04/20/2014
Clear, 53.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to UNCW                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/27/2013
                         Tennessee at UNCW - 9/27/2013                         
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 32                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tennessee, University of, Knox     TENN-SE         178  
                2 University of North Carolina W     UNCW-NC         116  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tennessee, University of, Knox     TENN-SE         167  
                2 University of North Carolina W     UNCW-NC         133  


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:44.06   11/7/2010 UNCW, UNCW                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT    1:43.42# 
     1) Solernou, Lauren A SR           2) Hannis, Molly C JR             
     3) Bruens, Harper M SO             4) Johnson, Faith N SO            
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:49.01  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S JR         2) Ostrom, Kathryn M FR           
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P SR          4) Dangremond, Courtney L JR      
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT    1:49.93  
     1) Leander, Christina E FR         2) Carner, Amanda D SO            
     3) Cefal, Michelle Z FR            4) Thompson, Cherelle A SO        
  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            1:35.08   x1:50.00  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren N FR           2) Callahan, Colleen FR           
     3) Gaeckle, Erin M JR              4) Dickson, Morgan J FR           
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:52.06  
     1) Harrison, Thalia JR             2) Souther, Christine A SO        
     3) Towe, Caitlin H SR              4) Reed, Ainsley S FR             
  6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'D'                 NT   x1:54.44  
     1) Hahn, Maddie E SO               2) Finkbeiner, Caroline M SO      
     3) Sanderson, Grace Anne M SR      4) McNeilis, Kate K SR            
  7 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:55.32  
     1) Folmar, Bailey A FR             2) Wilson, Taylor N JR            
     3) Smith, Sara M JR                4) McDonald, Delaney R FR         
  8 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:57.79  
     1) Boyle, Casie N JR               2) Doyle, Sarah R SO              
     3) Dickerman, Erin R FR            4) Didawick, Amanda R FR          
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:30.69   1/26/2013 North Carolina State Universit, NC State   
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT    1:33.02  
     1) Lehane, Sean M SO               2) Prono, Renato SR               
     3) Thulin, Jacob N JR              4) Tillman, Troy N JR             
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:35.10  
     1) Conrad, Eric V JR               2) Baric, Michael J SR            
     3) Tyler, Ned J JR                 4) Gaertner, Drew T JR            
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:35.54  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A JR          2) Dozier, Daniel A SO            
     3) Sowers, Zach B SO               4) Thran, Gabe D SR               
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:37.73  
     1) Rayle, Alex S FR                2) Brittain, Marc W FR            
     3) Salzman, Adam J JR              4) Labonge, Alex A JR             
  5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'D'                 NT    1:37.89  
     1) Dagley, Jimmy F SO              2) Dibblin, Ross E FR             
     3) Svagerko, Carl J SR             4) Cornett, Adam A SO             
  6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT   x1:38.43  
     1) Wylie, Tim M SO                 2) Hirstein, Austin X FR          
     3) Myhre, Ben W SO                 4) Johnson, Clint E SR            
  7 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            1:24.53   x1:41.77  
     1) McFall, Ryan W JR               2) Rairden, Sam E SR              
     3) Sadsad, Chris J SO              4) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T SO   
  8 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:47.71  
     1) Byrd, Matt E SR                 2) Spake, Garrett Y SO            
     3) Laliberte, Jeff D SO            4) Copeland, Chase W JR           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 10:08.23   9/28/2012 Kelsey J Floyd, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carner, Amanda D          SO Tennessee-SE        10:11.31   10:24.87  
  2 Griffith, Mary E          SO Tennessee-SE              NT   10:29.86  
  3 Dickson, Morgan J         FR Tennessee-SE              NT   10:40.31  
  4 Smith, Ashley A           SR UNCW-NC                   NT   10:47.90  
  5 Callahan, Colleen         FR Tennessee-SE              NT  x10:52.26  
  6 Binkauskas, Danielle A    SO UNCW-NC                   NT   10:54.29  
  7 Kelly, Grace A            SR UNCW-NC                   NT   11:02.32  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 9:24.13  11/11/1994 O. Agh, FAU                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, David T            FR Tennessee-SE              NT    9:30.09  
  2 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   SO Tennessee-SE              NT    9:51.38  
  3 Cremer, Christian H       SR UNCW-NC                   NT    9:54.33  
  4 Cremer, Andrew B          SO UNCW-NC                   NT   10:16.50  
  5 Peterson, Drew J          JR Tennessee-SE              NT   10:18.53  
  6 Topping, Stephen A        SO UNCW-NC                   NT   10:23.48  
  7 Hammond, Nik S            SO UNCW-NC                   NT  x10:41.77  
  8 Johnson, Clint E          SR Tennessee-SE              NT  x11:03.48  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:52.12    2/5/2011 Libby Mayock, UNCW                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D        SR Tennessee-SE         1:43.22    1:50.78# 
  2 Tegner, Madeline R        FR Tennessee-SE              NT    1:56.25  
  3 Schwartz, Emily R         SR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.38  
  3 Rogers, Hunter H          FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.38  
  5 Shaver, Heather D         SO UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.62  
  6 Kiger, Heather E          SO Tennessee-SE         2:01.40    1:59.95  
  7 McDonald, Delaney R       FR UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:00.82  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:37.89   1/26/2013 Jonathan O Boffa, NC State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristan K         JR Tennessee-SE         1:39.41    1:44.12  
  2 Dove, Sawyer S            SO UNCW-NC                   NT    1:46.84  
  3 Labonge, Alex A           JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:48.16  
  4 Bevier, Bryce D           JR Tennessee-SE         1:41.32    1:48.57  
  5 Conrad, Eric V            JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:48.60  
  6 Petersen, Sam L           SR Tennessee-SE         1:41.07    1:50.53  
  7 Prono, Renato             SR Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:54.45  
 -- Thran, Gabe D             SR UNCW-NC                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 56.50   10/7/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Hannah S      JR UNCW-NC                   NT      57.55  
  2 Bruens, Harper M          SO Tennessee-SE           57.75      57.64  
  3 Forrester, Patricia D     FR Tennessee-SE              NT      59.14  
  4 Hannis, Molly C           JR Tennessee-SE         1:03.61    1:00.71  
  5 Harrison, Thalia          JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:02.07  
  6 Griffith, Mary E          SO Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:03.76  
  7 Folmar, Bailey A          FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:03.93  
  8 Kirsteier, Kendall P      SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:08.90  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.64   2/19/1993 Gian Pozzolini, JMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehane, Sean M            SO Tennessee-SE           46.80      49.66  
  2 Baric, Michael J          SR UNCW-NC                   NT      51.55  
  3 Halonen, Valtteri A       JR UNCW-NC                   NT      51.81  
  4 Copeland, Chase W         JR UNCW-NC                   NT      55.19  
  5 Tillman, Troy N           JR Tennessee-SE           51.61      55.20  
  6 Garner, Miles G           SO Tennessee-SE              NT      56.69  
  7 Byrd, Matt E              SR UNCW-NC                   NT     x56.94  
  8 Bevier, Bryce D           JR Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:04.02  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.08  10/16/2010 Christine Wixted, Duke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Souther, Christine A      SO UNCW-NC                   NT    1:06.22  
  2 Ostrom, Kathryn M         FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:08.28  
  3 Johnson, Faith N          SO Tennessee-SE              NT    1:09.88  
  4 Gendron, Lindsay D        SR Tennessee-SE         1:10.49    1:10.67  
  5 Wilson, Taylor N          JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:11.38  
  6 Doyle, Sarah R            SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:11.62  
  7 Thompson, Cherelle A      SO Tennessee-SE         1:09.28    1:13.26  
  8 Leander, Christina E      FR Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:14.03  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.34   10/7/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dibblin, Ross E           FR Tennessee-SE              NT      59.87  
  2 Dozier, Daniel A          SO UNCW-NC                   NT      59.98  
  3 Rayle, Alex S             FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:01.18  
  4 Brittain, Marc W          FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:02.06  
  5 Myhre, Ben W              SO Tennessee-SE         1:03.40    1:03.47  
 -- Rairden, Sam E            SR Tennessee-SE              NT         DQ  
 -- Cornett, Adam A           SO Tennessee-SE              NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:02.81   1/26/2013 Julianna H Prim, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundstrom, Heather M      FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:04.38  
  2 Cefal, Michelle Z         FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:06.94  
  3 Morris, Camryne A         FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:10.24  
  4 Smith, Sara M             JR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:11.41  
  5 Forrester, Patricia D     FR Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:11.50  
  6 Marrese, Kathleen P       SR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:15.76  
  7 Towe, Caitlin H           SR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:16.83  
  8 Didawick, Amanda R        FR UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:18.03  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:48.63   1/26/2013 Christian T McCurdy, NC State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Miles G           SO Tennessee-SE         1:51.73    1:57.40  
  2 Wyand, Ross R             FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.79  
  3 Sowers, Zach B            SO UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.43  
  4 Petersen, Sam L           SR Tennessee-SE         1:57.23    2:00.73  
  5 Sadsad, Chris J           SO Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.10  
  6 Laliberte, Jeff D         SO UNCW-NC                   NT    2:01.18  
  7 McFall, Ryan W            JR Tennessee-SE         1:54.72   x2:05.32  
  8 Spake, Garrett Y          SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:11.04  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.06   12/1/2012 Carly Tanner, UNCW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Cherelle A      SO Tennessee-SE           22.97      23.96  
  2 McNeilis, Kate K          SR Tennessee-SE           23.15      24.63  
  3 Dangremond, Courtney L    JR UNCW-NC                   NT      25.41  
  4 Kiger, Heather E          SO Tennessee-SE           23.82      25.49  
  5 Reed, Ainsley S           FR UNCW-NC                   NT      25.68  
  6 Lohr, Katie M             JR UNCW-NC                   NT      25.83  
  7 Boyle, Casie N            JR UNCW-NC                   NT     x26.56  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  10/16/2010 Benjamin Hwang, Duke                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaertner, Drew T          JR UNCW-NC                   NT      22.00  
  2 Thran, Gabe D             SR UNCW-NC                   NT      22.06  
  3 Slater, Tristan K         JR Tennessee-SE              NT      22.24  
  4 Tyler, Ned J              JR UNCW-NC                   NT      22.33  
  5 Svagerko, Carl J          SR Tennessee-SE           22.27      22.56  
  6 Salzman, Adam J           JR UNCW-NC                   NT     x22.67  
  7 Signorin, Ryan J          SO Tennessee-SE              NT      22.69  
  8 Sadsad, Chris J           SO Tennessee-SE           20.44     x23.38  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 322.43  10/18/2008 Abbey Jonston, Duke                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamp, Victoria            SR Tennessee-SE              NP     287.10  
  2 Lera, Sam H               SO Tennessee-SE              NP     260.92  
  3 Taylor, Mary G            FR Tennessee-SE              NP     247.72  
  4 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     SR UNCW-NC                   NP     158.55  
  5 Reilly, Nathalie A        JR UNCW-NC                   NP     147.22  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 359.63    2/4/2006 Dean Berman, UNCW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robles, Mauricio A        SO Tennessee-SE              NP     387.37# 
  2 Lane, Nathan A            FR UNCW-NC                   NP     237.75  
  3 Seymour, Chase R          JR UNCW-NC                   NP     225.45  
  4 Howell, Michael A         FR Tennessee-SE              NP     204.27  
  5 Villanueva, Giovanni A    FR UNCW-NC                   NP     185.32  
  6 Fullam, Lee R             FR Tennessee-SE              NP     172.42  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.88   9/28/2012 Lindsay Gendron, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    SO Tennessee-SE           52.69      53.71  
  2 Souther, Christine A      SO UNCW-NC                   NT      54.62  
  3 Rogers, Hunter H          FR UNCW-NC                   NT      55.67  
  4 Hannis, Molly C           JR Tennessee-SE         1:01.44      55.88  
  5 Dangremond, Courtney L    JR UNCW-NC                   NT      55.99  
  6 Sanderson, Grace Anne M   SR Tennessee-SE           53.92      56.26  
  7 Dickson, Morgan J         FR Tennessee-SE              NT     x56.44  
  8 Reed, Ainsley S           FR UNCW-NC                   NT     x56.99  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.61   1/26/2013 Jonathan O Boffa, NC State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dagley, Jimmy F           SO Tennessee-SE           47.80      47.48  
  2 Labonge, Alex A           JR UNCW-NC                   NT      47.58  
  3 Wylie, Tim M              SO Tennessee-SE           46.53      49.15  
  4 Salzman, Adam J           JR UNCW-NC                   NT      49.44  
  5 Gaertner, Drew T          JR UNCW-NC                   NT      49.52  
  6 Cornett, Adam A           SO Tennessee-SE           46.93      52.16  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:02.55   1/26/2013 Hannah S Stephenson, UNCW                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Lauren N        FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:03.38  
  2 Stephenson, Hannah S      JR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:05.78  
  3 Hahn, Maddie E            SO Tennessee-SE         1:55.49    2:11.79  
  4 Harrison, Thalia          JR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:13.46  
  5 Folmar, Bailey A          FR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:16.32  
  6 Boyle, Casie N            JR UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:17.69  
 -- Leander, Christina E      FR Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:06.70  
 -- Tegner, Madeline R        FR Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:15.19  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:48.41   2/18/1993 Burak Erdem, UNCW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:54.75  
  2 Conrad, Eric V            JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:57.04  
  3 Copeland, Chase W         JR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:57.92  
  4 Dove, Sawyer S            SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:00.66  
  5 Signorin, Ryan J          SO Tennessee-SE              NT    2:01.58  
  6 Dibblin, Ross E           FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:02.15  
  7 Tillman, Troy N           JR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:06.67  
  8 Heron, David T            FR Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:09.11  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.93   2/20/1993 Gabriella Csepe, AU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Colleen         FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:25.73  
  2 Smith, Sara M             JR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:27.54  
  3 Gaeckle, Erin M           JR Tennessee-SE         2:27.46    2:31.06  
  4 Doyle, Sarah R            SO UNCW-NC                   NT    2:33.52  
  5 McNeilis, Kate K          SR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:34.93  
  6 Ostrom, Kathryn M         FR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:35.16  
  7 Wilson, Taylor N          JR UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:36.65  
  8 Forrester, Patricia D     FR Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:44.46  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:59.94   2/10/1990 Sergio Lopez, AU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayle, Alex S             FR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:13.25  
  2 Dozier, Daniel A          SO UNCW-NC                   NT    2:15.86  
  3 Thulin, Jacob N           JR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:19.30  
  4 Hirstein, Austin X        FR Tennessee-SE              NT    2:20.16  
  5 Leland, Trevor P          SO Tennessee-SE              NT    2:20.38  
  6 Brittain, Marc W          FR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:22.49  
  7 Wylie, Tim M              SO Tennessee-SE              NT   x2:25.35  
  8 Spake, Garrett Y          SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:27.56  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:57.97   11/7/2010 Kayla Zeller, Towson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Lauren N        FR Tennessee-SE              NT    4:59.63  
  2 Schwartz, Emily R         SR UNCW-NC                   NT    5:16.32  
  3 Smith, Ashley A           SR UNCW-NC                   NT    5:21.34  
  4 Shaver, Heather D         SO UNCW-NC                   NT    5:22.47  
  5 Hahn, Maddie E            SO Tennessee-SE              NT    5:25.74  
  6 Kelly, Grace A            SR UNCW-NC                   NT   x5:26.35  
 -- Morris, Camryne A         FR Tennessee-SE              NT   X5:07.66  
 -- Lundstrom, Heather M      FR Tennessee-SE              NT   X5:10.34  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:27.96    2/7/1991 Sergio Lopez, AU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Sam L           SR Tennessee-SE         4:23.49    4:46.45  
  2 Cremer, Christian H       SR UNCW-NC                   NT    4:47.03  
  3 Myhre, Ben W              SO Tennessee-SE              NT    4:51.88  
  4 Peterson, Drew J          JR Tennessee-SE              NT    4:54.33  
  5 Dagley, Jimmy F           SO Tennessee-SE              NT   x4:55.16  
  6 Wyand, Ross R             FR UNCW-NC                   NT    4:55.54  
  7 Cremer, Andrew B          SO UNCW-NC                   NT    5:00.60  
  8 Topping, Stephen A        SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x5:01.61  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.09  10/31/2009 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Morgan J         FR Tennessee-SE              NT      58.64  
  2 Johnson, Faith N          SO Tennessee-SE           53.66      58.65  
  3 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    SO Tennessee-SE           58.61      59.44  
  4 Carner, Amanda D          SO Tennessee-SE              NT   x1:00.35  
  5 Marrese, Kathleen P       SR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:01.29  
  6 Didawick, Amanda R        FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:02.95  
  7 Towe, Caitlin H           SR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:03.11  
  8 Kirsteier, Kendall P      SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:03.31  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.14   1/26/2013 Barrett B Miesfeld, NC State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thulin, Jacob N           JR Tennessee-SE           46.91      50.56  
  2 Sowers, Zach B            SO UNCW-NC                   NT      52.04  
  3 Baric, Michael J          SR UNCW-NC                   NT      52.64  
  4 Tyler, Ned J              JR UNCW-NC                   NT      53.91  
  5 Laliberte, Jeff D         SO UNCW-NC                   NT     x54.73  
  6 Prono, Renato             SR Tennessee-SE           52.91      54.81  
  7 Hirstein, Austin X        FR Tennessee-SE              NT      55.38  
  8 Heron, David T            FR Tennessee-SE              NT     x57.46  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 322.12   1/26/2013 Hannah M Hopkins, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lera, Sam H               SO Tennessee-SE              NP     243.45  
  2 Taylor, Mary G            FR Tennessee-SE              NP     218.47  
  3 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     SR UNCW-NC                   NP     162.30  
  4 Reilly, Nathalie A        JR UNCW-NC                   NP     145.80  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 351.07  10/16/2010 Nick McCrory, Duke                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robles, Mauricio A        SO Tennessee-SE              NP     326.10  
  2 Howell, Michael A         FR Tennessee-SE              NP     255.60  
  3 Seymour, Chase R          JR UNCW-NC                   NP     243.15  
  4 Villanueva, Giovanni A    FR UNCW-NC                   NP     224.40  
  5 Lane, Nathan A            FR UNCW-NC                   NP     213.82  
  6 Fullam, Lee R             FR Tennessee-SE              NP     202.12  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:04.23   1/22/2011 Rachael Shaffer, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Souther, Christine A      SO UNCW-NC                   NT    2:10.97  
  2 McDonald, Delaney R       FR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:12.70  
  3 Ostrom, Kathryn M         FR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:20.12  
  4 Reed, Ainsley S           FR UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:20.65  
 -- Cefal, Michelle Z         FR Tennessee-SE              NT         DQ  
 -- Tegner, Madeline R        FR Tennessee-SE              NT         DQ  
 -- Bruens, Harper M          SO Tennessee-SE              NT         DQ  
 -- Kiger, Heather E          SO Tennessee-SE         2:15.81         DQ  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:50.35   2/16/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehane, Sean M            SO Tennessee-SE         1:53.31    1:54.51  
  2 Baric, Michael J          SR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.24  
  3 Dagley, Jimmy F           SO Tennessee-SE         1:56.14    1:58.86  
  4 Rayle, Alex S             FR UNCW-NC                   NT    1:59.11  
  5 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   SO Tennessee-SE              NT    1:59.92  
  6 Conrad, Eric V            JR UNCW-NC                   NT    2:01.59  
  7 Dozier, Daniel A          SO UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:04.92  
  8 Rairden, Sam E            SR Tennessee-SE         1:51.43   x2:07.81  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:27.87   11/7/2010 Towson, Towson                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:44.83  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S JR         2) Schwartz, Emily R SR           
     3) Dangremond, Courtney L JR       4) Shaver, Heather D SO           
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    3:51.22  
     1) Lohr, Katie M JR                2) Rogers, Hunter H FR            
     3) Boyle, Casie N JR               4) Kirsteier, Kendall P SO        
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:52.31  
     1) Harrison, Thalia JR             2) Kelly, Grace A SR              
     3) Binkauskas, Danielle A SO       4) Folmar, Bailey A FR            
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x3:57.17  
     1) Didawick, Amanda R FR           2) Towe, Caitlin H SR             
     3) Smith, Ashley A SR              4) Dickerman, Erin R FR           
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT   X3:31.36  
     1) Bruens, Harper M SO             2) Gendron, Lindsay D SR          
     3) Driscoll, Lauren N FR           4) Cefal, Michelle Z FR           
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT   X3:32.06  
     1) Griffith, Mary E SO             2) Johnson, Faith N SO            
     3) Morris, Camryne A FR            4) Thompson, Cherelle A SO        
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            3:14.18   X3:34.89  
     1) Sanderson, Grace Anne M SR      2) Lundstrom, Heather M FR        
     3) Finkbeiner, Caroline M SO       4) McNeilis, Kate K SR            
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:03.06   2/20/1993 JMU, JMU                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT    3:07.96  
     1) Tillman, Troy N JR              2) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T SO   
     3) Rairden, Sam E SR               4) Slater, Tristan K JR           
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:08.60  
     1) Thran, Gabe D SR                2) Dove, Sawyer S SO              
     3) Cremer, Christian H SR          4) Labonge, Alex A JR             
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            2:55.07    3:13.02  
     1) Sadsad, Chris J SO              2) Leland, Trevor P SO            
     3) Svagerko, Carl J SR             4) Bevier, Bryce D JR             
  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT   x3:15.90  
     1) Johnson, Clint E SR             2) Peterson, Drew J JR            
     3) McFall, Ryan W JR               4) Signorin, Ryan J SO            
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    3:16.31  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A JR          2) Gaertner, Drew T JR            
     3) Tyler, Ned J JR                 4) Salzman, Adam J JR             
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x3:20.47  
     1) Sowers, Zach B SO               2) Brittain, Marc W FR            
     3) Hammond, Nik S SO               4) Cremer, Andrew B SO            
  7 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:27.77  
     1) Wyand, Ross R FR                2) Byrd, Matt E SR                
     3) Spake, Garrett Y SO             4) Topping, Stephen A SO          

Carolina Ford Dealers
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
BlueCross BlueShield
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees