07/31/2014
Mo Cloudy, 77.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to Emory University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/20/2012 03:12 PM
                     UNC-Wilmington at Emory - 10/20/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:48.12   11  
     1) Nennig, Sadie E JR              2) McKenzie, Kylie A JR           
     3) Hackler, Leslie E SR            4) Dobben, Anna L SR              
       27.71    30.38    25.96    24.07                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'            1:47.95    1:48.68    4  
     1) Sears, Rachel A JR              2) Engen, Jenson N FR             
     3) Gargula, Catherine M FR         4) Miller, Nicole I SR            
       27.53    30.17    26.49    24.49                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:51.06    2  
     1) Schneider, Jackie J SR          2) Carr, Allison N FR             
     3) Woodward, Brooke D JR           4) Larson, Nancy E SO             
       28.55    31.51    26.70    24.30                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:51.72  
     1) Thompson, Ellie S FR            2) Aronoff, Lizzie B FR           
     3) Zook, Nina B SO                 4) Brosnahan, Kenzie J FR         
       27.93    31.22    27.53    25.04                                    
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:52.91  
     1) Yarbrough, Kathy E SR           2) Doyle, Sarah R FR              
     3) Werkiser, Emma M FR             4) Lohr, Katie M SO               
       28.16    32.01    27.76    24.98                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x1:54.10  
     1) Molchan, Stephanie A SR         2) Tutor, Lexi A SO               
     3) Poleway, Monica J FR            4) Schafer, Ellen C JR            
       28.87    32.72    27.61    24.90                                    
  7 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:54.42  
     1) Washburn, Cameron W JR          2) Wilson, Taylor N SO            
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P JR          4) Grose, Katie E FR              
       29.08    32.13    27.77    25.44                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   X1:57.83  
     1) Cohen, Carolyn M JR             2) Freeman, Megan E FR            
     3) Taylor, Adelaide M JR           4) Michalak, Mia K SR             
       30.47    32.77    28.81    25.78                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'            1:32.04    1:32.94   11  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A SO          2) Fiala, CJ J SO                 
     3) Conrad, Stephen R SR            4) Gallene, Joe A JR              
       23.75    26.18    22.12    20.89                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:33.55    4  
     1) Spock, Ross A JR                2) Beegle, Justin B SR            
     3) Douglas, Miller A SR            4) Bass, Ryan F JR                
       23.29    27.25    22.39    20.62                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:34.49    2  
     1) Baric, Michael J JR             2) Dozier, Daniel A FR            
     3) McGorry, Ray A SR               4) Williams, Michael H SR         
       23.73    27.22    22.97    20.57                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:35.22  
     1) Mitchell, Sam E FR              2) O'Brien, Peter M SR            
     3) Czaja, Stephen P SR             4) Upton, Richard W SR            
       24.88    27.14    22.57    20.63                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:37.38  
     1) Edwards, Jack A JR              2) Dillinger, Andrew S SO         
     3) O'Brien, Matthew M JR           4) Kuhlik, Matt D FR              
       26.00    26.87    23.13    21.38                                    
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:37.43  
     1) Lowe, Nick A SO                 2) Copeland, Chase W SO           
     3) Tyler, Ned J SO                 4) Gaertner, Drew T SO            
       24.07    28.35    23.08    21.93                                    
  7 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x1:38.74  
     1) Scheuer, Jared R FR             2) Wilson, Andrew L FR            
     3) Zander, David J SO              4) Colbert, Andrew P JR           
       26.19    27.53    23.09    21.93                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   X1:42.58  
     1) Heil, Colin M SO                2) Gonzales, Andrew C JR          
     3) Kinsey, Brett B SR              4) Werkema, Taylor G JR           
       26.02    28.52    24.65    23.39                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:32.38    9  
      29.07   31.43   31.69   31.61   31.70   31.55   31.42   31.68
      31.75   31.69   31.63   31.67   31.75   31.97   31.77   32.07
      31.84   32.29   32.17   31.63                                
  2 McDermott, Courtney D     JR Emory-GA                  NT   10:42.84    4  
      30.14   32.39   32.40   32.58   32.44   32.19   32.48   32.80
      32.69   32.44   32.54   32.39   32.28   32.31   32.10   32.12
      32.08   31.92   31.80   30.75                                
  3 Barra, Jessie M           FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:43.36    3  
      29.53   32.51   32.47   32.59   32.53   32.87   32.58   32.58
      33.05   32.37   32.12   32.55   32.44   32.03   32.38   32.05
      32.05   32.12   31.84   30.70                                
  4 Wilson, Rachel G          SR UNC Wilmington-NC   10:49.52   10:44.30    2  
      29.55   31.96   32.31   32.58   32.69   32.51   32.61   32.82
      32.82   32.88   32.47   32.66   32.50   32.41   32.19   32.21
      32.07   32.15   32.13   30.78                                
  5 Bonfield, Carolyn E       FR Emory-GA                  NT  x10:57.15  
      30.05   32.13   32.48   32.77   32.87   32.83   32.64   33.00
      33.08   33.08   32.82   33.44   33.39   33.46   33.29   33.79
      33.62   33.06   33.16   32.19                                
  6 Kelly, Grace A            JR UNC Wilmington-NC   11:13.73   10:59.52    1  
      30.19   32.48   32.69   32.97   33.10   33.05   32.96   33.01
      33.08   33.31   33.16   33.48   33.37   33.22   33.33   33.26
      33.38   33.53   33.66   32.29                                
  7 Smith, Ashley A           JR UNC Wilmington-NC   11:07.65   11:18.88  
      29.87   32.35   33.14   33.23   33.67   33.88   34.24   34.50
      34.21   34.46   34.07   34.45   34.63   34.48   34.93   34.91
      35.07   34.91   34.64   33.24                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dove, Sawyer S            FR UNC Wilmington-NC   10:10.15    9:54.57    9  
      26.67   29.71   30.11   30.21   30.37   30.34   30.29   30.50
      30.32   30.24   29.99   30.13   29.88   29.62   29.65   29.41
      29.37   29.18   29.15   29.43                                
  2 Baker, Hayden S           SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:01.59    4  
      26.08   29.26   29.68   30.16   30.25   29.79   30.35   30.21
      30.45   30.36   30.16   30.29   30.46   30.51   30.37   30.15
      30.04   30.58   31.73   30.71                                
  3 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC   10:12.98   10:06.97    3  
      26.50   29.78   30.20   30.31   30.35   30.60   30.66   30.62
      30.59   30.68   30.49   30.56   30.51   30.90   30.96   31.06
      31.39   30.55   30.52   29.74                                
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:11.90    2  
      26.15   29.02   29.84   30.31   30.60   30.49   30.73   30.81
      30.89   31.50   31.37   31.63   31.95   31.56   31.62   31.56
      31.50   31.47   29.63   29.27                                
  5 Anderson, Mike P          JR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   10:15.25    1  
      27.46   29.55   30.40   30.78   30.88   31.20   31.04   30.95
      31.32   31.21   31.36   31.45   31.56   31.05   31.13   30.97
      30.98   30.48   30.73   30.75                                
  6 Flood, Kevin C            SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:17.97  
      26.79   29.66   30.30   30.54   30.55   30.53   30.65   30.87
      30.99   31.42   31.67   31.54   31.97   31.50   31.74   31.85
      31.50   31.82   31.75   30.33                                
  7 Hammond, Nik S            FR UNC Wilmington-NC   10:24.64  x10:20.25  
      27.55   29.88   30.60   30.76   30.75   30.96   30.97   30.95
      31.14   31.26   31.24   31.76   31.48   31.61   32.01   31.89
      31.58   31.78   31.54   30.54                                
  8 Herting, Cameron J        SO Emory-GA                  NT  x10:21.12  
      27.46   29.91   30.26   30.36   30.84   30.95   31.17   31.02
      31.18   31.29   31.53   31.59   31.94   31.89   32.01   32.09
      32.29   31.87   31.40   30.07                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pak, Jennifer M           JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.18    9  
      26.61   28.47   29.83   30.27                                
  2 Carnley, Mikayla L        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.47    4  
      26.97   29.40   29.83   30.27                                
  3 Beach, Megan C            SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:59.27    3  
      27.79   30.06   30.65   30.77                                
  4 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:59.13    2:01.07    2  
      28.54   30.66   31.32   30.55                                
  5 Souther, Christine A      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:01.94    2:01.82    1  
      28.17   30.79   30.87   31.99                                
  6 Lemberg, Suzanne G        JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:01.92  
      28.40   30.62   31.43   31.47                                
  7 Shaver, Heather D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:57.89    2:02.10  
      27.62   29.56   31.31   33.61                                
  8 Schwartz, Emily R         JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:59.51   x2:02.52  
      28.59   31.11   31.64   31.18                                
 -- Gallagher, Theresa F      SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:00.51  
      28.28   30.20   31.04   30.99                                
 -- Dangremond, Courtney L    SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:02.17   X2:02.17  
      28.85   30.83   31.44   31.05                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thran, Gabe D             JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:44.39    1:43.75    9  
      25.10   27.19   26.01   25.45                                
  2 Kuhlik, Matt D            FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:43.87    4  
      24.81   26.57   26.21   26.28                                
  3 Stephens, Jake M          JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:44.57    3  
      25.01   27.23   26.33   26.00                                
  4 Dillinger, Andrew S       SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:44.84    2  
      23.96   26.24   27.11   27.53                                
  5 Labonge, Alex A           SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:44.97    1:45.03    1  
      24.60   26.29   26.95   27.19                                
  6 Eacret, Darrell M         JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:45.22  
      24.84   26.68   26.93   26.77                                
  7 Williams, Michael H       SR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:46.47  
      25.01   27.32   26.89   27.25                                
  8 Cremer, Chris H           JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:50.82   x1:47.72  
      25.48   27.66   27.59   26.99                                
 -- Simpson, Jeff T           SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:46.70  
      25.23   27.08   27.02   27.37                                
 -- Neville, Griffin B        SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:50.17  
      25.63   28.25   28.43   27.86                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nennig, Sadie E           JR Emory-GA                  NT      58.06    9  
      28.69   29.37                                                
  2 Thompson, Ellie S         FR Emory-GA                  NT      58.65    4  
      28.45   30.20                                                
  3 Sears, Rachel A           JR UNC Wilmington-NC      58.46      58.94    3  
      29.01   29.93                                                
  4 Lushinsky, Taryn G        SR Emory-GA                  NT      59.32    2  
      29.42   29.90                                                
  5 Yarbrough, Kathy E        SR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:00.62      59.69    1  
      29.34   30.35                                                
  6 Schneider, Jackie J       SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:00.82  
      29.51   31.31                                                
  7 Gargula, Catherine M      FR UNC Wilmington-NC      58.96    1:00.98  
      29.68   31.30                                                
  8 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   x1:01.23  
      29.37   31.86                                                
 -- Molchan, Stephanie A      SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:02.07  
      30.16   31.91                                                
 -- Poleway, Monica J         FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:02.84  
      30.65   32.19                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       SO UNC Wilmington-NC      51.27      50.78    9  
      24.55   26.23                                                
  2 Spock, Ross A             JR Emory-GA                  NT      50.85    4  
      25.34   25.51                                                
  3 Lowe, Nick A              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      53.59      52.24    3  
      25.75   26.49                                                
  4 Baric, Michael J          JR UNC Wilmington-NC      51.66      53.06    2  
      26.61   26.45                                                
  5 Conrad, Eric V            SO UNC Wilmington-NC      53.11     x53.55  
      26.24   27.31                                                
  6 Mitchell, Sam E           FR Emory-GA                  NT      53.63    1  
      26.10   27.53                                                
  7 Heil, Colin M             SO Emory-GA                  NT      55.02  
      26.93   28.09                                                
  8 Edwards, Jack A           JR Emory-GA                  NT     x55.60  
      27.21   28.39                                                
 -- Copeland, Chase W         SO UNC Wilmington-NC      55.11     X53.99  
      26.22   27.77                                                
 -- Polisini, Jack M          JR Emory-GA                  NT     X56.60  
      27.81   28.79                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Carly R           SR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:05.15    1:04.48    9  
      30.17   34.31                                                
  2 Engen, Jenson N           FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:05.71    1:06.07    4  
      31.39   34.68                                                
  3 McKenzie, Kylie A         JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.92    3  
      31.45   35.47                                                
  4 Aronoff, Lizzie B         FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:07.50    2  
      31.98   35.52                                                
  5 Carr, Allison N           FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:08.40    1  
      32.06   36.34                                                
  6 Taylor, Adelaide M        JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.21  
      33.14   37.07                                                
  7 Doyle, Sarah R            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:09.50    1:10.62  
      33.21   37.41                                                
  8 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:09.99   x1:10.77  
      33.46   37.31                                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A             SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:10.42  
      33.06   37.36                                                
 -- Freeman, Megan E          FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:10.78  
      33.50   37.28                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beegle, Justin B          SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.80    9  
      27.90   30.90                                                
  2 O'Brien, Peter M          SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.91    4  
      28.22   30.69                                                
  3 McGorry, Ray A            SR UNC Wilmington-NC      59.32      59.33    3  
      27.84   31.49                                                
  4 Ruggieri, Eric S          SO Emory-GA                  NT      59.41    2  
      27.91   31.50                                                
  5 Dozier, Daniel A          FR UNC Wilmington-NC      59.94      59.64    1  
      28.25   31.39                                                
  6 Fiala, CJ J               SO UNC Wilmington-NC      57.77    1:00.15  
      28.34   31.81                                                
  7 Wilson, Andrew L          FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.34  
      28.81   32.53                                                
 -- Wu, Matt J                FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.39  
      29.97   31.42                                                
 -- Gonzales, Andrew C        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:03.65  
      29.65   34.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackler, Leslie E         SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.92    9  
      29.18   31.73   33.28   33.73                                
  2 Zook, Nina B              SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.09    4  
      29.01   32.84   33.60   34.64                                
  3 Smith, Sara M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:11.91    2:11.34    3  
      30.60   32.58   34.00   34.16                                
  4 Neumann, Sammy E          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:13.06    2  
      29.37   32.82   34.44   36.43                                
  5 York, Michelle K          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.43  
      29.77   33.21   34.65   35.80                                
  6 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:15.16    2:14.81    1  
      30.52   34.86   35.14   34.29                                
  7 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:15.08    2:15.99  
      30.16   34.21   35.12   36.50                                
 -- Barra, Jessie M           FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:18.16  
      30.64   34.30   36.41   36.81                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Miller A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:53.06    9  
      25.48   28.91   29.58   29.09                                
  2 O'Brien, Matthew M        JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:54.84    4  
      26.43   29.01   29.38   30.02                                
  3 Galvin, John R            FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.09    3  
      25.50   29.28   30.24   30.07                                
  4 Baker, Hayden S           SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:56.21  
      25.94   30.06   30.40   29.81                                
  5 Conrad, Stephen R         SR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    1:56.29    2  
      26.81   29.67   30.34   29.47                                
  6 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:56.32    1:57.15    1  
      26.02   29.18   30.00   31.95                                
  7 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:05.71    2:03.22  
      27.55   31.17   32.05   32.45                                
 -- Scheuer, Jared R          FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:00.04  
      27.26   30.19   30.94   31.65                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenkranz, Renee E       SR Emory-GA                  NT      24.16    9  
  2 Tanner, Carly R           SR UNC Wilmington-NC      23.88      24.17    4  
  3 Dobben, Anna L            SR Emory-GA                  NT      24.29    3  
  4 Schafer, Ellen C          JR Emory-GA                  NT      24.86    2  
  5 Wolber, Ann M             SR Emory-GA                  NT     x24.90  
  6 Miller, Nicole I          SR UNC Wilmington-NC      24.81      25.27    1  
  7 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      25.99      25.83  
  8 Dangremond, Courtney L    SO UNC Wilmington-NC      26.16     x25.94  
 -- Brosnahan, Kenzie J       FR Emory-GA                  NT     X25.17  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallene, Joe A            JR UNC Wilmington-NC      21.12      21.34    9  
  2 Fiala, CJ J               SO UNC Wilmington-NC      21.00      21.39    4  
  3 Upton, Richard W          SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.43    3  
  4 Bass, Ryan F              JR Emory-GA                  NT      21.64    2  
  5 Thran, Gabe D             JR UNC Wilmington-NC      22.57      22.08    1  
  6 Zander, David J           SO Emory-GA                  NT      22.28  
  7 Colbert, Andrew P         JR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.58  
  8 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC      21.56     x22.59  
 -- Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      22.51     X21.81  
 -- Kinsey, Brett B           SR Emory-GA                  NT     X23.01  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Sarah E           JR Emory-GA                  NP     274.35    9  
  2 Enquist, Annabel M        JR Emory-GA                  NP     245.40    4  
  3 McCarthy, Alexa F         SR UNC Wilmington-NC     191.55     208.57    3  
  4 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     JR UNC Wilmington-NC     160.42     182.47    2  
  5 Hope, Kellen N            FR Emory-GA                  NP     160.75    1  
  6 Jones, Maddie L           FR UNC Wilmington-NC     138.67     122.02  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Chase R          SO UNC Wilmington-NC     224.60     237.37    9  
  2 Sherron, Nate D           SR UNC Wilmington-NC     199.13     233.77    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nancy E           SO Emory-GA                  NT      52.62    9  
      25.95   26.67                                                
  2 Rosenkranz, Renee E       SR Emory-GA                  NT      53.46    4  
      25.97   27.49                                                
  3 Tanner, Carly R           SR UNC Wilmington-NC      52.08      53.65    3  
      26.86   26.79                                                
  4 Pak, Jennifer M           JR Emory-GA                  NT      53.83    2  
      25.88   27.95                                                
  5 Wolber, Ann M             SR Emory-GA                  NT     x54.73  
      26.82   27.91                                                
  6 Shaver, Heather D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC      55.31      55.57    1  
      26.70   28.87                                                
  7 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC      55.12      56.03  
      26.90   29.13                                                
  8 Miller, Nicole I          SR UNC Wilmington-NC      54.82     x56.14  
      27.27   28.87                                                
 -- Schafer, Ellen C          JR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.78  
      27.10   27.68                                                
 -- Lemberg, Suzanne G        JR Emory-GA                  NT     X55.16  
      26.63   28.53                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael H       SR UNC Wilmington-NC      46.50      46.55    9  
      22.74   23.81                                                
  2 Stephens, Jake M          JR Emory-GA                  NT      46.97    4  
      22.81   24.16                                                
  3 Spock, Ross A             JR Emory-GA                  NT      47.00    3  
      23.26   23.74                                                
  4 Thran, Gabe D             JR UNC Wilmington-NC      46.92      47.65    2  
      23.43   24.22                                                
  5 Gallene, Joe A            JR UNC Wilmington-NC      50.01      48.02    1  
      23.64   24.38                                                
  6 Labonge, Alex A           SO UNC Wilmington-NC      47.24     x48.15  
      23.36   24.79                                                
  7 Dillinger, Andrew S       SO Emory-GA                  NT      48.44  
      23.05   25.39                                                
  8 Simpson, Jeff T           SR Emory-GA                  NT     x49.46  
      23.77   25.69                                                
 -- Kuhlik, Matt D            FR Emory-GA                  NT     X47.83  
      22.94   24.89                                                
 -- Zander, David J           SO Emory-GA                  NT     X48.18  
      23.25   24.93                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lushinsky, Taryn G        SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:05.03    9  
      30.24   31.70   31.74   31.35                                
  2 Thompson, Ellie S         FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.00    4  
      30.02   32.31   32.49   31.18                                
  3 Nennig, Sadie E           JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.78    3  
      30.17   32.42   32.46   31.73                                
  4 Gargula, Catherine M      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:10.31    2:09.98    2  
      30.80   32.32   33.47   33.39                                
  5 Yarbrough, Kathy E        SR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:09.92    2:10.04    1  
      31.30   33.00   33.10   32.64                                
  6 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:12.69    2:13.51  
      31.91   33.67   34.36   33.57                                
  7 Schneider, Jackie J       SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.70  
      30.89   33.95   34.93   33.93                                
 -- Poleway, Monica J         FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.77  
      31.53   33.49   34.35   34.40                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:14.59  
      32.75   34.46   34.01   33.37                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:50.98    1:50.74    9  
      25.96   27.82   28.74   28.22                                
  2 Copeland, Chase W         SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:55.58    1:56.48    4  
      28.16   30.18   29.63   28.51                                
  3 Scheuer, Jared R          FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.93    3  
      28.30   29.39   30.07   29.17                                
  4 Mitchell, Sam E           FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.48    2  
      27.66   30.08   31.16   29.58                                
  5 Heil, Colin M             SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.94    1  
      28.14   29.79   30.80   30.21                                
  6 Baric, Michael J          JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:55.69    2:00.01  
      27.75   29.76   31.54   30.96                                
  7 Werkema, Taylor G         JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:00.81  
      28.57   30.34   30.89   31.01                                
 -- Edwards, Jack A           JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:06.57  
      29.13   31.77   32.98   32.69                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engen, Jenson N           FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:22.96    2:22.36    9  
      32.36   35.60   36.72   37.68                                
  2 Aronoff, Lizzie B         FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:24.43    4  
      32.84   36.51   37.28   37.80                                
  3 Woodward, Brooke D        JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:24.53    3  
      32.80   36.75   37.13   37.85                                
  4 Smith, Sara M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:28.46    2:26.69    2  
      33.46   38.48   36.69   38.06                                
  5 Michalak, Mia K           SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:29.19    1  
      33.71   37.42   38.47   39.59                                
  6 Beach, Megan C            SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:30.29  
      34.37   38.25   39.01   38.66                                
  7 Doyle, Sarah R            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:25.98    2:31.60  
      34.63   38.60   38.75   39.62                                
  8 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:32.32   x2:34.21  
      34.64   38.68   40.27   40.62                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A             SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:31.20  
      34.30   38.03   39.07   39.80                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:08.21    9  
      29.03   32.20   33.17   33.81                                
  2 Beegle, Justin B          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.10    4  
      29.53   32.98   33.30   33.29                                
  3 McGorry, Ray A            SR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:10.20    2:10.64    3  
      29.60   33.55   33.55   33.94                                
  4 Dozier, Daniel A          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:09.96    2:11.29    2  
      30.47   33.60   33.34   33.88                                
  5 Wu, Matt J                FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:13.68    1  
      31.11   34.34   34.24   33.99                                
  6 Ruggieri, Eric S          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.82  
      29.67   33.91   34.55   35.69                                
 -- Polisini, Jack M          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:19.26  
      30.85   35.21   36.46   36.74                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carnley, Mikayla L        FR Emory-GA                  NT    5:08.82    9  
      28.78   30.82   31.14   31.03   30.99   31.26   31.25   31.41
      31.60   30.54                                                
  2 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:12.35    4  
      28.65   30.94   31.55   31.69   31.60   32.04   31.78   31.29
      31.70   31.11                                                
  3 McDermott, Courtney D     JR Emory-GA                  NT    5:14.35    3  
      29.00   31.50   31.72   31.98   32.04   31.87   32.24   31.88
      31.15   30.97                                                
  4 Schwartz, Emily R         JR UNC Wilmington-NC    5:15.46    5:16.11    2  
      29.14   31.21   31.62   32.13   32.00   31.90   31.88   32.09
      32.50   31.64                                                
  5 Wilson, Rachel G          SR UNC Wilmington-NC    5:14.29    5:17.17    1  
      29.07   31.98   31.86   32.24   32.40   32.34   32.26   32.27
      31.81   30.94                                                
  6 Bonfield, Carolyn E       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:19.86  
      29.30   31.77   32.19   32.12   32.26   32.55   32.52   32.97
      32.51   31.67                                                
  7 Kelly, Grace A            JR UNC Wilmington-NC    5:22.59    5:25.39  
      30.22   31.92   32.65   32.78   32.83   33.00   33.36   33.07
      33.21   32.35                                                
  8 Dangremond, Courtney L    SO UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   x5:34.94  
      30.33   32.87   33.65   33.99   33.61   33.83   34.15   34.14
      34.54   33.83                                                
 -- Gallagher, Theresa F      SR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:21.67  
      29.41   32.07   32.19   32.23   32.54   32.76   32.81   33.11
      32.42   32.13                                                
 -- Smith, Ashley A           JR UNC Wilmington-NC    5:25.80   X5:36.96  
      29.96   32.46   33.36   33.70   34.57   34.65   35.06   34.88
      34.82   33.50                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dove, Sawyer S            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:44.34    4:47.84    9  
      26.60   28.94   29.18   29.43   29.55   29.54   29.24   29.02
      28.89   27.45                                                
  2 Cremer, Chris H           JR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:44.82    4:48.53    4  
      26.78   29.24   29.48   29.49   29.70   29.64   29.71   29.01
      28.47   27.01                                                
  3 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J      FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:51.96    3  
      25.99   28.63   29.40   30.03   30.28   30.48   30.17   29.64
      29.03   28.31                                                
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:52.39    2  
      27.04   29.75   29.65   29.78   29.97   29.78   29.89   29.19
      29.43   27.91                                                
  5 Hammond, Nik S            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:57.28    4:56.44    1  
      26.91   29.00   29.29   29.67   29.92   30.29   30.37   30.74
      30.65   29.60                                                
  6 Conrad, Eric V            SO UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   x4:57.28  
      27.06   29.83   30.22   30.30   30.40   29.83   30.21   30.40
      30.23   28.80                                                
  7 Herting, Cameron J        SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:59.20  
      26.84   29.32   29.82   30.21   30.51   30.69   30.95   30.84
      30.69   29.33                                                
  8 Flood, Kevin C            SO Emory-GA                  NT   x5:04.73  
      26.84   29.48   30.45   30.95   31.41   31.47   31.25   31.34
      31.41   30.13                                                
 -- Neville, Griffin B        SO Emory-GA                  NT   X5:17.22  
      27.81   30.99   31.32   32.16   32.46   32.35   32.81   33.20
      32.78   31.34                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackler, Leslie E         SR Emory-GA                  NT      57.76    9  
      27.63   30.13                                                
  2 Sears, Rachel A           JR UNC Wilmington-NC      58.67      59.14    4  
      27.31   31.83                                                
  3 McKenzie, Kylie A         JR Emory-GA                  NT      59.87    3  
      28.11   31.76                                                
  4 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:01.30    1:00.89    2  
      28.97   31.92                                                
  5 Nennig, Sadie E           JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:01.13    1  
      28.74   32.39                                                
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:01.44    1:01.88  
      28.74   33.14                                                
  7 York, Michelle K          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.13  
      29.73   32.40                                                
 -- Neumann, Sammy E          SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:02.62  
      29.58   33.04                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Stephen R         SR UNC Wilmington-NC      49.78      50.47    9  
      23.97   26.50                                                
  2 Lowe, Nick A              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      50.57      50.72    4  
      24.08   26.64                                                
  3 Douglas, Miller A         SR Emory-GA                  NT      51.25    3  
      24.24   27.01                                                
  4 O'Brien, Matthew M        JR Emory-GA                  NT      51.69    2  
      24.38   27.31                                                
  5 Baker, Hayden S           SO Emory-GA                  NT      51.80    1  
      24.22   27.58                                                
  6 Galvin, John R            FR Emory-GA                  NT     x52.50  
      24.47   28.03                                                
  7 Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      52.52      53.03  
      24.98   28.05                                                
  8 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC      52.87     x53.06  
      25.38   27.68                                                
 -- Czaja, Stephen P          SR Emory-GA                  NT     X52.87  
      24.86   28.01                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enquist, Annabel M        JR Emory-GA                  NP     237.10    9  
  2 Greene, Sarah E           JR Emory-GA                  NP     227.70    4  
  3 Hope, Kellen N            FR Emory-GA                  NP     221.33    3  
  4 McCarthy, Alexa F         SR UNC Wilmington-NC     195.95     206.02    2  
  5 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     JR UNC Wilmington-NC     175.05     194.03    1  
  6 Jones, Maddie L           FR UNC Wilmington-NC     124.38     124.65  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Ben B                SR Emory-GA                  NP     237.70    9  
  2 Sherron, Nate D           SR UNC Wilmington-NC     213.82     236.77    4  
  3 Seymour, Chase R          SO UNC Wilmington-NC     203.05     232.27    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Souther, Christine A      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:13.23    2:11.77    9  
      27.79   34.02   38.70   31.26                                
  2 Smith, Sara M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:15.76    2:14.45    4  
      30.54   35.82   36.46   31.63                                
  3 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT    2:16.83    3  
      28.90   35.30   40.55   32.08                                
  4 Doyle, Sarah R            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:17.45   x2:23.27  
      31.81   37.72   39.05   34.69                                
 -- Woodward, Brooke D        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:09.19  
      27.96   33.36   37.25   30.62                                
 -- Lushinsky, Taryn G        SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:10.70  
      29.85   32.64   38.30   29.91                                
 -- Barra, Jessie M           FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.65  
      28.96   34.29   39.17   31.23                                
 -- Michalak, Mia K           SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.65  
      29.43   35.42   37.33   31.47                                
 -- Beach, Megan C            SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:15.53  
      29.18   36.78   38.95   30.62                                
 -- Freeman, Megan E          FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:15.55  
      29.35   35.65   38.66   31.89                                
 -- Zook, Nina B              SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:16.38  
      29.09   35.88   39.27   32.14                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:17.94  
      29.84   34.16   41.11   32.83                                
 -- Taylor, Adelaide M        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:19.92  
      30.19   36.51   39.82   33.40                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A             SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:20.19  
      30.01   37.08   39.84   33.26                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M          SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.67    9  
      25.44   31.30   32.17   27.76                                
  2 Wu, Matt J                FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:57.10    4  
      25.43   30.64   33.50   27.53                                
  3 Baric, Michael J          JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:57.91    1:59.70    3  
      26.67   30.09   34.65   28.29                                
  4 Dozier, Daniel A          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:59.81    1:59.97    2  
      26.27   31.80   33.98   27.92                                
  5 McGorry, Ray A            SR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:58.23    2:00.47    1  
      25.21   32.66   33.89   28.71                                
  6 Douglas, Miller A         SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:01.78  
      25.40   31.71   35.70   28.97                                
  7 Anderson, Mike P          JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:00.63   x2:02.48  
      25.15   31.06   37.32   28.95                                
  8 Dillinger, Andrew S       SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:02.60  
      26.18   31.72   35.44   29.26                                
 -- Galvin, John R            FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:00.00  
      25.18   30.65   37.10   27.07                                
 -- Copeland, Chase W         SO UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   X2:01.49  
      26.78   30.63   35.33   28.75                                
 -- Polisini, Jack M          JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:03.16  
      26.91   30.74   35.94   29.57                                
 -- Gonzales, Andrew C        JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:06.48  
      26.83   33.34   35.89   30.42                                
 -- Ruggieri, Eric S          SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:07.45  
      26.36   34.13   35.28   31.68                                
 -- Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   X2:08.53  
      26.78   33.53   37.19   31.03                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'            1:36.84    1:38.27   11  
     1) Tanner, Carly R SR              2) Shaver, Heather D FR           
     3) Sears, Rachel A JR              4) Miller, Nicole I SR            
       24.32    25.60    23.92    24.43                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:41.82    4  
     1) Grose, Katie E FR               2) Washburn, Cameron W JR         
     3) Wilson, Rachel G SR             4) Lohr, Katie M SO               
       25.83    25.46    25.38    25.15                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:44.35  
     1) Gargula, Catherine M FR         2) Schwartz, Emily R JR           
     3) Kelly, Grace A JR               4) Dangremond, Courtney L SO      
       25.84    26.37    26.19    25.95                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT   X1:37.74  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee E SR          2) Dobben, Anna L SR              
     3) Larson, Nancy E SO              4) Wolber, Ann M SR               
       24.89    24.30    24.19    24.36                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT   X1:39.22  
     1) Carr, Allison N FR              2) Brosnahan, Kenzie J FR         
     3) Pak, Jennifer M JR              4) Lemberg, Suzanne G JR          
       25.44    24.48    24.61    24.69                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   X1:40.46  
     1) Thompson, Ellie S FR            2) Hackler, Leslie E SR           
     3) Bonfield, Carolyn E FR          4) Schafer, Ellen C JR            
       25.35    24.92    25.85    24.34                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   X1:42.82  
     1) Newsum-Schoenberg, Mckenna N SO 2) McDermott, Courtney D JR       
     3) Gallagher, Theresa F SR         4) Carnley, Mikayla L FR          
       25.77    26.26    26.06    24.73                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   X1:44.58  
     1) Neumann, Sammy E SR             2) Schneider, Jackie J SR         
     3) Molchan, Stephanie A SR         4) York, Michelle K SO            
       26.81    26.29    25.11    26.37                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:23.09   11  
     1) Stephens, Jake M JR             2) Spock, Ross A JR               
     3) Upton, Richard W SR             4) Bass, Ryan F JR                
       21.37    20.15    20.90    20.67                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'            1:23.02    1:23.38    4  
     1) Fiala, CJ J SO                  2) Lowe, Nick A SO                
     3) Gallene, Joe A JR               4) Williams, Michael H SR         
       21.39    20.79    20.48    20.72                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:25.00    2  
     1) Thran, Gabe D JR                2) Halonen, Valtteri A SO         
     3) Labonge, Alex A SO              4) Conrad, Stephen R SR           
       21.70    21.42    21.09    20.79                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT    1:27.82  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M JR            2) Edwards, Jack A JR             
     3) Kuhlik, Matt D FR               4) Baker, Hayden S SO             
       22.30    21.71    21.70    22.11                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT   x1:28.04  
     1) Simpson, Jeff T SR              2) Zander, David J SO             
     3) Czaja, Stephen P SR             4) Colbert, Andrew P JR           
       22.40    21.56    21.98    22.10                                    
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:29.83  
     1) Tyler, Ned J SO                 2) Dove, Sawyer S FR              
     3) Conrad, Eric V SO               4) Cremer, Chris H JR             
       21.78    22.55    22.53    22.97                                    
  7 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x1:32.47  
     1) Werkema, Taylor G JR            2) Wilson, Andrew L FR            
     3) Neville, Griffin B SO           4) Kinsey, Brett B SR             
       24.08    22.93    22.76    22.70                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   X1:31.73  
     1) Flood, Kevin C SO               2) Herting, Cameron J SO          
     3) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J FR         4) O'Brien, Matthew M JR          
       23.74    23.06    22.65    22.28                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Emory University                    193   2. University of North Carolina W      102
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of North Carolina W      160   2. Emory University                    131

McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees