07/28/2014
Clear, 83.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to Savannah College of Art/Design
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2012 08:00 PM
                            SCAD - UNCW - 1/9/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:49.44   11  
     1) Fritz, Hilary A 21              2) Tanner, Carly R 20             
     3) Sears, Rachel A 19              4) Miller, Nicole I 20            
       28.26    30.66    26.00    24.52                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:51.19    4  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S 19         2) Smith, Sara M 18               
     3) Munger, Anna R 21               4) Tomko, Chelsea M 19            
       27.48    32.59    33.56    17.56                                    
  3 Scad  'A'                                         1:49.60    1:54.14    2  
     1) Varga, Fanny                    2) Duquet, Catherine              
     3) Grace, Gianna                   4) Dundey, Caitlin                
       29.56    30.74    27.24    26.60                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT    1:56.16  
     1) Yarbrough, Kathryn 20           2) Boyle, Casie N 18              
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P 19          4) Harrison, Thalia 18            
       28.26    36.32    25.16    26.42                                    
  5 Scad  'B'                                              NT    2:01.83  
     1) Blackburn, Anna                 2) Thienapirak, Tarika            
     3) Librizzi, Heather               4) Roderick, Aubrey               
       31.59    35.93    28.26    26.05                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:34.78   11  
     1) Baric, Michael J 19             2) McGorry, Ray A 21              
     3) Conrad, Sleepy 21               4) Gallene, Joe A 19              
       24.68    26.67    22.48    20.95                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:34.97    4  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri 19            2) Fiala, Christopher J 19        
     3) Lowe, Nick A 18                 4) Aguilar, Alex A 21             
       25.01    26.06    22.53    21.37                                    
  3 Scad  'A'                                         1:36.30    1:35.98    2  
     1) Searles, Ryan                   2) Crawford, Sam                  
     3) Shvartsman, Mark                4) Redpath, Zach                  
       24.69    27.05    22.49    21.75                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT    1:39.84  
     1) Crow, Dan M 20                  2) Macnair, Conor C 18            
     3) Labonge, Alex A 18              4) Gaertner, Drew T 19            
       25.65    27.72    24.30    22.17                                    
  5 Scad  'B'                                              NT    1:42.29  
     1) Green, Bradley                  2) Scharmach, Bartos              
     3) Edgar, Steven                   4) Wilson, Chris                  
       26.70    29.00    23.68    22.91                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Emily           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   10:34.46    9  
      28.75   30.97   31.73   31.75   32.00   32.01   31.95   31.85
      32.01   32.05   32.09   31.93   31.91   32.02   31.98   31.96
      31.49   31.94   31.91   32.16                                
  2 Mayock, Libby E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   10:46.54    4  
      29.01   31.67   31.99   32.47   32.71   32.76   33.00   32.80
      32.67   32.96   32.20   32.31   32.76   32.35   32.63   32.45
      32.67   32.60   32.57   31.96                                
  3 Palermo, Mary Rose           SCAD                      NT   11:10.20    3  
      30.91   33.81   34.22   34.19   33.89   34.07   34.23   33.98
      33.77   33.47   33.21   33.32   33.38   33.66   33.41   33.40
      33.63   33.59   33.73   32.33                                
  4 Partlow, Claire              SCAD                      NT   11:33.12    2  
      30.28   32.96   33.42   33.71   34.37   34.88   34.68   35.12
      35.65   34.47   36.44   36.63   35.54   35.68   35.73   35.15
      34.45   35.50   34.73   33.73                                
  5 Watts, Savanah               SCAD                10:59.40   11:35.23    1  
      29.18   31.93   32.79   33.61   33.86   33.69   34.00   34.35
      33.86   34.73   34.34   34.41   34.81   33.86   34.68   34.81
      34.45   34.28   32.45   55.14                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   10:00.30    9  
      27.08   29.32   30.16   30.41   30.20   30.39   30.28   30.66
      30.55   30.59   30.33   30.50   30.64   30.50   30.50   30.34
      30.35   29.97   29.87   27.66                                
  2 Green, Bradley               SCAD                      NT   10:27.39    4  
      26.72   29.67   30.28   30.62   30.81   30.80   31.32   31.40
      31.98   31.91   30.51   31.31   31.36   32.48   32.15   31.98
      32.83   33.18   33.69   32.39                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rachel            20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:56.35    9  
      27.41   29.31   29.71   29.92                                
  2 Kelly, Grace A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:58.14    4  
      28.57   29.69   29.91   29.97                                
  3 Boyle, Casie N            18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:00.82    3  
      28.50   30.38   31.12   30.82                                
  4 Librizzi, Heather            SCAD                 2:02.79    2:03.33    2  
      29.35   30.98   31.49   31.51                                
  5 Smith, Ashley A           20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    2:04.39    1  
      29.04   31.52   32.05   31.78                                
  6 Varga, Fanny                 SCAD                 2:01.52    2:04.70  
      27.83   30.31   32.49   34.07                                
  7 Dundey, Caitlin              SCAD                 2:07.90    2:10.38  
      29.41   32.54   34.17   34.26                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graudins, Alex               SCAD                 1:39.03    1:42.40    9  
      23.65   26.22   26.54   25.99                                
  2 Lowe, Nick A              18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:43.68    4  
      24.98   26.67   26.27   25.76                                
  3 Cremer, Chris H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:47.38    3  
      25.12   27.80   27.81   26.65                                
  4 Salzman, Adam J           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:47.83    2  
      24.83   27.56   28.04   27.40                                
  5 Scott, David                 SCAD                      NT    2:00.29    1  
      27.85   30.40   31.85   30.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobzien, Kelsey              SCAD                   29.14      28.14    9  
  2 Fritz, Hilary A           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      28.26    4  
  3 Miller, Nicole I          20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      28.74    3  
  4 Harrison, Thalia          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      28.87    2  
  5 Forlenza, Stephanie A     21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      29.25    1  
  6 Roderick, Aubrey             SCAD                   31.46      30.36  
  7 Thienapirak, Tarika          SCAD                      NT      30.56  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      25.65    9  
  2 Crow, Dan M               20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      25.77    4  
  3 Copeland, Chase W         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      26.03    3  
  4 Disney-Huss, Jack G       18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      26.10    2  
  5 Wilson, Chris                SCAD                      NT      26.29    1  
  6 Sloat, Ryan                  SCAD                      NT      26.90  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sara M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      33.00    9  
  2 Watts, Savanah               SCAD                      NT      36.17    4  
  3 Stephens, Kerry              SCAD                      NT      36.71    3  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiala, Christopher J      19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      26.28    9  
  2 Baric, Michael J          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      27.46    4  
  3 McGorry, Ray A            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      27.51    3  
  4 Macnair, Conor C          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      28.93    2  
  5 Scharmach, Bartos            SCAD                      NT      29.30    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquet, Catherine            SCAD                      NT    1:00.32    9  
      27.87   32.45                                                
  2 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.60    4  
      29.05   31.55                                                
  3 Sears, Rachel A           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:01.43    3  
      28.26   33.17                                                
  4 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:01.92    2  
      28.74   33.18                                                
  5 Blackburn, Anna              SCAD                 1:04.55    1:04.33    1  
      30.28   34.05                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Sleepy            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      51.26    9  
      24.52   26.74                                                
  2 Shvartsman, Mark             SCAD                      NT      52.25    4  
      24.63   27.62                                                
  3 Edgar, Steven                SCAD                   52.10      52.87    3  
      24.89   27.98                                                
  4 Halonen, Valtteri         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      53.18    2  
      24.82   28.36                                                
  5 Labonge, Alex A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      55.48    1  
      25.70   29.78                                                
  6 Hutchison, Elliot            SCAD                      NT      57.10  
      26.60   30.50                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munger, Anna R            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      24.51    9  
  2 Riley, Mattie E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      24.88    4  
  3 Partlow, Claire              SCAD                   26.06      26.28    3  
  4 Grace, Gianna                SCAD                   25.58      26.61    2  
  5 Bruno, Emma                  SCAD                   27.02      27.16    1  
  6 Yarbrough, Kathryn        20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      27.45  
  7 Librizzi, Heather            SCAD                      NT      27.72  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallene, Joe A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      21.52    9  
  2 Crawford, Sam                SCAD                   22.10      21.99    4  
  3 Thran, Gabe D             20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      22.02    3  
  4 Williams, Michael H       20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      22.10    2  
  5 Searles, Ryan                SCAD                      NT      22.53    1  
  6 Redpath, Zach                SCAD                      NT      22.64  
  7 Salzman, Adam J           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      22.85  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Carly R           20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      55.36    9  
      26.55   28.81                                                
  2 Miller, Nicole I          20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      55.64    4  
      26.90   28.74                                                
  3 Mayock, Libby E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      55.76    3  
      27.09   28.67                                                
  4 Varga, Fanny                 SCAD                   55.98      56.12    2  
      27.36   28.76                                                
  5 Roderick, Aubrey             SCAD                 1:00.20      59.37    1  
      28.06   31.31                                                
  6 Watts, Savanah               SCAD                   57.59    1:00.72  
      28.34   32.38                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thran, Gabe D             20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      49.23    9  
      24.67   24.56                                                
  2 Aguilar, Alex A           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      49.44    4  
      24.79   24.65                                                
  3 Gallene, Joe A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      49.85    3  
      24.48   25.37                                                
  4 Williams, Michael H       20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      50.02    2  
      24.75   25.27                                                
  5 Sloat, Ryan                  SCAD                   48.95      50.53    1  
      24.62   25.91                                                
  6 Redpath, Zach                SCAD                   49.36      51.04  
      24.80   26.24                                                
  7 Green, Bradley               SCAD                      NT      51.64  
      24.46   27.18                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobzien, Kelsey              SCAD                   59.50      59.30    9  
      29.16   30.14                                                
  2 Stephenson, Hannah S      19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.04    4  
      29.54   30.50                                                
  3 Forlenza, Stephanie A     21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.34    3  
      29.80   30.54                                                
  4 Yarbrough, Kathryn        20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.45    2  
      30.10   30.35                                                
  5 Riley, Mattie E           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:05.47    1  
      31.93   33.54                                                
  6 Palermo, Mary Rose           SCAD                      NT    1:07.12  
      32.40   34.72                                                
  7 Blackburn, Anna              SCAD                 1:05.87    1:08.44  
      33.37   35.07                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Searles, Ryan                SCAD                   52.25      52.36    9  
      25.36   27.00                                                
  2 Halonen, Valtteri         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      52.68    4  
      25.63   27.05                                                
  3 Copeland, Chase W         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      55.55    3  
      27.38   28.17                                                
  4 Disney-Huss, Jack G       18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      55.86    2  
      27.57   28.29                                                
  5 Crow, Dan M               20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      56.26    1  
      27.84   28.42                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duquet, Catherine            SCAD                 1:05.98    1:07.80    9  
      32.11   35.69                                                
  2 Smith, Sara M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:11.25    4  
      34.16   37.09                                                
  3 Boyle, Casie N            18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:13.04    3  
      34.61   38.43                                                
  4 Thienapirak, Tarika          SCAD                 1:14.91    1:14.53    2  
      36.49   38.04                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiala, Christopher J      19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      58.96    9  
      28.27   30.69                                                
  2 Crawford, Sam                SCAD                   57.04      59.31    4  
      28.31   31.00                                                
  3 McGorry, Ray A            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      59.91    3  
      29.00   30.91                                                
  4 Baric, Michael J          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:00.83    2  
      29.21   31.62                                                
  5 Macnair, Conor C          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    1:02.55    1  
      29.74   32.81                                                
  6 Scharmach, Bartos            SCAD                 1:02.00    1:02.91  
      29.64   33.27                                                
  7 Scott, David                 SCAD                      NT    1:13.44  
      35.04   38.40                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rachel            20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:09.80    9  
      29.01 1:02.46                   31.69   31.59   31.15   31.35
      30.92   30.38                                                
  2 Kelly, Grace A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:13.52    4  
      29.83   31.70   31.81   32.09   32.41   31.82   31.80   31.25
      30.77   30.04                                                
  3 Librizzi, Heather            SCAD                 5:12.96    5:15.74    3  
      29.06   30.85   31.54   31.79   32.25   32.24   32.22   31.87
      32.10   31.82                                                
  4 Smith, Ashley A           20 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:24.76    2  
      29.92   31.91   32.82   33.03   32.72   33.08   33.32   33.20
      33.06   31.70                                                
  5 Harrison, Thalia          18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT    5:28.70    1  
      30.35   33.11   33.25   32.88   32.77   33.87   33.38   33.72
      33.20   32.17                                                
  6 Dundey, Caitlin              SCAD                 5:30.47    5:43.15  
      30.32   33.44   34.48   34.96   35.19   35.07   35.47   34.57
      34.85   34.80                                                
  7 Stephens, Kerry              SCAD                 5:56.56    6:06.28  
      31.46   35.31   37.57   37.54   37.55   36.74   38.09   36.75
      38.05   37.22                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graudins, Alex               SCAD                 4:26.75    4:39.25    9  
      25.09   27.73   28.39   28.20   28.12   28.29   28.61   28.76
      28.59   27.47                                                
  2 Wilson, Chris                SCAD                 5:00.25    5:09.50    4  
      26.62   28.71   29.38   30.29   30.37   31.81   32.39   33.09
      33.56   33.28                                                
  3 Hutchison, Elliot            SCAD                 5:12.76    5:11.41    3  
      27.98   30.16   31.37   31.61   31.91   31.73   32.02   31.90
      31.65   31.08                                                
 -- Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:47.19  
      26.03   27.78   27.82   28.28   29.11   29.49   29.74   29.99
      30.11   28.84                                                
 -- Cremer, Chris H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X4:51.70  
      26.48   28.94   29.61   29.56   29.63   29.64   29.56   29.87
      29.59   28.82                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobzien, Kelsey              SCAD                      NT      27.18    9  
  2 Grace, Gianna                SCAD                      NT      28.19    4  
  3 Partlow, Claire              SCAD                      NT      29.62    3  
  4 Bruno, Emma                  SCAD                      NT      31.20    2  
 -- Munger, Anna R            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X26.82  
 -- Fritz, Hilary A           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X27.95  
 -- Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X28.18  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shvartsman, Mark             SCAD                      NT      23.22    9  
  2 Edgar, Steven                SCAD                      NT      24.54    4  
  3 Sloat, Ryan                  SCAD                      NT      24.93    3  
  4 Redpath, Zach                SCAD                      NT      25.85    2  
 -- Conrad, Sleepy            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X23.28  
 -- Lowe, Nick A              18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X23.35  
 -- Labonge, Alex A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X24.69  
 -- Aguilar, Alex A           21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X25.82  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palermo, Mary Rose           SCAD                      NT    1:04.63    9  
      29.75   34.88                                                
  2 Thienapirak, Tarika          SCAD                      NT    1:08.21    4  
      32.43   35.78                                                
  3 Blackburn, Anna              SCAD                      NT    1:09.76    3  
      31.58   38.18                                                
  4 Stephens, Kerry              SCAD                      NT    1:12.53    2  
      33.36   39.17                                                
 -- Stephenson, Hannah S      19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:01.90  
      29.36   32.54                                                
 -- Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:02.38  
      28.96   33.42                                                
 -- Sears, Rachel A           19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:02.46  
      27.99   34.47                                                
 -- Boyle, Casie N            18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT   X1:03.88  
      30.28   33.60                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edgar, Steven                SCAD                      NT      56.04    9  
      26.31   29.73                                                
  2 Green, Bradley               SCAD                      NT      58.50    4  
      26.68   31.82                                                
  3 Hutchison, Elliot            SCAD                      NT    1:02.72    3  
      29.10   33.62                                                
 -- Fiala, Christopher J      19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X53.17  
      25.14   28.03                                                
 -- McGorry, Ray A            21 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X53.52  
      24.98   28.54                                                
 -- Baric, Michael J          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X53.69  
      24.71   28.98                                                
 -- Gallene, Joe A            19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT     X55.90  
      25.94   29.96                                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scad  'A'                                         1:40.98    1:43.04   11  
     1) Grace, Gianna                   2) Partlow, Claire                
     3) Varga, Fanny                    4) Duquet, Catherine              
       26.98    25.91    25.80    24.35                                    
  2 Scad  'B'                                              NT    1:47.71    4  
     1) Bobzien, Kelsey                 2) Watts, Savanah                 
     3) Dundey, Caitlin                 4) Bruno, Emma                    
       26.03    26.99    27.54    27.15                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:40.12  
     1) Mayock, Libby E 21              2) Tanner, Carly R 20             
     3) Stephenson, Hannah S 19         4) Munger, Anna R 21              
       25.99    24.74    25.17    24.22                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT   X1:41.15  
     1) Miller, Nicole I 20             2) Sears, Rachel A 19             
     3) Tomko, Chelsea M 19             4) Riley, Mattie E 21             
       25.40    25.63    24.84    25.28                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scad  'A'                                         1:26.37    1:28.64   11  
     1) Crawford, Sam                   2) Sloat, Ryan                    
     3) Searles, Ryan                   4) Shvartsman, Mark               
       22.03    22.29    22.49    21.83                                    
  2 Scad  'B'                                              NT    1:33.41    4  
     1) Hutchison, Elliot               2) Wilson, Chris                  
     3) Scharmach, Bartos               4) Scott, David                   
       23.86    23.71    22.63    23.21                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT   X1:26.59  
     1) Lowe, Nick A 18                 2) Thran, Gabe D 20               
     3) Conrad, Sleepy 21               4) Aguilar, Alex A 21             
       21.86    22.08    21.36    21.29                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:28.04  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri 19            2) Salzman, Adam J 18             
     3) Labonge, Alex A 18              4) Williams, Michael H 20         
       22.61    22.45    21.63    21.35                                    
 -- University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:31.61  
     1) Gaertner, Drew T 19             2) Disney-Huss, Jack G 18         
     3) Cremer, Chris H 19              4) Crow, Dan M 20                 
       22.76    23.64    23.18    22.03                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of North Carolina W      135   2. Scad                                119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University of North Carolina W      138   2. Scad                                109

McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees