04/20/2014
Clear, 52.0°
 
Track & Field
 


Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:08 PM

                     Chanticleer Classic 2012 - 4/14/2012                      

                               www.TimingInc.com                               

                    Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S             12.16   0.7  1 

  2 Jones, Deona                 Charleston S             12.54   0.7  1 

  3 George, Afiya                Morris                   13.01   0.7  1 

  4 Curcio, Ellen Ann            Unc-Wilmingt             13.13   0.7  1 

  5 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt             13.17   0.7  1 

  6 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive              13.70   1.5  2 

  7 Bernard, Mathilde            Montreat                 14.73   1.5  2 

  8 Stallings, Azjah             Montreat                 15.31   1.5  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 davis, demetria              Unattached               24.60   0.6  1 

  2 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S             25.06   0.6  1 

  3 Howard, Jerica               Coastal Caro             25.85   0.6  1 

  4 George, Afiya                Morris                   26.74   0.6  1 

  5 Curcio, Ellen Ann            Unc-Wilmingt             26.78   0.6  1 

  6 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             26.86   1.3  2 

  7 Council, Christine           Unc-Wilmingt             27.05   1.3  2 

  8 Haddock, Rani                Unc-Wilmingt             27.24   1.3  2 

  9 Bowen, Sara                  Unc-Wilmingt             27.60   1.3  2 

 10 Ben-Joseph, Sherry           Unc-Wilmingt             27.76   1.3  2 

 11 Bryant, Keseanna             Morris                   27.80   1.3  2 

 12 McDaniel, Erin               Unc-Wilmingt             28.78   1.5  3 

 13 Arndt, Jennifer              Unc-Wilmingt             29.25   1.5  3 

 14 Enright, Cara                Unc-Wilmingt             30.62   1.5  3 

 15 Graham, Brittany             Morris                   30.90   1.5  3 

 16 Perry, Laura                 Unc-Wilmingt             32.90   1.5  3 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 davis, demetria              Unattached               54.71   1 

  2 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              57.97   1 

  3 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              59.45   1 

  4 Howard, Jerica               Coastal Caro             59.81   1 

  5 Elliott, Mary                Charleston S           1:00.50   1 

  6 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive            1:00.79   1 

  7 Waring, Nyala                Coastal Caro           1:01.10   1 

  8 Haddock, Rani                Unc-Wilmingt           1:03.41   2 

  9 Bryant, Keseanna             Morris                 1:05.19   2 

 10 Murray, Kiera                Mount Olive            1:06.40   2 

 11 Graham, Brittany             Morris                 1:15.68   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brennan, Erin                Unc-Wilmingt           2:19.91  

  2 Ben-Joseph, Sherry           Unc-Wilmingt           2:21.44  

  3 Payne, Nia                   Unattached             2:26.63  

  4 Perry, Laura                 Unc-Wilmingt           2:33.42  

  5 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive            2:33.72  

  6 Brown, Jessica               South Caroli           2:34.46  

  7 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive            2:34.98  

  8 Austin, Casmeyona            Morris                 2:39.47  

  9 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive            2:40.42  

 10 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive            2:43.16  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Haran, Katy                  Unc-Wilmingt           4:57.90  

  2 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive            5:06.60  

  3 Mizok, Lindsay               Montreat               5:06.67  

  4 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive            5:13.88  

  5 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive            5:25.12  

  6 Austin, Casmeyona            Morris                 5:46.97  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Quinn, Rachel                Unc-Wilmingt          10:55.94  

  2 Jackson, Terra               Unc-Wilmingt          11:01.00  

  3 Kapheim, Haley               Unc-Wilmingt          11:10.05  

  4 Black, Kim                   Unc-Wilmingt          11:19.34  

  5 Rubino, Julianna             Unc-Wilmingt          11:51.06  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 King, Jasmine                Charleston S             14.66  -0.5 

  2 Dooling, Rashida             Charleston S             14.97  -0.5 

  3 Parnell, Kerona              Charleston S             15.61  -0.5 

  4 Cottman, Jennifer            Mount Olive              18.31  -0.5 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 millard, emma                Unattached             1:00.57   1 

  2 Bowen, Sara                  Unc-Wilmingt           1:03.79   1 

  3 King, Jasmine                Charleston S           1:06.03   1 

  4 Paredes, Eloisa              Charleston S           1:07.56   1 

  5 Simile, Samantha             Coastal Caro           1:07.70   1 

  6 McDaniel, Erin               Unc-Wilmingt           1:09.39   1 

  7 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive            1:10.85   2 

  8 Enright, Cara                Unc-Wilmingt           1:12.09   2 

  9 Arndt, Jennifer              Unc-Wilmingt           1:14.54   2 

 10 Cottman, Jennifer            Mount Olive            1:24.19   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive           11:16.75  

  2 Mock, Katie                  South Caroli          13:14.01  

  3 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive           14:58.64  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Charleston Southern  'A'                              46.68  

     1) Greer, Brittney                 2) Houston, Gabrielle             

     3) King, Jasmine                   4) Jean, Mulern                   

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             1.65m    5-05.00 

  2 Watts, Sarah                 Unc-Wilmingt             1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Taylor, Jonell               Unc-Wilmingt             1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt             1.55m    5-01.00 

  5 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S             1.50m    4-11.00 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Daywalt, Jordan              Unc-Wilmingt             3.81m   12-06.00 

  2 McLean, Colleen              Unc-Wilmingt             3.20m   10-06.00 

  2 Cadwell, Marlee              Unc-Wilmingt             3.20m   10-06.00 

 -- Cleary, Samantha             Unc-Wilmingt                NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Afam, Valerie                Unc-Wilmingt             5.54m   1.3  18-02.25 

  2 Jones, Deona                 Charleston S             5.48m  -0.9  17-11.75 

  3 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S             5.21m  -1.3  17-01.25 

  4 Woodson, Keegan              Coastal Caro             5.10m  -3.9  16-08.75 

  5 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive              5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 

  6 Wallace, Tyshaundra          Mount Olive              4.91m  -1.9  16-01.50 

  7 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S             4.71m  -1.5  15-05.50 

  8 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              4.62m  -1.5  15-02.00 

  9 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              4.27m  -1.5  14-00.25 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Fonville, Johnique           Unc-Wilmingt            11.40m  -0.1  37-05.00 

  2 Afam, Valerie                Unc-Wilmingt            11.04m  -2.0  36-02.75 

  3 Wallace, Tyshaundra          Mount Olive              9.97m  -1.7  32-08.50 

  4 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive              9.94m  -2.1  32-07.50 

  5 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              9.34m  -1.7  30-07.75 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Patterson, Shantelle         Coastal Caro            12.93m   42-05.25 

  2 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro            12.54m   41-01.75 

  3 Freeman, Tychelle            South Caroli            12.32m   40-05.00 

  4 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            12.12m   39-09.25 

  5 Perkins, Clarissa            Unc-Wilmingt            12.01m   39-05.00 

  6 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             11.39m   37-04.50 

  7 Peay, Kayla                  Unc-Wilmingt            10.69m   35-01.00 

  8 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             10.58m   34-08.50 

  9 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt            10.21m   33-06.00 

 10 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive              9.95m   32-07.75 

 11 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             9.21m   30-02.75 

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Perkins, Clarissa            Unc-Wilmingt            43.12m     141-06 

  2 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro            42.71m     140-01 

  3 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            42.29m     138-09 

  4 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt            37.01m     121-05 

  5 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             35.74m     117-03 

  6 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro            35.31m     115-10 

  7 Cherry, DN                   Unc-Wilmingt            33.89m     111-02 

  8 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             33.01m     108-04 

  9 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             31.48m     103-03 

 10 Lowe, Hope                   Montreat                27.35m      89-09 

 11 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive             20.73m      68-00 

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            53.94m     177-00 

  2 Patterson, Shantelle         Coastal Caro            53.66m     176-00 

  3 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro            48.30m     158-05 

  4 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro            47.21m     154-11 

  5 Cherry, DN                   Unc-Wilmingt            46.84m     153-08 

  6 Davis, Tierra                Unc-Wilmingt            45.52m     149-04 

  7 Perkins, Clarissa            Unc-Wilmingt            41.87m     137-04 

  8 Peay, Kayla                  Unc-Wilmingt            39.31m     129-00 

  9 Smith, MedaLana              Unattached              39.13m     128-04 

 10 Keen, Taylor                 Unattached              38.38m     125-11 

 11 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             36.98m     121-04 

 12 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             29.71m      97-06 

 13 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             29.34m      96-03 

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kerrigan, Kristi             Unc-Wilmingt            32.73m     107-04 

  2 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            30.94m     101-06 

  3 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive             23.98m      78-08 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S             10.57   1.2  2 

  2 Scott, Augustus              Unattached               10.67   2.5  1 

  3 Murray, KaiShon              Unattached               11.01   2.5  1 

  4 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro             11.02   2.5  1 

  5 Drummond, Braxton            Charleston S             11.09   2.5  1 

  6 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              11.14   1.2  2 

  7 Franklin, Marquavis          Morris                   11.16   1.2  2 

  8 Walker, Christian            Unattached               11.20   2.6  3 

  9 Wilson, Austin               Unattached               11.25   2.5  1 

 10 Nixon, Johnathan             Unc-Wilmingt             11.29   1.2  2 

 11 Edich, Ryan                  Ccu Alumni Team          11.30   1.2  2 

 12 Hutchison, Jack              Ccu Alumni Team          11.64   1.2  2 

 13 Cash, Cedric                 Montreat                 11.77   2.6  3 

 14 Bryant, Jabari               Unc-Wilmingt             11.98   2.6  3 

 -- Reed, Jordan                 Unc-Wilmingt               DNF   2.5  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Tyler, Cornelius             Charleston S             21.40   2.2  1 

  2 Scott, Augustus              Unattached               21.55   2.2  1 

  3 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S             21.57   2.2  1 

  4 wendelin, ville              Unattached               21.92   2.2  1 

  5 Lynch, Anthony               Coastal Caro             22.08   1.0  2 

  6 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro             22.30   1.0  2 

  7 Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive              22.42   1.5  3 

  7 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              22.42   1.5  3 

  9 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              22.45   1.0  2 

 10 Franklin, Marquavis          Morris                   22.62   1.0  2 

 11 Parks, Nicholas              Coastal Caro             22.63   1.0  2 

 12 Walker, Christian            Unattached               22.75   1.3  4 

 13 Wilson, Austin               Unattached               22.92   1.0  2 

 14 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive              22.96   1.5  3 

 15 Jenkins, Devonte'            Mount Olive              23.50   1.5  3 

 16 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              23.62   1.3  4 

 17 Lynch, Patrick               Unc-Wilmingt             23.92   1.5  3 

 18 Etienne, Chris               Mount Olive              24.21   1.3  4 

 19 Oyemade, Ayobami             Montreat                 24.99   1.3  4 

 20 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive              25.11   1.3  4 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brooks, Levi                 Unattached               49.06   1 

  1 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro             49.06   2 

  3 Thompson, Juan               Charleston S             49.35   1 

  4 Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive              49.46   1 

  5 Lipscomb, DeAndra            Coastal Caro             49.48   2 

  6 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              49.54   1 

  7 Lynch, Anthony               Coastal Caro             49.58   2 

  8 Tyler, Cornelius             Charleston S             50.48   1 

  9 Slan, Stephen                Charleston S             50.95   2 

 10 Young, De'Andre              Montreat                 51.00   1 

 11 Jenkins, Devonte'            Mount Olive              51.41   2 

 12 Spreads, Dantwan             Charleston S             51.54   1 

 13 Tymczak, Darren              Coastal Caro             51.93   2 

 14 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive              52.85   3 

 15 Lynch, Patrick               Unc-Wilmingt             53.01   3 

 16 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive              53.27   3 

 17 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive              53.33   2 

 18 Etienne, Chris               Mount Olive              54.01   3 

 19 Goetz, Christian             Charleston S             54.76   1 

 20 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              54.83   3 

 21 Lukacena, Jordan             Montreat                 55.56   3 

 22 Boles, James                 Montreat                 57.87   3 

 23 Branham, Terrell             Morris                 1:02.25   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carmichael, Kelly            Unc-Wilmingt           1:58.53  

  2 Vecchio, Anthony             South Caroli           1:58.84  

  3 Roof, Andrew                 Montreat               1:58.91  

  4 Bryson, Timothy              Coastal Caro           1:59.63  

  5 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive            1:59.67  

  6 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive            1:59.94  

  7 Tinsley, Frank               South Caroli           2:00.99  

  8 Cummings, Tyler              Coastal Caro           2:01.82  

  9 Stanas, John                 South Caroli           2:05.02  

 10 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive            2:06.83  

 11 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive            2:09.46  

 12 Antill, Zachariah            Montreat               2:14.68  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Keitt, Joseph                Coastal Caro           4:02.47  

  2 Wells, Cameron               Coastal Caro           4:07.30  

  3 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive            4:08.12  

  4 Riemer, John                 Unc-Wilmingt           4:09.02  

  5 Maloney, James               Mount Olive            4:11.20  

  6 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive            4:14.82  

  7 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive            4:19.22  

  8 Reeves, Tommy                South Caroli           4:19.86  

  9 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive            4:21.95  

 10 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive            4:28.90  

 11 Nielsen, Jared               Montreat               4:34.11  

 12 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive            4:38.13  

 -- Cummings, Tyler              Coastal Caro               DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kling, Kyle                  Coastal Caro           8:53.29  

  2 Niciphor, Evan               Coastal Caro           8:59.23  

  3 Lange, Spencer               Coastal Caro           9:40.32  

  4 Nielsen, Jared               Montreat               9:56.38  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Kanner, Russel               Coastal Caro             15.08  -0.7 

  2 Fernandors, Carrington       Coastal Caro             15.13  -0.7 

  3 Hutchison, Jack              Ccu Alumni Team          15.41  -0.7 

  4 Campbell, Brent              Unc-Wilmingt             15.44  -0.7 

  5 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             15.82  -0.7 

  6 Bryant, Jabari               Unc-Wilmingt             16.03  -0.7 

  7 Elmore, Adriene              Mount Olive              17.01  -0.7 

 -- James, Chavez                Charleston S               DNF  -0.7 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kanner, Russel               Coastal Caro             54.52   1 

  2 McKown, Jake                 Coastal Caro             57.53   1 

  3 Scheuer, Jacob               Ccu Alumni Team          57.85   2 

  4 Elmore, Adriene              Mount Olive              57.87   1 

  5 Faust, Alec                  Unc-Wilmingt             58.34   1 

  6 Wilson, David                Mount Olive              59.12   1 

  7 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive            1:02.77   1 

  8 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive            1:13.48   2 

 -- heikkila, jussi              Unattached                 DNF   1 

 -- Carmichael, Kelly            Unc-Wilmingt               DNF   2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive           11:05.15  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Charleston Southern  'A'                            3:16.89  

     1) Tyler, Cornelius                2) Young, Javon                   

     3) Spreads, Dantwan                4) Slan, Stephen                  

  2 Montreat  'A'                                       3:37.07  

     1) Young, De'Andre                 2) Oyemade, Ayobami               

     3) Lukacena, Jordan                4) Roof, Andrew                   

  3 South Carolina-Beaufort  'A'                        3:43.76  

     1) Reeves, Tommy                   2) Stanas, John                   

     3) Tinsley, Frank                  4) Vecchio, Anthony               

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Watson, Jacques              Myrtle Beach Tra         2.07m    6-09.50 

  2 Badie, Demequez              Morris                   1.97m    6-05.50 

  3 Pope, Andrew                 Unc-Wilmingt             1.92m    6-03.50 

  3 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              1.92m    6-03.50 

  3 Noble, Aaron                 Coastal Caro             1.92m    6-03.50 

  6 Kenealy, Dusty               Unc-Wilmingt             1.82m    5-11.50 

  7 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt             1.77m    5-09.75 

  8 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             1.72m    5-07.75 

 -- Graves, Ross                 Ccu Alumni Team             NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Webb, Kevin                  Unc-Wilmingt             4.26m   13-11.75 

  2 Jung, Andrew                 Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75 

  2 Reading, Michael             Unc-Wilmingt             4.11m   13-05.75 

 -- Johnson, Mark                MPV                         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell, Brent              Unc-Wilmingt             7.01m  -0.3  23-00.00 

  2 Jenkins, Devonte'            Mount Olive              6.96m  -1.5  22-10.00 

  3 Scott, Augustus              Unattached               6.95m  -1.3  22-09.75 

  4 Allard, Tyler                Unc-Wilmingt             6.36m  -0.7  20-10.50 

  5 Graves, Ross                 Ccu Alumni Team          6.15m  -0.5  20-02.25 

  6 Cash, Cedric                 Montreat                 6.12m  -1.8  20-01.00 

  7 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              6.05m  -0.8  19-10.25 

  8 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive              5.62m  -0.9  18-05.25 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Manning, Edward              Unc-Wilmingt            14.46m  -1.9  47-05.25 

  2 Coe, Avery                   Charleston S            14.30m  -2.1  46-11.00 

  3 Barnette, JaDarrell          Coastal Caro            13.63m  -1.6  44-08.75 

  4 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive             13.21m  -0.4  43-04.25 

  5 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive             11.67m  -0.2  38-03.50 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Minor, Ryan                  Coastal Caro            14.89m   48-10.25 

  2 Griggs, Cameron              Coastal Caro            14.13m   46-04.25 

  3 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro            13.83m   45-04.50 

  4 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             13.41m   44-00.00 

  5 Gore, James                  Coastal Caro            13.03m   42-09.00 

  6 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             12.52m   41-01.00 

  6 Waddy, Leslie                Lynchburg               12.52m   41-01.00 

  8 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt            12.49m   40-11.75 

  9 Gilliard, Spencer            Morris                  11.25m   36-11.00 

 10 Robinson, Prashant           South Caroli            10.90m   35-09.25 

 11 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             10.68m   35-00.50 

 12 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive              9.62m   31-06.75 

 -- Barbour, Kyle                Unc-Wilmingt              FOUL            

 -- Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg                 FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Barbour, Kyle                Unc-Wilmingt            46.89m     153-10 

  2 Griggs, Cameron              Coastal Caro            46.48m     152-06 

  3 Gore, James                  Coastal Caro            45.88m     150-06 

  4 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro            45.85m     150-05 

  5 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt            44.54m     146-01 

  6 Minor, Ryan                  Coastal Caro            41.79m     137-01 

  7 Waddy, Leslie                Lynchburg               38.78m     127-03 

  8 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             36.65m     120-03 

  9 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             34.62m     113-07 

 10 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive             33.02m     108-04 

 11 Robinson, Prashant           South Caroli            31.36m     102-11 

 12 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               31.33m     102-09 

 13 Gerstung, Nicholas           Montreat                30.08m      98-08 

 14 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive             23.55m      77-03 

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Barbour, Kyle                Unc-Wilmingt            55.88m     183-04 

  2 Minor, Ryan                  Coastal Caro            51.68m     169-07 

  3 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro            49.49m     162-04 

  4 Griggs, Cameron              Coastal Caro            48.48m     159-01 

  5 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt            48.08m     157-09 

  6 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               45.19m     148-03 

  7 Gore, James                  Coastal Caro            44.68m     146-07 

  8 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive             34.68m     113-09 

  9 Waddy, Leslie                Lynchburg               31.28m     102-07 

 10 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             30.04m      98-07 

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Campbell, Kyle               Unc-Wilmingt            52.59m     172-06 

  2 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             50.68m     166-03 

  3 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             43.11m     141-05 

  4 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive             26.12m      85-08 

Carolina Ford Dealers
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
BlueCross BlueShield
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees