07/24/2014
Clear, 93.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to Delaware Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 06:45 PM
                    2012 Pod Meet - 11/3/2012 to 11/4/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison University  'A'                          NT    1:35.90  
     1) Czulada, Camilla                2) Molano, Carli                  
     3) Dubay, Shannon 20               4) Gingher, Susanne 20            
       24.39    24.30    24.23    22.98                                    
  2 William and Mary-VA  'A'                               NT    1:36.35  
     1) Howard, Megan D 19              2) Schneider, Greta L 19          
     3) Schad, Sara E 18                4) Shaner, Sara A 21              
       24.19    24.24    24.39    23.53                                    
  3 Delaware-MA  'A'                                  1:35.18    1:36.79  
     1) Tracy, Maggie E 19              2) Harris, Mary Kay R 21          
     3) Fadden, Ann K 18                4) Whyte, Morgan M 18             
       24.85    24.06    24.68    23.20                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-US  'A'                 NT    1:37.92  
     1) Tanner, Carly                   2) Tomko, Chelsea                 
     3) Sears, Rachel                   4) Miller, Nicole                 
       24.18    25.21    24.30    24.23                                    
  5 James Madison University  'B'                          NT    1:39.46  
     1) Criscuolo, Andrea 21            2) Susko, Anna 21                 
     3) Bosek, Lindsay                  4) Reifinger, Erica               
       24.70    24.55    25.32    24.89                                    
  6 Delaware-MA  'B'                                  1:36.84    1:39.78  
     1) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20             2) Payonk, Lesley K 22            
     3) Lazear, Brittany C 20           4) Montoya, Dominique L 18        
       25.82    25.19    25.13    23.64                                    
  7 William and Mary-VA  'B'                               NT    1:40.03  
     1) Weidner, Amanda F 18            2) Bentley, Jen K 20              
     3) Klockner, Noelle A 18           4) Mizerak, Gabrielle M 20        
       25.53    24.37    24.31    25.82                                    
  8 University of North Carolina W-US  'B'                 NT    1:42.54  
     1) Shaver, Heather                 2) Washburn, Cameron              
     3) Lohr, Katie                     4) Gargula, Catherine             
       25.83    26.14    25.33    25.24                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-US  'A'                 NT    1:23.02  
     1) Fiala, CJ                       2) Lowe, Nick                     
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Gallene, Joe                   
       21.04    20.75    20.84    20.39                                    
  2 William and Mary-VA  'A'                               NT    1:24.46  
     1) Ward, Ben A 21                  2) Perrot, Hunter G 21            
     3) Glass, Sidney L 21              4) Russell, Billy N 18            
       21.50    20.97    20.89    21.10                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-US  'B'                 NT    1:26.33  
     1) Conrad, Stephen                 2) Hashemi, Cyrus                 
     3) Thran, Gabe                     4) Labonge, Alex                  
       21.79    22.10    21.38    21.06                                    
  4 Delaware-MA  'A'                                  1:20.59    1:27.45  
     1) McCarthy, Matthew J 21          2) Marquez, Matthew T 20          
     3) McLaughlin, Kyle S 21           4) McGarvey, Connor M 18          
       22.30    21.51    21.63    22.01                                    
  5 William and Mary-VA  'B'                               NT    1:27.99  
     1) Robert, Ian M 18                2) Barden, Justin A 18            
     3) Natal, Ryan R 18                4) Clarke, Taegan M 19            
       22.55    21.81    21.89    21.74                                    
  6 Delaware-MA  'B'                                       NT    1:28.54  
     1) Cutler, Ryan G 19               2) Kuriga, Lucas A 19             
     3) Moore, Michael R 21             4) Lowe, Zachary S 20             
       22.80    22.29    21.66    21.79                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmgaard, Kelsey         21 JMU                       NT    2:05.82  
      26.87   32.37   35.72   30.86                                
  2 Winston, Lindsey J        18 W&M-VA               2:08.92    2:11.69  
      29.32   32.67   38.39   31.31                                
  3 Won, Sin Hye              21 JMU                       NT    2:12.09  
      28.87   34.22   37.87   31.13                                
  4 Ahrens, Lauren M          20 DEL-MA               2:06.87    2:12.22  
      29.09   33.86   38.48   30.79                                
  5 Farrell, Hailey C         19 DEL-MA               2:08.80    2:12.25  
      29.39   33.46   38.46   30.94                                
  6 Crawford, Jackie             JMU                       NT    2:12.88  
      29.35   32.93   39.59   31.01                                
  7 Henry, Devin N            20 W&M-VA               2:11.58    2:13.29  
      29.23   32.85   39.98   31.23                                
  8 Mizerak, Courtney G       18 W&M-VA               2:13.96    2:13.84  
      28.86   34.76   38.62   31.60                                
  9 Smith, Sara                  UNCW-US                   NT    2:14.26  
      28.99   35.94   37.29   32.04                                
 10 Boyle, Casie                 UNCW-US                   NT    2:14.59  
      29.79   33.20   39.80   31.80                                
 11 Clark, Ashley                JMU                       NT   x2:14.62  
      28.35   33.53   40.74   32.00                                
 12 Howarth, Mackenzie M      21 DEL-MA               2:08.23    2:15.51  
      29.54   34.25   39.65   32.07                                
 13 Souther, Christine           UNCW-US                   NT    2:15.55  
      28.54   33.74   40.10   33.17                                
 14 Keenan, Breanne C         19 DEL-MA               2:17.16   x2:16.33  
      30.35   34.67   40.73   30.58                                
 15 Ustjanauskas, Jessie C    18 W&M-VA                    NT   x2:17.61  
      27.93   33.87   44.01   31.80                                
 16 Werkiser, Emma               UNCW-US                   NT   x2:18.20  
      28.76   35.11   41.11   33.22                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strait, Andrew W          20 W&M-VA               1:53.30    1:52.15  
      24.46   28.68   31.95   27.06                                
  2 Baric, Michael               UNCW-US                   NT    1:55.79  
      25.06   28.57   34.44   27.72                                
  3 Tooley, Alex L            18 DEL-MA               1:57.31    1:56.77  
      25.96   30.10   33.30   27.41                                
  4 Szarko, Tyler J           21 DEL-MA               1:52.39    1:57.99  
      25.30   30.88   34.17   27.64                                
  5 Nyce, Andrew S            18 W&M-VA               2:00.11    1:58.11  
      25.43   30.56   34.00   28.12                                
  6 McGorry, Ray                 UNCW-US                   NT    1:58.25  
      24.93   30.81   33.92   28.59                                
  7 West, Tim K               19 DEL-MA               1:54.07    1:58.48  
      26.10   30.43   34.53   27.42                                
  8 Salzman, Adam                UNCW-US                   NT    1:59.02  
      26.20   29.62   35.52   27.68                                
  9 Bowles, Charley P         18 W&M-VA               1:58.10    1:59.21  
      26.11   29.48   35.09   28.53                                
 10 Shaw, K.J. J              22 W&M-VA               1:58.44   x2:00.56  
      25.64   30.56   35.67   28.69                                
 11 McCarthy, Matthew J       21 DEL-MA               1:52.45   x2:00.94  
      25.97   29.65   36.76   28.56                                
 12 Anderson, Mike               UNCW-US                   NT   x2:01.33  
      25.31   30.68   37.07   28.27                                
 -- DeLuce, Peter D           18 DEL-MA                    NT   X2:01.77  
      26.71   30.91   34.25   29.90                                
 -- Head, Carter L            19 W&M-VA                    NT   X2:02.62  
      26.32   30.99   36.28   29.03                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gingher, Susanne          20 JMU                       NT      23.80  
  2 Tanner, Carly                UNCW-US                   NT      24.02  
  3 Howard, Megan D           19 W&M-VA                 23.79      24.24  
  4 Whyte, Morgan M           18 DEL-MA                 23.98      24.26  
  5 Shaner, Sara A            21 W&M-VA                 23.89      24.44  
  6 Molano, Carli                JMU                       NT      24.81  
  7 Harris, Mary Kay R        21 DEL-MA                 23.95      24.91  
  8 Schneider, Greta L        19 W&M-VA                 24.78      25.01  
  9 Tracy, Maggie E           19 DEL-MA                 24.10      25.07  
 10 Miller, Nicole               UNCW-US                   NT      25.11  
 11 Fadden, Ann K             18 DEL-MA                 24.99     x25.28  
 12 Edsall, Kacy                 JMU                       NT      25.33  
 13 Tomko, Chelsea               UNCW-US                   NT      25.36  
 13 Schad, Sara E             18 W&M-VA                 25.18     x25.36  
 15 Shaver, Heather              UNCW-US                   NT     x25.85  
 16 Bosek, Lindsay               JMU                       NT     x25.97  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallene, Joe                 UNCW-US                   NT      20.98  
  2 Fiala, CJ                    UNCW-US                   NT      21.19  
  3 Williams, Michael            UNCW-US                   NT      21.30  
  4 Ward, Ben A               21 W&M-VA                 20.70      21.55  
  5 Gallagher, Paul J         21 DEL-MA                 20.74      21.61  
  6 Glass, Sidney L           21 W&M-VA                    NT      21.84  
  7 Labonge, Alex                UNCW-US                   NT     x21.85  
  8 Clark, Cole M             20 DEL-MA                 21.14      22.18  
  9 McLaughlin, Kyle S        21 DEL-MA                 21.20      22.24  
 10 Liu, Sihan                18 DEL-MA                 22.36     x22.26  
 11 Manion, Will G            19 W&M-VA                 22.14      22.30  
 12 Robert, Ian M             18 W&M-VA                 21.94     x22.64  
 -- Tyler, Ned                   UNCW-US                   NT     X22.16  
 -- Kuriga, Lucas A           19 DEL-MA                 22.56     X22.41  
 -- Hashemi, Cyrus               UNCW-US                   NT     X22.67  
 
Event 7  Mixed 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K         19 W&M-VA               9:33.56   16:16.32  
      27.50   29.56   29.83   30.04   29.87   29.52   29.66   29.50
      29.57   29.76   30.24   29.75   29.62   29.80   29.76   30.11
      29.82   29.41   29.68   29.52   29.54   29.53   29.72   29.65
      29.60   29.73   29.74   29.73   29.59   29.66   29.47   29.42
      28.42
  2 Cremer, Christian            UNCW-US                   NT   16:31.44  
      27.48   30.14   30.35   30.30   30.61   30.63   30.59   30.73
      30.72   30.80   30.62   30.31   30.38   30.26   30.15   30.08
      30.27   30.14   30.13   30.38   30.02   30.04   30.01   29.86
      29.69   29.90   30.09   30.18   30.22   29.98   29.86   28.84
      27.68
  3 Sharesky, Garrett B       18 DEL-MA                    NT   16:34.36  
      27.36   29.76   30.03   30.37   29.75   30.25   29.80   30.25
      30.40   30.10   30.76   29.89   30.72   30.67   30.14   30.35
      30.34   30.95   30.53   30.27   30.03   30.80   29.91   30.57
      30.54   30.48   30.66   30.91   30.32   30.36   29.91   28.70
      28.48
  4 Dove, Sawyer                 UNCW-US                   NT   16:44.21  
      27.72   30.60   30.45   30.43   30.77   30.71   30.65   30.78
      30.80   30.83   30.82   30.83   30.58   30.64   30.57   30.63
      30.35   30.45   30.46   30.53   30.38   30.21   30.31   30.07
      30.19   30.18   30.29   30.62   30.47   30.60   30.82   30.54
      29.93
  5 Kolwyck, Justin M         18 DEL-MA                    NT   16:47.67  
      26.45   29.60   30.45   30.73   30.85   30.70   30.44   30.77
      30.52   30.72   30.71   30.33   30.61   30.81   31.26   31.02
      31.16   30.39   30.87   30.83   30.70   30.79   30.80   30.73
      30.74   30.84   31.11   31.01   30.58   30.64   30.77   30.34
      29.40
  6 Poling, Tyler C           20 W&M-VA               9:59.95   16:53.61  
      27.88   30.20   30.79   31.02   30.73   30.91   30.76   30.45
      30.69   30.88   31.02   30.67   31.04   30.92   30.48   31.02
      31.04   30.98   30.61   30.75   30.98   30.08   30.63   30.62
      31.09   30.75   30.65   31.27   31.32   31.32   31.28   31.02
      29.76
  7 Marquez, Matthew T        20 DEL-MA              16:07.34   16:55.69  
      28.55   30.87   30.95   31.43   30.98   30.99   30.92   31.27
      30.96   30.95   30.81   30.70   30.91   30.90   30.85   30.65
      30.67   31.01   30.80   31.00   31.17   30.92   31.30   31.05
      31.06   30.50   30.86   30.78   30.84   30.46   30.68   30.22
      29.68
  8 McVeigh, Kyle F           21 W&M-VA              10:21.01   17:06.35  
      27.02   29.88   30.65   31.03   30.82   31.03   30.88   31.13
      30.76   31.01   32.04   31.00   30.88   31.01   31.53   31.27
      31.10   31.02   31.41   31.48   31.07   31.58   31.81   31.62
      31.61   31.43   31.69   31.01   31.68   31.93   32.10   31.44
      30.43
  9 Tate, Caylyn M            21 W&M-VA              10:21.71  x17:19.69  
      28.96   31.12   31.47   31.34   31.61   31.87   31.65   31.44
      31.53   31.75   31.21   31.47   31.96   32.24   31.96   31.74
      31.85   31.90   32.02   31.78   31.31   31.69   32.23   32.20
      31.25   31.70   31.56   31.76   31.13   31.30   31.14   31.23
      30.32
 10 Johnson, Morgan           20 JMU                       NT   17:22.83  
      29.27   31.76   31.88   31.89   31.88   31.61   31.61   31.99
      31.83   31.87   31.89   31.98   32.13   31.94   31.88   31.96
      32.04   32.11   31.92   31.79   31.62   31.73   31.72   31.53
      31.59   31.62   31.48   31.28   31.38   31.06   31.08   30.95
      30.56
 11 Solt, Shea S              20 DEL-MA              17:35.83  x17:45.24  
      28.46   30.70   31.36   31.47   31.64   31.80   31.90   32.00
      31.63   31.81   32.20   32.15   32.29   32.57   32.78   32.71
      32.88   32.69   32.74   32.93   32.63   32.86   33.05   32.82
      33.04   33.03   32.91   33.17   33.00   32.98   32.55   32.47
      32.02
 12 Baker, Meghan T           21 W&M-VA              10:45.71  x17:48.25  
      29.86   32.07   32.36   32.75   32.74   32.66   32.78   32.59
      32.70   32.80   32.99   32.30   32.42   32.34   32.52   32.40
      32.47   32.54   32.55   32.55   32.68   32.63   32.25   32.21
      32.32   32.43   32.47   32.34   32.32   32.43   32.15   32.23
      31.40
 13 Schwartz, Emily              UNCW-US                   NT   17:51.77  
      29.26   31.76   31.93   32.00   32.01   32.51   32.38   32.19
      32.60   32.59   32.36   32.59   32.85   32.63   32.52   32.93
      32.66   32.56   32.68   32.74   32.76   32.77   32.72   32.74
      33.00   33.13   33.08   32.85   33.14   33.08   33.10   32.70
      30.95
 14 Marsilii, Elena E         19 W&M-VA              10:37.32  x17:52.15  
      29.65   32.34   32.55   32.51   32.52   32.64   32.86   32.86
      32.76   33.09   32.63   32.30   32.44   32.49   32.63   33.07
      32.35   33.07   32.56   32.88   32.77   33.07   32.63   32.64
      32.41   32.86   33.04   32.32   32.71   32.48   32.63   32.05
      30.34
 15 Wilson, Rachel               UNCW-US                   NT  x17:54.24  
      29.73   32.40   32.50   32.38   32.44   32.49   32.24   32.45
      32.39   32.24   32.61   32.51   32.49   32.53   32.59   32.96
      32.74   32.48   32.56   32.72   32.84   32.98   32.81   32.79
      32.78   32.91   33.31   32.99   33.10   32.98   33.00   32.55
      31.75
 16 Johanson, Kelly           18 JMU                       NT   17:57.46  
      29.46   32.14   32.35   32.62   32.73   32.77   32.58   32.75
      32.81   32.59   32.81   32.83   32.75   32.81   32.83   32.89
      32.87   32.74   32.74   32.64   32.75   32.76   32.95   32.78
      32.79   33.14   32.97   33.05   33.06   32.95   32.80   32.88
      31.87
 17 Baird, Joanna B           19 DEL-MA              18:11.64  x18:08.16  
      30.07   32.54   33.32   33.00   32.60   33.03   32.90   33.10
      33.04   33.16   33.56   33.28   33.20   33.37   33.13   33.17
      33.28   33.34   33.28   33.18   33.44   33.13   33.10   33.22
      33.00   32.88   33.15   33.09   33.03   33.35   32.98   32.44
      31.80
 18 Kelly, Grace                 UNCW-US                   NT  x18:14.95  
      30.35   32.12   32.53   32.84   32.91   32.76   32.91   32.97
      32.67   33.21   32.81   33.27   33.08   33.13   33.58   33.27
      33.50   33.37   33.53   33.31   33.59   33.65   33.69   34.10
      33.52   33.67   33.65   33.89   33.66   33.76   33.89   33.30
      32.46
 19 Northshield, Megan M      20 DEL-MA                    NT  x18:21.55  
      29.49   31.84   32.39   32.28   32.65   32.89   33.40   32.89
      33.09   33.27   33.44   33.52   33.66   33.78   33.41   33.61
      33.68   33.87   34.25   34.24   33.90   34.70   34.41   33.69
      33.72   33.76   34.31   34.34   33.95   34.07   33.71   33.27
      32.07
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison University  'A'                          NT    3:52.46  
     1) Burns, Caroline 21              2) Won, Sin Hye 21                
     3) Dubay, Shannon 20               4) Czulada, Camilla               
       29.05    59.36    29.71  1:03.52    26.10    56.87    24.67    52.71
  2 University of North Carolina W-US  'A'                 NT    3:53.76  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah              2) Engen, Jenson                  
     3) Sears, Rachel                   4) Tanner, Carly                  
       27.87    57.12    30.55  1:05.20    26.44    59.40    24.73    52.04
  3 James Madison University  'B'                          NT    3:54.62  
     1) Edsall, Kacy                    2) Holmgaard, Kelsey 21           
     3) Criscuolo, Andrea 21            4) Reifinger, Erica               
       28.41    58.65    29.75  1:04.15    27.44    58.30    25.66    53.52
  4 William and Mary-VA  'A'                               NT    3:56.16  
     1) Glenn, Liz L 20                 2) Bart, Emily L 21               
     3) Howard, Megan D 19              4) Shaner, Sara A 21              
       28.53    58.13    31.53  1:07.84    26.93    57.82    25.02    52.37
  5 Delaware-MA  'A'                                  3:47.36    3:57.18  
     1) Raw, Courtney M 21              2) Pate, Emily B 18               
     3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20             4) Tracy, Maggie E 19             
       28.18    58.45    31.42  1:07.32    26.30    58.15    24.95    53.26
  6 William and Mary-VA  'B'                               NT    4:02.43  
     1) Klockner, Noelle A 18           2) Winston, Lindsey J 18          
     3) Mizerak, Courtney G 18          4) Bentley, Jen K 20              
       28.88    59.70    32.32  1:13.20    23.30    56.03    25.57    53.50
  7 Delaware-MA  'B'                                  3:51.15    4:03.09  
     1) Sanders, Alyssa M 18            2) Marando, Calli M 20            
     3) Northshield, Megan M 20         4) Montoya, Dominique L 18        
       29.26  1:00.32    32.11  1:09.06    28.28  1:01.00    24.85    52.71
  8 University of North Carolina W-US  'B'                 NT    4:06.74  
     1) Gargula, Catherine              2) Doyle, Sarah                   
     3) Marrese, Kathleen               4) Lohr, Katie                    
       29.71  1:00.59    32.02  1:08.69    28.39  1:01.81    25.89    55.65
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 William and Mary-VA  'A'                               NT    3:22.67  
     1) Manion, Will G 19               2) Strait, Andrew W 20            
     3) Barden, Justin A 18             4) Perrot, Hunter G 21            
       24.50    50.55    26.15    55.78    23.02    50.28    21.82    46.06
  2 University of North Carolina W-US  'A'                 NT    3:23.21  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri               2) Fiala, CJ                      
     3) Conrad, Stephen                 4) Williams, Michael              
       24.84    50.95    26.88    58.33    22.01    48.60    21.51    45.33
  3 University of North Carolina W-US  'B'                 NT    3:28.54  
     1) Baric, Michael                  2) McGorry, Ray                   
     3) Lowe, Nick                      4) Thran, Gabe                    
       25.59    52.44    27.37    59.57    23.16    50.04    22.08    46.49
  4 William and Mary-VA  'B'                               NT    3:30.89  
     1) Bowles, Charley P 18            2) Dong, Chris 18                 
     3) Shaw, K.J. J 22                 4) Russell, Billy N 18            
       26.17    53.91    26.91    58.60    23.87    51.19    22.58    47.19
  5 Delaware-MA  'A'                                  3:16.62    3:31.27  
     1) McCarthy, Matthew J 21          2) Tooley, Alex L 18              
     3) Clark, Cole M 20                4) Gallagher, Paul J 21           
       25.62    52.65    28.38  1:01.09    23.66    51.19    22.28    46.34
  6 Delaware-MA  'B'                                       NT    3:31.73  
     1) Ware, Tim F 19                  2) Szarko, Tyler J 21             
     3) Lowe, Zachary S 20              4) Brown, Bryan M 20              
       25.34    52.45    28.42  1:00.12    24.11    51.99    22.08    47.17
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coonce, Brian T           21 DEL-MA                291.68     268.40  
  2 Winkler, Luke T           19 DEL-MA                285.60     266.25  
  3 Hall, Colin T             18 DEL-MA                244.20     238.15  
  4 Sherron, Nate                UNCW-US                   NP     234.95  
  5 Seymour, Chase               UNCW-US                   NP     234.80  
  6 McCann, Patrick C         18 DEL-MA                239.40    x227.60  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison University  'A'                          NT    1:45.43  
     1) Edsall, Kacy                    2) Won, Sin Hye 21                
     3) Dubay, Shannon 20               4) Gingher, Susanne 20            
       27.61    28.93    25.70    23.19                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-US  'A'                 NT    1:45.76  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah              2) Tanner, Carly                  
     3) Sears, Rachel                   4) Miller, Nicole                 
       26.96    29.01    25.66    24.13                                    
  3 Delaware-MA  'A'                                  1:43.09    1:48.06  
     1) Raw, Courtney M 21              2) Pate, Emily B 18               
     3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20             4) Whyte, Morgan M 18             
       27.30    30.90    26.51    23.35                                    
  4 James Madison University  'B'                          NT    1:48.36  
     1) Burns, Caroline 21              2) Presgraves, Amanda             
     3) Criscuolo, Andrea 21            4) Molano, Carli                  
       27.29    30.95    25.92    24.20                                    
  5 William and Mary-VA  'A'                          1:47.03    1:49.64  
     1) Klockner, Noelle A 18           2) Mizerak, Courtney G 18         
     3) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C 18       4) Schneider, Greta L 19          
       28.08    31.21    26.47    23.88                                    
  6 William and Mary-VA  'B'                               NT    1:50.76  
     1) Glenn, Liz L 20                 2) Bart, Emily L 21               
     3) Schad, Sara E 18                4) Weidner, Amanda F 18           
       28.09    31.23    26.72    24.72                                    
  7 University of North Carolina W-US  'B'                 NT    1:51.21  
     1) Yarbrough, Kathryn              2) Engen, Jenson                  
     3) Gargula, Catherine              4) Tomko, Chelsea                 
       28.90    30.65    26.64    25.02                                    
  8 Delaware-MA  'B'                                       NT    1:51.62  
     1) Sanders, Alyssa M 18            2) Marando, Calli M 20            
     3) Harris, Mary Kay R 21           4) Payonk, Lesley K 22            
       28.20    31.57    26.46    25.39                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-US  'A'                 NT    1:32.30  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri               2) Fiala, CJ                      
     3) Conrad, Stephen                 4) Gallene, Joe                   
       23.85    25.91    22.26    20.28                                    
  2 William and Mary-VA  'A'                          1:32.46    1:32.94  
     1) Manion, Will G 19               2) Strait, Andrew W 20            
     3) Glass, Sidney L 21              4) Ward, Ben A 21                 
       23.84    25.25    22.82    21.03                                    
  3 Delaware-MA  'A'                                  1:28.88    1:34.44  
     1) Roberts, Ryan C 21              2) Clemens, Clayton P 19          
     3) Clark, Cole M 20                4) Gallagher, Paul J 21           
       23.72    27.55    22.70    20.47                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-US  'B'                 NT    1:36.10  
     1) Baric, Michael                  2) McGorry, Ray                   
     3) Tyler, Ned                      4) Taylor, Matt                   
       23.83    27.37    23.34    21.56                                    
  5 William and Mary-VA  'B'                               NT    1:36.60  
     1) Barden, Justin A 18             2) Dong, Chris 18                 
     3) Shaw, K.J. J 22                 4) Robert, Ian M 18               
       24.73    26.60    23.33    21.94                                    
  6 Delaware-MA  'B'                                       NT    1:36.75  
     1) Brown, Bryan M 20               2) Szarko, Tyler J 21             
     3) Moore, Michael R 21             4) Liu, Sihan 18                  
       24.82    27.12    23.35    21.46                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmgaard, Kelsey         21 JMU                       NT    4:29.09  
      28.72   32.26   35.49   34.42   37.39   38.10   31.77   30.94
  2 Johnson, Morgan           20 JMU                       NT    4:33.43  
      29.66   33.39   34.62   34.03   39.58   40.63   31.08   30.44
  3 Hooper, Aimee             19 JMU                       NT    4:35.23  
      30.16   32.89   35.15   34.98   40.08   40.21   30.76   31.00
  4 Farrell, Hailey C         19 DEL-MA               4:32.11    4:35.89  
      30.31   33.86   36.05   35.44   38.26   38.90   31.98   31.09
  5 Winston, Lindsey J        18 W&M-VA                    NT    4:35.96  
      30.21   33.94   35.26   35.05   39.28   39.62   32.39   30.21
  6 Morrison, Addy            20 JMU                       NT   x4:37.38  
      30.18   34.24   34.90   34.56   38.64   39.43   32.79   32.64
  7 Howarth, Mackenzie M      21 DEL-MA               4:30.73    4:41.32  
      30.61   34.09   35.38   35.28   40.46   40.78   32.52   32.20
  8 Henry, Devin N            20 W&M-VA                    NT    4:41.93  
      30.64   34.71   36.08   35.02   40.73   40.96   32.10   31.69
  9 Lomicka, Jenny A          18 W&M-VA                    NT    4:42.51  
      30.87   34.33   37.24   36.83   40.11   40.61   32.10   30.42
 10 Boyle, Casie                 UNCW-US                   NT    4:42.60  
      30.26   33.96   36.34   36.06   41.02   41.27   32.66   31.03
 11 Northshield, Megan M      20 DEL-MA               4:36.91    4:44.27  
      29.24   32.99   37.51   36.64   42.13   42.20   32.69   30.87
 12 Ahrens, Lauren M          20 DEL-MA               4:45.67   x4:45.92  
      29.97   34.14   37.57   36.82   40.63   41.87   32.63   32.29
 13 Souther, Christine           UNCW-US                   NT    4:52.92  
      29.78   34.91   37.93   37.85   40.96   42.03   34.82   34.64
 -- Martin, Cameron              JMU                       NT   X4:43.65  
      29.41   33.23   35.18   34.34   44.18   44.49   31.82   31.00
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Jeremiah J     18 W&M-VA                    NT    4:07.84  
      25.64   29.09   32.40   31.50   35.03   35.86   29.31   29.01
  2 Tooley, Alex L            18 DEL-MA               4:07.93    4:09.33  
      26.52   30.04   32.80   32.65   35.24   35.71   28.36   28.01
  3 Bowles, Charley P         18 W&M-VA                    NT    4:10.55  
      26.97   30.72   32.17   31.99   35.99   35.74   28.64   28.33
  4 Nyce, Andrew S            18 W&M-VA                    NT    4:11.44  
      26.24   30.26   32.79   32.36   34.88   35.54   30.02   29.35
  5 Dozier, Daniel               UNCW-US                   NT    4:14.26  
      26.07   30.26   33.74   33.22   34.45   36.10   29.93   30.49
  6 Copeland, Chase              UNCW-US                   NT    4:14.50  
      28.18   31.37   32.10   31.11   35.83   36.95   29.46   29.50
  7 West, Tim K               19 DEL-MA               4:05.86    4:15.36  
      26.46   30.54   33.43   33.01   36.70   36.93   29.95   28.34
  8 Panaccione, AJ J          19 DEL-MA               4:13.72    4:17.03  
      27.13   30.74   31.15   30.52   39.16   38.86   30.33   29.14
  9 Head, Carter L            19 W&M-VA                    NT   x4:19.48  
      27.29   30.93   33.52   32.83   37.03   37.67   30.34   29.87
 10 Kolwyck, Justin M         18 DEL-MA                    NT   x4:22.45  
      26.67   31.51   34.65   33.86   37.69   38.05   30.46   29.56
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                       NT      57.29  
      27.35   29.94                                                
  2 Criscuolo, Melissa        20 JMU                       NT      58.29  
      27.61   30.68                                                
  3 Howard, Megan D           19 W&M-VA                 57.72      58.53  
      27.34   31.19                                                
  4 Sears, Rachel                UNCW-US                   NT      58.99  
      27.78   31.21                                                
  5 Wolla, Kaitlin A          20 DEL-MA                 56.79      59.04  
      27.61   31.43                                                
  6 Ustjanauskas, Jessie C    18 W&M-VA                 58.88      59.57  
      27.40   32.17                                                
  7 Stelmaszyk, Amy E         19 DEL-MA               1:00.22      59.66  
      28.49   31.17                                                
  8 Clark, Ashley                JMU                       NT    1:00.11  
      27.90   32.21                                                
  9 Martin, Cameron              JMU                       NT   x1:00.14  
      28.30   31.84                                                
 10 Cortright, Rachel C       18 W&M-VA               1:01.80    1:00.81  
      28.56   32.25                                                
 11 Harris, Mary Kay R        21 DEL-MA                 57.02    1:01.17  
      28.34   32.83                                                
 12 Askin, Laura V            19 DEL-MA                 59.99   x1:01.31  
      28.47   32.84                                                
 13 Werkiser, Emma               UNCW-US                   NT    1:01.43  
      28.77   32.66                                                
 14 Marrese, Kathleen            UNCW-US                   NT    1:02.22  
      29.31   32.91                                                
 15 Tomko, Chelsea               UNCW-US                   NT   x1:03.00  
      28.85   34.15                                                
 16 Schad, Sara E             18 W&M-VA               1:02.95   x1:03.06  
      28.73   34.33                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Stephen              UNCW-US                   NT      49.51  
      23.12   26.39                                                
  2 Lowe, Nick                   UNCW-US                   NT      50.24  
      23.58   26.66                                                
  3 Barden, Justin A          18 W&M-VA                    NT      51.23  
      23.86   27.37                                                
  4 Clark, Cole M             20 DEL-MA                 48.91      51.70  
      24.48   27.22                                                
  5 Shaw, K.J. J              22 W&M-VA                 51.44      52.06  
      24.59   27.47                                                
  6 Sowers, Zach                 UNCW-US                   NT      52.50  
      24.61   27.89                                                
  7 Natal, Ryan R             18 W&M-VA                 52.54      52.51  
      24.09   28.42                                                
  8 Speese, Andrew P          21 DEL-MA                 50.25      52.74  
      24.87   27.87                                                
  9 Moore, Michael R          21 DEL-MA                 50.49      53.00  
      24.64   28.36                                                
 10 Tyler, Ned                   UNCW-US                   NT     x53.08  
      24.66   28.42                                                
 11 Rittenhouse, John H       21 W&M-VA                 53.26     x53.31  
      24.60   28.71                                                
 12 Lowe, Zachary S           20 DEL-MA                 51.50     x53.52  
      25.02   28.50                                                
 -- Laliberte, Jeff              UNCW-US                   NT     X53.63  
      24.87   28.76                                                
 -- Ware, Tim F               19 DEL-MA                 51.55     X55.83  
      25.65   30.18                                                
 -- Holmes, Nathaniel J       20 W&M-VA                    NT     X55.87  
      25.78   30.09                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czulada, Camilla             JMU                       NT    1:54.32  
      27.45   29.70   28.96   28.21                                
  2 Bentley, Jen K            20 W&M-VA               1:55.16    1:54.81  
      27.27   29.68   29.22   28.64                                
  3 Susko, Anna               21 JMU                       NT    1:55.10  
      28.14   29.54   28.93   28.49                                
  4 Tate, Caylyn M            21 W&M-VA               1:56.99    1:55.87  
      27.78   29.34   29.49   29.26                                
  5 Reifinger, Erica             JMU                       NT    1:56.19  
      27.94   29.70   29.83   28.72                                
  6 Vester, Hannah R          18 W&M-VA               1:57.01    1:56.29  
      27.62   29.82   29.84   29.01                                
  7 Solt, Shea S              20 DEL-MA               1:55.44    1:57.34  
      27.24   29.59   30.26   30.25                                
  8 Askin, Laura V            19 DEL-MA               1:55.00    1:58.37  
      27.89   30.34   30.39   29.75                                
  9 Montoya, Dominique L      18 DEL-MA               1:58.98    1:58.42  
      28.20   30.47   30.25   29.50                                
 10 Wilson, Rachel               UNCW-US                   NT    1:58.64  
      27.93   30.25   30.44   30.02                                
 11 Lohr, Katie                  UNCW-US                   NT    1:59.69  
      28.28   29.97   30.89   30.55                                
 12 Spicher, Rebecca L        19 W&M-VA               1:59.41   x1:59.92  
      28.38   30.10   30.71   30.73                                
 13 Schwartz, Emily              UNCW-US                   NT    2:00.03  
      28.35   30.67   30.76   30.25                                
 14 Bosek, Lindsay               JMU                       NT   x2:00.44  
      28.85   30.52   30.80   30.27                                
 15 Shaver, Heather              UNCW-US                   NT   x2:02.02  
      27.95   30.13   31.45   32.49                                
 16 Payonk, Lesley K          22 DEL-MA               1:53.52   x2:03.03  
      28.14   31.06   32.03   31.80                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Ryan C           21 DEL-MA               1:38.41    1:41.69  
      24.33   26.07   25.94   25.35                                
  2 Thran, Gabe                  UNCW-US                   NT    1:42.47  
      24.87   26.41   25.66   25.53                                
  3 Liu, Sihan                18 DEL-MA               1:44.57    1:44.42  
      24.83   27.02   26.71   25.86                                
  4 Pettyjohn, Kemp K         19 W&M-VA               1:44.57    1:44.68  
      24.85   26.43   26.72   26.68                                
  5 Russell, Billy N          18 W&M-VA               1:46.34    1:45.18  
      24.70   26.44   27.07   26.97                                
  6 Marquez, Matthew T        20 DEL-MA               1:40.25    1:45.31  
      25.10   27.14   26.69   26.38                                
  7 Clarke, Taegan M          19 W&M-VA               1:46.48    1:45.44  
      24.94   26.29   26.80   27.41                                
  8 Labonge, Alex                UNCW-US                   NT    1:45.65  
      24.96   26.77   27.26   26.66                                
  9 Perrot, Hunter G          21 W&M-VA               1:42.52   x1:45.80  
      24.81   26.70   27.24   27.05                                
 10 Taylor, Matt                 UNCW-US                   NT    1:45.96  
      24.74   25.95   27.03   28.24                                
 11 Salzman, Adam                UNCW-US                   NT   x1:47.46  
      25.40   27.23   27.32   27.51                                
 12 Kuriga, Lucas A           19 DEL-MA               1:45.85   x1:48.24  
      25.17   27.14   27.85   28.08                                
 13 Hashemi, Cyrus               UNCW-US                   NT   x1:48.48  
      25.49   27.59   27.41   27.99                                
 14 Poling, Tyler C           20 W&M-VA                    NT   x1:50.77  
      25.29   27.70   28.74   29.04                                
 -- Cutler, Ryan G            19 DEL-MA               1:48.93   X1:48.42  
      26.04   27.44   27.56   27.38                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Won, Sin Hye              21 JMU                       NT    1:04.79  
      30.48   34.31                                                
  2 Engen, Jenson                UNCW-US                   NT    1:05.82  
      31.23   34.59                                                
  3 Dubay, Shannon            20 JMU                       NT    1:06.13  
      31.42   34.71                                                
  4 Pate, Emily B             18 DEL-MA               1:07.32    1:08.41  
      32.36   36.05                                                
  5 Smith, Sara                  UNCW-US                   NT    1:08.65  
      32.48   36.17                                                
  6 Presgraves, Amanda           JMU                       NT    1:08.69  
      32.44   36.25                                                
  7 Doyle, Sarah                 UNCW-US                   NT    1:08.71  
      32.58   36.13                                                
  8 Mizerak, Courtney G       18 W&M-VA               1:09.41    1:09.08  
      32.10   36.98                                                
  9 Gargula, Mary             21 JMU                       NT   x1:09.10  
      32.67   36.43                                                
 10 Bart, Emily L             21 W&M-VA               1:08.63    1:09.33  
      33.01   36.32                                                
 11 Marando, Calli M          20 DEL-MA               1:04.64    1:09.52  
      32.54   36.98                                                
 12 Collins, Liz B            19 W&M-VA               1:09.38    1:10.18  
      32.77   37.41                                                
 13 Novak, Haley M            18 DEL-MA               1:13.11    1:11.00  
      33.88   37.12                                                
 14 Lomicka, Jenny A          18 W&M-VA               1:13.10   x1:11.93  
      34.34   37.59                                                
 -- Morrison, Addy            20 JMU                       NT   X1:10.02  
      33.63   36.39                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strait, Andrew W          20 W&M-VA                 54.85      56.20  
      26.46   29.74                                                
  2 Fiala, CJ                    UNCW-US                   NT      58.85  
      27.51   31.34                                                
  3 Dong, Chris               18 W&M-VA                 57.59      58.90  
      27.40   31.50                                                
  4 Evangelista, Ben E        20 DEL-MA                 58.13    1:00.11  
      28.09   32.02                                                
  5 Szarko, Tyler J           21 DEL-MA                 58.12    1:00.13  
      28.12   32.01                                                
  6 Goetz, Matt J             19 W&M-VA               1:00.04    1:00.22  
      27.90   32.32                                                
  7 O'Donnell, Jeremiah J     18 W&M-VA               1:04.13   x1:00.42  
      28.63   31.79                                                
  7 McGorry, Ray                 UNCW-US                   NT    1:00.42  
      28.54   31.88                                                
  9 DeLuce, Peter D           18 DEL-MA               1:02.30    1:00.84  
      28.61   32.23                                                
 10 Dozier, Daniel               UNCW-US                   NT    1:01.26  
      28.79   32.47                                                
 11 Clemens, Clayton P        19 DEL-MA               1:00.64   x1:01.27  
      28.48   32.79                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Hannah           UNCW-US                   NT      56.73  
      28.06   28.67                                                
  2 Glenn, Liz L              20 W&M-VA                 58.43      58.16  
      28.42   29.74                                                
  3 Raw, Courtney M           21 DEL-MA                 55.04      58.25  
      28.61   29.64                                                
  4 Sears, Rachel                UNCW-US                   NT      58.54  
      28.38   30.16                                                
  5 Burns, Caroline           21 JMU                       NT      59.13  
      28.37   30.76                                                
  6 Edsall, Kacy                 JMU                       NT      59.43  
      28.70   30.73                                                
  7 Sanders, Alyssa M         18 DEL-MA               1:00.64      59.58  
      29.01   30.57                                                
  8 Crawford, Jackie             JMU                       NT      59.72  
      29.38   30.34                                                
  9 Harrison, Thalia             UNCW-US                   NT      59.93  
      28.78   31.15                                                
 10 Klockner, Noelle A        18 W&M-VA                 59.02      59.97  
      29.30   30.67                                                
 11 Gargula, Catherine           UNCW-US                   NT   x1:00.64  
      29.88   30.76                                                
 12 Clarke, Stephanie            JMU                       NT   x1:01.08  
      29.30   31.78                                                
 13 Thomas, Katie M           19 W&M-VA               1:01.32    1:01.09  
      29.82   31.27                                                
 14 Vester, Hannah R          18 W&M-VA               1:04.91   x1:01.95  
      30.80   31.15                                                
 15 Lazear, Brittany C        20 DEL-MA                 59.68    1:02.26  
      30.13   32.13                                                
 16 Ahrens, Lauren M          20 DEL-MA                 58.83   x1:02.53  
      30.59   31.94                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manion, Will G            19 W&M-VA                 49.76      50.17  
      24.43   25.74                                                
  2 Halonen, Valtteri            UNCW-US                   NT      50.87  
      24.74   26.13                                                
  3 Roberts, Ryan C           21 DEL-MA                 48.98      51.92  
      25.72   26.20                                                
  4 Baric, Michael               UNCW-US                   NT      51.97  
      25.22   26.75                                                
  5 Glass, Sidney L           21 W&M-VA                 51.97      52.90  
      25.38   27.52                                                
  6 Ware, Tim F               19 DEL-MA                 49.48      52.95  
      25.75   27.20                                                
  7 Lowe, Nick                   UNCW-US                   NT      53.11  
      20.17   32.94                                                
  8 McCarthy, Matthew J       21 DEL-MA                 50.17      53.28  
      26.03   27.25                                                
  9 Brown, Bryan M            20 DEL-MA                 51.45     x53.70  
      26.07   27.63                                                
 10 Conrad, Eric E               UNCW-US                   NT     x53.86  
      26.22   27.64                                                
 11 Glass, Austin R           18 W&M-VA                 54.71      54.36  
      26.34   28.02                                                
 12 Robert, Ian M             18 W&M-VA                    NT     x54.54  
      26.19   28.35                                                
 -- Nowakowski, Chad T        19 W&M-VA                    NT     X55.09  
      26.88   28.21                                                
 -- Rutherford, Evan D        21 W&M-VA                 56.40     X55.52  
      26.72   28.80                                                
 -- Gallagher, Paul J         21 DEL-MA                 51.26     X55.84  
      26.87   28.97                                                
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helfrich, Kimberly        22 JMU                       NP     287.95  
  2 Savage, Alex              19 JMU                       NP     280.32  
  3 Congdon, Kristina K       18 DEL-MA                252.27     262.05  
  4 Alexander, Carly             JMU                       NP     258.60  
  5 Stockwell, Caitlin L      18 DEL-MA                226.79     251.05  
  6 Keefer, Lize A            19 DEL-MA                214.50     237.85  
  7 Hadley, Lauren               JMU                       NP    x236.70  
  8 MacCreery, Amanda            UNCW-US                   NP     230.30  
  9 McCarthey, Alexa             UNCW-US                   NP     205.00  
 10 Caruso, Kimberly L        18 DEL-MA                184.05    x202.50  
 11 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn          UNCW-US                   NP     158.30  
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Luke T           19 DEL-MA                274.30     272.95  
  2 McCann, Patrick C         18 DEL-MA                266.70     255.00  
  3 Seymour, Chase               UNCW-US                   NP     253.20  
  4 Coonce, Brian T           21 DEL-MA                325.20     249.65  
  5 Hall, Colin T             18 DEL-MA                238.05    x239.75  
  6 Sherron, Nate                UNCW-US                   NP     194.50  
 
Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helfrich, Kimberly        22 JMU                       NP     322.50  
  2 Savage, Alex              19 JMU                       NP     281.05  
  3 Congdon, Kristina K       18 DEL-MA                    NP     270.55  
  4 Stockwell, Caitlin L      18 DEL-MA                    NP     245.30  
  5 MacCreery, Amanda            UNCW-US                   NP     233.90  
  6 Alexander, Carly             JMU                       NP     212.45  
  7 McCarthey, Alexa             UNCW-US                   NP     212.35  
  8 Caruso, Kimberly L        18 DEL-MA                    NP     207.65  
  9 Hadley, Lauren               JMU                       NP    x202.30  
 10 Keefer, Lize A            19 DEL-MA                    NP    x182.80  
 11 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn          UNCW-US                   NP     169.30  

McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees