07/30/2014
Clear, 83.0°
 
Track & Field
 

Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2012 11:45 PM
                Shamrock Invitational - 3/15/2012 to 3/17/2012                 
                          Coastal Carolina University                          
                         Myrtle Beach, South Carolina                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  25.54  -0.6  4    838
  2 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  26.30   0.1  2    771
  3 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  26.35  -0.8  1    767
  4 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth                26.37  -0.2  3    765
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   26.46  -0.2  3    757
  6 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               26.61   0.1  2    745
  7 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  26.66  -0.8  1    740
  8 Conger, Macy                 Samford                  26.70  -0.8  1    737
  9 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   26.71  -0.8  1    736
 10 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  26.72  -0.8  1    735
 11 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast             26.82  -0.8  1    727
 12 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  26.99   0.1  2    713
 13 Stitt, Kim                   Gingerbread              27.15  -0.6  4    699
 14 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli             27.15   0.1  2    699
 15 Catone, Tara                 Slippery Roc             27.19  -0.6  4    696
 16 Trojano, Priscilla           Dartmouth                27.21  -0.6  4    694
 17 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  27.27  -0.6  4    690
 18 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             27.33  -0.6  4    685
 19 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             27.34  -0.2  3    684
 20 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             27.38  -0.6  4    681
 21 Ready, Lauren                Dartmouth                27.47  -0.2  3    673
 22 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  27.92  -0.2  3    637
 23 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             28.17   0.1  2    617
 24 Harman, Brittany             Kutztown                 28.41   0.1  2    599
 25 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota             28.45  -0.8  1    596
 26 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  28.55   0.1  2    588
 27 Wren, Amelia                 Slippery Roc             29.20   0.1  2    539
 28 Descano, Christina           Kutztown                 29.28  -0.6  4    534
 29 Hall, Berkeley               Dartmouth                29.35  -0.2  3    528
 30 Madawala, Dilshani           Slippery Roc             29.51  -0.2  3    517
 31 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                 29.90  -0.2  3    489
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  14.44   1.4  3    917
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  14.73   2.0  2    878
  3 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth                14.76   1.4  3    874
  4 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  14.87   2.0  2    859
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   14.92   1.4  1    852
  6 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  15.01   1.3  4    840
  7 Conger, Macy                 Samford                  15.10   1.4  3    828
  8 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             15.11   1.3  4    827
  9 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli             15.19   1.4  3    817
 10 Ready, Lauren                Dartmouth                15.20   1.3  4    815
 11 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             15.22   1.3  4    813
 12 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  15.25   1.4  3    809
 13 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             15.38   2.0  2    792
 14 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   15.41   1.4  1    788
 15 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  15.44   1.3  4    784
 16 Trojano, Priscilla           Dartmouth                15.50   1.4  3    777
 17 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               15.66   1.3  4    756
 18 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  15.79   2.0  2    740
 19 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  15.79   1.3  4    740
 20 Harman, Brittany             Kutztown                 15.92   2.0  2    724
 21 Hall, Berkeley               Dartmouth                16.12   2.0  2    700
 22 Stitt, Kim                   Gingerbread              16.15   1.4  1    696
 23 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast             16.36   1.4  1    671
 24 Catone, Tara                 Slippery Roc             16.43   1.4  1    662
 25 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             16.99   1.3  4    598
 26 Descano, Christina           Kutztown                 18.09   1.4  3    479
 27 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota             18.87   1.4  1    402
 28 Wren, Amelia                 Slippery Roc             18.90   1.4  1    400
 29 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  19.17   2.0  2    375
 30 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                 19.19   2.0  2    373
 31 Madawala, Dilshani           Slippery Roc             20.10   1.4  3    294
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O    O    O 
  2 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Conger, Macy                 Samford                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Stitt, Kim                   Gingerbread              1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Trojano, Priscilla           Dartmouth                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ready, Lauren                Dartmouth                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 13 Wren, Amelia                 Slippery Roc             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Madawala, Dilshani           Slippery Roc             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 24 Harman, Brittany             Kutztown                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 24 Hall, Berkeley               Dartmouth                1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 24 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P  XXX 
 28 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 29 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                 1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 29 Catone, Tara                 Slippery Roc             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Descano, Christina           Kutztown                    NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached              13.45m   44-01.50    757
      13.45m  FOUL  12.87m            
  2 Stitt, Kim                   Gingerbread             11.93m   39-01.75    656
      11.92m  11.93m  FOUL            
  3 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 11.85m   38-10.50    651
      11.85m  11.75m  FOUL            
  4 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                 11.71m   38-05.00    642
      11.71m  11.28m  10.90m            
  5 McGuire, Christian           Samford                 11.07m   36-04.00    600
      9.36m  11.07m  10.30m            
  6 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth               10.91m   35-09.50    589
      10.91m  10.58m  10.59m            
  7 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.73m  10.45m  10.69m            
  8 Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast            10.52m   34-06.25    564
      10.52m  8.44m  10.27m            
  9 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                 10.07m   33-00.50    534
      FOUL  10.04m  10.07m            
 10 Hall, Shelby                 Unc-Wilmingt             9.81m   32-02.25    517
      8.61m  FOUL  9.81m            
 11 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.22m  9.75m  9.58m            
 12 Trojano, Priscilla           Dartmouth                9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.46m  9.63m  9.50m            
 13 Hall, Berkeley               Dartmouth                9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.40m  9.29m  9.15m            
 14 Van Hulst, Jessica           Unc-Wilmingt             9.33m   30-07.50    486
      8.72m  9.33m  FOUL            
 15 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.86m  9.03m  9.06m            
 16 Catone, Tara                 Slippery Roc             9.05m   29-08.25    467
      9.05m  PASS  PASS            
 17 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Tiffin                   8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.26m  8.87m  7.42m            
 18 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli             8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  8.15m  8.50m            
 19 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      7.56m  7.49m  8.83m            
 20 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                 8.43m   27-08.00    427
      7.98m  7.52m  8.43m            
 21 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.41m  7.75m  8.28m            
 21 Ellks, Kayla                 Tiffin                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
      FOUL  8.20m  8.41m            
 23 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  8.18m   26-10.00    411
      8.18m  7.90m  7.56m            
 24 Conger, Macy                 Samford                  8.13m   26-08.25    408
      7.88m  8.13m  7.80m            
 25 Ready, Lauren                Dartmouth                7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.26m  7.98m  7.86m            
 26 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  7.97m   26-01.75    397
      7.97m  7.89m  7.05m            
 27 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota             7.41m   24-03.75    361
      6.54m  7.41m  FOUL            
 28 Harman, Brittany             Kutztown                 7.37m   24-02.25    359
      7.37m  6.86m  7.25m            
 29 Wren, Amelia                 Slippery Roc             6.33m   20-09.25    292
      5.83m  FOUL  6.33m            
 30 Madawala, Dilshani           Slippery Roc             5.99m   19-08.00    271
      5.99m  5.69m  5.85m            
 31 Descano, Christina           Kutztown                 5.84m   19-02.00    261
      4.91m  5.84m  4.95m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                 11.10   2.3  1    838
  2 Singleton, Avery             South Caroli             11.33  -0.3  2    789
  3 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 11.37   2.3  1    780
  4 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             11.45   2.3  1    763
  5 Lubich, Hans                 Slippery Roc             11.47   2.3  1    759
  6 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             11.62   0.3  4    728
  7 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  11.65  -0.3  2    721
  8 Fiedler, Derick              Slippery Roc             11.75  -0.3  2    701
  9 Russell, Cody                Samford                  11.76   0.3  4    699
 10 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  11.76   0.3  4    699
 11 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  11.77   0.2  3    697
 12 Evans, Matthew               Unattached               11.78   0.2  3    695
 13 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  11.78  -0.3  2    695
 14 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             11.80   0.3  4    691
 15 Wert, Brady                  Gingerbread              11.86   0.3  4    679
 16 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             11.94   0.2  3    663
 17 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  11.96   0.2  3    659
 18 Greenslade, Andrew           Slippery Roc             11.97   0.2  3    657
 19 Glenn, Ellison               Citadel                  12.02   0.2  3    647
 20 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 12.04   2.3  1    643
 21 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   12.17   0.3  4    618
 22 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             12.17  -0.3  2    618
 23 stoermer, chad               Unattached               12.44   0.3  4    567
 24 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   13.60  -0.3  2    371
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             50.74   2    781
  2 Singleton, Avery             South Caroli             50.95   3    771
  3 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  52.08   1    721
  4 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             52.20   3    716
  5 Fiedler, Derick              Slippery Roc             52.29   3    712
  6 Wert, Brady                  Gingerbread              52.97   4    683
  7 Glenn, Ellison               Citadel                  53.08   3    678
  8 Russell, Cody                Samford                  53.28   2    670
  9 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 53.31   4    668
 10 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             53.71   4    652
 11 Lubich, Hans                 Slippery Roc             53.72   2    651
 12 Greenslade, Andrew           Slippery Roc             53.76   3    650
 13 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 54.15   1    633
 14 Evans, Matthew               Unattached               54.23   2    630
 15 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   54.69   4    611
 16 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             55.44   1    581
 17 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             55.98   2    560
 18 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  56.09   3    556
 19 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  57.50   2    502
 20 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                 1:01.71   1    357
 -- Adderley, Tre                Benedict                   DNF   4 
 -- Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                    DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Matthew               Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wert, Brady                  Gingerbread              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P   XO    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Fiedler, Derick              Slippery Roc             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P  XXO    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Singleton, Avery             South Caroli             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lubich, Hans                 Slippery Roc             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Greenslade, Andrew           Slippery Roc             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    P  XXX 
 14 Russell, Cody                Samford                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Glenn, Ellison               Citadel                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
 19 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   1.45m    4-09.00    352
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                     NH            
     1.69 
        X 
 -- Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli                NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- stoermer, chad               Unattached                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                     NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                 6.88m   2.3  22-07.00    785
     6.69m(0.2) 6.88m(2.3) FOUL(2.5)            
  2 Evans, Matthew               Unattached               6.59m  -2.8  21-07.50    718
     6.59m(-2.8) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             6.58m  -1.7  21-07.25    716
     FOUL      6.48m(-1.2) 6.58m(-1.7)            
  4 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  6.46m  -1.7  21-02.50    688
     6.26m(-2.2) 6.46m(-1.7) PASS                 
  5 Singleton, Avery             South Caroli             6.34m   0.1  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(0.1) FOUL      5.88m(2.0)            
  6 stoermer, chad               Unattached               6.27m   2.0  20-07.00    646
     5.94m(-1.2) 6.23m(-1.7) 6.27m(2.0)            
  7 Wert, Brady                  Gingerbread              6.21m  -2.0  20-04.50    632
     5.94m(-1.3) 6.21m(-2.0) 6.06m(-2.9)            
  7 Glenn, Ellison               Citadel                  6.21m   1.3  20-04.50    632
     6.21m(1.3) 6.12m(+0.0) 5.77m(1.7)            
  9 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  6.13m   1.8  20-01.50    615
     5.79m(1.1) 6.00m(1.5) 6.13m(1.8)            
 10 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             6.08m  -2.9  19-11.50    604
     5.98m(-1.6) 6.08m(-2.9) 5.91m(-1.5)            
 11 Fiedler, Derick              Slippery Roc             6.06m   0.3  19-10.75    600
     6.06m(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.03m(1.3)            
 12 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             5.98m   1.4  19-07.50    582
     5.92m(1.2) 5.92m(1.7) 5.98m(1.4)            
 13 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 5.95m  -1.3  19-06.25    576
     5.76m(-2.7) 5.27m(-0.3) 5.95m(-1.3)            
 14 Lubich, Hans                 Slippery Roc             5.92m  -1.6  19-05.25    569
     5.92m(-1.6) PASS      PASS                 
 15 Russell, Cody                Samford                  5.91m   2.4  19-04.75    567
     5.91m(2.4) 5.70m(0.8) 5.62m(1.5)            
 16 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 5.87m   1.7  19-03.25    559
     5.86m(1.8) 5.87m(1.7) FOUL                 
 17 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   5.84m  -1.5  19-02.00    552
     5.61m(-1.3) 5.80m(-1.4) 5.84m(-1.5)            
 18 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  5.82m  -2.5  19-01.25    548
     5.56m(-0.9) 5.82m(-2.5) 5.80m(-1.0)            
 19 Greenslade, Andrew           Slippery Roc             5.65m  -1.9  18-06.50    512
     5.41m(-1.3) 5.55m(-2.5) 5.65m(-1.9)            
 20 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  5.63m   1.8  18-05.75    508
     5.63m(1.8) 5.45m(1.4) 5.51m(1.3)            
 21 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt             5.56m   1.0  18-03.00    494
     5.26m(1.1) 5.07m(1.0) 5.56m(1.0)            
 22 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  5.31m   0.9  17-05.25    443
     5.17m(1.8) 5.31m(0.9) PASS                 
 23 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   4.74m   0.6  15-06.75    333
     FOUL      FOUL      4.74m(0.6)            
 -- Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greenslade, Andrew           Slippery Roc            13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.68m  12.06m  13.28m            
  2 Wert, Brady                  Gingerbread             13.24m   43-05.25    682
      12.89m  12.22m  13.24m            
  3 Evans, Matthew               Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75    630
      FOUL  11.91m  12.39m            
  4 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                 11.97m   39-03.25    605
      FOUL  11.90m  11.97m            
  5 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.34m  11.89m  11.65m            
  6 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                 11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.14m  11.22m  10.85m            
  7 Kimber, Spencer              Unc-Wilmingt            11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.07m  11.19m  11.14m            
  8 Glenn, Ellison               Citadel                 10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.72m  10.86m  10.64m            
  9 Fiedler, Derick              Slippery Roc            10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.04m  10.83m  10.25m            
 10 Lubich, Hans                 Slippery Roc            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      9.59m  10.56m  9.90m            
 11 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville            10.36m   34-00.00    507
      9.47m  10.36m  FOUL            
 13 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  9.94m   32-07.50    482
      9.94m  9.91m  9.75m            
 15 Murray, Jacob                Kutztown                 9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.69m  9.19m  9.82m            
 16 Danbury, Kyle                Tiffin                   9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.29m  8.64m  9.79m            
 17 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.39m  9.65m  FOUL            
 18 Boone, Frederick             Virginia Sta             9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.26m  9.42m  9.64m            
 19 stoermer, chad               Unattached               9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.39m  9.60m  FOUL            
 20 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  9.36m   30-08.50    447
      8.20m  9.24m  9.36m            
 21 Russell, Cody                Samford                  9.35m   30-08.25    447
      8.64m  8.96m  9.35m            
 22 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli             9.18m   30-01.50    437
      9.18m  9.18m  9.16m            
 23 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli             7.93m   26-00.25    362
      7.93m  7.31m  7.42m            
 24 Singleton, Avery             South Caroli             7.47m   24-06.25    335
      FOUL  7.47m  6.78m            
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees