07/12/2014
Mo Cloudy, 86.0°
 
Track & Field
 

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 04:32 PM
               UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012               
                                Wilmington, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   510 Reid, Maleena       SO Unc-Wilmington         11.70      12.07  -0.4  1 
  2    90 Sherman, Sweetie    JR Livingstone            12.85      12.26   1.5  2 
  3   498 Mangum, Krista      SO Unc-Wilmington         12.10      12.35  -0.4  1 
  4   471 Blackburn, Hailey   FR Unc-Wilmington         11.90      12.35  -0.4  1 
  5   468 Baxter, Maya        JR Unc-Wilmington         12.10      12.49  -0.4  1 
  6     8 Kittrell, Breyuana  FR Barton                 12.78      12.70   1.5  2 
  7    44 Kincade, Brianna    SO Campbell               12.49      12.72  -0.4  1 
  8   424 Booker, Icess       FR Unc-Pembroke           12.60      12.90  -0.4  1 
  9   430 Ford, Damita        FR Unc-Pembroke           12.60      13.02  -0.4  1 
 10   479 Council, Christine  JR Unc-Wilmington         12.60      13.06   1.5  2 
 11   433 Medley, Taliqua     FR Unc-Pembroke           12.80      13.37   1.5  2 
 12    16 Stewart, Stephanie  SO Barton                 13.10      13.43   2.9  3 
 13   183 Jennings, Iesha     FR Shaw                   12.90      13.68   1.5  2 
 14   558 Moore, Shayne          Uncw Alumni                      X13.73   2.9  3 
 15   178 Clement, Ashley     SR Shaw                   13.20      14.02   2.9  3 
 16   179 Green, Briana       FR Shaw                   13.00      14.98   1.5  2 
 17    17 Suggs, Keosmond     FR Barton                 14.31      15.24   2.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   510 Reid, Maleena       SO Unc-Wilmington         24.50      24.54   4.5  1 
  2    90 Sherman, Sweetie    JR Livingstone            25.25      24.84   4.5  1 
  3    44 Kincade, Brianna    SO Campbell               24.70      25.19   4.5  1 
  4   468 Baxter, Maya        JR Unc-Wilmington         25.60      25.38   4.5  1 
  5   471 Blackburn, Hailey   FR Unc-Wilmington         24.80      25.48   4.5  1 
  6   185 McDougald, DeAngel  JR Shaw                   24.30      25.81   4.5  1 
  7    55 Teague, Tiana       FR Campbell               25.75      25.84   4.1  2 
  8     8 Kittrell, Breyuana  FR Barton                 25.19      25.94   4.5  1 
  9   424 Booker, Icess       FR Unc-Pembroke           26.50      26.20   4.1  2 
 10   475 Brewton, Tatyana    FR Unc-Wilmington         27.00      26.29   4.2  3 
 11   425 Brown, Jazmiene     FR Unc-Pembroke           25.50      26.30   4.5  1 
 12   184 Joy, Philicia       SO Shaw                   27.37      26.57   4.4  4 
 13   430 Ford, Damita        FR Unc-Pembroke           26.90      26.60   4.2  3 
 14   480 Curcio, Ellen Ann   SO Unc-Wilmington         26.70      26.74   4.1  2 
 15   499 Mauro, Emily        FR Unc-Wilmington         26.20      26.84   4.1  2 
 16   479 Council, Christine  JR Unc-Wilmington         26.80      27.05   4.2  3 
 17   379 Young, Tikycia         Unattached             26.80     X27.16   4.2  3 
 18   465 Afam, Valerie       FR Unc-Wilmington         27.20      27.17   4.4  4 
 19   489 Haddock, Rani       FR Unc-Wilmington         27.00      27.22   4.2  3 
 20   490 Hall, Shelby        FR Unc-Wilmington         26.00      27.23   4.1  2 
 21   469 Ben-Joseph, Sherry  FR Unc-Wilmington         26.80      27.25   4.1  2 
 22   437 Rhaney, Mickeal     FR Unc-Pembroke           26.70      27.35   4.1  2 
 23   473 Bowen, Sara         SR Unc-Wilmington         26.50      27.44   4.1  2 
 24   129 Gray, Megan         SO North Dakota           27.86      27.67   4.4  4 
 25   492 Hardigan, Signe     SO Unc-Wilmington         27.10      28.10   4.2  3 
 26    16 Stewart, Stephanie  SO Barton                 27.30      28.14   4.4  4 
 27   433 Medley, Taliqua     FR Unc-Pembroke           27.50      28.20   4.4  4 
 28     7 Jenkins, Tianna     SO Barton                 27.89      28.28   3.3  5 
 29   183 Jennings, Iesha     FR Shaw                   27.00      28.30   4.2  3 
 30   176 Brown, Faith        FR Shaw                   27.40      28.53   4.4  4 
 31   500 McDaniel, Erin      JR Unc-Wilmington         27.50      29.02   4.4  4 
 32   119 Brett, Taylor       SO North Dakota                      29.52   3.3  5 
 33   466 Arndt, Jennifer     SR Unc-Wilmington         28.00      30.04   3.3  5 
 34   178 Clement, Ashley     SR Shaw                   27.90      30.15   4.4  4 
 35   486 Enright, Cara       SO Unc-Wilmington         27.80      30.64   3.3  5 
 36   179 Green, Briana       FR Shaw                   28.00      30.79   3.3  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    33 Akai, Lynette       FR Campbell               57.10      56.80   1 
  2   480 Curcio, Ellen Ann   SO Unc-Wilmington         58.00      58.60   1 
  3   185 McDougald, DeAngel  JR Shaw                   56.00      59.29   1 
  4   499 Mauro, Emily        FR Unc-Wilmington         57.80      59.53   1 
  5   472 Boulay, Rebecca     SR Unc-Wilmington         59.90      59.77   1 
  6   425 Brown, Jazmiene     FR Unc-Pembroke           59.95    1:00.21   1 
  7   469 Ben-Joseph, Sherry  FR Unc-Wilmington         59.10    1:00.97   1 
  8   379 Young, Tikycia         Unattached           1:02.00   X1:01.88   2 
  9   489 Haddock, Rani       FR Unc-Wilmington       1:02.00    1:02.19   2 
 10     7 Jenkins, Tianna     SO Barton               1:01.00    1:03.63   2 
 11   437 Rhaney, Mickeal     FR Unc-Pembroke         1:02.00    1:04.34   2 
 12   184 Joy, Philicia       SO Shaw                 1:04.00    1:05.85   2 
 13   407 Wenos, Haley        FR Unc-Greensboro       1:02.00    1:07.55   2 
 14   176 Brown, Faith        FR Shaw                 1:05.00    1:10.44   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Emerson, Emily      SR North Dakota         2:14.14    2:14.22  
  2    37 Deline, Rachel      SR Campbell             2:16.00    2:18.00  
  3    52 Robbins, Samantha   SO Campbell             2:16.00    2:18.49  
  4   377 Charles, Ericka        Unattached           2:20.38   X2:21.89  
  5   143 Weller, Savana      SO North Dakota         2:16.13    2:22.04  
  6    83 Edwards, Anna-kay   SO Livingstone                     2:23.78  
  7     2 Barbour, Cimone     FR Barton               2:20.00    2:26.50  
  8   432 Mahaffie, Livia     SR Unc-Pembroke         2:26.00    2:26.97  
  9   429 Doughty, Ashlee     SO Unc-Pembroke         2:27.00    2:29.13  
 10   500 McDaniel, Erin      JR Unc-Wilmington       2:24.00    2:29.16  
 11   436 Moore, Janay        SO Unc-Pembroke         2:30.00    2:34.01  
 12   439 Sem, Annette        JR Unc-Pembroke         2:33.00    2:34.59  
 13     1 Andreola, Lauren    FR Barton               2:30.00    2:36.68  
 14   428 Dorn, Kendra        FR Unc-Pembroke         2:33.00    2:36.94  
 15    12 Pearsall, Angel     SO Barton               2:40.00    2:39.69  
 16   508 Perry, Laura        FR Unc-Wilmington       2:24.00    2:42.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Anderson, Lindsay   SR North Dakota         4:42.44    4:36.14  
  2   132 Lindsay, Jessica    FR North Dakota         4:53.87    4:43.84  
  3    15 Skinner, Ericka     SO Barton               4:45.00    4:47.92  
  4   124 Erickson, Kahla     SO North Dakota         4:51.64    4:51.77  
  5   474 Brennan, Erin       SR Unc-Wilmington       4:50.00    4:51.78  
  6   144 Wysocki, Erin       FR North Dakota         5:04.12    4:53.70  
  7   138 Ungs, Brittany      SO North Dakota         5:07.11    4:54.16  
  8   472 Boulay, Rebecca     SR Unc-Wilmington       4:50.00    4:54.32  
  9   401 Montague, Kelly     SO Unc-Greensboro       4:50.00    4:54.96  
 10   395 Farlow, Jade        SR Unc-Greensboro       5:05.00    4:56.02  
 11   377 Charles, Ericka        Unattached           4:58.00   X4:56.94  
 12   134 Lutz, Victoria      SO North Dakota         5:03.24    4:57.65  
 13    48 Mundy, Claudia      SO Campbell             4:54.00    4:57.90  
 14   397 Hall, Shannon       SO Unc-Greensboro       5:00.00    4:59.10  
 15   516 Wybersky, Ashley    SO Unc-Wilmington       4:58.00    5:01.06  
 16   432 Mahaffie, Livia     SR Unc-Pembroke         5:02.00    5:02.38  
 17   509 Quinn, Rachel       FR Unc-Wilmington       4:57.00    5:02.73  
 18    83 Edwards, Anna-kay   SO Livingstone                     5:03.36  
 19   491 Haran, Katy         JR Unc-Wilmington       4:58.00    5:03.82  
 20   408 Willette, Chelsea   JR Unc-Greensboro       5:05.00    5:05.66  
 21   428 Dorn, Kendra        FR Unc-Pembroke         5:20.00    5:07.22  
 22   495 Jackson, Terra      JR Unc-Wilmington       5:20.00    5:07.61  
 23   429 Doughty, Ashlee     SO Unc-Pembroke         5:06.00    5:08.47  
 24   439 Sem, Annette        JR Unc-Pembroke         5:20.00    5:12.15  
 25   406 Vasquez, Emily      JR Unc-Greensboro       5:05.00    5:18.06  
 26   470 Black, Kim          FR Unc-Wilmington       5:20.00    5:21.32  
 27     1 Andreola, Lauren    FR Barton               5:15.00    5:26.54  
 28   508 Perry, Laura        FR Unc-Wilmington       5:15.00    5:26.98  
 29   512 Rubino, Julianna    JR Unc-Wilmington       5:30.00    5:35.16  
 30   436 Moore, Janay        SO Unc-Pembroke         5:34.00    5:46.03  
 31   467 Arrington, Alyson   FR Unc-Wilmington       5:30.00    5:46.47  
 32   517 Young, Jenna        SO Unc-Wilmington       5:30.00    5:52.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   474 Brennan, Erin       SR Unc-Wilmington      17:30.00   18:07.01  
  2   487 Ester, Lindsay      SR Unc-Wilmington      17:30.00   18:11.09  
  3   516 Wybersky, Ashley    SO Unc-Wilmington      18:20.00   18:37.79  
  4   509 Quinn, Rachel       FR Unc-Wilmington      18:30.00   18:51.85  
  5   495 Jackson, Terra      JR Unc-Wilmington      18:45.00   18:52.30  
  6   439 Sem, Annette        JR Unc-Pembroke        19:15.00   18:58.81  
  7   491 Haran, Katy         JR Unc-Wilmington      18:30.00   19:00.90  
  8   494 Humphrey, Laurie    JR Unc-Wilmington      18:45.00   19:03.95  
  9   378 Roution, Lizz          Unattached          19:00.00  X19:19.32  
 10   470 Black, Kim          FR Unc-Wilmington      19:00.00   19:27.13  
 11    42 Hagl, Sierra        SO Campbell            19:00.00   19:27.28  
 12   467 Arrington, Alyson   FR Unc-Wilmington      19:30.00   19:37.01  
 13    53 Schultz, Courtney   SO Campbell            19:45.00   20:09.48  
 14   428 Dorn, Kendra        FR Unc-Pembroke        19:15.00   20:17.34  
 15   440 Sem, Julia          FR Unc-Pembroke        20:00.00   20:28.81  
 16    43 Kauffman, Michelle  FR Campbell            19:00.00   20:38.77  
 17   512 Rubino, Julianna    JR Unc-Wilmington      21:00.00   20:49.10  
 18   431 Long, Blair         JR Unc-Pembroke        21:00.00   20:57.97  
 19     4 Denton, Marisa      FR Barton              20:15.00   21:05.15  
 20   517 Young, Jenna        SO Unc-Wilmington      21:00.00   21:31.98  
 --   503 Morgan, Jessica     FR Unc-Wilmington      21:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   498 Mangum, Krista      SO Unc-Wilmington         14.20      14.28   1.3  1 
  2    36 Collins, Mariah     JR Campbell               14.79      14.87   1.3  1 
  3   475 Brewton, Tatyana    FR Unc-Wilmington         14.80      15.01   1.3  1 
  4   130 Haas, Kirsten       JR North Dakota           15.01      15.08   1.3  1 
  5   490 Hall, Shelby        FR Unc-Wilmington         15.20      15.40   1.3  1 
  6   140 VanHeel, Annie      FR North Dakota           15.61      15.42   1.3  1 
  7   514 Van Hulst, Jessica  JR Unc-Wilmington         15.70      15.49   1.5  2 
  8   131 Hirst, Mikaela      SR North Dakota                      15.72   1.5  2 
  9    47 Moore, Naquan       SO Campbell                          15.93   1.5  2 
 10   129 Gray, Megan         SO North Dakota           15.69      16.09   1.5  2 
 11    40 Fate, Rudi          SO Campbell                          18.21   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   130 Haas, Kirsten       JR North Dakota         1:03.32    1:02.21   1 
  2   473 Bowen, Sara         SR Unc-Wilmington       1:04.00    1:04.39   1 
  3   128 Gillson, Jenna      SO North Dakota         1:03.18    1:05.56   1 
  4   140 VanHeel, Annie      FR North Dakota         1:05.43    1:06.42   1 
  5   492 Hardigan, Signe     SO Unc-Wilmington       1:06.00    1:08.02   1 
  6    36 Collins, Mariah     JR Campbell             1:06.30    1:08.20   2 
  7   504 Nix, Nakisha        FR Unc-Wilmington       1:10.00    1:08.99   2 
  8   486 Enright, Cara       SO Unc-Wilmington       1:08.00    1:11.07   2 
  9   466 Arndt, Jennifer     SR Unc-Wilmington       1:12.00    1:14.38   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    46 Matthews, Ashley    SO Campbell                       11:50.76  
  2    35 Bush, Chelsey       SO Campbell                       11:51.96  
  3    13 Roca, Andrea        FR Barton              13:26.00   14:19.87  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington                                      46.40      47.00  
     1) 498 Mangum, Krista SO           2) 510 Reid, Maleena SO           
     3) 468 Baxter, Maya JR             4) 471 Blackburn, Hailey FR       
  2 Campbell University                                 47.65      49.50  
     1) 47 Moore, Naquan SO             2) 44 Kincade, Brianna SO         
     3) 55 Teague, Tiana FR             4) 49 Natt, Nadia JR              
  3 Barton College                                      51.32      50.58  
     1) 16 Stewart, Stephanie SO        2) 14 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR       
     3) 7 Jenkins, Tianna SO            4) 8 Kittrell, Breyuana FR        
  4 Shaw University                                     48.60      50.98  
     1) 176 Brown, Faith FR             2) 183 Jennings, Iesha FR         
     3) 184 Joy, Philicia SO            4) 185 McDougald, DeAngela JR     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Dakota University                           4:02.99    4:00.99  
     1) 130 Haas, Kirsten JR            2) 132 Lindsay, Jessica FR        
     3) 143 Weller, Savana SO           4) 128 Gillson, Jenna SO          
  2 North Dakota University  'B'                                x4:06.68  
     1) 121 Emerson, Emily SR           2) 125 Fedie, Ashley FR           
     3) 134 Lutz, Victoria SO           4) 140 VanHeel, Annie FR          
  3 Campbell University                               3:54.98    4:12.34  
     1) 33 Akai, Lynette FR             2) 37 Deline, Rachel SR           
     3) 49 Natt, Nadia JR               4) 52 Robbins, Samantha SO        
  4 Barton College                                    4:20.00    4:22.97  
     1) 2 Barbour, Cimone FR            2) 15 Skinner, Ericka SO          
     3) 7 Jenkins, Tianna SO            4) 14 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR       
  5 Unc-Pembroke                                      4:12.00    4:32.28  
     1) 424 Booker, Icess FR            2) 430 Ford, Damita FR            
     3) 437 Rhaney, Mickeal FR          4) 425 Brown, Jazmiene FR         
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   514 Van Hulst, Jessica  JR Unc-Wilmington         1.65m    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   513 Taylor, Jonell      FR Unc-Wilmington         1.63m   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   515 Watts, Sarah        FR Unc-Wilmington         1.53m    5-02.00      1.57m 
  4   488 Fonville, Johnique  JR Unc-Wilmington         1.58m   J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5   129 Gray, Megan         SO North Dakota           1.58m    5-00.00      1.52m 
  6    40 Fate, Rudi          SO Campbell               1.54m   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7    45 Lockard, Nicole     FR Campbell               1.50m   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8   125 Fedie, Ashley       FR North Dakota           1.52m   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9   490 Hall, Shelby        FR Unc-Wilmington         1.53m    4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   483 Daywalt, Jordan     SR Unc-Wilmington         3.70m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   119 Brett, Taylor       SO North Dakota           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   501 McLean, Colleen     FR Unc-Wilmington         3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   476 Cadwell, Marlee     SO Unc-Wilmington         3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   478 Cleary, Samantha    FR Unc-Wilmington         3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5    51 Raynor, Courtney    SR Campbell               3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   481 Dalheimer, Kelly    SO Unc-Wilmington         3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   510 Reid, Maleena       SO Unc-Wilmington         5.80m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
     5.56m(1.2) 5.51m(1.7) 5.52m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)    0.26m(NWI)
  2   490 Hall, Shelby        FR Unc-Wilmington         5.45m      5.46m  -1.0  17-11.00 
     5.36m(1.1) 5.38m(1.6) 5.24m(1.8) 5.46m(-1.0)       
  3    40 Fate, Rudi          SO Campbell               5.25m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(NWI) PASS            
  4    47 Moore, Naquan       SO Campbell               4.93m      5.24m   0.8  17-02.25 
     FOUL      5.07m(2.6) FOUL      5.24m(0.8)       
  5   131 Hirst, Mikaela      SR North Dakota           5.46m      5.20m   1.8  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.8) FOUL      5.07m(2.5) 4.87m(-1.8)       
  6   465 Afam, Valerie       FR Unc-Wilmington         5.49m      5.15m  -0.8  16-10.75 
     FOUL      4.95m(1.7) FOUL      5.15m(-0.8)       
  7   514 Van Hulst, Jessica  JR Unc-Wilmington         4.88m      5.04m   0.6  16-06.50 
     5.04m(0.6) 5.00m(2.2) 4.94m(3.0) 4.67m(3.5)       
  8   475 Brewton, Tatyana    FR Unc-Wilmington         5.34m     J5.04m   1.5  16-06.50 
     5.04m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(-1.8)       
  9    49 Natt, Nadia         JR Campbell               5.55m      4.88m  -0.6  16-00.25 
     4.88m(-0.6) 4.85m(2.5) PASS      PASS            
 10   125 Fedie, Ashley       FR North Dakota                      4.36m   3.2  14-03.75 
     4.36m(3.2) 4.32m(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 4.35m(NWI)       
 11   178 Clement, Ashley     SR Shaw                   5.00m      4.00m   2.7  13-01.50 
     3.70m(0.6) 4.00m(2.7) 3.93m(-0.8) 3.96m(NWI)       
 12   183 Jennings, Iesha     FR Shaw                   4.92m      3.93m   2.3  12-10.75 
     3.53m(2.8) FOUL      3.67m(2.0) 3.93m(2.3)       
 13   187 Moore, Morgan       SO Shaw                   5.00m      3.80m   0.5  12-05.75 
     3.76m(1.8) FOUL      3.63m(2.1) 3.80m(0.5)       
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   488 Fonville, Johnique  JR Unc-Wilmington        11.48m     11.88m   2.8  38-11.75 
     11.38m(2.7) FOUL      11.60m(2.5) 11.88m(2.8)       
  2   475 Brewton, Tatyana    FR Unc-Wilmington        11.28m     11.75m   3.4  38-06.75 
     11.04m(0.5) 11.75m(3.4) FOUL      11.23m(2.3)       
  3   131 Hirst, Mikaela      SR North Dakota          10.96m     11.11m   2.9  36-05.50 
     FOUL      10.95m(2.0) 11.11m(2.9) 11.02m(0.8)       
  4   465 Afam, Valerie       FR Unc-Wilmington        11.00m     10.96m   2.3  35-11.50 
     10.96m(2.3) 10.95m(2.1) 10.64m(1.2) 10.80m(1.0)       
  5    14 Rodriguez, Zorayda  FR Barton                10.75m     10.67m  -0.7  35-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.48m(3.5) 10.67m(-0.7)       
  6   251 Kakraba, Sandra     SR Slippery Rock         10.45m     10.44m   1.3  34-03.00 
     FOUL      10.29m(2.5) 10.44m(1.3) 10.30m(2.2)       
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   507 Perkins, Clarissa   FR Unc-Wilmington        12.21m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
  2   251 Kakraba, Sandra     SR Slippery Rock         12.90m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  11.93m  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL
  3    39 Dunston, Jessica    JR Campbell              13.23m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   229 Christiansen, Brit  FR Slippery Rock         12.23m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.09m  10.07m  11.41m  11.09m  11.04m  FOUL
  5   435 Mitchell, Diricka   JR Unc-Pembroke          11.50m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.93m  FOUL  10.98m  10.88m  10.98m
  6   506 Peay, Kayla         SO Unc-Wilmington        11.74m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.68m  10.87m  10.59m  FOUL  10.34m  10.96m
  7   187 Moore, Morgan       SO Shaw                  11.27m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.55m  10.08m  10.17m  9.73m  9.02m
  8   482 Davis, Tierra       SO Unc-Wilmington        10.64m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.38m  10.23m  10.29m  10.82m  10.51m  10.23m
  9   249 Hubble, Allyson     SO Slippery Rock          9.50m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.91m  9.84m  10.69m  9.33m  10.24m  FOUL
 10    38 Dula, DaVona        FR Campbell              11.79m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.90m  10.28m  10.20m           
 11   226 Carrow, Cassie      SR Slippery Rock          9.50m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.84m  9.74m  10.10m           
 12    93 Wigfall, Miracle    SO Livingstone           10.00m    J10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.70m  9.74m           
 13   490 Hall, Shelby        FR Unc-Wilmington         9.80m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  FOUL  8.70m           
 14   514 Van Hulst, Jessica  JR Unc-Wilmington         8.69m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  8.60m  FOUL           
 15   182 Henry, Camilla      FR Shaw                  10.36m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.53m  9.26m  8.97m           
 16   186 McNeal, Jessica     JR Shaw                  10.36m      7.57m   24-10.00 
      FOUL  7.57m  7.14m           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   507 Perkins, Clarissa   FR Unc-Wilmington        43.65m     39.45m     129-05 
      FOUL  33.37m  37.93m  39.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   434 Metzinger, Hanna    FR Unc-Pembroke          35.39m     38.15m     125-02 
      FOUL  37.11m  34.02m  38.15m  35.39m  36.24m
  3   482 Davis, Tierra       SO Unc-Wilmington        38.18m     37.82m     124-01 
      36.22m  37.49m  FOUL  37.82m  FOUL  37.57m
  4   139 Urban, Chantel      FR North Dakota                     36.60m     120-01 
      35.69m  FOUL  35.30m  34.25m  36.60m  FOUL
  5   226 Carrow, Cassie      SR Slippery Rock         33.25m     34.17m     112-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.93m  FOUL  34.17m  33.20m
  6   229 Christiansen, Brit  FR Slippery Rock         33.90m     33.72m     110-07 
      32.34m  29.33m  33.72m  FOUL  32.07m  FOUL
  7   187 Moore, Morgan       SO Shaw                  36.57m     33.14m     108-09 
      32.04m  31.79m  31.97m  23.92m  29.71m  33.14m
  8    38 Dula, DaVona        FR Campbell                         32.66m     107-02 
      31.46m  30.42m  FOUL  31.22m  32.66m  30.86m
  9    93 Wigfall, Miracle    SO Livingstone           32.00m     30.76m     100-11 
      30.76m  29.07m  FOUL  27.17m  29.66m  FOUL
 10   435 Mitchell, Diricka   JR Unc-Pembroke          33.00m     30.53m     100-02 
      FOUL  27.86m  30.53m           
 11   249 Hubble, Allyson     SO Slippery Rock         30.00m     28.50m      93-06 
      28.50m  25.17m  FOUL           
 12   182 Henry, Camilla      FR Shaw                  30.48m     24.25m      79-07 
      FOUL  22.72m  24.25m           
 13   186 McNeal, Jessica     JR Shaw                  25.90m     13.22m      43-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    39 Dunston, Jessica    JR Campbell              50.62m     51.77m     169-10 
      FOUL  51.77m  51.18m  51.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   137 Storstad, Megan     SO North Dakota          40.74m     48.30m     158-05 
      45.22m  46.41m  46.20m  48.30m  43.77m  FOUL
  3   142 Weinreich, Christi  SR North Dakota          48.96m     46.55m     152-09 
      42.91m  FOUL  45.20m  46.55m  46.10m  46.05m
  4   477 Cherry, DN          SO Unc-Wilmington        43.95m     44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  44.81m  43.85m  44.71m  43.17m  FOUL
  5   482 Davis, Tierra       SO Unc-Wilmington        44.85m     44.66m     146-06 
      43.09m  44.54m  43.49m  44.66m  FOUL  38.85m
  6   226 Carrow, Cassie      SR Slippery Rock         45.40m     43.72m     143-05 
      43.72m  42.23m  43.28m  43.12m  42.28m  FOUL
  7   507 Perkins, Clarissa   FR Unc-Wilmington        41.00m     43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  41.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   435 Mitchell, Diricka   JR Unc-Pembroke          40.41m     41.51m     136-02 
      38.81m  41.39m  41.51m  40.36m  39.13m  38.70m
  9   251 Kakraba, Sandra     SR Slippery Rock         42.65m     41.34m     135-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.34m  FOUL  FOUL  41.01m
 10   229 Christiansen, Brit  FR Slippery Rock         39.00m     38.63m     126-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.63m           
 11   506 Peay, Kayla         SO Unc-Wilmington        39.71m     35.35m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.35m  35.27m           
 12   249 Hubble, Allyson     SO Slippery Rock         34.90m     34.49m     113-02 
      33.83m  FOUL  34.49m           
 13    38 Dula, DaVona        FR Campbell                         33.55m     110-01 
      31.10m  FOUL  33.55m           
 --   117 Biederstedt, Brook  SR North Dakota          39.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   137 Storstad, Megan     SO North Dakota          39.83m     37.47m     122-11 
      35.45m  32.56m  32.26m  32.50m  33.79m  37.47m
  2   497 Kerrigan, Kristi    JR Unc-Wilmington        35.45m     34.86m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.86m  29.39m  30.47m  31.66m  32.13m
  3   434 Metzinger, Hanna    FR Unc-Pembroke          30.21m     31.57m     103-07 
      31.57m  29.36m  26.96m  29.64m  29.87m  30.51m
  4   129 Gray, Megan         SO North Dakota          20.67m     30.18m      99-00 
      25.37m  27.96m  20.99m  FOUL  30.18m  25.39m
  5   139 Urban, Chantel      FR North Dakota                     29.11m      95-06 
      29.11m  FOUL  23.97m  25.81m  FOUL  27.14m
  6   514 Van Hulst, Jessica  JR Unc-Wilmington        27.83m     27.27m      89-06 
      26.83m  25.11m  27.27m  27.08m  PASS  PASS
  7   490 Hall, Shelby        FR Unc-Wilmington        26.00m     26.61m      87-04 
      19.72m  FOUL  24.23m  25.24m  26.61m  FOUL
  8    45 Lockard, Nicole     FR Campbell                         24.72m      81-01 
      FOUL  17.00m  24.10m  21.84m  24.72m  23.31m
  9    40 Fate, Rudi          SO Campbell                         20.96m      68-09 
      16.80m  18.14m  20.86m  19.53m  20.96m  18.07m
 10   187 Moore, Morgan       SO Shaw                  27.43m     16.50m      54-02 
      15.63m  16.50m  FOUL           
 11   182 Henry, Camilla      FR Shaw                  25.90m     13.39m      43-11 
      FOUL  13.39m  10.53m           
 12   186 McNeal, Jessica     JR Shaw                  25.90m     13.33m      43-09 
      13.33m  11.20m  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    99 Avery, Justin       SO Livingstone            10.65      10.70   2.1  1 
  2   535 Johnson, Jeremy     JR Unc-Wilmington         10.60      10.73   2.1  1 
  3    72 Long, Tyler         SO Campbell               10.70      10.77   2.1  1 
  4   456 Ray, Shaquille      FR Unc-Pembroke           10.60      10.84   2.1  1 
  5   561 Prevette, Justin       Uncw Alumni                      X10.97   0.7  2 
  6    67 Hicks, Stanley      SO Campbell               10.70      11.17   2.1  1 
  7   554 Walton, Cameron     FR Unc-Wilmington         11.10      11.31   0.7  2 
  8   112 Meite, Yacouba      FR Livingstone            11.25      11.38   3.3  3 
  9   532 Griffin, Travis     SO Unc-Wilmington         11.60      11.39   3.3  3 
 10   522 Campbell, Brent     SO Unc-Wilmington         11.10      11.44   0.7  2 
 11   111 Matthews, Octavius  JR Livingstone            11.25      11.47   3.3  3 
 12   564 Kaschak, AJ            Uncw Alumni                      X11.47   0.7  2 
 13   197 Bateman, Jamar      FR Shaw                   11.10      11.50   0.7  2 
 14   208 Richardson, Raheem  FR Shaw                   10.90      11.51   0.7  2 
 15   201 Culver, Raymond     JR Shaw                   11.20      11.52   3.3  3 
 16   386 Holmes, Aaron          Unattached             11.40     X11.81   3.3  3 
 17   203 Hatcher, Jeffery    SO Shaw                   11.10      11.85   0.7  2 
 18   521 Bryant, Jabari      FR Unc-Wilmington         11.60      12.09   3.3  3 
 19   518 Allard, Tyler       FR Unc-Wilmington         11.60      12.09   3.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    61 Campbell, Jayshawn  JR Campbell               21.96      21.34   5.4  1 
  2    99 Avery, Justin       SO Livingstone            21.83      21.37   5.4  1 
  3    67 Hicks, Stanley      SO Campbell               22.14      21.55   3.0  2 
  4   456 Ray, Shaquille      FR Unc-Pembroke           21.50      21.58   5.4  1 
  5   463 Williams, Jonathan  JR Unc-Pembroke           21.90      22.30   5.4  1 
  6    27 Mason, Emilo        SR Barton                 22.98      22.38   3.9  3 
  7   443 Allen, Donta'       FR Unc-Pembroke           22.90      22.40   3.9  3 
  8   461 Weaver, D'Andre     SO Unc-Pembroke           23.00      22.55   3.2  4 
  9   447 Cureton, Devan      JR Unc-Pembroke           22.90      22.68   3.9  3 
 10    74 Perez, Andre        JR Campbell               22.90      22.83   3.9  3 
 11   202 Franks, Erick       SO Shaw                   22.20      22.89   3.0  2 
 12   152 Fisk, Jordan        SO North Dakota           23.19      23.04   3.2  4 
 13   532 Griffin, Travis     SO Unc-Wilmington         23.50      23.18   3.2  4 
 14   208 Richardson, Raheem  FR Shaw                   22.10      23.18   3.0  2 
 15   458 Tamburo, Nick       FR Unc-Pembroke           23.50      23.40   1.1  5 
 16   540 Lynch, Patrick      FR Unc-Wilmington         23.30      23.40   3.2  4 
 17   110 Jordan, William     JR Livingstone            22.55      23.44   3.0  2 
 18   385 Forte, Darius          Unattached             22.40     X23.66   3.0  2 
 19   153 Halvorson, Bryant   SO North Dakota                      23.89   1.1  5 
 20   210 Sibert, Chavis      SR Shaw                   22.40      24.16   3.0  2 
 21   203 Hatcher, Jeffery    SO Shaw                   23.00      24.18   3.2  4 
 22   149 Colling, Tyler      FR North Dakota                      24.34   1.1  5 
 23   196 Barber, Abdul       SO Shaw                   23.50      24.65   1.1  5 
 24   521 Bryant, Jabari      FR Unc-Wilmington         23.50      25.78   1.1  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   553 Vanderham, Bob      SR Unc-Wilmington         49.10      48.55   1 
  2   388 Law, James             Unattached             47.12     X48.69   1 
  3   463 Williams, Jonathan  JR Unc-Pembroke           49.00      49.38   1 
  4   544 O'Connor, Ryan      FR Unc-Wilmington         50.10      49.82   1 
  5   383 Eubanks, Maurice       Unattached             48.70     X50.14   1 
  6   461 Weaver, D'Andre     SO Unc-Pembroke           51.70      50.73   2 
  7   202 Franks, Erick       SO Shaw                   50.20      50.74   1 
  8   557 Zahorodny, Wil      SR Unc-Wilmington         49.50      50.95   1 
  9   458 Tamburo, Nick       FR Unc-Pembroke           51.85      51.13   2 
 10   162 Mathiason, Reilly   SO North Dakota           51.53      51.56   2 
 11   540 Lynch, Patrick      FR Unc-Wilmington         51.00      51.65   2 
 12    27 Mason, Emilo        SR Barton                 51.98      51.67   3 
 13   110 Jordan, William     JR Livingstone            49.00      52.28   1 
 14   444 Armour, Bryant      JR Unc-Pembroke           50.50      52.59   2 
 15   419 Paige, Corey        FR Unc-Greensboro         53.00      53.21   3 
 16   443 Allen, Donta'       FR Unc-Pembroke           51.75      53.67   2 
 17   447 Cureton, Devan      JR Unc-Pembroke           51.75      53.76   2 
 18    20 Aranda, John        SO Barton                 52.31      53.95   3 
 19   102 Brodie, Darius      FR Livingstone            56.00      57.03   3 
 20   113 Mortimer, Juan      FR Livingstone            53.00    1:13.59   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   453 Ndhlovu, Pardon     JR Unc-Pembroke         1:53.00    1:52.25  
  2   151 Fenstermacher, Jes  SO North Dakota         1:53.85    1:52.31  
  3   169 Rose, Tyler         SR North Dakota         1:55.49    1:54.07  
  4    76 Schulist, Chris     SO Campbell             1:54.92    1:54.48  
  5   520 Brooks, Connor      SO Unc-Wilmington       1:58.00    1:54.85  
  6    58 Baldwin, Eric       FR Campbell             1:55.00    1:56.86  
  7   200 Caldwell, Michael   SO Shaw                 1:57.00    2:00.03  
  8   390 Rudisill, Ryan         Unattached           1:58.00   X2:00.66  
  9   146 Benson, Christophe  JR North Dakota         2:06.16    2:01.20  
 10    31 Serem, Sammy        SR Barton               1:58.00    2:03.10  
 11   464 Wilson, Cedric      JR Unc-Pembroke         2:02.00    2:05.19  
 12    22 Edmonds, Austin     FR Barton               1:59.00    2:05.37  
 13   445 Bayless, Zachery    SR Unc-Pembroke         2:04.00    2:05.66  
 14   454 Nguyen, Andrew      FR Unc-Pembroke         2:07.00    2:08.12  
 15    32 Strutton, Daniel    FR Barton               2:06.00    2:09.24  
 16   446 Cole, Victor        FR Unc-Pembroke         2:12.00    2:14.59  
 17   455 Nunez, Ali          FR Unc-Pembroke         2:12.00    2:16.70  
 18   209 Richburg, Brandon   FR Shaw                 2:02.00    2:22.28  
 19   204 Holder, Kewan       SO Shaw                 2:04.00    2:52.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   557 Zahorodny, Wil      SR Unc-Wilmington       3:49.00    3:52.83  
  2   553 Vanderham, Bob      SR Unc-Wilmington       3:55.00    3:54.01  
  3    77 Timiney, Morgan     SO Campbell             3:56.00    3:55.36  
  4   453 Ndhlovu, Pardon     JR Unc-Pembroke         3:55.00    3:56.59  
  5   415 Hurst, Taylor       SR Unc-Greensboro       4:08.00    3:58.63  
  6   417 Kemboi, Abraham     SO Unc-Greensboro       3:57.00    3:59.12  
  7   544 O'Connor, Ryan      FR Unc-Wilmington       3:56.00    4:01.61  
  8   159 Lindstrom, Nichola  FR North Dakota         4:02.32    4:01.83  
  9    75 Samuel, DeLohnni    JR Campbell             3:56.00    4:03.56  
 10   409 Alston, Tyron       SO Unc-Greensboro       4:02.00    4:03.86  
 11   381 Buddenbaum, Casey      Unattached           4:15.00   X4:09.53  
 12   420 Teeter, John        SO Unc-Greensboro       4:08.00    4:09.93  
 13   422 Williams, Eric      FR Unc-Greensboro       4:03.00    4:16.59  
 14   445 Bayless, Zachery    SR Unc-Pembroke         4:15.00    4:20.48  
 15    24 Free, Christopher   SR Barton               4:30.00    4:20.95  
 16   391 Vaughn, Cole           Unattached           4:15.00   X4:21.08  
 17   464 Wilson, Cedric      JR Unc-Pembroke         4:27.00    4:25.35  
 18   454 Nguyen, Andrew      FR Unc-Pembroke         4:25.00    4:27.35  
 19   410 Belles, Dylan       FR Unc-Greensboro       4:08.00    4:29.76  
 20   446 Cole, Victor        FR Unc-Pembroke         4:40.00    4:35.81  
 21   455 Nunez, Ali          FR Unc-Pembroke         4:43.00    4:39.99  
 22    21 Averre, Phillip     SR Barton               4:55.00    4:41.37  
 23   114 Mutai, Ezra         SR Livingstone          4:55.00    5:01.74  
 24   209 Richburg, Brandon   FR Shaw                 5:00.00    5:02.80  
 25   204 Holder, Kewan       SO Shaw                 5:15.00    5:44.13  
 26    96 Altidor, Kareem     FR Livingstone                     5:52.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   453 Ndhlovu, Pardon     JR Unc-Pembroke        15:00.00   14:57.89  
  2   382 Clifford, Tom          Unattached          15:30.00  X15:01.59  
  3    65 Darm, Evan          FR Campbell            15:24.43   15:19.66  
  4   380 Black, Greg            Unattached          15:45.00  X15:24.07  
  5   524 Carmichael, Kelly   SR Unc-Wilmington      15:10.00   15:24.41  
  6   154 Harries, Mark       FR North Dakota        15:21.31   15:27.21  
  7   550 Riemer, John        SO Unc-Wilmington      15:20.00   15:44.48  
  8   534 Jazwinski, Joey     SO Unc-Wilmington      15:10.00   15:47.36  
  9    79 Woll, Clayton       SO Campbell            15:44.64   15:47.54  
 10   552 Shaver, Cameron     SR Unc-Wilmington      15:30.00   16:05.45  
 11   381 Buddenbaum, Casey      Unattached                    X16:20.12  
 12   445 Bayless, Zachery    SR Unc-Pembroke        16:00.00   16:46.71  
 13   563 Kopcsay, James         Unattached                    X16:50.11  
 14   452 Judd, Jeremy        FR Unc-Pembroke        16:45.00   17:08.10  
 15    23 Flemings, Tyrone    FR Barton              17:10.00   17:50.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   539 Lindsay, David      JR Unc-Wilmington         14.40      14.76   2.3 
  2   526 Colon, Anthony      SO Unc-Wilmington         14.90      14.86   2.3 
  3   197 Bateman, Jamar      FR Shaw                   15.20      15.39   2.3 
  4   522 Campbell, Brent     SO Unc-Wilmington         14.80      15.45   2.3 
  5   532 Griffin, Travis     SO Unc-Wilmington         16.20      15.63   2.3 
  6   521 Bryant, Jabari      FR Unc-Wilmington         16.20      16.23   2.3 
  7   538 Kimber, Spencer     SR Unc-Wilmington         16.00      16.77   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   526 Colon, Anthony      SO Unc-Wilmington         54.00      54.67  
  2   160 Luetzen, Kent       SO North Dakota           55.91      55.24  
  3   163 McCreary, Matt      SO North Dakota           55.50      56.59  
  4   384 Faust, Alec            Unattached           1:01.00     X59.23  
  5   197 Bateman, Jamar      FR Shaw                   57.00      59.71  
  6    68 Jones, Denzel       SR Campbell               59.12      59.98  
  7   542 Nevel, Keith        FR Unc-Wilmington       1:01.00    1:02.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   524 Carmichael, Kelly   SR Unc-Wilmington       9:30.00    9:40.31  
  2   534 Jazwinski, Joey     SO Unc-Wilmington       9:30.00    9:50.91  
  3    71 Lavigne, Colin      JR Campbell             9:50.22    9:51.47  
  4   550 Riemer, John        SO Unc-Wilmington                  9:56.61  
  5   552 Shaver, Cameron     SR Unc-Wilmington       9:45.00   10:01.78  
  6   170 Stainiger, Adam     SR North Dakota                   10:05.27  
  7    73 Mahoney-Ashberry,   SO Campbell                       10:39.64  
  8    28 Ngeno, Walter       JR Barton              10:45.00   11:27.64  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell University                                 40.69      41.28  
     1) 60 Brunson, Robert FR           2) 61 Campbell, Jayshawn JR       
     3) 72 Long, Tyler SO               4) 67 Hicks, Stanley SO           
  2 Unc-Wilmington                                      41.00      42.25  
     1) 539 Lindsay, David JR           2) 535 Johnson, Jeremy JR         
     3) 548 Reed, Jordan SO             4) 556 Wilkes, Creshawn FR        
  3 Uncw Alumni                                         42.50     X42.68  
  4 Livingstone College                                 43.00      42.72  
     1) 112 Meite, Yacouba FR           2) 106 Grant, Keith FR            
     3) 110 Jordan, William JR          4) 99 Avery, Justin SO            
  5 Shaw University                                     42.00      43.13  
     1) 208 Richardson, Raheem FR       2) 201 Culver, Raymond JR         
     3) 212 Vance, Carl SO              4) 202 Franks, Erick SO           
  6 Shaw University  'B'                                42.80     x45.25  
     1) 203 Hatcher, Jeffery SO         2) 210 Sibert, Chavis SR          
     3) 197 Bateman, Jamar FR           4) 196 Barber, Abdul SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Dakota University                           3:22.60    3:22.16  
     1) 151 Fenstermacher, Jesse SO     2) 160 Luetzen, Kent SO           
     3) 162 Mathiason, Reilly SO        4) 163 McCreary, Matt SO          
  2 Campbell University                               3:23.87    3:23.40  
     1) 58 Baldwin, Eric FR             2) 77 Timiney, Morgan SO          
     3) 76 Schulist, Chris SO           4) 68 Jones, Denzel SR            
  3 Shaw University                                   3:25.00    3:26.52  
     1) 202 Franks, Erick SO            2) 201 Culver, Raymond JR         
     3) 200 Caldwell, Michael SO        4) 210 Sibert, Chavis SR          
  4 Unc-Greensboro                                    3:30.00    3:27.04  
     1) 409 Alston, Tyron SO            2) 415 Hurst, Taylor SR           
     3) 419 Paige, Corey FR             4) 420 Teeter, John SO            
  5 Barton College                                    3:42.00    3:33.67  
     1) 20 Aranda, John SO              2) 22 Edmonds, Austin FR          
     3) 32 Strutton, Daniel FR          4) 27 Mason, Emilo SR             
  6 Shaw University  'B'                              3:28.00   x3:59.49  
     1) 212 Vance, Carl SO              2) 197 Bateman, Jamar FR          
     3) 208 Richardson, Raheem FR       4) 198 Berry, Darius SO           
  7 Livingstone College                               3:23.22    4:05.02  
     1) 110 Jordan, William JR          2) 102 Brodie, Darius FR          
     3) 107 Hamilton, Keshawn FR        4) 112 Meite, Yacouba FR          
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   106 Grant, Keith        FR Livingstone            2.01m    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2   546 Pope, Andrew        SR Unc-Wilmington         1.93m    6-04.00      1.93m 
  3   537 Kenealy, Dusty      SR Unc-Wilmington         1.93m    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4   518 Allard, Tyler       FR Unc-Wilmington         1.90m    5-10.00      1.77m 
  5   209 Richburg, Brandon   FR Shaw                   1.87m   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6   538 Kimber, Spencer     SR Unc-Wilmington         1.68m    5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   533 Hollowell, Brad     FR Unc-Wilmington         4.80m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.83 4.93 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O    O    O    X 
  2   155 Harris, Matt        SO North Dakota           4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   555 Webb, Kevin         FR Unc-Wilmington         4.57m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   149 Colling, Tyler      FR North Dakota           4.55m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   152 Fisk, Jordan        SO North Dakota           4.45m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6   547 Reading, Michael    SO Unc-Wilmington         4.27m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   387 Jung, Andrew           Unattached             3.96m    XJ3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10   568 Weaver, Colton         Uncw Alumni                     XJ4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   566 Peacock, Jordy         Uncw Alumni                     XJ4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   565 Scott, Jon             Uncw Alumni                      X3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P  XXX 
 10   567 Schaeffer, Mike        Uncw Alumni                      X3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   561 Prevette, Justin       Uncw Alumni            7.16m     X7.48m   2.0  24-06.50 
     FOUL      7.07m(-0.7) 7.48m(2.0) 7.40m(0.6)       
  2   525 Chatman, Aerial     SO Unc-Wilmington         7.32m      7.24m   0.7  23-09.00 
     7.02m(1.6) 7.24m(0.7) 7.09m(1.1) 7.24m(2.0)       
  3   554 Walton, Cameron     FR Unc-Wilmington         7.01m      7.17m   2.6  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.6) 7.04m(1.0) FOUL      6.93m(1.4)       
  4    60 Brunson, Robert     FR Campbell               7.43m      6.82m  -0.8  22-04.50 
     FOUL      6.82m(-0.8) 6.60m(1.3) 6.67m(1.0)       
  5   522 Campbell, Brent     SO Unc-Wilmington         6.86m      6.65m   2.0  21-10.00 
     6.65m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  6   153 Halvorson, Bryant   SO North Dakota           6.65m      6.55m   2.0  21-06.00 
     6.55m(2.0) FOUL      6.46m(0.7) 6.41m(1.3)       
  7   560 Blumenstein, Brian     Uncw Alumni            6.40m     X6.45m   1.6  21-02.00 
     6.21m(0.7) 6.45m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL            
  8   559 Black, Chris           Uncw Alumni            6.40m     X6.44m   0.3  21-01.50 
     6.30m(-1.5) 6.06m(-0.5) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.3)       
  9   518 Allard, Tyler       FR Unc-Wilmington         6.50m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(-3.2) 6.40m(+0.0)       
 10   208 Richardson, Raheem  FR Shaw                   6.83m      6.23m  -1.0  20-05.25 
     6.20m(1.1) 6.23m(-1.0) FOUL      6.23m(1.1)       
 11    74 Perez, Andre        JR Campbell                          6.20m   0.6  20-04.25 
     6.20m(0.6) 5.96m(-1.5) 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL            
 12   201 Culver, Raymond     JR Shaw                   6.75m      6.01m   1.8  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.8) 5.30m(-0.8) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL            
 13   538 Kimber, Spencer     SR Unc-Wilmington         5.80m      5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
     FOUL      5.95m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
 14   152 Fisk, Jordan        SO North Dakota           5.39m      5.85m   0.8  19-02.50 
     5.85m(0.8) 5.69m(-0.5) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL            
 15   149 Colling, Tyler      FR North Dakota           5.48m      5.64m  -0.5  18-06.00 
     5.64m(-0.5) 4.30m(-0.6) FOUL      5.20m(0.9)       
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   525 Chatman, Aerial     SO Unc-Wilmington        15.27m     15.29m   NWI  50-02.00 
     FOUL      15.29m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  2   554 Walton, Cameron     FR Unc-Wilmington        14.48m     14.99m   2.5  49-02.25 
     14.68m(-0.9) 14.90m(1.5) 14.64m(1.3) 14.99m(2.5)       
  3   541 Manning, Edward     SR Unc-Wilmington        14.94m     14.31m   3.1  46-11.50 
     13.65m(2.8) 13.80m(1.2) 14.31m(3.1) 14.10m(-1.0)       
  4    60 Brunson, Robert     FR Campbell              14.39m     13.66m   1.1  44-09.75 
     13.66m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  5   112 Meite, Yacouba      FR Livingstone           13.00m     13.48m   2.4  44-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.48m(2.4)       
  6   106 Grant, Keith        FR Livingstone           13.11m     13.28m   1.2  43-07.00 
     FOUL      13.22m(2.9) 12.74m(2.3) 13.28m(1.2)       
  7   389 Peterkin, Tuemoyya     Unattached            13.84m    X13.21m   3.5  43-04.25 
     FOUL      12.90m(2.8) 12.17m(1.1) 13.21m(3.5)       
  8   385 Forte, Darius          Unattached            13.84m    X12.57m   2.8  41-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.57m(2.8) FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   167 Quesenberry, Brand  SR North Dakota          16.81m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.49m  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL
  2   370 Toms, Kyle          JR Slippery Rock         15.99m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL
  3   355 Noce, Chad          SR Slippery Rock         14.87m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.95m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  14.28m
  4   105 Garrison, Ahmad     JR Livingstone           14.71m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.82m  13.72m  13.60m  13.63m  FOUL
  5   353 Miller, Trevor      FR Slippery Rock         14.52m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.00m  13.89m  13.58m  12.93m  13.94m  13.57m
  6    62 Combs, Devin        JR Campbell              13.84m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.31m  12.71m  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL
  7    66 Endsley, James      FR Campbell              13.88m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.21m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  FOUL
  8   322 Galloway, Jerrod    FR Slippery Rock         13.80m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.87m  12.93m  13.33m  12.60m  FOUL  13.54m
  9   448 Davis, James        SR Unc-Pembroke          13.20m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.32m  12.83m  12.68m  FOUL  12.86m   
 10   108 Haygood, Michael    SR Livingstone           12.88m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.66m  12.05m  12.09m           
 11   109 Holliday, Travis    SR Livingstone           12.25m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.92m  11.52m           
 12   342 Martin, Billy       SO Slippery Rock         11.75m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.54m  FOUL  11.57m           
 13   538 Kimber, Spencer     SR Unc-Wilmington        11.88m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  11.06m  10.78m           
 14   354 Moffett, Danny      FR Slippery Rock         11.65m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.83m  11.13m  FOUL           
 15   371 Turk, Nick          FR Slippery Rock                    10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.64m  9.92m  10.97m           
 16   323 Garuccio, Nick      FR Slippery Rock                    10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  9.51m  9.32m           
 17   195 Banks, Akeem        SR Shaw                  12.19m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.34m  9.80m  10.13m           
 18   213 Weeks, Nathan       SO Shaw                  11.27m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.12m  7.88m  9.57m           
 19   196 Barber, Abdul       SO Shaw                  11.27m      9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  7.64m  9.28m           
 20   204 Holder, Kewan       SO Shaw                  10.36m      8.09m   26-06.50 
      8.09m  8.09m  7.99m           
 --   365 Skinner, Devin      JR Slippery Rock         11.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   460 Upchurch, Eric      FR Unc-Pembroke          14.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   157 Johnson, Shawn      SO North Dakota          49.82m     48.33m     158-07 
      42.85m  44.39m  45.52m  47.51m  FOUL  48.33m
  2   519 Barbour, Kyle       JR Unc-Wilmington        49.10m     47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.36m  43.76m  47.20m  46.43m
  3   105 Garrison, Ahmad     JR Livingstone           44.37m     45.79m     150-03 
      39.87m  40.61m  FOUL  43.63m  45.79m  44.93m
  4    66 Endsley, James      FR Campbell              45.00m     45.17m     148-02 
      45.17m  FOUL  40.87m  43.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   172 Waldera, Roman      SO North Dakota          45.30m     45.01m     147-08 
      42.47m  45.01m  FOUL  43.72m  44.99m  43.22m
  6   448 Davis, James        SR Unc-Pembroke          41.77m     40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  39.66m  39.28m  40.63m  39.48m  36.48m
  7   370 Toms, Kyle          JR Slippery Rock         40.25m     39.89m     130-10 
      39.42m  37.80m  FOUL  37.57m  FOUL  39.89m
  8    62 Combs, Devin        JR Campbell              35.55m     38.95m     127-09 
      32.35m  37.27m  FOUL  FOUL  38.95m  38.30m
  9   342 Martin, Billy       SO Slippery Rock         41.00m     38.27m     125-07 
      33.94m  32.85m  FOUL  FOUL  38.27m  FOUL
 10   167 Quesenberry, Brand  SR North Dakota          46.85m     37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   336 Kelly, Joseph       JR Slippery Rock         41.22m     36.85m     120-11 
      36.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   156 Hickel, Alex        SO North Dakota                     36.69m     120-04 
      FOUL  33.93m  36.69m           
 13   355 Noce, Chad          SR Slippery Rock         38.00m     36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.08m  36.05m           
 14   108 Haygood, Michael    SR Livingstone           31.82m     34.88m     114-05 
      FOUL  34.88m  32.76m           
 15   164 Messmer, Tate       FR North Dakota                     34.44m     113-00 
      28.64m  34.17m  34.44m           
 16   109 Holliday, Travis    SR Livingstone           36.66m     34.43m     112-11 
      34.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17   323 Garuccio, Nick      FR Slippery Rock         37.80m     34.26m     112-05 
      FOUL  33.95m  34.26m           
 18   195 Banks, Akeem        SR Shaw                  41.14m     34.07m     111-09 
      34.07m  FOUL  33.68m           
 19   354 Moffett, Danny      FR Slippery Rock         36.00m     29.03m      95-03 
      29.03m  27.85m  27.94m           
 20   196 Barber, Abdul       SO Shaw                  33.52m     22.00m      72-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.00m           
 --   213 Weeks, Nathan       SO Shaw                  36.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 --   460 Upchurch, Eric      FR Unc-Pembroke          41.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   527 DiCiaccio, Thomas   JR Unc-Wilmington        52.70m     51.96m     170-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.55m  51.96m  49.77m  FOUL
  2   519 Barbour, Kyle       JR Unc-Wilmington        50.98m     51.57m     169-02 
      51.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.79m  50.62m
  3   172 Waldera, Roman      SO North Dakota          40.02m     47.22m     154-11 
      46.36m  46.63m  46.31m  45.02m  47.22m  FOUL
  4   336 Kelly, Joseph       JR Slippery Rock         48.50m     47.08m     154-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.31m  47.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   167 Quesenberry, Brand  SR North Dakota          46.37m     45.46m     149-02 
      44.51m  FOUL  41.68m  45.46m  44.10m  44.94m
  6   370 Toms, Kyle          JR Slippery Rock         40.00m     43.67m     143-03 
      FOUL  41.56m  43.67m  FOUL  42.66m  FOUL
  7   365 Skinner, Devin      JR Slippery Rock         44.25m     43.35m     142-03 
      43.07m  FOUL  43.35m  FOUL  43.00m  42.57m
  8   448 Davis, James        SR Unc-Pembroke          52.08m     43.24m     141-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.91m  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   353 Miller, Trevor      FR Slippery Rock                    40.88m     134-01 
      38.03m  40.88m  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   147 Bissell, Jake       SO North Dakota          44.14m     40.86m     134-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.86m           
 11   105 Garrison, Ahmad     JR Livingstone           56.00m     39.75m     130-05 
      FOUL  39.75m  FOUL           
 12   355 Noce, Chad          SR Slippery Rock         37.00m     38.91m     127-08 
      34.55m  38.91m  37.14m           
 13   460 Upchurch, Eric      FR Unc-Pembroke                     37.45m     122-10 
      35.82m  36.74m  37.45m           
 14   323 Garuccio, Nick      FR Slippery Rock                    37.40m     122-08 
      32.00m  35.96m  37.40m           
 15   164 Messmer, Tate       FR North Dakota                     37.01m     121-05 
      36.14m  37.01m  FOUL           
 16   322 Galloway, Jerrod    FR Slippery Rock                    36.34m     119-03 
      32.64m  36.34m  FOUL           
 17   354 Moffett, Danny      FR Slippery Rock                    35.49m     116-05 
      33.73m  35.49m  33.18m         
 18   157 Johnson, Shawn      SO North Dakota          43.31m     34.51m     113-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.51m           
 19   342 Martin, Billy       SO Slippery Rock         35.27m     34.07m     111-09 
      34.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   371 Turk, Nick          FR Slippery Rock                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   100 Aycoth, Bryan       SR Livingstone           56.16m     57.75m     189-06 
      FOUL  57.75m  FOUL  55.45m  56.09m  50.84m
  2   156 Hickel, Alex        SO North Dakota          57.91m     54.49m     178-09 
      54.49m  51.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.81m
  3   528 Dow, AJ             SO Unc-Wilmington        51.47m     51.64m     169-05 
      51.64m  FOUL  45.35m  49.64m  50.46m  FOUL
  4    66 Endsley, James      FR Campbell              45.00m     50.55m     165-10 
      50.55m  49.26m  FOUL  50.37m  47.27m  PASS
  5   523 Campbell, Kyle      SO Unc-Wilmington        50.45m     50.11m     164-05 
      49.13m  49.05m  48.86m  48.77m  50.11m  46.98m
  6   147 Bissell, Jake       SO North Dakota          58.02m     49.35m     161-11 
      41.27m  47.67m  49.35m  48.03m  FOUL  49.32m
  7   322 Galloway, Jerrod    FR Slippery Rock                    46.76m     153-05 
      46.76m  44.63m  45.98m  44.71m  44.43m  46.05m
  8    25 Johnson, Christoph  SO Barton                40.00m     43.70m     143-04 
      42.10m  42.67m  43.64m  FOUL  43.70m  FOUL
  9   538 Kimber, Spencer     SR Unc-Wilmington        39.62m     37.99m     124-08 
      34.96m  37.71m  37.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   201 Culver, Raymond     JR Shaw                  39.62m     36.84m     120-10 
      28.60m  25.46m  36.84m           
 11   562 Tamer, Remy            Uncw Alumni                     X35.59m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.59m               
 12   195 Banks, Akeem        SR Shaw                  41.14m     33.90m     111-03 
      33.60m  33.90m  32.56m           
 13   196 Barber, Abdul       SO Shaw                  41.14m     28.22m      92-07 
      FOUL  26.26m  28.22m           
 14   213 Weeks, Nathan       SO Shaw                  41.14m     23.54m      77-03 
      23.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC-Wilmington             308.50     2) North Dakota University   144   
    3) Campbell University        116.50     4) Barton College             35   
    5) UNC-Pembroke                34        6) Slippery Rock University   26   
    7) Livingstone College         20        8) Shaw University            18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC-Wilmington             276        2) North Dakota University   116   
    3) Campbell University        110        4) Livingstone College        68   
    5) UNC-Pembroke                62        6) Slippery Rock University   35   
    7) Shaw University             34        8) UNC-Greensboro             12   
    9) Barton College               9                                           
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees