04/16/2014
Clear, 41.0°
 
Track & Field
 
Baseball mm

Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2011 06:39 PM
                        Chanticleer Classic - 4/15/2011                        
                          Coastal Carolina University                          
                            Conway, South Carolina                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smalls, London            SO Coastal Caro             12.33   0.3  1 
  2 Lee, Gabrielle            FR Coastal Caro             12.49   0.3  1 
  3 Coleman, Jasmine          JR Morris                   12.53   0.3  1 
  4 Johnson, Chalita          SO Citadel                  12.63   0.3  1 
  5 Council, Christine        SO Unc-Wilmingt             12.87   0.3  1 
  6 Creel, Sarah              SR Citadel                  12.93  -0.4  2 
  7 Mack, Olivia              FR Unc-Pembroke             12.99   0.3  1 
  7 Coleman, Jocquetta        JR Morris                   12.99   0.3  1 
  9 Viana, Taylor             FR Citadel                  13.24  -0.4  2 
 10 Williams, Chantalle       SO Unc-Pembroke             13.40   0.3  1 
 11 Hinds, Christine          FR Citadel                  13.43  -0.4  2 
 -- Reedy, Sarah              SO Unc-Wilmingt               DNS  -0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Karlos            SR Unc-Pembroke             10.88   1.0  1 
  2 Ward, Anthony             JR Charleston S             11.03   1.0  1 
  3 Graham, Christian         JR Citadel                  11.05   1.5  2 
  4 Schoultz, Marcus          JR Charleston S             11.08   1.0  1 
  5 Till, Daniel              SO Citadel                  11.10  -0.6  3 
  6 Williams, Jonathan        SO Unc-Pembroke             11.23   1.5  2 
  7 Joyner, Jameel            FR Unc-Pembroke             11.34   1.5  2 
  8 Cuttino, Anthony          FR Morris                   11.43   1.5  2 
  9 Jones, Malcolm            FR Unc-Pembroke             11.45   1.5  2 
 10 McCoy, Ben                SO Citadel                  11.48  -0.6  3 
 11 Rollinson, Leo            JR Morris                   11.55   1.5  2 
 11 williams, antonio         SR Unattached               11.55   1.5  2 
 13 Gary, Shondell            FR Morris                   11.83  -0.6  3 
 14 Wilson III, Isaac         SR Morris                   12.02  -0.6  3 
 15 Simmons, Josh             FR Morris                   12.24  -0.6  3 
 16 Green, Edward             FR Morris                   13.79  -0.6  3 
 -- Branham, Terrell          JR Morris                      FS  -0.6  3 
 -- ash, Travis               SR frontline ra               DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Turner, Alphonse             Thank God 4                DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Perkins, Elmer               Thank God 4                DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Johnson, Keith            FR Unattached                 DNS   1.0  1 
 -- green, kelvin             SR Unattached                 DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Scott, Perry              JR Unattached                 DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Quinn, Miguel             FR Unattached                 DNS   1.0  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peake, Erica              SO Coastal Caro             24.99   0.2  1 
  2 Smalls, London            SO Coastal Caro             26.01   0.2  1 
  3 Lee, Gabrielle            FR Coastal Caro             26.15   0.4  3 
  4 Jones, Deona              SO Charleston S             26.28   0.3  2 
  5 Coleman, Jasmine          JR Morris                   26.30   0.2  1 
  6 Mack, Olivia              FR Unc-Pembroke             26.59   0.2  1 
  7 Council, Christine        SO Unc-Wilmingt             26.65   0.3  2 
  8 Campbell, Shaniqua        JR Morris                   26.75   0.2  1 
  9 Bowen, Sara               JR Unc-Wilmingt             26.76   0.3  2 
 10 Hinds, Christine          FR Citadel                  26.77   0.3  2 
 11 Viana, Taylor             FR Citadel                  27.16   0.3  2 
 12 Coleman, Jocquetta        JR Morris                   27.29   0.3  2 
 13 Johnson, Chalita          SO Citadel                  27.61   0.2  1 
 14 Creel, Sarah              SR Citadel                  27.64   0.2  1 
 15 Williams, Chantalle       SO Unc-Pembroke             27.84   0.4  3 
 16 Evans, Mariah             SO Unc-Wilmingt             28.24   0.4  3 
 17 Bryant, Keseanna          FR Morris                   28.54   0.4  3 
 18 Tulud, Jessica            FR Unc-Pembroke             28.96   0.4  3 
 -- Van Hulst, Jessica        SO Unc-Wilmingt               DNS   0.4  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Miller, Brunson           SO Citadel                  21.72   0.8  1 
  2 Spreads, Dantwan          SO Charleston S             21.88   0.8  1 
  3 Parker, Cameron           FR Charleston S             22.18   0.8  1 
  4 Ward, Anthony             JR Charleston S             22.19   0.8  1 
  5 Jones, Edward             FR Citadel                  22.51  -0.3  2 
  6 Joyner, Jameel            FR Unc-Pembroke             22.97  -0.3  2 
  7 Jones, Malcolm            FR Unc-Pembroke             23.17  -0.9  3 
  8 Griffin, Travis           FR Unc-Wilmingt             23.32  -0.9  3 
  9 McCoy, Ben                SO Citadel                  23.47   0.8  1 
 10 Cuttino, Anthony          FR Morris                   23.51  -0.3  2 
 11 Dula, Maurice             SO Unc-Pembroke             23.72  -0.9  3 
 12 Barber, Mark              JR Unc-Pembroke             23.75  -0.3  2 
 13 Gary, Shondell            FR Morris                   24.13  -0.9  3 
 14 Rollinson, Leo            JR Morris                   24.37  -0.3  2 
 -- Weaver, D'Andre           NA Unat-Unc-Pem                FS  -0.3  2 
 -- Tyler, Cornelius          JR Charleston S               DNS   0.8  1 
 -- Brown, Valian             FR Citadel                    DNS  -0.9  3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peake, Erica              SO Coastal Caro             56.04  
  2 Boulay, Rebecca           JR Unc-Wilmingt             58.56  
  3 Wessinger, Micah          SO Citadel                  58.64  
  4 Bowen, Sara               JR Unc-Wilmingt             59.44  
  5 Campbell, Shaniqua        JR Morris                 1:00.53  
  6 Bryant, Keseanna          FR Morris                 1:10.13  
 -- Jenerette, Benjamin       FR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Holt, Taylor              SR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Maurice          SR Unc-Pembroke             48.21   1 
  2 Vanderham, Bob            JR Unc-Wilmingt             48.57   1 
  3 Tyler, Cornelius          JR Charleston S             48.77   1 
  4 Williams, Jonathan        SO Unc-Pembroke             50.03   1 
  5 Allen, Lavon              JR Charleston S             50.74   1 
  6 Weaver, D'Andre           NA Unat-Unc-Pem             51.68   2 
  7 Dula, Maurice             SO Unc-Pembroke             51.69   2 
  8 Jacobs, Chad              FR Morris                   55.40   2 
 -- Wooclock, Alden              Thank God 4                DNS   1 
 -- Poland, Kevin             FR Citadel                    DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Keith            FR Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKee, Danielle           FR Citadel                2:18.22  
  2 Patterson, Lily           SR Unc-Wilmingt           2:19.59  
  3 Moore, Janay              FR Unc-Pembroke           2:23.01  
  4 Kapheim, Haley            FR Unc-Wilmingt           2:23.58  
  5 McDaniel, Erin            SO Unc-Wilmingt           2:28.54  
  6 Doughty, Ashlee           FR Unc-Pembroke           2:33.70  
 -- Haran, Katy               SO Unc-Wilmingt               DNF  
 -- Jenerette, Benjamin       FR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Reeves, Janel             FR Coastal Caro               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamer, Remy               SR Unc-Wilmingt           1:55.51  
  2 Johnson, Jordan           FR Citadel                1:57.86  
  3 Carmichael, Kelly         JR Unc-Wilmingt           1:57.91  
  4 Schroll, Chris            FR Unc-Pembroke           2:03.36  
  5 Shaver, Cameron           JR Unc-Wilmingt           2:03.76  
  6 Segun, David                 Unattached             2:13.48  
 -- shaw, Josh                SO Unattached                 DNS  
 -- charles, terry            SR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Jacobs, Chad              FR Morris                     DNS  
 -- McDonough, Thomas         SO Unc-Pembroke               DNS  
 -- Ashley, Jordan            SO Citadel                    DNS  
 -- Jazwinski, Joey           FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahaffie, Livia           JR Unc-Pembroke           5:00.52  
  2 Doughty, Ashlee           FR Unc-Pembroke           5:01.93  
  3 Long, Blair               SO Unc-Pembroke           5:45.96  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon           SO Unc-Pembroke           3:58.22  
  2 Kling, Kyle               JR Coastal Caro           3:58.26  
  3 Wells, Cameron            FR Coastal Caro           4:04.64  
  4 Keene, Kyle               SO Citadel                4:06.97  
  5 Fallis, Chris             SR Citadel                4:07.27  
  6 Delviscio, Rob            JR Coastal Caro           4:13.31  
  7 Schroll, Chris            FR Unc-Pembroke           4:17.83  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shonbeck, Christine       FR Citadel               11:24.02  
  2 McCauley, Meaghan         FR Unc-Wilmingt          11:29.71  
  3 Shoemaker, Catherine      SR Unc-Pembroke          11:49.51  
  4 Pownall, Kristin          FR Unc-Wilmingt          12:02.02  
  5 Young, Jenna              FR Unc-Wilmingt          12:27.16  
  6 Bertotto, Melanie         FR Unc-Wilmingt          12:27.37  
  7 Metzger, Elizabeth        FR Unc-Pembroke          12:30.70  
  8 Rubino, Julianna          SO Unc-Wilmingt          12:47.73  
 -- Wolin, Natalie            SR Citadel                    DNS  
 -- Gay, Suzanne              SR Citadel                    DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clancy, Kevin             SR Unc-Pembroke           9:05.16  
  2 Santry, Mike              JR Unc-Wilmingt           9:28.10  
  3 Flood, Kevin              SR Citadel                9:31.62  
  4 Wasilchak, P.J.           JR Citadel                9:49.10  
 -- Lange, Spencer            FR Coastal Caro               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Estefania        SO Coastal Caro             15.06   0.1 
  2 Levermann, Nicole         FR Citadel                  16.16   0.1 
  3 Love, Andriana            FR Citadel                  17.66   0.1 
  4 Evans, Mariah             SO Unc-Wilmingt             18.50   0.1 
 -- Van Hulst, Jessica        SO Unc-Wilmingt               DNS   0.1 
 -- Mangum, Krista            FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS   0.1 
 -- Viana, Taylor             FR Citadel                    DNS   0.1 
 -- Hammonds, Samantha        FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS   0.1 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sievert, Chris            FR Citadel                  15.41   0.2 
  2 Campbell, Brent           FR Unc-Wilmingt             15.94   0.2 
  3 Bowles, Benjamin          JR Charleston S             16.07   0.2 
  4 Griffin, Travis           FR Unc-Wilmingt             16.23   0.2 
  5 Gaston, Parker            SO Citadel                  18.83   0.2 
  6 Little, Brent             SO Citadel                  19.81   0.2 
 -- Colon, Anthony            FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS   0.2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDowell, Jessica         SR Unc-Pembroke           1:07.31  
  2 Enright, Cara             FR Unc-Wilmingt           1:08.07  
  3 Hope, Vanessa             FR Citadel                1:11.49  
  4 McCrary, Francesca        JR Citadel                1:11.79  
  5 Carter, Erinn             JR Citadel                1:12.59  
  6 Arndt, Jennifer           SO Unc-Wilmingt           1:15.92  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sievert, Chris            FR Citadel                  57.71  
  2 Mistretta, Blake          FR Citadel                1:02.42  
 -- Colon, Anthony            FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lily           SR Unc-Wilmingt          11:08.82  
  2 Haran, Katy               SO Unc-Wilmingt          11:59.54  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jazwinski, Joey           FR Unc-Wilmingt          10:00.52  
  2 Lange, Spencer            FR Coastal Caro          10:42.63  
  3 Enoch, Andre              FR Coastal Caro          11:00.08  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                     49.25  
     1) Williams, Chantalle SO          2) Tennyson, Kyera SO             
     3) Mack, Olivia FR                 4) McDowell, Jessica SR           
  2 Citadel  'A'                                          49.56  
     1) Creel, Sarah SR                 2) Hinds, Christine FR            
     3) McCrary, Francesca JR           4) Johnson, Chalita SO            
  3 Morris  'A'                                           49.98  
     1) Coleman, Jocquetta JR           2) Coleman, Jasmine JR            
     3) Campbell, Shaniqua JR           4) Bryant, Keseanna FR            
 -- Coastal Carolina  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Smalls, London SO               2) Lee, Gabrielle FR              
     3) Aiken, Felicia JR               4) Woodson, Keegan FR             
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                     41.36  
     1) Parker, Sesh SR                 2) Jordan, Karlos SR              
     3) Joyner, Jameel FR               4) Eubanks, Maurice SR            
  2 Citadel  'A'                                          43.27  
     1) Graham, Christian JR            2) Woodfin, Blane FR              
     3) Poland, Kevin FR                4) Till, Daniel SO                
  3 Morris  'A'                                           44.24  
     1) Rollinson, Leo JR               2) Cuttino, Anthony FR            
     3) Green, Edward FR                4) Gary, Shondell FR              
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   3:55.72  
     1) Mahaffie, Livia JR              2) McDowell, Jessica SR           
     3) Moore, Janay FR                 4) Tennyson, Kyera SO             
  2 Citadel  'A'                                        4:12.16  
     1) Carter, Erinn JR                2) Hope, Vanessa FR               
     3) McCrary, Francesca JR           4) McKee, Danielle FR             
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   3:20.18  
     1) Jordan, Karlos SR               2) Ndhlovu, Pardon SO             
     3) Eubanks, Maurice SR             4) Williams, Jonathan SO          
  2 Citadel  'A'                                        3:23.34  
     1) Woodfin, Blane FR               2) Till, Daniel SO                
     3) Graham, Christian JR            4) Johnson, Jordan FR             
  3 Citadel  'B'                                        3:38.30  
     1) Sievert, Chris FR               2) Fallis, Chris SR               
     3) Ashley, Jordan SO               4) Gaston, Parker SO              
 -- Coastal Carolina  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Wells, Cameron FR               2) Enoch, Andre FR                
     3) Lange, Spencer FR               4) Delviscio, Rob JR              
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Hulst, Jessica        SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Levermann, Nicole         FR Citadel                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tennyson, Kyera           SO Unc-Pembroke             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    X   XX 
  4 Aiken, Felicia            JR Coastal Caro             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  4 Love, Andriana            FR Citadel                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Evans, Mariah             SO Unc-Wilmingt                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Hammonds, Samantha        FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS            
 -- Kazmierczak, Jenna        SO Coastal Caro               DNS            
 -- Casey, Sequoya            JR Charleston S               DNS            
 -- Coleman, Jocquetta        JR Morris                     DNS            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliston, Logan           SO Unc-Wilmingt             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kenealy, Dusty            JR Unc-Wilmingt             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Knigge, Joram                Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pope, Andrew              JR Unc-Wilmingt             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  4 Gaston, Parker            SO Citadel                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 -- Little, Brent             SO Citadel                     NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Annie             SR Unc-Wilmingt             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO 
  2 Daywalt, Jordan           JR Unc-Wilmingt             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan, Maggie            SR Unc-Wilmingt             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lawrence, Mary            SO Coastal Caro             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dalheimer, Kelly          FR Unc-Wilmingt             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cadwell, Marlee           FR Unc-Wilmingt             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Nobles, Jaclyn            FR Coastal Caro                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Kazaglis, Karen           JR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reading, Michael          FR Unc-Wilmingt             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Webb, Kevin                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Boozer, Mark              FR Citadel                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Crosby, Baxley            FR Charleston S             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Hatheway, Matthew         FR Coastal Caro                NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
 -- Black, Patrick            SO Charleston S                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Melton, David             FR Citadel                     NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Knigge, Joram                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Knarich, Rickie           SR Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Jessica         SR Unc-Pembroke             5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     4.98m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI)
  2 Jones, Deona              SO Charleston S             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
     5.41m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(NWI) FOUL      5.54m(NWI)
  3 Foster, Tamisha           SO Charleston S             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Coleman, Jasmine          JR Morris                   5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     5.14m(NWI) FOUL      5.18m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Casey, Sequoya            JR Charleston S             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     5.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Tulud, Jessica            FR Unc-Pembroke             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.82m(NWI) FOUL      4.75m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) FOUL      4.73m(NWI)
 -- Woodson, Keegan           FR Coastal Caro               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Brent           FR Unc-Wilmingt             6.54m  -1.7  21-05.50 
     6.54m(-1.7) 6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Thompson, Vijon           FR Unc-Pembroke             6.36m  -1.1  20-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.61m(-1.4) 6.36m(-1.1) 4.57m(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Jones, Edward             FR Citadel                  6.23m  -1.6  20-05.25 
     6.18m(-0.2) 6.23m(-1.6) 6.05m(-0.4) FOUL(1.9) 4.30m(-1.9) 4.87m(-2.5)
  4 Eubanks, Maurice          SR Unc-Pembroke             6.13m  -2.4  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-2.4) 5.90m(-0.8) PASS      FOUL(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  5 Rhodes, Cory              JR Charleston S             6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
     4.79m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 4.82m(1.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  6 Gaston, Parker            SO Citadel                  6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     5.80m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 5.83m(-1.6) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.7) 6.00m(1.3)
  7 Woodard, Shane            JR Citadel                  5.98m  -1.4  19-07.50 
     5.98m(-1.4) 5.86m(0.4) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.1) 5.04m(-4.2) FOUL     
  8 Green, Edward             FR Morris                   5.49m  -1.6  18-00.25 
     5.29m(-0.5) 5.36m(0.5) 5.49m(-1.6) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.8) FOUL(0.4)
  9 Little, Brent             SO Citadel                  5.30m   0.2  17-04.75 
     FOUL(-2.3) 4.86m(-0.1) 5.30m(0.2) 5.11m(-2.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.01m(+0.0)
 -- Jordan, Karlos            SR Unc-Pembroke              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Daniels, Johnathan        SR Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Tamisha           SO Charleston S            12.01m   NWI  39-05.00 
     11.54m(NWI) 11.90m(NWI) FOUL      12.01m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Fonville, Johnique        SO Unc-Wilmingt            11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
     FOUL      11.33m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.72m(NWI)
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Vijon           FR Unc-Pembroke            13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50 
     12.18m(0.7) 13.04m(1.9) 13.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 12.57m(-0.9)
  2 Rhodes, Cory              JR Charleston S            13.12m  -0.2  43-00.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.7) 12.69m(-1.1) FOUL(1.9) 13.12m(-0.2)
  3 Brown, Valian             FR Citadel                 12.52m   1.3  41-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 12.52m(1.3) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-0.6)
 -- Jones, Edward             FR Citadel                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.1)
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Jeni              2 Unattached              46.50m     152-07 
      40.77m  44.80m  43.84m  46.50m  44.36m  FOUL
  2 Nicholson, Anjulia        SO Coastal Caro            41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.45m  41.59m  FOUL  41.86m  40.97m
  3 Davis, Katherine          SR Unc-Pembroke            40.79m     133-10 
      38.28m  39.70m  37.25m  40.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 White, Tenasia            SO Charleston S            38.88m     127-07 
      37.89m  37.36m  37.47m  38.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Davis, Tierra             FR Unc-Wilmingt            36.94m     121-02 
      31.14m  36.94m  FOUL  34.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mitchell, Diricka         SO Unc-Pembroke            30.80m     101-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.65m  30.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hill, Nicole              SR Unc-Pembroke            27.81m      91-03 
      26.33m  27.02m  FOUL  FOUL  27.81m  FOUL
  8 Ward, Jamaisha            SR Unc-Pembroke            23.93m      78-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.93m  19.46m  20.92m  19.81m
 -- Archie, Aleisha              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Dula, Davona                 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Charlie          FR Coastal Caro            44.35m     145-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.21m  42.75m  FOUL  44.35m
  2 Griffin, Eric             SO Unc-Wilmingt            43.72m     143-05 
      41.80m  FOUL  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gidado, Dylan             FR Citadel                 41.89m     137-05 
      39.64m  41.89m  40.83m  FOUL  39.21m  FOUL
  4 Davis, James              JR Unc-Pembroke            39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  39.51m  39.85m  FOUL  FOUL  38.19m
  5 Greene, Darrell           FR Unc-Pembroke            37.91m     124-04 
      FOUL  29.57m  33.55m  37.69m  32.95m  37.91m
  6 Bowles, Benjamin          JR Charleston S            36.40m     119-05 
      34.17m  PASS  PASS  35.99m  36.40m  35.79m
 -- Swanson, Tyler            JR Coastal Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- aikens, gregory           SR Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Griggs, Cameron           FR Coastal Caro               DNS            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Katherine          SR Unc-Pembroke            51.25m     168-02 
      51.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.64m  FOUL
  2 Nicholson, Anjulia        SO Coastal Caro            47.01m     154-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.01m  FOUL  45.40m
  3 Davis, Tierra             FR Unc-Wilmingt            44.85m     147-02 
      40.10m  42.23m  FOUL  44.85m  43.58m  FOUL
  4 White, Tenasia            SO Charleston S            44.61m     146-04 
      44.61m  44.11m  42.91m  44.58m  43.25m  FOUL
  5 Mitchell, Diricka         SO Unc-Pembroke            40.41m     132-07 
      40.13m  39.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.41m
  6 Peay, Kayla               FR Unc-Wilmingt            39.71m     130-03 
      38.58m  FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  39.71m  FOUL
  7 Hill, Nicole              SR Unc-Pembroke            36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  FOUL  36.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Polson, Kasandra          JR Citadel                 36.49m     119-09 
      36.49m  FOUL  35.45m  35.44m  36.04m  36.40m
  9 Trevino, Mia              JR Citadel                 35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  35.52m  33.87m  FOUL  FOUL  35.36m
 -- Archie, Aleisha              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Fuzy, Anna                JR Citadel                    DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Charlie          FR Coastal Caro            58.18m     190-10 
      58.18m  FOUL  57.23m  57.35m  56.68m  FOUL
  2 DiCiaccio, Thomas         SO Unattached              50.39m     165-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.62m  50.05m  50.39m
  3 Castagno, Chris           SR Citadel                 49.48m     162-04 
      FOUL  45.97m  FOUL  49.48m  49.33m  FOUL
  4 Swanson, Tyler            JR Coastal Caro            47.59m     156-02 
      45.71m  FOUL  47.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Davis, James              JR Unc-Pembroke            47.45m     155-08 
      44.82m  FOUL  47.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Griggs, Cameron           FR Coastal Caro            43.30m     142-01 
      38.39m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Griffin, Eric             SO Unc-Wilmingt            40.80m     133-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.80m  FOUL
  8 Greene, Darrell           FR Unc-Pembroke            30.90m     101-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.23m  30.90m
 -- Norris, William           SR Citadel                    DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lupo, Caitlin             SR Coastal Caro            40.15m     131-09 
      38.23m  37.25m  40.15m  38.22m  38.03m  FOUL
  2 Garrity, Bridget          SR Coastal Caro            35.85m     117-07 
      34.12m  35.85m  FOUL  34.53m  34.13m  33.90m
  3 Kazmierczak, Jenna        SO Coastal Caro            33.63m     110-04 
      26.09m  26.14m  33.63m  FOUL  FOUL  31.94m
  4 Kerrigan, Kristi          SO Unc-Wilmingt            32.58m     106-11 
      29.98m  32.32m  FOUL  31.93m  FOUL  32.58m
  5 Levermann, Nicole         FR Citadel                 31.01m     101-09 
      FOUL  28.38m  30.77m  28.24m  31.01m  FOUL
  6 Love, Andriana            FR Citadel                 29.96m      98-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.96m  FOUL  27.53m  28.92m
  7 Nave, Whitney             JR Citadel                 28.48m      93-05 
      28.04m  27.92m  25.79m  FOUL  28.23m  28.48m
  8 Presnar, Leah             FR Coastal Caro            24.06m      78-11 
      22.06m  20.34m  24.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aiken, Felicia            JR Coastal Caro            23.26m      76-04 
      FOUL  20.19m  21.78m  21.01m  23.26m  20.45m
 -- Trevino, Mia              JR Citadel                    DNS            
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slapikas, Tyler           FR Coastal Caro            52.96m     173-09 
      52.96m  49.80m  51.25m  FOUL  51.67m  52.18m
  2 Campbell, Kyle            FR Unc-Wilmingt            47.82m     156-11 
      47.82m  44.04m  47.75m  45.16m  46.66m  46.27m
  3 Allen, Clay               FR Citadel                 46.30m     151-11 
      44.42m  46.30m  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dow, AJ                   FR Unc-Wilmingt            45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  42.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gaston, Parker            SO Citadel                 39.81m     130-07 
      39.81m  FOUL  FOUL  37.59m  38.84m  FOUL
  6 Carruth, Carl             SO Citadel                 38.32m     125-09 
      34.64m  37.11m  38.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Knarich, Rickie           SR Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Little, Brent             SO Citadel                    DNS            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Jeni              2 Unattached              15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  2 Davis, Katherine          SR Unc-Pembroke            12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.92m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m
  3 Love, Andriana            FR Citadel                 11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.34m  11.52m  11.26m  11.04m  11.06m  11.34m
  4 Mitchell, Diricka         SO Unc-Pembroke            11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  10.97m  11.26m  10.76m  10.72m  FOUL
  5 Peay, Kayla               FR Unc-Wilmingt            10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  10.38m  10.69m  10.95m
  6 Nicholson, Anjulia        SO Coastal Caro            10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  10.00m  FOUL  FOUL  10.34m
  7 Levermann, Nicole         FR Citadel                 10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  9.62m  9.97m  9.73m  9.63m  9.35m
  8 Hill, Nicole              SR Unc-Pembroke             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.53m  9.58m  9.80m  FOUL  9.50m  9.34m
  9 Ward, Jamaisha            SR Unc-Pembroke             9.73m   31-11.25 
      7.75m  8.90m  9.65m  9.73m  9.63m  9.35m
 10 Kazmierczak, Jenna        SO Coastal Caro             9.22m   30-03.00 
      7.87m  8.50m  9.22m         
 11 Aiken, Felicia            JR Coastal Caro             8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.15m  8.38m  8.00m         
 12 Van Hulst, Jessica        SO Unc-Wilmingt             8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.56m  8.05m  8.26m         
 13 Presnar, Leah             FR Coastal Caro             8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.23m  7.76m  8.15m         
 14 Evans, Mariah             SO Unc-Wilmingt             8.14m   26-08.50 
      8.14m  7.69m  7.74m         
 15 Jones, Woodi              SO Unc-Pembroke             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.61m  6.43m         
 16 Long, Blair               SO Unc-Pembroke             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.22m  6.60m  6.52m         
 -- Archie, Aleisha              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hammonds, Samantha        FR Unc-Wilmingt               DNS            
 -- Dula, Davona                 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Charlie          FR Coastal Caro            14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.77m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m
  2 Griggs, Cameron           FR Coastal Caro            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.63m  14.13m  14.65m  FOUL  14.44m  14.29m
  3 Swanson, Tyler            JR Coastal Caro            13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Davis, James              JR Unc-Pembroke            13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.45m  11.42m  11.20m  11.22m  11.74m  13.00m
  5 Gidado, Dylan             FR Citadel                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.36m  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Greene, Darrell           FR Unc-Pembroke            11.00m   36-01.25 
      9.78m  11.00m  10.40m  10.74m  FOUL  9.66m
  7 Little, Brent             SO Citadel                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.49m  10.50m  10.32m  10.11m  10.48m
  8 Gaston, Parker            SO Citadel                 10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.73m  10.45m  10.43m  10.74m  10.32m
  9 McDonough, Thomas         SO Unc-Pembroke             6.48m   21-03.25 
      5.82m  6.20m  6.02m  5.90m  6.27m  6.48m
 -- aikens, gregory           SR Unattached                 DNS            
Carolina Ford Dealers
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
BlueCross BlueShield
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees