04/16/2014
Clear, 49.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 
Baseball mm


Licensed to Wingate University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 06:36 PM

                          Wingate vs UNCW - 1/19/2013                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:54.46   11  

     1) Stephenson, Hannah S 19         2) Tanner, Carly R 21             

     3) Sears, Rachel A 20              4) Miller, Nicole I 21            

       28.06    57.50    29.49  1:03.94    27.76    58.91    25.59    54.11

  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:55.91    4  

     1) Koryukova, Rita S 18            2) Cornet, Charlotte C 21         

     3) Dembny, Valerie 21              4) Pheil, Katie L 20              

     2:31.49  3:02.98    24.52    52.72    28.22     0.21                  

  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    3:59.02    2  

     1) Gargula, Catherine M 18         2) Engen, Jenson N 18             

     3) Werkiser, Emma M 17             4) Boyle, Casie N 19              

       28.95    59.16    30.71  1:05.56    27.58    59.82    25.79    54.48

  4 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    4:06.73  

     1) Ray, Amanda                     2) Santiesteban, Luisa F 19       

     3) Gervas, Kellie N 19             4) Fish, Ana M 18                 

       30.42  1:03.19    33.01  1:08.29    28.26  1:01.71    25.21    53.54

  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT    4:07.18  

     1) Harrison, Thalia 19             2) Doyle, Sarah R 18              

     3) Smith, Sara M 19                4) Washburn, Cameron W 20         

       30.22  1:01.71    32.88  1:09.57    28.25  1:01.47    25.94    54.43

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:26.79   11  

     1) Halonen, Valtteri A 20          2) Fiala, CJ J 19                 

     3) Lowe, Nick A 19                 4) Williams, Michael H 21         

       25.19    51.92    26.86    58.22    22.99    49.83    21.76    46.82

  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:29.86    4  

     1) Morris, Chris M 19              2) Julyan, Rory I 21              

     3) Waganaar, Spencer T 21          4) Johnson, Dylon R 18            

       26.15    53.44    26.67    58.69    23.74    51.38    22.16    46.35

  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    3:30.11    2  

     1) Baric, Michael J 20             2) McGorry, Ray A 21              

     3) Conrad, Stephen R 22            4) Labonge, Alex A 19             

       25.16    52.04    27.94  1:00.20    23.94    51.02    22.18    46.85

  4 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    3:33.92  

     1) Knapp, Samuel L 19              2) Collum, David E 19             

     3) Meagher, Will L 20              4) Arvidsson, Ossian J 20         

       26.66    54.67    27.39    59.59    24.19    52.54    22.69    47.12

  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT    3:34.53  

     1) Conrad, Eric V 20               2) Dozier, Daniel A 18            

     3) Tyler, Ned J 20                 4) Taylor, Matt A 20              

       26.22    54.40    27.88    59.66    24.43    53.02    22.30    47.45

  6 Wingate University-NC  'C'                             NT    3:49.21  

     1) Edwards, Cody A 17              2) Stokes, Will C 21              

     3) Andersson, Niklas T 20          4) Rivera, Johnny P 18            

       27.62    56.97    32.03  1:09.60    24.87    53.65    23.14    48.99

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Rachel G          21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   10:26.81    9  

      29.09   31.24   31.52   31.57   31.77   31.60   31.56   31.47

      31.45   31.42   31.33   31.27   31.55   31.38   31.51   31.48

      31.36   31.58   31.55   31.11                                

  2 Wessler, Julie A          21 Wingate-NC                NT   10:36.20    4  

      28.05   31.12   31.52   31.70   31.70   31.77   31.92   31.84

      32.07   32.11   32.39   32.46   32.47   32.18   32.24   32.70

      32.26   32.13   32.24   31.33                                

  3 Kelly, Grace A            20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   10:36.48    3  

      29.80   31.67   32.02   32.22   32.18   32.09   32.30   32.22

      32.10   31.98   32.01   32.14   32.17   32.03   32.06   31.78

      31.71   32.29   31.80   29.91                                

  4 Schmidt, Paige M          21 Wingate-NC                NT   10:42.55    2  

      28.95   30.84   31.41   31.78   31.93   31.91   31.99   32.11

      32.25   32.47   32.49   32.59   32.74   32.64   32.71   32.67

      32.75   33.04   32.98   32.30                                

  5 Brannan, Laura E          18 Wingate-NC                NT   10:44.80    1  

      30.17   32.14   32.59   32.75   32.88   33.05   33.23   33.38

      33.28   22.17   43.90   33.16   33.40   33.55   33.66   33.57

      33.69   33.66   33.72   16.85                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blazevski, Marko          19 Wingate-NC                NT    9:29.12    9  

      26.69   28.71   28.81   28.67   28.90   28.72   28.93   28.71

      28.93   28.67   28.72   28.37   28.46   28.44   28.38   28.34

      28.21   28.88   28.21   27.37                                

  2 Dutton, Cole C            21 Wingate-NC                NT    9:49.63    4  

      26.45   28.60   29.06   29.08   29.00   29.31   18.78   40.46

      30.02   30.06   20.53   15.21   16.01   16.06   15.92   16.19

      15.84   23.46 1:22.36 1:17.23                                

  3 Cremer, Chris H           20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    9:50.50    3  

      27.56   29.64   29.88   29.97   30.19   29.87   30.09   30.30

      30.19   29.98   29.97   29.96   29.87   29.98   29.96   29.88

      29.59   28.74   28.03   26.85                                

  4 Jorgensen, Makis S        20 Wingate-NC                NT   10:02.61    2  

      27.65   29.25   29.38   29.53   29.82   30.03   30.04   30.63

      30.63   30.50   29.98   30.18   30.86   31.24   31.36   31.62

      29.70   31.62   31.07   27.52                                

  5 Topping, Stephen A        19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   10:18.21    1  

      27.16   30.54   30.82   30.58   30.49   30.62   30.64   30.73

      30.68   31.08   31.18   31.40   31.35   31.45   31.62   31.86

      31.57   31.91   31.61   30.92                                

  6 Spake, Garrett Y          18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   10:24.58  

      28.06   30.50   30.59   30.86   31.02   30.73   31.01   31.18

      31.04   31.28   31.44   31.46   31.58   32.29   32.00   32.21

      31.84   32.47   31.75   31.27                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pheil, Katie L            20 Wingate-NC                NT    1:55.90    9  

      27.89   28.90   29.40   29.71                                

  2 Washburn, Cameron W       20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:57.75    4  

      27.11   29.25   30.29   31.10                                

  3 Schwartz, Emily R         20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:58.10    3  

      28.13   30.18   30.22   29.57                                

  4 Speer, Elly K             21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:00.21    2  

      28.22   30.33   30.81   30.85                                

  5 Andrechuk, Alex R         21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:01.13    1  

      27.92   30.09   31.43   31.69                                

  6 Lohr, Katie M             19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:01.83  

      27.82   30.33   32.09   31.59                                

  7 Shaver, Heather D         18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:03.27  

      27.36   29.62   32.19   34.10                                

  8 Ray, Amanda                  Wingate-NC                NT    2:03.73  

      27.35   30.75   32.32   33.31                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arvidsson, Ossian J       20 Wingate-NC                NT    1:43.86    9  

      24.99   26.81   26.49   25.57                                

  2 Johnson, Dylon R          18 Wingate-NC                NT    1:44.07    4  

      24.59   26.61   26.81   26.06                                

  3 Dove, Sawyer S            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:45.81    3  

      24.96   26.65   27.01   27.19                                

  4 Williams, Michael H       21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:46.19    2  

      24.46   27.35   27.28   27.10                                

  5 Taylor, Matt A            20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:46.20    1  

      24.87   26.62   27.04   27.67                                

  6 Andersson, Niklas T       20 Wingate-NC                NT    1:47.35  

      24.87   27.08   27.64   27.76                                

  7 Labonge, Alex A           19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:48.09  

      25.43   27.04   27.96   27.66                                

  8 Rivera, Johnny P          18 Wingate-NC                NT    1:51.27  

      25.00   26.85   29.17   30.25                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stephenson, Hannah S      19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      57.85    9  

      28.56   29.29                                                

  2 Gargula, Catherine M      18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      58.99    4  

      29.04   29.95                                                

  3 Koryukova, Rita S         18 Wingate-NC                NT      59.14    3  

      28.60   30.54                                                

  4 Dembny, Valerie           21 Wingate-NC                NT      59.39    2  

      29.13   30.26                                                

  5 Harrison, Thalia          19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:01.11    1  

      30.03   31.08                                                

  6 Yarbrough, Kathy E        21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:01.70  

      29.97   31.73                                                

  7 Arzadon, Jasmine E        19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:02.30  

      30.06   32.24                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      51.46    9  

      24.99   26.47                                                

  2 Baric, Michael J          20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      52.21    4  

      25.38   26.83                                                

  3 Conrad, Eric V            20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      53.66    3  

      26.25   27.41                                                

  4 Morris, Chris M           19 Wingate-NC                NT      53.75    2  

      26.47   27.28                                                

  5 Copeland, Chase W         20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT     x54.50  

      26.64   27.86                                                

  6 Knapp, Samuel L           19 Wingate-NC                NT      55.37    1  

      27.26   28.11                                                

  7 Miller, Reed R            21 Wingate-NC                NT      56.04  

      27.09   28.95                                                

  8 Edwards, Cody A           17 Wingate-NC                NT     x56.98  

      27.44   29.54                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tanner, Carly R           21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:04.26    9  

      30.28   33.98                                                

  2 Engen, Jenson N           18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:05.60    4  

      31.18   34.42                                                

  3 Cornet, Charlotte C       21 Wingate-NC                NT    1:06.29    3  

      31.32   34.97                                                

  4 Souther, Christine A      18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:07.96    2  

      31.75   36.21                                                

  5 Santiesteban, Luisa F     19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:09.16    1  

      32.97   36.19                                                

  6 Doyle, Sarah R            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:09.67  

      32.88   36.79                                                

  7 Tormenti, Victoria K      19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:13.26  

      34.45   38.81                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Petrovski, Damjan         18 Wingate-NC                NT      58.69    9  

      27.84   30.85                                                

  2 Smalls, Damian L          18 Wingate-NC                NT      58.75    4  

      27.55   31.20                                                

  3 Fiala, CJ J               19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      58.92    3  

      27.63   31.29                                                

  4 Julyan, Rory I            21 Wingate-NC                NT      58.98    2  

      27.32   31.66                                                

  5 Dozier, Daniel A          18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      59.01    1  

      27.96   31.05                                                

  6 Collum, David E           19 Wingate-NC                NT     x59.96  

      27.86   32.10                                                

  7 McGorry, Ray A            21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.74  

      28.51   32.23                                                

  8 Stokes, Will C            21 Wingate-NC                NT   x1:11.41  

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wessler, Julie A          21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:11.34    9  

      29.52   33.25   34.77   33.80                                

  2 Speer, Elly K             21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:11.68    4  

      30.27   33.63   33.66   34.12                                

  3 Werkiser, Emma M          17 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:12.90    3  

      29.72   33.23   34.41   35.54                                

  4 Sears, Rachel A           20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:12.92    2  

      29.21   33.63   34.45   35.63                                

  5 Smith, Sara M             19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:14.44    1  

      30.17   33.60   34.85   35.82                                

  6 Budnik, Kati N            21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:14.95  

      29.68   33.89   35.35   36.03                                

  7 Gervas, Kellie N          19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:16.22  

      30.56   34.22   35.90   35.54                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blazevski, Marko          19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:51.98    9  

      25.86   28.68   28.37   29.07                                

  2 Sowers, Zack B            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:57.18    4  

      25.41   29.58   30.53   31.66                                

  3 Jorgensen, Makis S        20 Wingate-NC                NT    1:58.93    3  

      27.05   30.39   30.14   31.35                                

  4 Hashemi, Cyrus            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:59.37    2  

      25.42   29.55   31.31   33.09                                

  5 Laliberte, Jeff D         18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:02.36    1  

      26.22   29.70   32.61   33.83                                

  6 Andersson, Niklas T       20 Wingate-NC                NT    2:03.60  

      26.05   30.00   32.41   35.14                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Nicole I          21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      24.59    9  

  2 Sears, Rachel A           20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      24.76    4  

  3 Fish, Ana M               18 Wingate-NC                NT      24.82    3  

  4 Gilbert, Amanda L         20 Wingate-NC                NT      25.15    2  

  5 Zucco, Eduarda O          21 Wingate-NC                NT      25.23    1  

  6 Lohr, Katie M             19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      25.79  

  7 Arzadon, Jasmine E        19 Wingate-NC                NT      25.89  

  8 Washburn, Cameron W       20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      26.05  

  9 Swanson, Abby M           18 Wingate-NC                NT      26.29  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fiala, CJ J               19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      20.98    9  

  2 Lowe, Nick A              19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      21.40    4  

  3 Meagher, Will L           20 Wingate-NC                NT      21.70    3  

  4 Julyan, Rory I            21 Wingate-NC                NT      21.80    2  

  5 Gaertner, Drew T          19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      21.85    1  

  6 Miller, Reed R            21 Wingate-NC                NT      21.96  

  7 Tyler, Ned J              20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT     x22.00  

  8 Kennedy, Sean                Wingate-NC                NT     x23.69  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McLean, Gillian A         19 Wingate-NC                NP     275.78    9  

  2 MacCreery, Amanda N       21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NP     260.78    4  

  3 McCarthy, Alexa F         21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NP     254.18    3  

  4 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NP     220.05    2  

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sherron, Nate D           21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NP     261.68    9  

  2 Seymour, Chase R          19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NP     249.23    4  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tanner, Carly R           21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      52.40    9  

      26.25   26.15                                                

  2 Fish, Ana M               18 Wingate-NC                NT      55.02    4  

      26.34   28.68                                                

  3 Miller, Nicole I          21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      55.16    3  

      26.62   28.54                                                

  4 Ray, Amanda                  Wingate-NC                NT      55.70    2  

      26.06   29.64                                                

  5 Boyle, Casie N            19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      55.75    1  

      27.22   28.53                                                

  6 Zucco, Eduarda O          21 Wingate-NC                NT      56.02  

      27.73   28.29                                                

  7 Shaver, Heather D         18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT     x56.17  

      27.38   28.79                                                

  8 Swanson, Abby M           18 Wingate-NC                NT     x56.74  

      16.15   40.59                                                

  9 Gilbert, Amanda L         20 Wingate-NC                NT     x57.82  

      27.65   30.17                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Waganaar, Spencer T       21 Wingate-NC                NT      47.63    9  

      22.87   24.76                                                

  2 Labonge, Alex A           19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      47.68    4  

      23.09   24.59                                                

  3 Johnson, Dylon R          18 Wingate-NC                NT      47.73    3  

      23.33   24.40                                                

  4 Meagher, Will L           20 Wingate-NC                NT      48.13    2  

      23.06   25.07                                                

  5 Conrad, Stephen R         22 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      48.48    1  

      23.70   24.78                                                

  6 Salzman, Adam J           19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      49.21  

      23.74   25.47                                                

  7 Rivera, Johnny P          18 Wingate-NC                NT     x50.93  

  8 Kennedy, Sean                Wingate-NC                NT     x53.10  

 -- Williams, Michael H       21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT         DQ  

      23.03   24.53                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pheil, Katie L            20 Wingate-NC                NT    2:06.45    9  

      29.66   30.92   32.80   33.07                                

  2 Gargula, Catherine M      18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:08.64    4  

      30.34   31.87   33.21   33.22                                

  3 Koryukova, Rita S         18 Wingate-NC                NT    2:12.18    3  

      31.65   33.67   33.89   32.97                                

  4 Yarbrough, Kathy E        21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:12.93    2  

      31.35   33.71   33.91   33.96                                

  5 Harrison, Thalia          19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:13.49    1  

      31.68   34.03   34.26   33.52                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Conrad, Eric V            20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:55.57    9  

      27.32   29.36   29.67   29.22                                

  2 Copeland, Chase W         20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:56.43    4  

      27.96   29.33   30.20   28.94                                

  3 Morris, Chris M           19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:56.55    3  

      28.13   29.63   30.02   28.77                                

  4 Crow, Dan M               21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:58.83    2  

      27.48   30.03   30.91   30.41                                

  5 Knapp, Samuel L           19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:01.23    1  

      28.72   30.39   31.11   31.01                                

  6 Laliberte, Jeff D         18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   x2:03.31  

      28.93   31.08   31.57   31.73                                

  7 Edwards, Cody A           17 Wingate-NC                NT    2:06.39  

      29.67   31.56   33.24   31.92                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Engen, Jenson N           18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:20.81    9  

      32.61   35.43   36.05   36.72                                

  2 Cornet, Charlotte C       21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:26.90    4  

      32.65   37.00   38.22   39.03                                

  3 Santiesteban, Luisa F     19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:27.70    3  

      33.95   36.74   38.12   38.89                                

  4 Smith, Sara M             19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:28.41    2  

      33.89   38.36   38.03   38.13                                

  5 Souther, Christine A      18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:30.47    1  

      33.07   37.94   38.95   40.51                                

  6 Doyle, Sarah R            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   x2:31.10  

      35.01   38.38   38.91   38.80                                

  7 Andrechuk, Alex R         21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:32.13  

      34.50   38.53   39.83   39.27                                

  8 Tormenti, Victoria K      19 Wingate-NC                NT   x2:39.20  

      36.47   40.35   40.87   41.51                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Petrovski, Damjan         18 Wingate-NC                NT    2:07.38    9  

      29.16   32.42   32.70   33.10                                

  2 Baric, Michael J          20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:10.64    4  

      29.97   33.07   33.86   33.74                                

  3 Smalls, Damian L          18 Wingate-NC                NT    2:10.83    3  

      29.17   33.24   33.90   34.52                                

  4 Dozier, Daniel A          18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:11.15    2  

      29.76   33.10   33.40   34.89                                

  5 McGorry, Ray A            21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:13.34    1  

      30.22   33.53   34.46   35.13                                

  6 Collum, David E           19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:19.15  

      30.28   34.84   36.77   37.26                                

  7 Stokes, Will C            21 Wingate-NC                NT   x2:39.66  

      35.22   40.03   41.77   42.64                                

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Rachel G          21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    5:06.07    9  

      28.79   30.68   30.81   30.90   31.06   30.96   31.09   30.77

      30.71   30.30                                                

  2 Schwartz, Emily R         20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    5:10.44    4  

      28.90   30.82   31.54   31.40   31.38   31.29   31.16   31.42

      31.69   30.84                                                

  3 Wessler, Julie A          21 Wingate-NC                NT    5:12.55    3  

      28.78   30.91   31.22   31.76   31.76   32.13   32.22   32.05

      31.82   29.90                                                

  4 Kelly, Grace A            20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    5:12.86    2  

      29.51   31.39   31.38   31.69   31.73   31.51   31.76   31.89

      31.75   30.25                                                

  5 Schmidt, Paige M          21 Wingate-NC                NT    5:17.89    1  

      29.21   31.30   31.81   32.04   31.90   32.26   32.37   32.52

      32.47   32.01                                                

  6 Speer, Elly K             21 Wingate-NC                NT    5:19.89  

      29.73   31.60   31.94   32.14   32.21   32.41   32.44   32.50

      32.82   32.10                                                

  7 Brannan, Laura E          18 Wingate-NC                NT   x5:25.94  

      29.65   32.06   32.62   32.78   32.84   33.07   33.26   33.24

      33.55   32.87                                                

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blazevski, Marko          19 Wingate-NC                NT    4:36.12    9  

      25.90   28.14   27.90   27.74   27.87   27.92   28.22   28.07

      27.53   26.83                                                

  2 Dove, Sawyer S            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    4:46.54    4  

      26.19   28.61   28.96   29.08   29.55   29.31   29.24   28.74

      28.46   28.40                                                

  3 Cremer, Chris H           20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    4:47.51    3  

      26.76   28.76   28.89   29.45   29.32   29.52   28.97   29.12

      28.65   28.07                                                

  4 Dutton, Cole C            21 Wingate-NC                NT    4:51.03    2  

  5 Jorgensen, Makis S        20 Wingate-NC                NT    4:54.35    1  

      27.32   28.90   29.31   29.33   28.73   29.68   30.37   30.28

      30.59   29.84                                                

  6 Topping, Stephen A        19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    4:59.80  

      26.89   30.44   30.74   31.04   30.17   30.37   30.88   30.37

      29.78   29.12                                                

  7 Spake, Garrett Y          18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   x5:02.73  

      27.58   29.79   30.47   30.21   30.48   30.74   30.40   30.76

      31.32   30.98                                                

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dembny, Valerie           21 Wingate-NC                NT      59.02    9  

      27.66   31.36                                                

  2 Stephenson, Hannah S      19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      59.31    4  

      28.28   31.03                                                

  3 Gargula, Catherine M      18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      59.50    3  

      27.81   31.69                                                

  4 Werkiser, Emma M          17 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.21    2  

      28.35   31.86                                                

  5 Arzadon, Jasmine E        19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:02.08    1  

      28.86   33.22                                                

  6 Gervas, Kellie N          19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:02.64  

      29.10   33.54                                                

  7 Budnik, Kati N            21 Wingate-NC                NT   x1:03.22  

      29.60   33.62                                                

  8 Tormenti, Victoria K      19 Wingate-NC                NT   x1:04.60  

  9 Swanson, Abby M           18 Wingate-NC                NT   x1:06.44  

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lowe, Nick A              19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      50.66    9  

      23.58   27.08                                                

  2 Conrad, Stephen R         22 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      50.89    4  

      23.86   27.03                                                

  3 Halonen, Valtteri A       20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      51.17    3  

      23.80   27.37                                                

  4 Sowers, Zack B            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT     x51.98  

      24.11   27.87                                                

  5 Petrovski, Damjan         18 Wingate-NC                NT      52.94    2  

      24.84   28.10                                                

  6 Andersson, Niklas T       20 Wingate-NC                NT      52.99    1  

      24.44   28.55                                                

  7 Meagher, Will L           20 Wingate-NC                NT      53.39  

      24.53   28.86                                                

 -- Hashemi, Cyrus            18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT     X54.24  

      24.67   29.57                                                

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dembny, Valerie           21 Wingate-NC                NT    2:09.85    9  

      28.71   33.27   38.71   29.16                                

  2 Boyle, Casie N            19 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:12.23    4  

      28.99   34.24   38.83   30.17                                

  3 Souther, Christine A      18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:14.04    3  

      28.58   34.22   39.40   31.84                                

  4 Werkiser, Emma M          17 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:15.40    2  

      28.64   35.90   39.57   31.29                                

  5 Santiesteban, Luisa F     19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:16.84    1  

      31.29   36.86   37.34   31.35                                

  6 Gervas, Kellie N          19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:18.43  

      29.84   35.80   40.88   31.91                                

  7 Andrechuk, Alex R         21 Wingate-NC                NT   x2:19.22  

  8 Budnik, Kati N            21 Wingate-NC                NT   x2:21.17  

      30.02   37.74   40.93   32.48                                

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Baric, Michael J          20 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:56.74    9  

      26.16   29.70   33.58   27.30                                

  2 Waganaar, Spencer T       21 Wingate-NC                NT    1:57.02    4  

      24.89   31.42   33.78   26.93                                

  3 Arvidsson, Ossian J       20 Wingate-NC                NT    1:57.05    3  

      25.04   29.26   35.58   27.17                                

  4 Dozier, Daniel A          18 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:57.28    2  

      26.07   30.73   33.02   27.46                                

  5 McGorry, Ray A            21 UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:58.87    1  

      25.44   31.40   34.14   27.89                                

  6 Collum, David E           19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:59.19  

      25.45   30.99   34.88   27.87                                

  7 Smalls, Damian L          18 Wingate-NC                NT   x2:04.53  

      26.50   33.55   34.79   29.69                                

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:33.44   11  

     1) Tanner, Carly R 21              2) Stephenson, Hannah S 19        

     3) Sears, Rachel A 20              4) Miller, Nicole I 21            

       26.51    52.95    25.42    53.28    15.41    53.37    25.44    53.84

  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:38.09    4  

     1) Pheil, Katie L 20               2) Koryukova, Rita S 18           

     3) Cornet, Charlotte C 21          4) Fish, Ana M 18                 

       26.24    54.50    25.99    54.36    25.71    54.64    25.69    54.59

  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT    3:38.31    2  

     1) Doyle, Sarah R 18               2) Harrison, Thalia 19            

     3) Washburn, Cameron W 20          4) Kelly, Grace A 20              

       28.21    58.13    27.27    57.48    26.09    55.07    26.75    47.63

  4 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    3:44.95  

     1) Ray, Amanda                     2) Arzadon, Jasmine E 19          

     3) Wessler, Julie A 21             4) Zucco, Eduarda O 21            

       26.99    56.91    27.03    57.57    26.48    55.48    21.22    54.99

  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT   x3:45.61  

     1) Wilson, Rachel G 21             2) Lohr, Katie M 19               

     3) Schwartz, Emily R 20            4) Shaver, Heather D 18           

       26.62    54.61    27.57    57.65    27.41    57.21    26.24    56.14

  6 Wingate University-NC  'C'                             NT   x3:53.00  

     1) Gilbert, Amanda L 20            2) Speer, Elly K 21               

     3) Schmidt, Paige M 21             4) Andrechuk, Alex R 21           

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:07.12   11  

     1) Fiala, CJ J 19                  2) Lowe, Nick A 19                

     3) Labonge, Alex A 19              4) Williams, Michael H 21         

       22.73    47.18    22.54    46.49    22.33    47.04    21.99    46.41

  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:10.95    4  

     1) Julyan, Rory I 21               2) Arvidsson, Ossian J 20         

     3) Johnson, Dylon R 18             4) Waganaar, Spencer T 21         

       23.16    48.14    22.92    48.91    22.19    46.76    22.37    47.14

  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    3:12.52    2  

     1) Halonen, Valtteri A 20          2) Gaertner, Drew T 19            

     3) Conrad, Stephen R 22            4) Taylor, Matt A 20              

       23.34    48.80    22.67    47.78    23.09    48.57    22.22    47.37

  4 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    3:19.55  

     1) Blazevski, Marko 19             2) Rivera, Johnny P 18            

     3) Smalls, Damian L 18             4) Miller, Reed R 21              

       23.77    49.36    23.48    50.24    24.52    51.51    22.77    48.44

  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:23.38  

     1) Cremer, Chris H 20              2) Tyler, Ned J 20                

     3) Spake, Garrett Y 18             4) Dove, Sawyer S 18              

       24.40    50.44    22.96    48.67    25.95    54.02    23.54    50.25

  6 Wingate University-NC  'C'                             NT   x3:35.28  

     1) Edwards, Cody A 17              2) Kennedy, Sean                  

     3) Knapp, Samuel L 19              4) Stokes, Will C 21              

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. University of North Carolina W      167   2. Wingate University                  113

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. University of North Carolina W      152   2. Wingate University                  123

Carolina Ford Dealers
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
BlueCross BlueShield
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees