07/29/2014
Clear, 73.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 04:18 PM
                NC State Univ. vs  UNC - Wilmington - 11/9/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keeley, Maddie            19 NC State-NC               NP     234.15  
  2 McDermott, Gabi F         19 NC State-NC               NP     225.75  
  3 Kotowski, Kyle               UNCW-NC                   NP     182.33  
  4 Didawick, Amanda             UNCW-NC                   NP     172.95  
  5 Reilly, Nathalie             UNCW-NC                   NP     132.75  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saale, Grant A            18 NC State-NC               NP     299.70  
  2 Crosby, Allen                UNCW-NC                   NP     270.75  
  3 Lane, Nathan                 UNCW-NC                   NP     215.25  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keeley, Maddie            19 NC State-NC               NP     272.85  
  2 McDermott, Gabi F         19 NC State-NC               NP     221.25  
  3 Kotowski, Kyle               UNCW-NC                   NP     171.23  
  4 Reilly, Nathalie             UNCW-NC                   NP     152.85  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saale, Grant A            18 NC State-NC               NP     322.20  
  2 Crosby, Allen                UNCW-NC                   NP     278.33  
  3 Lane, Nathan                 UNCW-NC                   NP     237.08  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:43.19  
     1) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19            2) Freyman, Hannah M 20           
     3) Zevnik, Alexia 19               4) Nevalainen, Lotta 19           
                  25.77       55.25 (29.48)     1:20.20 (24.95)     1:43.19 (22.99)
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:43.42  
     1) Grogg, Zina C 21                2) Poli, Lauren M 21              
     3) Jones, Lydia W 18               4) Bonnema, Riki W 19             
                  25.68       54.68 (29.00)     1:20.49 (25.81)     1:43.42 (22.93)
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:45.26  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S 20         2) Engen, Jenson N 19             
     3) Gargula, Catherine M 20         4) Sears, Rachel A 21             
                  27.12       55.25 (28.13)     1:20.26 (25.01)     1:45.26 (25.00)
  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:46.49  
     1) Mills, Kaitlin M 21             2) Giamber, Nicole S 20           
     3) Woodling, Bailey L 21           4) Hamil, Mariah T 20             
                  27.20       57.23 (30.03)     1:23.07 (25.84)     1:46.49 (23.42)
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:50.63  
     1) Harrison, Thalia 20             2) Smith, Sara M 20               
     3) Werkiser, Emma M 19             4) Tomko, Chelsea M 20            
                  28.15       59.63 (31.48)     1:26.90 (27.27)     1:50.63 (23.73)
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:53.61  
     1) Folmar, Bailey A 19             2) Doyle, Sarah R 19              
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P 21          4) Dangremond, Courtney L 20      
                  28.86     1:01.18 (32.32)     1:29.08 (27.90)     1:53.61 (24.53)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:28.86  
     1) Schiellerup, Andreas 20         2) Bishop, Ian B 21               
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 21          4) Boffa, Jonathan O 20           
                  22.57       47.47 (24.90)     1:09.12 (21.65)     1:28.86 (19.74)
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:33.38  
     1) Camper, Mike W 20               2) Litvinov, Maximus A 22         
     3) Deana, Jason M 19               4) Thomas, Matthew C 21           
                  23.87       50.42 (26.55)     1:12.59 (22.17)     1:33.38 (20.79)
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:33.55  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A 21          2) Baric, Michael J 21            
     3) Sowers, Zach B 19               4) Gallene, Joe A 21              
                  17.68       33.04 (15.36)       49.00 (15.96)     1:33.55 (44.55)
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:35.55  
     1) Conrad, Eric V 21               2) Dozier, Daniel A 19            
     3) Tyler, Ned J 21                 4) Gaertner, Drew T 21            
                  24.43       51.30 (26.87)     1:14.23 (22.93)     1:35.55 (21.32)
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:39.79  
     1) Byrd, Matt E 21                 2) Brittain, Marc W 18            
     3) Laliberte, Jeff D 19            4) Labonge, Alex A 20             
                  26.30       54.01 (27.71)     1:18.83 (24.82)     1:39.79 (20.96)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristin A        19 NC State-NC               NT   10:16.98  
                  28.77       59.79 (31.02)     1:30.95 (31.16)     2:01.99 (31.04)
        2:33.27 (31.28)     3:04.60 (31.33)     3:35.63 (31.03)     4:06.81 (31.18)
        4:37.54 (30.73)     5:08.47 (30.93)     5:39.32 (30.85)     6:10.23 (30.91)
        6:41.07 (30.84)     7:11.99 (30.92)     7:42.96 (30.97)     8:13.73 (30.77)
        8:45.05 (31.32)     9:15.84 (30.79)     9:46.87 (31.03)    10:16.98 (30.11)
  2 Pena, Kendall A           18 NC State-NC               NT   10:25.33  
                  29.08     1:00.41 (31.33)     1:31.80 (31.39)     2:03.64 (31.84)
        2:34.81 (31.17)     3:06.03 (31.22)     3:37.08 (31.05)     4:08.24 (31.16)
        4:39.61 (31.37)     5:11.04 (31.43)     5:42.21 (31.17)     6:13.57 (31.36)
        6:44.99 (31.42)     7:16.79 (31.80)     7:48.30 (31.51)     8:19.83 (31.53)
        8:51.25 (31.42)     9:22.88 (31.63)     9:54.32 (31.44)    10:25.33 (31.01)
  3 Liu, Kelsey A             21 NC State-NC               NT   10:33.42  
                  30.58     1:02.98 (32.40)     1:35.71 (32.73)     2:08.30 (32.59)
        2:40.41 (32.11)     3:12.38 (31.97)     3:44.40 (32.02)     4:16.19 (31.79)
        4:48.19 (32.00)     5:19.75 (31.56)     5:51.00 (31.25)     6:22.59 (31.59)
        6:53.81 (31.22)     7:24.80 (30.99)     7:55.84 (31.04)     8:27.53 (31.69)
        8:59.34 (31.81)     9:30.85 (31.51)    10:02.43 (31.58)    10:33.42 (30.99)
  4 Smith, Ashley A           21 UNCW-NC                   NT   10:39.38  
                  12.23       28.15 (15.92)       44.15 (16.00)     1:00.00 (15.85)
                                                    5:48.40 ( )     6:20.79 (32.39)
        6:53.32 (32.53)     7:26.03 (32.71)     7:59.11 (33.08)     8:31.25 (32.14)
        9:03.97 (32.72)     9:37.05 (33.08)    10:08.92 (31.87)    10:39.38 (30.46)
  5 Binkauskas, Danielle A    19 UNCW-NC                   NT   10:39.55  
                  29.13     1:00.56 (31.43)     1:32.58 (32.02)     2:04.61 (32.03)
        2:36.54 (31.93)     3:08.43 (31.89)     3:40.39 (31.96)     4:12.68 (32.29)
        4:45.34 (32.66)     5:17.66 (32.32)     5:49.91 (32.25)     6:22.18 (32.27)
        6:54.78 (32.60)     7:26.84 (32.06)     7:59.49 (32.65)     8:32.00 (32.51)
        9:04.37 (32.37)     9:36.61 (32.24)    10:08.95 (32.34)    10:39.55 (30.60)
  6 Kelly, Grace A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT   10:47.40  
                  30.21     1:02.52 (32.31)     1:34.99 (32.47)     2:07.67 (32.68)
        2:40.51 (32.84)     3:12.97 (32.46)     3:45.61 (32.64)     4:18.01 (32.40)
        4:50.33 (32.32)     5:22.76 (32.43)     5:55.11 (32.35)     6:27.56 (32.45)
        7:00.33 (32.77)     7:32.96 (32.63)     8:05.44 (32.48)     8:38.05 (32.61)
        9:10.48 (32.43)     9:43.35 (32.87)    10:15.91 (32.56)    10:47.40 (31.49)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T      19 NC State-NC               NT    9:26.24  
                  25.95       54.27 (28.32)     1:23.10 (28.83)     1:51.77 (28.67)
        2:20.46 (28.69)     2:48.89 (28.43)     3:17.56 (28.67)     3:46.04 (28.48)
        4:15.03 (28.99)     4:43.90 (28.87)     5:12.37 (28.47)     5:41.10 (28.73)
        6:09.69 (28.59)     6:38.37 (28.68)     7:06.79 (28.42)     7:35.28 (28.49)
        8:03.51 (28.23)     8:31.89 (28.38)     8:59.72 (27.83)     9:26.24 (26.52)
  2 Linker, Adam K            18 NC State-NC               NT    9:33.30  
                  26.23       54.62 (28.39)     1:23.62 (29.00)     1:52.69 (29.07)
        2:21.72 (29.03)     2:50.91 (29.19)     3:19.91 (29.00)     3:49.02 (29.11)
        4:18.20 (29.18)     4:47.50 (29.30)     5:15.94 (28.44)     5:44.67 (28.73)
        6:13.37 (28.70)     6:42.23 (28.86)     7:10.93 (28.70)     7:39.85 (28.92)
        8:08.52 (28.67)     8:37.23 (28.71)     9:05.68 (28.45)     9:33.30 (27.62)
  3 Via, Brian                21 NC State-NC               NT    9:40.59  
                  26.97       55.52 (28.55)     1:24.40 (28.88)     1:53.43 (29.03)
        2:22.62 (29.19)     2:51.97 (29.35)     3:21.06 (29.09)     3:50.35 (29.29)
        4:19.49 (29.14)     4:48.83 (29.34)     5:17.95 (29.12)     5:47.13 (29.18)
        6:16.80 (29.67)     6:46.21 (29.41)     7:15.43 (29.22)     7:44.91 (29.48)
        8:14.02 (29.11)     8:43.53 (29.51)     9:12.54 (29.01)     9:40.59 (28.05)
  4 Cremer, Christian H       21 UNCW-NC                   NT    9:48.37  
                  27.37       56.97 (29.60)     1:26.79 (29.82)     1:56.78 (29.99)
        2:27.05 (30.27)     2:56.96 (29.91)     3:27.01 (30.05)     3:57.09 (30.08)
        4:27.29 (30.20)     4:57.39 (30.10)     5:27.31 (29.92)     5:57.31 (30.00)
        6:27.43 (30.12)     6:57.27 (29.84)     7:27.01 (29.74)     7:56.95 (29.94)
        8:25.22 (28.27)     8:53.48 (28.26)     9:21.41 (27.93)     9:48.37 (26.96)
  5 Cremer, Andrew B          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    9:58.37  
                  27.76       57.61 (29.85)     1:27.89 (30.28)     1:58.15 (30.26)
        2:28.36 (30.21)     2:58.72 (30.36)     3:28.88 (30.16)     3:58.79 (29.91)
        4:29.19 (30.40)     4:59.33 (30.14)     5:29.04 (29.71)     5:59.06 (30.02)
        6:29.27 (30.21)     6:59.08 (29.81)     7:29.42 (30.34)     7:59.44 (30.02)
        8:29.97 (30.53)     9:00.07 (30.10)     9:29.68 (29.61)     9:58.37 (28.69)
  6 Wyand, Ross R             18 UNCW-NC                   NT    9:59.89  
                  27.36       57.71 (30.35)     1:28.37 (30.66)     1:59.07 (30.70)
        2:29.20 (30.13)     2:59.69 (30.49)     3:30.16 (30.47)     4:00.33 (30.17)
        4:30.36 (30.03)     5:00.66 (30.30)     5:30.85 (30.19)     6:00.88 (30.03)
        6:30.84 (29.96)     7:01.25 (30.41)     7:31.46 (30.21)     8:01.40 (29.94)
        8:31.23 (29.83)     9:01.06 (29.83)     9:30.96 (29.90)     9:59.89 (28.93)
  7 Topping, Stephen A        20 UNCW-NC                   NT  x10:02.36  
                  26.55       56.35 (29.80)     1:26.70 (30.35)     1:57.51 (30.81)
        2:28.05 (30.54)     2:58.87 (30.82)     3:29.42 (30.55)     3:59.83 (30.41)
        4:30.35 (30.52)     5:00.87 (30.52)     5:31.36 (30.49)     6:01.68 (30.32)
        6:32.12 (30.44)     7:02.46 (30.34)     7:32.71 (30.25)     8:03.23 (30.52)
        8:33.30 (30.07)     9:03.70 (30.40)     9:33.43 (29.73)    10:02.36 (28.93)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muller, Rachel A          18 NC State-NC               NT    1:52.18  
                  26.75       54.98 (28.23)     1:23.70 (28.72)     1:52.18 (28.48)
  2 Hamil, Mariah T           20 NC State-NC               NT    1:53.65  
                  26.54       55.31 (28.77)     1:24.37 (29.06)     1:53.65 (29.28)
  3 Jones, Lydia W            18 NC State-NC               NT    1:56.45  
                  28.30       58.38 (30.08)     1:27.78 (29.40)     1:56.45 (28.67)
  4 Moore, Kelsey E           18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:56.87  
                  27.43       56.92 (29.49)     1:26.90 (29.98)     1:56.87 (29.97)
  5 Schwartz, Emily R         21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.12  
                  27.58       57.42 (29.84)     1:28.08 (30.66)     1:58.12 (30.04)
  6 Shaver, Heather D         19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.49  
                  28.05       57.60 (29.55)     1:27.61 (30.01)     1:58.49 (30.88)
  7 Lohr, Katie M             21 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:59.96  
                  28.61       58.78 (30.17)     1:29.18 (30.40)     1:59.96 (30.78)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bilis, Simonas            19 NC State-NC               NT    1:40.19  
                  23.01       48.91 (25.90)     1:15.13 (26.22)     1:40.19 (25.06)
  2 Williams, David G         20 NC State-NC               NT    1:40.92  
                  23.80       49.92 (26.12)     1:15.53 (25.61)     1:40.92 (25.39)
  3 Johnson, Scott A          18 NC State-NC               NT    1:41.89  
                  23.85       50.01 (26.16)     1:16.13 (26.12)     1:41.89 (25.76)
  4 Thran, Gabe D             21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:42.33  
                  24.49       50.70 (26.21)     1:16.84 (26.14)     1:42.33 (25.49)
  5 Dove, Sawyer S            19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:43.49  
                  24.39       50.63 (26.24)     1:16.97 (26.34)     1:43.49 (26.52)
  6 Newell, John W            20 NC State-NC               NT   x1:43.66  
                  24.63       51.02 (26.39)     1:17.23 (26.21)     1:43.66 (26.43)
  7 Labonge, Alex A           20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:45.09  
                  24.21       50.50 (26.29)     1:17.67 (27.17)     1:45.09 (27.42)
  8 Salzman, Adam J           20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:49.12  
                  25.65       52.88 (27.23)     1:20.41 (27.53)     1:49.12 (28.71)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         20 NC State-NC               NT      55.72  
                  27.23       55.72 (28.49)                                        
  2 Koletic, Ashlyn M         19 NC State-NC               NT      56.25  
                  27.37       56.25 (28.88)                                        
  3 Nevalainen, Lotta         19 NC State-NC               NT      57.23  
                  28.13       57.23 (29.10)                                        
  4 Stephenson, Hannah S      20 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.15  
                  28.36       58.15 (29.79)                                        
  5 Gargula, Catherine M      20 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.71  
                  28.51       58.71 (30.20)                                        
  6 Harrison, Thalia          20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:00.25  
                  29.15     1:00.25 (31.10)                                        
  7 Bonnema, Riki W           19 NC State-NC               NT   x1:00.54  
                  29.31     1:00.54 (31.23)                                        
  8 Folmar, Bailey A          19 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:00.88  
                  29.91     1:00.88 (30.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camper, Mike W            20 NC State-NC               NT      50.37  
                  24.77       50.37 (25.60)                                        
  2 Halonen, Valtteri A       21 UNCW-NC                   NT      50.62  
                  24.36       50.62 (26.26)                                        
  3 Baric, Michael J          21 UNCW-NC                   NT      51.85  
                  25.45       51.85 (26.40)                                        
  4 Boffa, Jonathan O         20 NC State-NC               NT      52.04  
                  25.32       52.04 (26.72)                                        
  5 Conrad, Eric V            21 UNCW-NC                   NT      52.49  
                  25.76       52.49 (26.73)                                        
  6 Hurdle, Kohl K            22 NC State-NC               NT      53.55  
                  25.96       53.55 (27.59)                                        
  7 Copeland, Chase W         21 UNCW-NC                   NT     x54.03  
                  26.27       54.03 (27.76)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brumbaum, Kayla H         19 NC State-NC               NT    1:03.93  
                  30.34     1:03.93 (33.59)                                        
  2 Engen, Jenson N           19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:04.55  
                  30.43     1:04.55 (34.12)                                        
  3 Schrum, Payton R          19 NC State-NC               NT    1:05.49  
                  30.83     1:05.49 (34.66)                                        
  4 Bursch, Addisynn S        18 NC State-NC               NT    1:06.84  
                  31.73     1:06.84 (35.11)                                        
  5 Doyle, Sarah R            19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:10.20  
                  33.31     1:10.20 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ian B             21 NC State-NC               NT      55.49  
                  25.95       55.49 (29.54)                                        
  2 Hren, Derek J             19 NC State-NC               NT      56.86  
                  26.67       56.86 (30.19)                                        
  3 Matysek, Jake B           21 NC State-NC               NT      58.58  
                  27.64       58.58 (30.94)                                        
  4 Dozier, Daniel A          19 UNCW-NC                   NT      59.08  
                  27.41       59.08 (31.67)                                        
  5 Wilkinson, Ryan C         19 NC State-NC               NT   x1:00.31  
                  28.45     1:00.31 (31.86)                                        
  6 Rayle, Alex S             18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:01.15  
                  28.76     1:01.15 (32.39)                                        
  7 Brittain, Marc W          18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:03.44  
                  29.06     1:03.44 (34.38)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linker, Katelyn S         20 NC State-NC               NT    2:05.04  
                  28.81     1:00.78 (31.97)     1:33.03 (32.25)     2:05.04 (32.01)
  2 Leuthold, Anne            22 NC State-NC               NT    2:05.27  
                  28.50     1:00.46 (31.96)     1:32.79 (32.33)     2:05.27 (32.48)
  3 Pena, Kendall A           18 NC State-NC               NT    2:12.55  
                  30.65     1:04.74 (34.09)     1:38.87 (34.13)     2:12.55 (33.68)
  4 Smith, Sara M             20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:13.05  
                  30.09     1:03.38 (33.29)     1:37.83 (34.45)     2:13.05 (35.22)
  5 Marrese, Kathleen P       21 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:13.08  
                  30.02     1:04.14 (34.12)     1:38.43 (34.29)     2:13.08 (34.65)
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:14.37  
                  31.09     1:05.94 (34.85)     1:40.68 (34.74)     2:14.37 (33.69)
  7 McDonald, Delaney R       18 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:16.28  
                  30.86     1:05.84 (34.98)     1:40.73 (34.89)     2:16.28 (35.55)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Austin H          20 NC State-NC               NT    1:52.44  
                  25.04       53.87 (28.83)     1:22.98 (29.11)     1:52.44 (29.46)
  2 Hamilton, Alex F          18 NC State-NC               NT    1:57.14  
                  26.82       56.84 (30.02)     1:26.97 (30.13)     1:57.14 (30.17)
  3 Sowers, Zach B            19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.32  
                  27.42       58.52 (31.10)     1:28.94 (30.42)     1:59.32 (30.38)
  4 Laliberte, Jeff D         19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:00.36  
                  26.88       57.97 (31.09)     1:29.51 (31.54)     2:00.36 (30.85)
  5 Linker, Adam K            18 NC State-NC               NT    2:00.48  
                  27.10       58.14 (31.04)     1:29.56 (31.42)     2:00.48 (30.92)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poli, Lauren M            21 NC State-NC               NT      23.06  
  2 Grogg, Zina C             21 NC State-NC               NT      23.73  
  3 Labonge, Natalie J        18 NC State-NC               NT      24.04  
  4 Sears, Rachel A           21 UNCW-NC                   NT      24.22  
  5 Tomko, Chelsea M          20 UNCW-NC                   NT      24.75  
  6 Dangremond, Courtney L    20 UNCW-NC                   NT      24.99  
  7 Haynes, Nicole L          20 NC State-NC               NT     x25.29  
  8 Lohr, Katie M             21 UNCW-NC                   NT     x25.40  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiellerup, Andreas      20 NC State-NC               NT      20.50  
  2 Boffa, Jonathan O         20 NC State-NC               NT      21.01  
  3 Gallene, Joe A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT      21.13  
  4 Thomas, Matthew C         21 NC State-NC               NT      21.43  
  5 Labonge, Alex A           20 UNCW-NC                   NT      21.54  
  6 Deana, Jason M            19 NC State-NC               NT     x21.66  
  7 Gaertner, Drew T          21 UNCW-NC                   NT      21.67  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         20 NC State-NC               NT      50.94  
                  24.57       50.94 (26.37)                                        
  2 Zevnik, Alexia            19 NC State-NC               NT      51.27  
                  24.89       51.27 (26.38)                                        
  3 Koletic, Ashlyn M         19 NC State-NC               NT      51.75  
                  24.83       51.75 (26.92)                                        
  4 Hamil, Mariah T           20 NC State-NC               NT     x52.93  
                  25.37       52.93 (27.56)                                        
  5 Sears, Rachel A           21 UNCW-NC                   NT      53.75  
                  26.37       53.75 (27.38)                                        
  6 Dangremond, Courtney L    20 UNCW-NC                   NT      54.53  
                  26.24       54.53 (28.29)                                        
  7 Rogers, Hunter H          18 UNCW-NC                   NT      55.33  
                  26.65       55.33 (28.68)                                        
  8 Shaver, Heather D         19 UNCW-NC                   NT     x55.36  
                  26.52       55.36 (28.84)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Scott A          18 NC State-NC               NT      45.94  
                  22.21       45.94 (23.73)                                        
  2 Williams, David G         20 NC State-NC               NT      46.49  
                  22.40       46.49 (24.09)                                        
  3 Thran, Gabe D             21 UNCW-NC                   NT      46.55  
                  22.53       46.55 (24.02)                                        
  4 Harrington, Chad R        20 NC State-NC               NT      47.21  
                  22.98       47.21 (24.23)                                        
  5 Wilkinson, Ryan C         19 NC State-NC               NT     x47.99  
                  23.12       47.99 (24.87)                                        
  6 Gallene, Joe A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT      48.12  
                  23.12       48.12 (25.00)                                        
  7 Salzman, Adam J           20 UNCW-NC                   NT      48.52  
                  23.35       48.52 (25.17)                                        
  8 Tyler, Ned J              21 UNCW-NC                   NT     x49.00  
                  23.63       49.00 (25.37)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Hannah S      20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:06.18  
                  29.75     1:01.80 (32.05)     1:34.39 (32.59)     2:06.18 (31.79)
  2 Gargula, Catherine M      20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:08.08  
                  30.15     1:02.52 (32.37)     1:35.22 (32.70)     2:08.08 (32.86)
  3 Folmar, Bailey A          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:09.90  
                  30.98     1:03.71 (32.73)     1:36.85 (33.14)     2:09.90 (33.05)
  4 Harrison, Thalia          20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:11.61  
                  31.08     1:04.15 (33.07)     1:38.16 (34.01)     2:11.61 (33.45)
 -- Mills, Kaitlin M          21 NC State-NC               NT   X2:02.79  
                  29.53     1:00.72 (31.19)     1:31.77 (31.05)     2:02.79 (31.02)
 -- Haynes, Nicole L          20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:04.61  
                  29.77     1:01.58 (31.81)     1:32.91 (31.33)     2:04.61 (31.70)
 -- Nevalainen, Lotta         19 NC State-NC               NT   X2:05.98  
                  30.42     1:03.27 (32.85)     1:35.62 (32.35)     2:05.98 (30.36)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:49.70  
                  25.98       53.67 (27.69)     1:21.86 (28.19)     1:49.70 (27.84)
  2 O'Donnell, Matthew J      18 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.19  
                  26.32       54.34 (28.02)     1:22.93 (28.59)     1:51.19 (28.26)
  3 Snyder, Austin H          20 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.69  
                  26.49       55.03 (28.54)     1:23.91 (28.88)     1:51.69 (27.78)
  4 Conrad, Eric V            21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:54.36  
                  26.95       55.98 (29.03)     1:25.47 (29.49)     1:54.36 (28.89)
  5 Hurdle, Kohl K            22 NC State-NC               NT    1:54.87  
                  27.48       56.34 (28.86)     1:25.50 (29.16)     1:54.87 (29.37)
  6 Copeland, Chase W         21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:55.74  
                  27.96       57.61 (29.65)     1:26.28 (28.67)     1:55.74 (29.46)
  7 Byrd, Matt E              21 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:00.10  
                  28.54       58.78 (30.24)     1:29.67 (30.89)     2:00.10 (30.43)
  8 Linker, Adam K            18 NC State-NC               NT   x2:00.26  
                  29.13       59.94 (30.81)     1:30.39 (30.45)     2:00.26 (29.87)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engen, Jenson N           19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:20.12  
                  32.71     1:08.21 (35.50)     1:44.01 (35.80)     2:20.12 (36.11)
  2 Doyle, Sarah R            19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:31.74  
                  34.80     1:13.48 (38.68)     1:52.30 (38.82)     2:31.74 (39.44)
 -- Giamber, Nicole S         20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:19.58  
                  31.71     1:07.64 (35.93)     1:43.87 (36.23)     2:19.58 (35.71)
 -- Brumbaum, Kayla H         19 NC State-NC               NT   X2:20.44  
                  32.37     1:08.02 (35.65)     1:44.27 (36.25)     2:20.44 (36.17)
 -- Liu, Kelsey A             21 NC State-NC               NT   X2:21.66  
                  33.02     1:09.19 (36.17)     1:45.42 (36.23)     2:21.66 (36.24)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Jake B           21 NC State-NC               NT    2:07.36  
                  28.71     1:01.02 (32.31)     1:34.11 (33.09)     2:07.36 (33.25)
  2 Litvinov, Maximus A       22 NC State-NC               NT    2:08.72  
                  29.24     1:01.78 (32.54)     1:35.10 (33.32)     2:08.72 (33.62)
  3 Tollefson, Andrew         21 NC State-NC               NT    2:12.03  
                  30.51     1:03.70 (33.19)     1:37.39 (33.69)     2:12.03 (34.64)
  4 Carter, Geoffrey W        19 NC State-NC               NT   x2:12.21  
                  30.19     1:03.42 (33.23)     1:37.64 (34.22)     2:12.21 (34.57)
  5 Dozier, Daniel A          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:12.42  
                  30.33     1:04.56 (34.23)     1:38.19 (33.63)     2:12.42 (34.23)
  6 Rayle, Alex S             18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:12.95  
                  29.97     1:03.89 (33.92)     1:38.62 (34.73)     2:12.95 (34.33)
  7 Baric, Michael J          21 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:14.70  
                  30.64     1:04.97 (34.33)     1:39.58 (34.61)     2:14.70 (35.12)
  8 Brittain, Marc W          18 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:22.79  
                  31.47     1:08.01 (36.54)     1:45.35 (37.34)     2:22.79 (37.44)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley A           21 UNCW-NC                   NT    5:12.58  
                  29.26     1:00.42 (31.16)     1:32.19 (31.77)     2:03.97 (31.78)
        2:35.78 (31.81)     3:07.29 (31.51)     3:38.42 (31.13)     4:10.40 (31.98)
        4:41.91 (31.51)     5:12.58 (30.67)                                        
  2 Moore, Kelsey E           18 UNCW-NC                   NT    5:12.82  
                  29.22     1:00.68 (31.46)     1:32.24 (31.56)     2:04.06 (31.82)
        2:35.52 (31.46)     3:07.19 (31.67)     3:38.74 (31.55)     4:10.09 (31.35)
        4:41.82 (31.73)     5:12.82 (31.00)                                        
  3 Schwartz, Emily R         21 UNCW-NC                   NT    5:14.24  
                  28.93     1:00.22 (31.29)     1:31.80 (31.58)     2:03.84 (32.04)
        2:35.68 (31.84)     3:07.42 (31.74)     3:39.08 (31.66)     4:10.93 (31.85)
        4:42.93 (32.00)     5:14.24 (31.31)                                        
  4 Kelly, Grace A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT   x5:18.42  
                  29.57     1:01.14 (31.57)     1:33.06 (31.92)     2:05.36 (32.30)
        2:37.87 (32.51)     3:10.10 (32.23)     3:42.62 (32.52)     4:14.90 (32.28)
        4:47.03 (32.13)     5:18.42 (31.39)                                        
 -- Connors, Kristin A        19 NC State-NC               NT   X5:00.95  
                  28.14       58.28 (30.14)     1:28.66 (30.38)     1:59.25 (30.59)
        2:29.81 (30.56)     3:00.34 (30.53)     3:30.65 (30.31)     4:01.07 (30.42)
        4:31.47 (30.40)     5:00.95 (29.48)                                        
 -- Pena, Kendall A           18 NC State-NC               NT   X5:08.50  
                  28.84     1:00.27 (31.43)     1:31.89 (31.62)     2:03.16 (31.27)
        2:34.42 (31.26)     3:05.64 (31.22)     3:36.74 (31.10)     4:07.47 (30.73)
        4:38.41 (30.94)     5:08.50 (30.09)                                        
 -- Muller, Rachel A          18 NC State-NC               NT   X5:10.08  
                  29.15     1:00.30 (31.15)     1:32.00 (31.70)     2:03.58 (31.58)
        2:35.11 (31.53)     3:06.57 (31.46)     3:37.90 (31.33)     4:09.06 (31.16)
        4:39.96 (30.90)     5:10.08 (30.12)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T      19 NC State-NC               NT    4:31.74  
                  24.64       52.11 (27.47)     1:19.89 (27.78)     1:47.66 (27.77)
        2:15.43 (27.77)     2:43.07 (27.64)     3:10.54 (27.47)     3:38.13 (27.59)
        4:05.37 (27.24)     4:31.74 (26.37)                                        
  2 Cremer, Christian H       21 UNCW-NC                   NT    4:42.82  
                  25.98       54.37 (28.39)     1:23.44 (29.07)     1:52.59 (29.15)
        2:21.83 (29.24)     2:51.36 (29.53)     3:19.84 (28.48)     3:48.18 (28.34)
        4:16.00 (27.82)     4:42.82 (26.82)                                        
  3 Dove, Sawyer S            19 UNCW-NC                   NT    4:45.94  
                  26.17       54.83 (28.66)     1:24.05 (29.22)     1:53.48 (29.43)
        2:22.94 (29.46)     2:52.26 (29.32)     3:21.31 (29.05)     3:50.00 (28.69)
        4:18.34 (28.34)     4:45.94 (27.60)                                        
  4 Cremer, Andrew B          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    4:48.32  
                  26.41       55.04 (28.63)     1:24.04 (29.00)     1:53.67 (29.63)
        2:22.85 (29.18)     2:52.20 (29.35)     3:21.86 (29.66)     3:51.04 (29.18)
        4:20.24 (29.20)     4:48.32 (28.08)                                        
  5 Wyand, Ross R             18 UNCW-NC                   NT   x4:52.58  
                  26.51       55.98 (29.47)     1:25.62 (29.64)     1:55.06 (29.44)
        2:24.83 (29.77)     2:54.93 (30.10)     3:24.95 (30.02)     3:54.18 (29.23)
        4:24.01 (29.83)     4:52.58 (28.57)                                        
 -- Camper, Mike W            20 NC State-NC               NT   X4:39.14  
                  25.13       53.11 (27.98)     1:21.59 (28.48)     1:50.34 (28.75)
        2:19.24 (28.90)     2:47.20 (27.96)     3:15.63 (28.43)     3:44.06 (28.43)
        4:12.07 (28.01)     4:39.14 (27.07)                                        
 -- Bilis, Simonas            19 NC State-NC               NT   X4:40.87  
                  24.87       52.89 (28.02)     1:21.62 (28.73)     1:50.91 (29.29)
        2:19.93 (29.02)     2:48.91 (28.98)     3:17.87 (28.96)     3:46.64 (28.77)
        4:14.82 (28.18)     4:40.87 (26.05)                                        
 -- Williams, David G         20 NC State-NC               NT   X4:48.25  
                  24.80       52.57 (27.77)     1:21.55 (28.98)     1:51.46 (29.91)
        2:21.30 (29.84)     2:51.30 (30.00)     3:20.65 (29.35)     3:50.50 (29.85)
        4:20.13 (29.63)     4:48.25 (28.12)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gargula, Catherine M      20 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.20  
                  26.91       58.20 (31.29)                                        
  2 Werkiser, Emma M          19 UNCW-NC                   NT      59.51  
                  28.22       59.51 (31.29)                                        
  3 Smith, Sara M             20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:00.60  
                  28.88     1:00.60 (31.72)                                        
  4 Marrese, Kathleen P       21 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:00.70  
                  29.05     1:00.70 (31.65)                                        
 -- Grogg, Zina C             21 NC State-NC               NT     X54.26  
                  25.44       54.26 (28.82)                                        
 -- Labonge, Natalie J        18 NC State-NC               NT     X56.09  
                  26.54       56.09 (29.55)                                        
 -- Leuthold, Anne            22 NC State-NC               NT     X57.27  
                  26.73       57.27 (30.54)                                        
 -- Woodling, Bailey L        21 NC State-NC               NT     X59.01  
                  27.79       59.01 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       21 UNCW-NC                   NT      50.38  
                  23.51       50.38 (26.87)                                        
  2 Conrad, Eric V            21 UNCW-NC                   NT      51.22  
                  23.86       51.22 (27.36)                                        
  3 Sowers, Zach B            19 UNCW-NC                   NT      51.82  
                  24.24       51.82 (27.58)                                        
  4 Tyler, Ned J              21 UNCW-NC                   NT     x53.11  
                  24.65       53.11 (28.46)                                        
 -- Miesfeld, Barrett B       21 NC State-NC               NT     X49.22  
                  23.08       49.22 (26.14)                                        
 -- Newell, John W            20 NC State-NC               NT     X49.79  
                  23.20       49.79 (26.59)                                        
 -- Thomas, Matthew C         21 NC State-NC               NT     X52.57  
                  24.79       52.57 (27.78)                                        
 -- Hamilton, Alex F          18 NC State-NC               NT     X53.93  
                  25.42       53.93 (28.51)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Casie N            20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:11.83  
                  28.96     1:02.64 (33.68)     1:41.25 (38.61)     2:11.83 (30.58)
  2 McDonald, Delaney R       18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:15.37  
                  28.62     1:03.73 (35.11)     1:42.50 (38.77)     2:15.37 (32.87)
 -- Schrum, Payton R          19 NC State-NC               NT   X2:07.36  
                  27.40     1:00.24 (32.84)     1:36.71 (36.47)     2:07.36 (30.65)
 -- Liu, Kelsey A             21 NC State-NC               NT   X2:08.06  
                  28.28     1:01.67 (33.39)     1:37.66 (35.99)     2:08.06 (30.40)
 -- Linker, Katelyn S         20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:10.69  
                  28.05     1:01.78 (33.73)     1:40.89 (39.11)     2:10.69 (29.80)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rayle, Alex S             18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.52  
                  26.49       56.10 (29.61)     1:30.53 (34.43)     1:58.52 (27.99)
  2 Baric, Michael J          21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.41  
                  26.32       56.04 (29.72)     1:30.92 (34.88)     1:59.41 (28.49)
  3 Wyand, Ross R             18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:02.62  
                  26.27       58.90 (32.63)     1:34.16 (35.26)     2:02.62 (28.46)
  4 Dozier, Daniel A          19 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:04.14  
                  25.67       57.59 (31.92)     1:33.46 (35.87)     2:04.14 (30.68)
 -- Bishop, Ian B             21 NC State-NC               NT   X1:53.95  
                  25.06       54.94 (29.88)     1:26.48 (31.54)     1:53.95 (27.47)
 -- Hren, Derek J             19 NC State-NC               NT   X1:55.68  
                  24.80       54.46 (29.66)     1:27.78 (33.32)     1:55.68 (27.90)
 -- Hurdle, Kohl K            22 NC State-NC               NT   X1:56.15  
                  24.84       53.13 (28.29)     1:28.31 (35.18)     1:56.15 (27.84)
 -- Wilkinson, Ryan C         19 NC State-NC               NT   X1:57.18  
                  25.33       54.33 (29.00)     1:29.22 (34.89)     1:57.18 (27.96)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:31.74  
     1) Poli, Lauren M 21               2) Nevalainen, Lotta 19           
     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19            4) Bonnema, Riki W 19             
                  23.08       46.29 (23.21)     1:08.94 (22.65)     1:31.74 (22.80)
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT    1:35.76  
     1) Jones, Lydia W 18               2) Zevnik, Alexia 19              
     3) Freyman, Hannah M 20            4) Hamil, Mariah T 20             
                  24.64       48.60 (23.96)     1:12.34 (23.74)     1:35.76 (23.42)
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   x1:36.04  
     1) Leuthold, Anne 22               2) Labonge, Natalie J 18          
     3) Haynes, Nicole L 20             4) Grogg, Zina C 21               
                  24.57       48.14 (23.57)     1:12.87 (24.73)     1:36.04 (23.17)
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:36.68  
     1) Tomko, Chelsea M 20             2) Dangremond, Courtney L 20      
     3) Stephenson, Hannah S 20         4) Sears, Rachel A 21             
                  24.57       49.08 (24.51)     1:13.30 (24.22)     1:36.68 (23.38)
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:41.32  
     1) Shaver, Heather D 19            2) Moore, Kelsey E 18             
     3) Lohr, Katie M 21                4) Rogers, Hunter H 18            
                  25.55       50.92 (25.37)     1:15.38 (24.46)     1:41.32 (25.94)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:23.04  
     1) Johnson, Scott A 18             2) Deana, Jason M 19              
     3) Thomas, Matthew C 21            4) Boffa, Jonathan O 20           
                  21.17       42.10 (20.93)     1:03.14 (21.04)     1:23.04 (19.90)
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:23.54  
     1) Gaertner, Drew T 21             2) Labonge, Alex A 20             
     3) Thran, Gabe D 21                4) Gallene, Joe A 21              
                  21.56       42.30 (20.74)     1:03.26 (20.96)     1:23.54 (20.28)
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:27.30  
     1) Tyler, Ned J 21                 2) Sowers, Zach B 19              
     3) Dove, Sawyer S 19               4) Salzman, Adam J 20             
                  21.68       43.76 (22.08)     1:05.60 (21.84)     1:27.30 (21.70)
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:30.88  
     1) Cremer, Christian H 21          2) Brittain, Marc W 18            
     3) Topping, Stephen A 20           4) Cremer, Andrew B 19            
                  22.69       45.71 (23.02)     1:08.32 (22.61)     1:30.88 (22.56)

McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees