07/23/2014
Clear, 78.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to George Mason University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/21/2013 08:42 PM
             2013 Patriot Invitational - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:33.50  11/17/2011 UNC Wilmington, UNCW                       
                         C Tanner, M Riley, N Miller, A Munger             
        Pool: * 1:30.80   2/22/2012 James Madison, JMU                         
                1:29.65  A
                1:30.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:36.10    1:34.57         40  
     1) Impink, Paige                   2) r:0.30 Fisher, Sydney          
     3) r:0.63 Maurer, Steff            4) r:0.08 King, Jill              
     r:+4.68  23.78       47.14 (23.36)     1:10.95 (23.81)     1:34.57 (23.62)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:41.21    1:36.66         34  
     1) Sorensen, Kelsey                2) r:0.42 Stiles, Jessica         
     3) r:0.22 Slate, Shannon           4) r:0.10 Ratana, Anna            
     r:13.32  24.52       48.38 (23.86)     1:12.86 (24.48)     1:36.66 (23.80)
  3 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:39.90    1:36.71         32  
     1) Saunders, Sloan                 2) r:0.17 Fernandez, Melissa      
     3) r:0.39 Vanderbilt, Kally        4) r:0.33 Saunders, Sydney        
     r:13.06  24.43       48.74 (24.31)     1:13.00 (24.26)     1:36.71 (23.71)
  4 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          1:40.30    1:37.07         30  
     1) O'Neal, Abbey                   2) r:0.30 Brown, Julie            
     3) r:0.18 Meier, Carolyn           4) r:0.22 Sargent, Rikki          
     r:12.41  25.44       48.86 (23.42)     1:12.68 (23.82)     1:37.07 (24.39)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'A'                 1:38.50    1:37.22         28  
     1) Jordan, Laura                   2) r:0.09 Thompson, Jodie         
     3) r:0.12 Pope, Maggie             4) r:0.45 Yang, Kelley            
     r:10.82  24.12       48.53 (24.41)     1:13.20 (24.67)     1:37.22 (24.02)
  6 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 1:38.79    1:37.85         26  
     1) Alvarado Gordoa, Mariana        2) r:0.39 Dean, Kali              
     3) r:0.17 Langford, Kristie        4) r:0.36 Tadena, Talor           
     r:15.50  25.11       49.87 (24.76)     1:14.31 (24.44)     1:37.85 (23.54)
  7 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           1:43.24    1:37.94         24  
     1) Reinker, Madison                2) r:0.49 Whitmer, Carly          
     3) r:0.31 Lee, Janica              4) r:0.27 Zebley, Morgan          
     r:11.61  24.79       49.14 (24.35)     1:13.68 (24.54)     1:37.94 (24.26)
  8 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'         1:40.26    1:38.67         22  
     1) Gargula, Catherine              2) r:0.42 Dangremond, Courtney    
     3) r:0.07 Lohr, Katie              4) r:0.10 Shaver, Heather         
     r:15.39  24.94       49.54 (24.60)     1:13.97 (24.43)     1:38.67 (24.70)
  9 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'B'                 1:42.41    1:38.72         18  
     1) Kobelja, Mali                   2) r:0.24 Bilott, Anne Marie      
     3) r:0.39 DuMez, Rachel            4) r:0.24 Ares, Natalya           
     r:+9.94  23.74       48.66 (24.92)     1:14.35 (25.69)     1:38.72 (24.37)
 10 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:41.04    1:38.92         14  
     1) Markwell, Kelly                 2) r:0.31 Levine, Gabbi           
     3) r:0.31 Mallon, Megan            4) r:0.22 Buonaiuto, Kelsey       
     r:14.24  25.16       49.63 (24.47)     1:14.13 (24.50)     1:38.92 (24.79)
 11 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:41.90    1:40.47         12  
     1) Alario, Isabelle                2) r:0.37 Lindner, Tessa          
     3) r:0.32 Bucca, Anne              4) r:0.09 Dwyer, Katherine        
     r:+0.77  25.41       49.98 (24.57)     1:15.16 (25.18)     1:40.47 (25.31)
 12 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 1:41.89    1:40.59         10  
     1) Hadden, Courtney                2) r:0.27 Dai, Grace              
     3) r:0.50 Day, Lauren              4) r:0.42 Zell, Katie             
     r:13.75  25.31       50.17 (24.86)     1:15.43 (25.26)     1:40.59 (25.16)
 13 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'A'           1:42.08    1:41.04          8  
     1) Wood, Paris                     2) r:0.26 Colasurdo, Alyssa       
     3) r:0.59 Lasche, Olivia           4) r:0.27 Cavano, Julianna        
     r:11.89  25.10       50.15 (25.05)     1:16.21 (26.06)     1:41.04 (24.83)
 14 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'B'           1:50.00    1:42.59          6  
     1) Olesnyckyj, Lesia               2) r:0.25 Von Heeringen, Julia    
     3) r:0.56 Tinker, Victoria         4) r:0.41 Wons, Olivia            
     r:13.54  25.92       51.27 (25.35)     1:17.02 (25.75)     1:42.59 (25.57)
 15 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:44.02    1:44.09          4  
     1) Cox, Ayana                      2) r:0.54 Cooper, Sydney          
     3) r:0.21 Ederaine, Janai          4) r:0.32 Douglas, Ashley         
     r:14.07  26.36       52.96 (26.60)     1:18.58 (25.62)     1:44.09 (25.51)
 -- UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         1:36.68         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Sears, Rachel                   2) r:-0.04 Tomko, Chelsea         
     3) r:0.07 Stephenson, Hannah       4) r:0.45 Werkiser, Emma          
     r:13.00  23.89       47.53 (23.64)     1:11.99 (24.46)          DQ (24.77)
 -- SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          1:45.88         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Perugini, Devon                 2) r:0.55 Diltz, Kate             
     3) r:0.13 Michael, Chelsey         4) r:-0.12 Sabol, Sami            
     r:14.73  25.27       52.65 (27.38)     1:18.95 (26.30)          DQ (26.25)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:22.60  11/17/2011 UNC Wilmington, UNCW                       
                         J Gallene, G Thran, D Aguilar, M Williams         
        Pool: * 1:19.08   2/27/2013 UNC Wilmington, UNCW                       
                1:18.16  A
                1:18.83  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         1:23.54    1:22.90         40  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri               2) r:0.41 Labonge, Alex           
     3) r:0.40 Tyler, Ned               4) r:0.27 Thran, Gabe             
     r:+8.92  20.93       41.70 (20.77)     1:02.34 (20.64)     1:22.90 (20.56)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:25.45    1:24.24         34  
     1) Owens, Evan                     2) r:0.27 Schwartz, Colin         
     3) r:0.25 Kelly, Joey              4) r:0.54 Begnell, Zepher         
     r:+3.09  21.77       42.71 (20.94)     1:03.14 (20.43)     1:24.24 (21.10)
  3 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 1:25.87    1:24.62         32  
     1) Carey, Evan                     2) r:0.29 Yarberough, Darnell     
     3) r:0.27 Rohtla, Johan            4) r:0.27 Spoerlein, Gregor       
     r:15.92  21.28       42.95 (21.67)     1:04.17 (21.22)     1:24.62 (20.45)
  4 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:27.44    1:25.16         30  
     1) Poupore, Jack                   2) r:0.26 Carlino, Keith          
     3) r:0.22 Logan, JC                4) r:0.28 Suter, Zach             
     r:+7.80  21.47       42.52 (21.05)     1:03.80 (21.28)     1:25.16 (21.36)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'         1:25.01    1:25.58         28  
     1) Gaertner, Drew                  2) r:0.42 Cremer, Christian       
     3) r:0.29 Sowers, Zach             4) r:0.16 Salzman, Adam           
     r:+5.64  21.32       43.06 (21.74)     1:04.71 (21.65)     1:25.58 (20.87)
  6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:29.73    1:26.29         26  
     1) Koprivnjak, Goran               2) r:0.25 Mortensen, Jake         
     3) r:0.24 Fitch, Ben               4) r:0.41 Balteanu, Bogdan        
     r:+8.76  21.61       43.14 (21.53)     1:04.77 (21.63)     1:26.29 (21.52)
  7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:29.23    1:26.80         24  
     1) Tudor, Shane                    2) r:0.48 Blakely, Steven         
     3) r:0.17 Hannam, Jackson          4) r:0.56 Doyle, Justin           
     r:+3.66  22.43       44.24 (21.81)     1:05.40 (21.16)     1:26.80 (21.40)
  8 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:28.23    1:27.52         22  
     1) Delillo, Zach                   2) r:0.22 Lacus, Joey             
     3) r:0.44 Black, Greg              4) r:0.20 William, Andrew         
     r:13.93  22.05       43.74 (21.69)     1:05.40 (21.66)     1:27.52 (22.12)
  9 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'A'           1:28.28    1:28.52         18  
     1) Ballance, Bobby                 2) r:0.36 Piombino, Philip        
     3) r:0.31 Hall, Dylan              4) r:0.44 Korth, Kilian           
     r:+7.14  22.67       44.50 (21.83)     1:06.18 (21.68)     1:28.52 (22.34)
 10 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          1:31.75    1:28.71         14  
     1) Erne, Braxton                   2) r:0.01 Metz, Jordan            
     3) r:0.35 Phiambolis, Robert       4) r:0.26 Bankert, Chris          
     r:10.93  22.69       44.64 (21.95)     1:06.86 (22.22)     1:28.71 (21.85)
 11 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 1:26.89    1:29.04         12  
     1) Doll, Trevor                    2) r:0.28 Schrantz, Andrew        
     3) r:0.47 Keane, Brian             4) r:0.29 Breen, Robert           
     r:+7.25  22.52       44.80 (22.28)     1:07.43 (22.63)     1:29.04 (21.61)
 12 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          1:32.34    1:30.00         10  
     1) Buschman, David                 2) r:0.20 Gyurisin, Mike          
     3) r:0.21 Johnson, Chandler        4) r:0.13 Mikitka, Jeff           
     r:11.23  22.50       45.08 (22.58)     1:08.01 (22.93)     1:30.00 (21.99)
 13 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           1:32.39    1:30.04          8  
     1) Sharples, Jordan                2) r:0.34 O'Malley, Ryan          
     3) r:0.37 Huffman, Liam            4) r:0.36 Rabe, Adam              
     r:14.48  23.42       45.60 (22.18)     1:08.02 (22.42)     1:30.04 (22.02)
 14 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:30.92    1:32.36          6  
     1) Popovich, Trent                 2) r:0.02 Brooks, Emeka           
     3) r:0.25 Brown, Dexter            4) r:0.12 Williams, Dante         
     r:+7.64  22.79       46.60 (23.81)     1:09.44 (22.84)     1:32.36 (22.92)
 15 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'B'                NT    1:33.13          4  
     1) Zenere, Georgio                 2) r:0.48 Jackson, Jakobi         
     3) r:0.30 Francis, Dan             4) r:0.36 Cudahy, Sean            
     r:+5.01  23.15       46.40 (23.25)     1:09.51 (23.11)     1:33.13 (23.62)
 16 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                           NT    1:38.30          2  
     1) Skelding, Ben                   2) r:0.39 Calhoun, Matthew        
     3) r:0.35 Golden, Matthew          4) r:0.28 Adams, Kyle             
     r:+4.78  23.96       48.52 (24.56)     1:13.01 (24.49)     1:38.30 (25.29)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:49.64  11/17/2006 Meghan Thiel, AMER                         
        Pool: * 4:32.71   12/8/2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Myers, Caroline        GW                   5:00.52    4:54.81         20  
     r:+0.82  27.09       56.14 (29.05)     1:25.66 (29.52)     1:55.46 (29.80)
        2:25.48 (30.02)     2:55.39 (29.91)     3:25.29 (29.90)     3:55.26 (29.97)
        4:25.24 (29.98)     4:54.81 (29.57)                                        
  2 Reinker, Madison       GW                   5:01.88    4:58.16         17  
     r:+0.87  27.35       56.50 (29.15)     1:26.22 (29.72)     1:56.21 (29.99)
        2:26.38 (30.17)     2:56.74 (30.36)     3:27.36 (30.62)     3:58.17 (30.81)
        4:28.75 (30.58)     4:58.16 (29.41)                                        
  3 Davis, Melissa         GEORGE MASON         5:01.46    4:59.52         16  
     r:+0.87  27.60       57.73 (30.13)     1:27.87 (30.14)     1:57.99 (30.12)
        2:28.12 (30.13)     2:58.19 (30.07)     3:28.62 (30.43)     3:59.30 (30.68)
        4:29.74 (30.44)     4:59.52 (29.78)                                        
  4 Dvoryak, Kelly         GEORGE MASON         5:06.15    5:04.53         15  
     r:+0.79  28.26       58.97 (30.71)     1:30.07 (31.10)     2:00.97 (30.90)
        2:31.47 (30.50)     3:01.87 (30.40)     3:32.15 (30.28)     4:02.79 (30.64)
        4:33.70 (30.91)     5:04.53 (30.83)                                        
  5 Gaquin, Emma           GW                   5:07.08    5:05.34         14  
     r:+0.86  27.83       57.97 (30.14)     1:28.82 (30.85)     2:00.01 (31.19)
        2:31.25 (31.24)     3:02.47 (31.22)     3:33.40 (30.93)     4:04.33 (30.93)
        4:35.30 (30.97)     5:05.34 (30.04)                                        
  6 Moore, Kelsey          UNCW                 5:07.95    5:07.85         13  
     r:+0.80  27.84       58.34 (30.50)     1:29.22 (30.88)     2:00.29 (31.07)
        2:31.35 (31.06)     3:02.51 (31.16)     3:33.97 (31.46)     4:05.36 (31.39)
        4:36.92 (31.56)     5:07.85 (30.93)                                        
  7 Terwilliger, Emma      RICHMOND             5:07.12    5:09.72         12  
     r:+0.89  28.74       59.53 (30.79)     1:30.61 (31.08)     2:01.90 (31.29)
        2:33.15 (31.25)     3:04.86 (31.71)     3:36.53 (31.67)     4:08.23 (31.70)
        4:39.58 (31.35)     5:09.72 (30.14)                                        
  8 Sorensen, Kelsey       GEORGE MASON         5:09.28    5:10.58         11  
     r:+0.81  29.49     1:01.48 (31.99)     1:33.06 (31.58)     2:04.95 (31.89)
        2:35.98 (31.03)     3:07.35 (31.37)     3:38.70 (31.35)     4:09.83 (31.13)
        4:40.60 (30.77)     5:10.58 (29.98)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Meehan, Cora           SETON HALL           5:09.53    5:06.50          9  
     r:+0.84  27.67       58.03 (30.36)     1:28.92 (30.89)     2:00.33 (31.41)
        2:31.65 (31.32)     3:03.32 (31.67)     3:34.72 (31.40)     4:06.05 (31.33)
        4:36.01 (29.96)     5:06.50 (30.49)                                        
 10 Schulte, Erin          GEORGE MASON         5:10.31    5:09.22          7  
     r:+0.78  28.01       59.07 (31.06)     1:30.65 (31.58)     2:02.38 (31.73)
        2:33.73 (31.35)     3:04.95 (31.22)     3:36.51 (31.56)     4:08.28 (31.77)
        4:39.37 (31.09)     5:09.22 (29.85)                                        
 11 Smith, Ashley          UNCW                 5:10.10    5:09.68          6  
     r:+0.85  28.55       58.90 (30.35)     1:30.15 (31.25)     2:01.28 (31.13)
        2:32.53 (31.25)     3:03.87 (31.34)     3:35.51 (31.64)     4:07.03 (31.52)
        4:38.88 (31.85)     5:09.68 (30.80)                                        
 12 Titley, Allison        RICHMOND             5:11.31    5:10.56          5  
     r:+0.87  28.84       59.65 (30.81)     1:30.78 (31.13)     2:02.16 (31.38)
        2:33.76 (31.60)     3:05.41 (31.65)     3:36.96 (31.55)     4:08.76 (31.80)
        4:40.29 (31.53)     5:10.56 (30.27)                                        
 13 Ross, Melissa          RICHMOND             5:11.25    5:10.97          4  
     r:+0.89  28.69       59.46 (30.77)     1:30.60 (31.14)     2:01.91 (31.31)
        2:33.38 (31.47)     3:04.80 (31.42)     3:36.59 (31.79)     4:08.30 (31.71)
        4:40.13 (31.83)     5:10.97 (30.84)                                        
 14 Langford, Kristie      UMBC                 5:11.39    5:11.23          3  
     r:+0.72  29.35     1:00.98 (31.63)     1:32.80 (31.82)     2:04.56 (31.76)
        2:36.39 (31.83)     3:07.93 (31.54)     3:39.47 (31.54)     4:10.90 (31.43)
        4:41.75 (30.85)     5:11.23 (29.48)                                        
 15 Kush, Mariel           RICHMOND             5:11.28    5:14.27          2  
     r:+0.83  29.27     1:00.62 (31.35)     1:32.00 (31.38)     2:03.66 (31.66)
        2:35.22 (31.56)     3:06.85 (31.63)     3:38.58 (31.73)     4:10.60 (32.02)
        4:42.83 (32.23)     5:14.27 (31.44)                                        
 16 Purnell, Elizabeth     GEORGE MASON         5:10.52    5:14.76          1  
     r:+0.77  29.26     1:00.76 (31.50)     1:32.57 (31.81)     2:04.39 (31.82)
        2:35.82 (31.43)     3:07.91 (32.09)     3:39.71 (31.80)     4:11.77 (32.06)
        4:43.77 (32.00)     5:14.76 (30.99)                                        
C - Final
 17 Vanderbilt, Kally      GW                   5:12.93    5:06.59        
     r:+0.92  28.46     1:00.00 (31.54)     1:31.20 (31.20)     2:02.70 (31.50)
        2:33.82 (31.12)     3:04.73 (30.91)     3:35.49 (30.76)     4:06.20 (30.71)
        4:36.54 (30.34)     5:06.59 (30.05)                                        
 18 Congdon, Rae           SETON HALL           5:11.72    5:08.68        
     r:+0.71  27.99       58.91 (30.92)     1:30.40 (31.49)     2:02.14 (31.74)
        2:33.91 (31.77)     3:05.17 (31.26)     3:36.79 (31.62)     4:07.91 (31.12)
        4:38.42 (30.51)     5:08.68 (30.26)                                        
 19 Schwartz, Emily        UNCW                 5:11.43    5:08.92        
     r:+0.80  28.20       58.77 (30.57)     1:29.85 (31.08)     2:01.06 (31.21)
        2:32.39 (31.33)     3:03.79 (31.40)     3:35.37 (31.58)     4:07.30 (31.93)
        4:39.14 (31.84)     5:08.92 (29.78)                                        
 20 Lilly, Kayla           UMBC                 5:12.69    5:12.24        
     r:+0.88  28.67       59.51 (30.84)     1:30.87 (31.36)     2:02.61 (31.74)
        2:34.19 (31.58)     3:05.62 (31.43)     3:37.59 (31.97)     4:09.74 (32.15)
        4:41.78 (32.04)     5:12.24 (30.46)                                        
 21 Cole, Taylor           GW                   5:13.02    5:12.61        
     r:+0.78  28.32       59.42 (31.10)     1:31.08 (31.66)     2:03.18 (32.10)
        2:34.91 (31.73)     3:06.60 (31.69)     3:38.33 (31.73)     4:10.16 (31.83)
        4:41.82 (31.66)     5:12.61 (30.79)                                        
 22 Shaver, Heather        UNCW                 5:14.13    5:12.71        
     r:+0.82  28.55       59.62 (31.07)     1:31.02 (31.40)     2:02.48 (31.46)
        2:34.00 (31.52)     3:05.64 (31.64)     3:37.23 (31.59)     4:09.39 (32.16)
        4:41.50 (32.11)     5:12.71 (31.21)                                        
 23 Ebert, Lizzie          GEORGE MASON         5:11.68    5:12.83        
     r:+0.88  28.41       59.55 (31.14)     1:30.95 (31.40)     2:02.66 (31.71)
        2:34.40 (31.74)     3:06.29 (31.89)     3:37.68 (31.39)     4:09.96 (32.28)
        4:41.95 (31.99)     5:12.83 (30.88)                                        
 -- Binkauskas, Daniel     UNCW                 5:11.94         DQ        
      False start
     r:+0.85  28.21       58.98 (30.77)     1:30.67 (31.69)     2:02.31 (31.64)
        2:34.16 (31.85)     3:06.02 (31.86)     3:38.31 (32.29)     4:10.22 (31.91)
        4:42.06 (31.84)          DQ (30.67)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:22.79  11/18/2005 Tom Koucheravy, GMU                        
        Pool: * 4:18.12   3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                4:15.29  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nestor, Brandon        GEORGE MASON         4:39.32    4:34.19         20  
     r:+0.71  25.24       52.56 (27.32)     1:20.39 (27.83)     1:48.33 (27.94)
        2:16.08 (27.75)     2:43.96 (27.88)     3:11.86 (27.90)     3:39.60 (27.74)
        4:07.17 (27.57)     4:34.19 (27.02)                                        
  2 Keegan, Oliver         GW                   4:39.89    4:34.35         17  
     r:+0.83  25.49       53.23 (27.74)     1:21.12 (27.89)     1:49.16 (28.04)
        2:17.15 (27.99)     2:45.15 (28.00)     3:13.18 (28.03)     3:41.23 (28.05)
        4:08.79 (27.56)     4:34.35 (25.56)                                        
  3 Kelly, Joey            GEORGE MASON         4:35.32    4:38.37         16  
     r:+0.73  24.53       52.06 (27.53)     1:20.10 (28.04)     1:48.21 (28.11)
        2:16.34 (28.13)     2:44.36 (28.02)     3:12.56 (28.20)     3:41.00 (28.44)
        4:09.90 (28.90)     4:38.37 (28.47)                                        
  4 Williams, Caleb        GEORGE MASON         4:39.42    4:38.51         15  
     r:+0.86  25.58       52.87 (27.29)     1:20.87 (28.00)     1:49.01 (28.14)
        2:17.46 (28.45)     2:45.76 (28.30)     3:14.21 (28.45)     3:42.78 (28.57)
        4:10.53 (27.75)     4:38.51 (27.98)                                        
  5 Sharples, Jordan       GW                   4:42.22    4:41.17         14  
     r:+0.77  25.49       53.79 (28.30)     1:21.81 (28.02)     1:49.86 (28.05)
        2:17.78 (27.92)     2:46.55 (28.77)     3:15.31 (28.76)     3:44.11 (28.80)
        4:13.11 (29.00)     4:41.17 (28.06)                                        
  6 Wyand, Ross            UNCW                 4:43.33    4:43.90         13  
     r:+0.79  26.13       55.10 (28.97)     1:24.03 (28.93)     1:53.11 (29.08)
        2:21.96 (28.85)     2:51.07 (29.11)     3:20.20 (29.13)     3:48.71 (28.51)
        4:16.69 (27.98)     4:43.90 (27.21)                                        
  7 Dove, Sawyer           UNCW                 4:43.22    4:44.19         12  
     r:+0.75  25.58       53.77 (28.19)     1:22.29 (28.52)     1:50.91 (28.62)
        2:19.56 (28.65)     2:48.32 (28.76)     3:17.28 (28.96)     3:46.48 (29.20)
        4:15.81 (29.33)     4:44.19 (28.38)                                        
  8 Spoerlein, Gregor      UMBC                 4:42.26    4:45.16         11  
     r:+0.75  25.52       53.46 (27.94)     1:21.63 (28.17)     1:50.50 (28.87)
        2:19.09 (28.59)     2:47.89 (28.80)     3:17.18 (29.29)     3:47.13 (29.95)
        4:17.15 (30.02)     4:45.16 (28.01)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Huffman, Liam          GW                   4:45.45    4:39.83          9  
     r:+0.88  25.46       53.22 (27.76)     1:21.06 (27.84)     1:49.39 (28.33)
        2:17.76 (28.37)     2:46.80 (29.04)     3:15.61 (28.81)     3:43.98 (28.37)
        4:12.22 (28.24)     4:39.83 (27.61)                                        
 10 Fitch, Ben             GW                   4:46.24    4:41.82          7  
     r:+0.88  25.99       54.57 (28.58)     1:23.69 (29.12)     1:52.52 (28.83)
        2:21.58 (29.06)     2:50.49 (28.91)     3:18.77 (28.28)     3:47.03 (28.26)
        4:14.80 (27.77)     4:41.82 (27.02)                                        
 11 McKissick, Andrew      UMBC                 4:46.57    4:43.54          6  
     r:+0.72  25.83       54.03 (28.20)     1:22.80 (28.77)     1:51.52 (28.72)
        2:20.61 (29.09)     2:49.71 (29.10)     3:18.83 (29.12)     3:47.20 (28.37)
        4:15.76 (28.56)     4:43.54 (27.78)                                        
 12 Kell, Michael          AU                   4:43.83    4:43.80          5  
     r:+0.69  25.84       53.86 (28.02)     1:22.25 (28.39)     1:50.93 (28.68)
        2:19.81 (28.88)     2:48.92 (29.11)     3:18.01 (29.09)     3:46.98 (28.97)
        4:15.50 (28.52)     4:43.80 (28.30)                                        
 13 Shields, Brandon       GEORGE MASON         4:44.51    4:43.85          4  
     r:+0.81  25.65       53.64 (27.99)     1:22.03 (28.39)     1:50.93 (28.90)
        2:19.95 (29.02)     2:49.14 (29.19)     3:18.35 (29.21)     3:47.82 (29.47)
        4:16.57 (28.75)     4:43.85 (27.28)                                        
 14 Bosse, Timothy         SETON HALL           4:46.80    4:45.48          3  
     r:+0.81  25.84       54.33 (28.49)     1:23.22 (28.89)     1:52.07 (28.85)
        2:20.73 (28.66)     2:49.75 (29.02)     3:18.84 (29.09)     3:48.04 (29.20)
        4:17.16 (29.12)     4:45.48 (28.32)                                        
 15 Breen, Robert          UMBC                 4:47.09    4:46.23          2  
     r:+0.86  25.90       54.21 (28.31)     1:22.32 (28.11)     1:51.25 (28.93)
        2:20.45 (29.20)     2:50.16 (29.71)     3:19.54 (29.38)     3:48.93 (29.39)
        4:18.08 (29.15)     4:46.23 (28.15)                                        
 16 Korth, Kilian          AU                   4:44.77    4:49.82          1  
     r:+0.69  25.67       54.22 (28.55)     1:22.86 (28.64)     1:51.94 (29.08)
        2:20.91 (28.97)     2:50.35 (29.44)     3:19.86 (29.51)     3:49.72 (29.86)
        4:19.99 (30.27)     4:49.82 (29.83)                                        
C - Final
 17 Neff, Spencer          GW                   4:48.76    4:45.90        
     r:+0.93  27.23       56.50 (29.27)     1:24.98 (28.48)     1:53.67 (28.69)
        2:22.64 (28.97)     2:51.56 (28.92)     3:20.68 (29.12)     3:49.58 (28.90)
        4:18.25 (28.67)     4:45.90 (27.65)                                        
 18 Topping, Stephen       UNCW                 4:49.33    4:46.55        
     r:+0.77  26.11       54.79 (28.68)     1:23.51 (28.72)     1:52.55 (29.04)
        2:21.83 (29.28)     2:50.93 (29.10)     3:20.34 (29.41)     3:49.65 (29.31)
        4:18.57 (28.92)     4:46.55 (27.98)                                        
 19 Wurm, Matt             AU                   4:49.57    4:47.26        
     r:+0.74  25.36       54.08 (28.72)     1:23.05 (28.97)     1:52.51 (29.46)
        2:21.95 (29.44)     2:51.40 (29.45)     3:20.79 (29.39)     3:50.15 (29.36)
        4:19.31 (29.16)     4:47.26 (27.95)                                        
 20 Neuendorf, Reed        UMBC                 4:48.50    4:49.22        
     r:+0.93  26.73       55.87 (29.14)     1:25.68 (29.81)     1:55.55 (29.87)
        2:25.05 (29.50)     2:54.45 (29.40)     3:23.63 (29.18)     3:52.66 (29.03)
        4:21.53 (28.87)     4:49.22 (27.69)                                        
 21 Smagula, Nick          GW                   4:48.45    4:49.91        
     r:+0.87  26.77       55.82 (29.05)     1:25.40 (29.58)     1:54.92 (29.52)
        2:23.97 (29.05)     2:52.90 (28.93)     3:21.96 (29.06)     3:51.30 (29.34)
        4:20.94 (29.64)     4:49.91 (28.97)                                        
 22 Lindsley, Cooper       SETON HALL           4:49.18    4:50.12        
     r:+0.77  26.08       55.58 (29.50)     1:25.86 (30.28)     1:55.74 (29.88)
        2:25.65 (29.91)     2:55.21 (29.56)     3:24.76 (29.55)     3:53.89 (29.13)
        4:22.71 (28.82)     4:50.12 (27.41)                                        
 23 Hammond, Nik           UNCW                 4:48.57    4:50.36        
     r:+0.72  25.98       54.92 (28.94)     1:24.77 (29.85)     1:54.64 (29.87)
        2:24.43 (29.79)     2:53.73 (29.30)     3:22.97 (29.24)     3:52.91 (29.94)
        4:22.50 (29.59)     4:50.36 (27.86)                                        
 24 Underwood, Seth        SETON HALL           4:47.38    4:53.14        
     r:+0.86  26.32       55.29 (28.97)     1:26.44 (31.15)     1:55.95 (29.51)
        2:25.60 (29.65)     2:55.21 (29.61)     3:24.74 (29.53)     3:54.65 (29.91)
        4:24.18 (29.53)     4:53.14 (28.96)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:01.78  11/21/2013 Mali Kobelja, Richmond                     
        Pool: * 1:58.24   2/22/2012 Ashley Danner, GMU                         
                1:55.72  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kobelja, Mali          RICHMOND             2:03.59    2:01.78!        20  
     r:+0.70  25.79       56.13 (30.34)     1:32.15 (36.02)     2:01.78 (29.63)
  2 Kolackovsky, Kerri     SETON HALL           2:07.07    2:05.03         17  
     r:+0.71  27.04     1:00.47 (33.43)     1:36.15 (35.68)     2:05.03 (28.88)
  3 Law, Lauren            GW                   2:04.98    2:05.34         16  
     r:+0.80  27.01       58.88 (31.87)     1:36.84 (37.96)     2:05.34 (28.50)
  4 Escobedo, Emily        UMBC                 2:07.10    2:06.09         15  
     r:+0.85  28.20     1:00.08 (31.88)     1:36.19 (36.11)     2:06.09 (29.90)
  5 Lee, Janica            GW                   2:07.45    2:06.78         14  
     r:+0.75  27.48     1:00.05 (32.57)     1:36.95 (36.90)     2:06.78 (29.83)
  6 Impink, Paige          GEORGE MASON         2:06.13    2:06.99         13  
     r:+0.73  26.23       58.53 (32.30)     1:37.39 (38.86)     2:06.99 (29.60)
  7 Bush, Melody           SETON HALL           2:07.62    2:07.86         12  
     r:+0.93  27.69       58.78 (31.09)     1:38.29 (39.51)     2:07.86 (29.57)
  8 Jordan, Laura          RICHMOND             2:06.65    2:07.94         11  
     r:+0.77  27.01       59.95 (32.94)     1:38.10 (38.15)     2:07.94 (29.84)
Consolation Final
  9 Sargent, Rikki         SHIP                 2:09.41    2:06.69          9  
     r:+0.79  27.95     1:01.39 (33.44)     1:37.00 (35.61)     2:06.69 (29.69)
 10 Tansill, Kara          GEORGE MASON         2:08.10    2:07.16          7  
     r:+0.86  28.24       59.88 (31.64)     1:37.43 (37.55)     2:07.16 (29.73)
 11 Neville, Remy          GW                   2:07.65    2:07.85          6  
     r:+0.78  28.35     1:00.88 (32.53)     1:37.02 (36.14)     2:07.85 (30.83)
 12 Gouger, Meredith       RICHMOND             2:10.80    2:08.81          5  
     r:+0.84  28.34     1:01.73 (33.39)     1:39.42 (37.69)     2:08.81 (29.39)
 13 Schaefer, Hannah       GW                   2:09.53    2:09.32          4  
     r:+0.88  29.00     1:00.87 (31.87)     1:39.84 (38.97)     2:09.32 (29.48)
 14 Brady, Erin            RICHMOND             2:10.40    2:09.74          3  
     r:+0.76  28.86     1:03.27 (34.41)     1:39.92 (36.65)     2:09.74 (29.82)
 15 Slate, Shannon         GEORGE MASON         2:10.14    2:10.21          2  
     r:+0.69  27.69     1:02.10 (34.41)     1:38.73 (36.63)     2:10.21 (31.48)
 16 Ratana, Anna           GEORGE MASON         2:09.59    2:10.65          1  
     r:+2.73  27.48     1:00.12 (32.64)     1:38.98 (38.86)     2:10.65 (31.67)
C - Final
 17 Danchak, Alexis        AU                   2:11.65    2:09.53        
     r:+0.77  29.00     1:02.63 (33.63)     1:40.03 (37.40)     2:09.53 (29.50)
 18 Henry, Cecelia         SETON HALL           2:11.09    2:10.02        
     r:+0.82  27.49       59.89 (32.40)     1:39.44 (39.55)     2:10.02 (30.58)
 19 Ares, Natalya          RICHMOND             2:11.16    2:10.35        
     r:+0.74  27.08       58.89 (31.81)     1:39.90 (41.01)     2:10.35 (30.45)
 20 Kudlac, Kaitlin        AU                   2:12.06    2:11.01        
     r:+0.79  28.16     1:02.13 (33.97)     1:40.03 (37.90)     2:11.01 (30.98)
 21 Buonaiuto, Kelsey      SETON HALL           2:12.02    2:11.30        
     r:+9.87  28.60     1:01.59 (32.99)     1:40.24 (38.65)     2:11.30 (31.06)
 22 Boyle, Casie           UNCW                 2:12.18    2:11.36        
     r:+0.81  28.54     1:01.63 (33.09)     1:40.67 (39.04)     2:11.36 (30.69)
 23 Baker, Madison         GEORGE MASON         2:11.20    2:12.10        
     r:+0.88  28.03     1:02.85 (34.82)     1:41.52 (38.67)     2:12.10 (30.58)
 24 Burke, Becky           SHIP                 2:11.95    2:12.57        
     r:+0.84  28.55     1:02.55 (34.00)     1:41.74 (39.19)     2:12.57 (30.83)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:49.88  11/20/2009 Kevin Webster, Seton Hall                  
        Pool: * 1:46.09   2/16/2013 Andrew Seliskar, TJEFF                     
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hussein, Mohamed       UMBC                 1:54.49    1:50.25         20  
     r:+0.75  23.86       50.96 (27.10)     1:23.70 (32.74)     1:50.25 (26.55)
  2 Rubio, Fernando        GEORGE MASON         1:51.39    1:50.71         17  
     r:+0.79  24.44       53.27 (28.83)     1:24.70 (31.43)     1:50.71 (26.01)
  3 Clendenin, William     GEORGE MASON         1:54.11    1:53.71         16  
     r:+0.88  25.51       54.34 (28.83)     1:26.67 (32.33)     1:53.71 (27.04)
  4 Baric, Michael         UNCW                 1:55.42    1:53.75         15  
     r:+0.72  24.59       52.88 (28.29)     1:26.42 (33.54)     1:53.75 (27.33)
  5 Blakely, Steven        GEORGE MASON         1:54.98    1:54.23         14  
     r:+0.84  24.32       52.71 (28.39)     1:26.79 (34.08)     1:54.23 (27.44)
  6 Balteanu, Bogdan       GW                   1:54.38    1:54.66         13  
     r:+0.75  24.85       54.49 (29.64)     1:27.45 (32.96)     1:54.66 (27.21)
  7 Owens, Evan            GEORGE MASON         1:55.44    1:57.23         12  
     r:+0.77  24.44       54.61 (30.17)     1:28.75 (34.14)     1:57.23 (28.48)
 -- Rohtla, Johan          UMBC                 1:55.53         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
     r:+0.71  25.10       53.45 (28.35)     1:28.18 (34.73)          DQ (26.84)
Consolation Final
  9 Koprivnjak, Goran      GW                   1:56.74    1:54.38          9  
     r:+0.88  24.85       56.45 (31.60)     1:28.84 (32.39)     1:54.38 (25.54)
 10 Camozzo, Danny         GEORGE MASON         1:55.62    1:55.86          6.5
     r:+0.80  24.97       56.49 (31.52)     1:30.45 (33.96)     1:55.86 (25.41)
 10 Lipworth, Joe          GW                   1:58.07    1:55.86          6.5
     r:+0.74  24.83       54.03 (29.20)     1:27.59 (33.56)     1:55.86 (28.27)
 12 Rayle, Alex            UNCW                 1:56.79    1:55.96          5  
     r:+0.68  25.92       54.57 (28.65)     1:28.14 (33.57)     1:55.96 (27.82)
 13 Dozier, Daniel         UNCW                 1:57.63    1:56.45          4  
     r:+0.81  25.45       55.70 (30.25)     1:29.02 (33.32)     1:56.45 (27.43)
 14 Conrad, Eric           UNCW                 1:58.00    1:56.61          3  
     r:+0.92  25.00       54.42 (29.42)     1:30.03 (35.61)     1:56.61 (26.58)
 15 Fitzenreiter, Matt     GEORGE MASON         1:57.89    1:57.47          2  
     r:+0.79  25.50       55.69 (30.19)     1:30.57 (34.88)     1:57.47 (26.90)
 16 Rasnick, Dylan         AU                   1:57.24    1:57.84          1  
     r:+0.75  26.00       55.50 (29.50)     1:30.14 (34.64)     1:57.84 (27.70)
C - Final
 17 Ballance, Bobby        AU                   1:59.37    1:56.63        
     r:+0.75  25.56       54.39 (28.83)     1:28.69 (34.30)     1:56.63 (27.94)
 18 McPherson, Matt        GW                   1:58.80    1:57.55        
     r:+0.79  25.45       55.56 (30.11)     1:30.57 (35.01)     1:57.55 (26.98)
 19 Copeland, Chase        UNCW                 1:58.11    1:58.10        
     r:+0.83  26.00       55.66 (29.66)     1:29.90 (34.24)     1:58.10 (28.20)
 20 Volaski, Harrison      AU                   1:58.97    1:58.55        
     r:+0.73  25.93       55.22 (29.29)     1:30.24 (35.02)     1:58.55 (28.31)
 21 William, Andrew        SETON HALL           1:59.11    1:58.81        
     r:+0.68  25.60       55.92 (30.32)     1:31.99 (36.07)     1:58.81 (26.82)
 22 McCord, Doug           UMBC                 1:59.16    1:59.48        
     r:+0.77  25.79       55.11 (29.32)     1:31.29 (36.18)     1:59.48 (28.19)
 23 Suter, Zach            SETON HALL           1:59.48    2:00.82        
     r:+0.76  26.21       56.06 (29.85)     1:32.41 (36.35)     2:00.82 (28.41)
 24 Honig, Ross            AU                   1:58.99    2:02.20        
     r:13.85  25.64       55.51 (29.87)     1:33.43 (37.92)     2:02.20 (28.77)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.09  11/21/2008 Ashley Danner, GMU                           
        Pool: * 22.30   2/25/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brown, Julie           SHIP                   23.76      23.64         20  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  2 Sears, Rachel          UNCW                   24.05      23.66         17  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Tadena, Talor          UMBC                   23.86      23.75         16  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  4 Maurer, Steff          GEORGE MASON           24.15      23.95         15  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  5 Kolackovsky, Kerri     SETON HALL             24.12      23.96         14  
          r:+8.29                                                              
  6 Fisher, Sydney         GEORGE MASON           24.01      23.98         13  
          r:+0.87                                                              
  7 Saunders, Sydney       GW                     24.29      24.06         12  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  8 King, Jill             GEORGE MASON           24.30      24.25         11  
          r:+0.74                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Stiles, Jessica        GEORGE MASON           24.63      23.89          9  
          r:+0.90                                                              
 10 Tomko, Chelsea         UNCW                   24.51      24.07          7  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 11 Saunders, Sloan        GW                     24.61      24.29          6  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 12 Meier, Carolyn         SHIP                   24.56      24.35          5  
          r:+8.01                                                              
 13 Yang, Kelley           RICHMOND               24.42      24.43          4  
          r:+0.82                                                              
 14 Ratana, Anna           GEORGE MASON           24.48      24.48          3  
          r:+0.62                                                              
 15 Ronning, Erika         UMBC                   24.53      24.59          2  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 16 Wood, Paris            AU                     24.62      24.87          1  
          r:+0.72                                                              
C - Final
 17 Whitmer, Carly         GW                     24.88      24.68        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 18 Zebley, Morgan         GW                     24.82      24.74        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 19 Lee, Janica            GW                     24.87      24.78        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 19 Vanderbilt, Kally      GW                     24.64      24.78        
          r:+4.06                                                              
 21 Stephenson, Hannah     UNCW                   24.84      24.80        
          r:+0.84                                                              
 22 Levine, Gabbi          SETON HALL             24.74      24.82        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 23 Fernandez, Melissa     GW                     24.80      24.91        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 24 Reinker, Madison       GW                     24.86      25.04        
          r:+0.84                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 20.36  11/16/2001 Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
        Pool: * 19.50   3/12/2011 Zach Hayden, CUBU                            
                19.32  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Halonen, Valtteri      UNCW                   21.03      20.80         20  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  2 Thran, Gabe            UNCW                   21.08      20.84         17  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Begnell, Zepher        GEORGE MASON           21.14      21.16         16  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Tyler, Ned             UNCW                   21.15      21.21         15  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Spoerlein, Gregor      UMBC                   21.21      21.24         14  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Burnley, Jesse         GEORGE MASON           21.26      21.28         13  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  7 Carey, Evan            UMBC                   21.18      21.42         12  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Labonge, Alex          UNCW                   21.20      21.43         11  
          r:+0.74                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Gaertner, Drew         UNCW                   21.68      21.17          9  
          r:+0.76                                                              
 10 Poupore, Jack          SETON HALL             21.61      21.61          7  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 11 Schwartz, Colin        GEORGE MASON           21.49      21.62          6  
          r:+0.76                                                              
 12 Kaei, Lauri            UMBC                   21.45      21.65          5  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 13 Salzman, Adam          UNCW                   21.64      21.72          4  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 14 Rohtla, Johan          UMBC                   21.83      21.82          3  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 15 Suter, Zach            SETON HALL             21.82      21.84          2  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 16 Owens, Evan            GEORGE MASON           21.72      21.90          1  
          r:+0.75                                                              
C - Final
 17 Camozzo, Danny         GEORGE MASON           21.91      21.79        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 18 Sowers, Zach           UNCW                   21.88      21.86        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 19 Logan, JC              SETON HALL             21.97      21.87        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 20 Koprivnjak, Goran      GW                     22.04      21.91        
          r:+0.92                                                              
 21 Delillo, Zach          SETON HALL             22.01      21.97        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 22 Yarberough, Darnel     UMBC                   21.85      22.09        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 23 Lacus, Joey            SETON HALL             21.93      22.11        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 24 Doyle, Justin          GEORGE MASON           21.89      22.12        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:46.35  11/21/2008 George Mason, GMU                          
        Pool: * 3:40.14   2/27/2013 James Madison, JMU                         
                3:34.65  A
                3:36.46  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           4:02.81    3:48.65         40  
     1) Moore, Lindsay                  2) r:0.23 Lee, Janica             
     3) r:0.19 Zebley, Morgan           4) r:0.61 Saunders, Sydney        
     r:+0.65  27.63       57.33 (57.33)     1:27.04 (29.71)   2:00.92 (1:03.59)
        2:26.78 (25.86)     2:56.63 (55.71)     3:21.59 (24.96)     3:48.65 (52.02)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:52.53    3:48.93         34  
     1) Davis, Melissa                  2) r:0.36 Slate, Shannon          
     3) r:0.10 Impink, Paige            4) r:0.28 Fisher, Sydney          
     r:+0.67  28.13       57.24 (57.24)     1:26.96 (29.72)   2:02.05 (1:04.81)
        2:27.14 (25.09)     2:56.75 (54.70)     3:21.21 (24.46)     3:48.93 (52.18)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         3:51.67    3:50.19         32  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah              2) r:0.24 Engen, Jenson           
     3) r:0.53 Gargula, Catherine       4) r:0.25 Sears, Rachel           
     r:+0.65  28.16       57.52 (57.52)     1:27.04 (29.52)   2:00.84 (1:03.32)
        2:27.17 (26.33)     2:58.63 (57.79)     3:23.25 (24.62)     3:50.19 (51.56)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'A'                 3:50.62    3:51.21         30  
     1) Pope, Maggie                    2) r:0.34 Thompson, Jodie         
     3) r:0.43 Yang, Kelley             4) r:0.26 Jordan, Laura           
     r:+0.60  27.99       57.88 (57.88)     1:28.39 (30.51)   2:03.90 (1:06.02)
        2:29.73 (25.83)     3:00.04 (56.14)     3:24.51 (24.47)     3:51.21 (51.17)
  5 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:58.50    3:52.01         28  
     1) Bush, Melody                    2) r:0.24 Mallon, Megan           
     3) r:0.20 Lindner, Tessa           4) r:0.21 Kolackovsky, Kerrie     
     r:+0.70  28.01       57.56 (57.56)     1:27.19 (29.63)   2:03.47 (1:05.91)
        2:29.67 (26.20)     3:00.34 (56.87)     3:24.88 (24.54)     3:52.01 (51.67)
  6 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                3:55.83    3:53.94         26  
     1) Tansill, Kara                   2) r:0.41 Brallier, Sarah         
     3) r:0.36 Ryan, Kelsey             4) r:0.41 Sorensen, Kelsey        
     r:+0.61  28.33       57.70 (57.70)     1:28.83 (31.13)   2:04.28 (1:06.58)
        2:30.56 (26.28)     3:00.90 (56.62)     3:25.85 (24.95)     3:53.94 (53.04)
  7 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND  'B'                 4:00.44    3:54.14         24  
     1) DuMez, Rachel                   2) r:0.11 Kobelja, Mali           
     3) r:0.39 Ross, Melissa            4) r:0.24 Terwilliger, Emma       
     r:12.18  28.82       59.98 (59.98)     1:29.19 (29.21)   2:02.69 (1:02.71)
        2:29.47 (26.78)     3:00.16 (57.47)     3:25.80 (25.64)     3:54.14 (53.98)
  8 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:54.49    3:54.51         22  
     1) Pavelkova, Klara                2) r:0.18 Escobedo, Emily         
     3) r:0.37 Tadena, Talor            4) r:0.28 Dean, Kali              
     r:+0.67  29.00       59.02 (59.02)     1:29.42 (30.40)   2:03.84 (1:04.82)
        2:30.34 (26.50)     3:00.71 (56.87)     3:26.40 (25.69)     3:54.51 (53.80)
  9 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           4:05.93    3:54.77         18  
     1) Schaefer, Hannah                2) r:0.31 Steagall, Lauren        
     3) r:0.38 Whitmer, Carly           4) r:0.53 Saunders, Sloan         
     r:14.54  29.33   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:30.60 (30.33)   2:05.71 (1:05.44)
        2:32.15 (26.44)     3:02.31 (56.60)     3:27.31 (25.00)     3:54.77 (52.46)
 10 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          4:04.10    3:56.41         14  
     1) Trgovic, Jess                   2) r:0.12 Sargent, Rikki          
     3) r:0.30 Brown, Julie             4) r:0.21 Meier, Carolyn          
     r:+0.63  29.60   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:31.72 (31.01)   2:06.40 (1:05.69)
        2:32.74 (26.34)     3:04.80 (58.40)     3:29.54 (24.74)     3:56.41 (51.61)
 11 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'         3:59.33    3:58.52         12  
     1) Harrison, Thalia                2) r:0.43 Ostrom, Kathryn         
     3) r:0.45 Werkiser, Emma           4) r:0.54 Tomko, Chelsea          
     r:+0.56  28.97   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:30.64 (30.61)   2:06.22 (1:06.19)
        2:33.57 (27.35)     3:05.39 (59.17)     3:30.54 (25.15)     3:58.52 (53.13)
 12 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 3:57.89    3:59.64         10  
     1) Frediani, Catherine             2) r:0.44 Coon, Alexis            
     3) r:0.49 Sutherland, Hannah       4) r:0.30 Langford, Kristie       
     r:+0.58  29.47   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:31.76 (31.23)   2:07.27 (1:06.74)
        2:34.33 (27.06)     3:05.93 (58.66)     3:31.54 (25.61)     3:59.64 (53.71)
 13 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  4:07.22    4:00.13          8  
     1) Buonaiuto, Kelsey               2) r:0.47 Mostoller, Megan        
     3) r:0.08 Markwell, Kelly          4) r:0.26 Levine, Gabbi           
     r:+0.60  28.62       58.90 (58.90)     1:31.15 (32.25)   2:08.32 (1:09.42)
        2:34.99 (26.67)     3:06.42 (58.10)     3:31.37 (24.95)     4:00.13 (53.71)
 14 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'A'           4:04.50    4:00.80          6  
     1) Wood, Paris                     2) r:0.01 Follman, Alexandra      
     3) r:0.33 Watson, Caylee           4) r:0.20 Cavano, Julianna        
     r:+0.65  29.17   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:31.60 (31.22)   2:07.52 (1:07.14)
        2:34.45 (26.93)     3:06.82 (59.30)     3:32.62 (25.80)     4:00.80 (53.98)
 15 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'B'           4:15.00    4:07.45          4  
     1) Wons, Olivia                    2) r:0.13 Danchak, Alexis         
     3) r:0.33 Kudlac, Kaitlin          4) r:0.11 Colasurdo, Alyssa       
     r:+0.66  30.24   1:02.37 (1:02.37)     1:34.32 (31.95)   2:11.52 (1:09.15)
        2:39.91 (28.39)   3:12.89 (1:01.37)     3:28.73 (15.84)     4:07.45 (54.56)
 16 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                      4:20.49    4:24.13          2  
     1) Horton-Gee, Benta               2) r:0.21 Cooper, Sydney          
     3) r:0.02 Ederaine, Janai          4) r:0.32 Cox, Ayana              
     r:+0.64  31.96   1:07.15 (1:07.15)     1:42.91 (35.76)   2:24.67 (1:17.52)
        2:53.12 (28.45)   3:27.03 (1:02.36)     3:54.06 (27.03)     4:24.13 (57.10)
 -- SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          4:20.33         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Flinchbaugh, Jenn               2) r:0.47 Burke, Becky            
     3) r:0.32 Michael, Chelsey         4) r:-0.14 O'Neal, Abbey          
     r:+0.67  30.41                             1:36.04 ( )         2:15.14 ( )
        2:45.15 (30.01)   3:21.78 (1:06.64)     3:38.16 (16.38)          DQ (55.11)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:21.78  11/21/2013 University of North Carolina W, UNCW       
                         V Halonen, M Baric, Z Sowers, G Thran             
        Pool: * 3:14.08   2/27/2013 UNC Wilmington, UNCW                       
                3:10.26  A
                3:12.00  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'         3:23.30    3:21.78!        40  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri               2) r:0.16 Baric, Michael          
     3) r:0.31 Sowers, Zach             4) r:0.07 Thran, Gabe             
     r:+0.56  24.02       49.56 (49.56)     1:16.00 (26.44)     1:46.63 (57.07)
        2:09.31 (22.68)     2:36.42 (49.79)     2:57.97 (21.55)     3:21.78 (45.36)
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:26.24    3:24.79         34  
     1) Hussein, Mohamed                2) r:0.20 Endres, Leo             
     3) r:0.21 Kaei, Lauri              4) r:0.30 Carey, Evan             
     r:+0.62  24.57       50.22 (50.22)     1:16.93 (26.71)     1:47.63 (57.41)
        2:10.91 (23.28)     2:38.44 (50.81)     3:00.72 (22.28)     3:24.79 (46.35)
  3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:27.14    3:25.36         32  
     1) Burnley, Jesse                  2) r:0.31 Rubio, Fernando         
     3) r:0.22 Camozzo, Danny           4) r:0.18 Kelly, Joey             
     r:+0.58  24.94       51.84 (51.84)     1:18.75 (26.91)     1:49.78 (57.94)
        2:12.61 (22.83)     2:40.00 (50.22)     3:01.44 (21.44)     3:25.36 (45.36)
  4 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                3:30.73    3:26.80         30  
     1) Blakely, Steven                 2) r:0.28 Desatnick, Joel         
     3) r:0.27 Nestor, Brandon          4) r:0.33 Schwartz, Colin         
     r:+0.59  25.34       52.34 (52.34)     1:18.59 (26.25)     1:49.18 (56.84)
        2:12.76 (23.58)     2:40.43 (51.25)     3:02.28 (21.85)     3:26.80 (46.37)
  5 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           3:32.68    3:27.10         28  
     1) Mortensen, Jake                 2) r:0.49 Cottingham, Garrett     
     3) r:0.03 Keegan, Oliver           4) r:0.43 Koprivnjak, Goran       
     r:+0.65  25.39       52.22 (52.22)     1:19.06 (26.84)     1:50.07 (57.85)
        2:13.36 (23.29)     2:40.62 (50.55)     3:02.60 (21.98)     3:27.10 (46.48)
  6 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'         3:26.67    3:27.76         26  
     1) Conrad, Eric                    2) r:0.32 Dozier, Daniel          
     3) r:0.29 Tyler, Ned               4) r:0.25 Salzman, Adam           
     r:+0.61  25.15       51.82 (51.82)     1:18.71 (26.89)     1:50.33 (58.51)
        2:13.39 (23.06)     2:41.37 (51.04)     3:03.36 (21.99)     3:27.76 (46.39)
  7 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:27.56    3:28.07         24  
     1) Carlino, Keith                  2) r:0.32 Logan, JC               
     3) r:0.27 Delillo, Zach            4) r:0.04 Bosse, Timothy          
     r:+0.66  25.74       52.87 (52.87)     1:08.00 (15.13)     1:51.22 (58.35)
        2:13.73 (22.51)     2:41.18 (49.96)     3:03.26 (22.08)     3:28.07 (46.89)
  8 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'A'           3:35.00    3:29.80         22  
     1) Ballance, Bobby                 2) r:0.45 Taffet, Charlie         
     3) r:0.44 Wurm, Matt               4) r:0.32 Korth, Kilian           
     r:+0.57  25.35       52.64 (52.64)     1:19.55 (26.91)     1:49.80 (57.16)
        2:13.11 (23.31)     2:41.06 (51.26)     3:04.02 (22.96)     3:29.80 (48.74)
  9 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 3:30.89    3:31.83         18  
     1) Rohtla, Johan                   2) r:0.33 Cano-Hueros, Daniel     
     3) r:0.11 Tracy, Mark              4) r:0.34 Breen, Robert           
     r:13.30  25.97       52.48 (52.48)     1:20.27 (27.79)     1:51.51 (59.03)
        2:15.50 (23.99)     2:43.50 (51.99)     3:06.60 (23.10)     3:31.83 (48.33)
 10 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SWIMMING  'B'           3:41.00    3:34.34         14  
     1) Volaski, Harrison               2) r:0.28 Francis, Dan            
     3) r:0.38 Bond, Kevin              4) r:0.22 Hall, Dylan             
     r:+0.58  25.73       52.63 (52.63)     1:20.14 (27.51)     1:52.01 (59.38)
        2:17.46 (25.45)     2:47.01 (55.00)     3:09.47 (22.46)     3:34.34 (47.33)
 11 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           3:43.89    3:35.36         12  
     1) Lipworth, Joe                   2) r:0.38 Rabe, Adam              
     3) r:0.63 McPherson, Matt          4) r:0.20 Fitch, Ben              
     r:+0.59  25.92       53.32 (53.32)     1:21.13 (27.81)   1:54.34 (1:01.02)
        2:19.01 (24.67)     2:47.67 (53.33)     3:10.15 (22.48)     3:35.36 (47.69)
 12 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'          3:43.26    3:36.31         10  
     1) Robertson, Tyler                2) r:0.21 Dunnigan, Jake          
     3) r:0.28 Mikitka, Jeff            4) r:0.01 Metz, Jordan            
     r:+0.55  25.85       55.12 (55.12)     1:22.89 (27.77)     1:54.81 (59.69)
        2:19.26 (24.45)     2:47.92 (53.11)     3:11.36 (23.44)     3:36.31 (48.39)
 13 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'          3:48.88    3:36.72          8  
     1) Bankert, Chris                  2) r:0.17 Clisham, Tyler          
     3) r:0.30 Szilagyi, Stefan         4) r:0.43 Buschman, David         
     r:+0.72  27.29       55.74 (55.74)     1:23.41 (27.67)     1:55.37 (59.63)
        2:19.06 (23.69)     2:46.73 (51.36)     3:10.80 (24.07)     3:36.72 (49.99)
 14 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  3:32.24    3:36.76          6  
     1) Benson, Matt                    2) r:0.06 Delisio, Ian            
     3) r:0.31 Black, Greg              4) r:0.25 Poupore, Jack           
     r:+0.58  26.67       54.76 (54.76)     1:22.98 (28.22)   1:56.09 (1:01.33)
        2:20.29 (24.20)     2:48.82 (52.73)     3:11.29 (22.47)     3:36.76 (47.94)
 15 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:42.18    3:53.08          4  
     1) Skelding, Ben                   2) r:0.43 Brown, Dexter           
     3) r:0.53 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed     4) r:0.28 Popovich, Trent         
     r:+0.63  27.99       57.55 (57.55)     1:26.49 (28.94)   2:00.93 (1:03.38)
        2:28.92 (27.99)   3:02.20 (1:01.27)     3:25.95 (23.75)     3:53.08 (50.88)
 16 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                           NT    4:18.73          2  
     1) Calhoun, Matthew                2) r:0.59 Golden, Matthew         
     3) r:0.44 Williams, Dante          4) r:0.12 Brooks, Emeka           
     r:+0.68  33.06   1:07.80 (1:07.80)     1:41.16 (33.36)   2:19.93 (1:12.13)
        2:48.82 (28.89)   3:22.90 (1:02.97)     3:48.74 (25.84)     4:18.73 (55.83)

McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees