO George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Caitlin Eberly            SO George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Nina Ullom                SO W&M                      3.45m   11-03.75 
  8 Molly Love                FR UNCW                     3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Erinn Schaal              FR VT                       3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Marlee Cadwell            JR UNCW                     3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Megann Kaiser             SO George Mason             3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Kat Majester                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kayla Burd                SO Radford                     NH            
 
Event 46  Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.40, 3.60, 3.80, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75 10cm
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Brad Hollowell            SO UNCW                     4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Sean Daugherty            FR George Mason             4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Cody Fridgen                 Liberty                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Patrick Dietrick          SR George Mason             4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Josh Trikakis             SR George Mason             4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Ryan Potter               FR UNCW                     4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO VT                       4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Josiah Brunson            SO Radford                  3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Kevin Webb                SO UNCW                        NH            
 -- Curtis Beach                 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 47  Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 8:42.54              Duke, Duke                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee University                                      9:47.68  
 
Event 48  Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:26.49  2010        Virginia, Virginia                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNC-Wilmington                                      7:39.74  
     1) Connor Brooks JR                2) Dylan Skinner JR               
     3) Tommy Schotzinger FR            4) Ryan O'Connor SO               
  2 Virginia Tech                                       7:40.04  
     1) Travis Correa FR                2) Juan Campos FR                 
     3) Michael McNamee FR              4) George Carter FR               
  3 Duke                                                7:41.84  
     1) Drew Hickey JR                  2) Dylan Newman FR                
     3) Brian Schoepfer SO              4) Henry Farley SO                
  4 Lee University                                      7:53.79  
Carolina Ford Dealers
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
BlueCross BlueShield
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees