07/31/2014
Clear, 73.0°
 
Track & Field
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 09:20 PM
               Virginia Tech Challenge - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013                
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                      7.53Q  3 
  2 TaNay Chandler            SR George Mason              7.77Q  2 
  3 Crystalyne Clark          SR George Mason              7.84Q  1 
  4 Lakei Crews               JR Radford                   7.68q  3 
  5 Katea Jemmott             JR George Mason              7.72q  3 
  6 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                   7.88q  3 
  7 Simone Jackson            FR Elon                      7.89q  2 
  8 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR VT                        7.90q  1 
  9 Rachel Watkins            FR James Madiso              7.92   2 
 10 Kaleice Green             JR Radford                   7.95   3 
 11 Bria Turner               FR Elon                      7.95   1 
 12 Krista Mangum             JR UNCW                      8.00   1 
 13 Justice Seward            FR James Madiso              8.08   1 
 14 Ashley Williams           JR James Madiso              8.09   2 
 15 Casey Ord                 SR Concord                   8.13   1 
 16 Demi Kirk                 JR Concord                   8.16   1 
 17 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                   8.26   2 
 18 Christine Council         SR UNCW                      8.30   3 
 -- Octavia James                Unattached               X7.89   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                      7.57  
  2 Lakei Crews               JR Radford                   7.71  
  3 Katea Jemmott             JR George Mason              7.74  
  4 TaNay Chandler            SR George Mason              7.74  
  5 Crystalyne Clark          SR George Mason              7.82  
  6 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR VT                        7.85  
  7 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                   7.89  
  8 Simone Jackson            FR Elon                      7.96  
 
Event 2  Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quanera Hayes             SO Livingstone              24.39   5 
  2 Maleena Reid              JR UNCW                     24.50   1 
  3 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason             24.84   4 
  4 Brittany Brown            SR St. Augustin             24.84   2 
  5 Sydney Griffin            FR Elon                     25.05   2 
  6 Jasmine Robinson          SO George Mason             25.07   4 
  7 Kelly Shaw                SR St. Augustin             25.35   2 
  8 Hailey Blackburn          SO UNCW                     25.37   1 
  9 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR VT                       25.56   3 
 10 Crystalyne Clark          SR George Mason             25.58   3 
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     25.58   6 
 12 Indya Price               SR Bowie State              25.66   5 
 13 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             25.67   7 
 14 Sherri-Ann Ashman         SO St. Augustin             25.76   4 
 15 Jennifer Pash             FR Elon                     25.86   2 
 16 Elizabeth Powell          SO VT                       25.94   6 
 17 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                     25.99   5 
 18 Shaquera Leach            FR VT                       25.99   1 
 19 Rachel Watkins            FR James Madiso             26.01   1 
 20 Ashley Williams           JR James Madiso             26.15   3 
 21 Kalyn Simmons             FR James Madiso             26.22   5 
 22 Sarah Whitman             FR UNCW                     26.28   4 
 23 Justice Seward            FR James Madiso             26.33   6 
 24 Casey Ord                 SR Concord                  26.47   6 
 25 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                  26.52   7 
 26 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                  27.10   7 
 27 Maya Ihejirika            FR Concord                  28.68   7 
 28 Katie Johnston            FR W&M                      29.36   7 
 -- Bria Bell                 JR Elon                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Hagans                Unattached             4:50.05   1 
  2 Samantha Dow              SR VT                     4:54.63   1 
  3 Darcy Moscotti               Cumberlands            4:55.92   1 
  4 Paige Kvartunas           JR VT                     4:56.68   1 
  5 Katarina Smiljanec        SO VT                     4:57.05   1 
  6 Stacey Nobles             JR James Madiso           4:57.50   1 
  7 Kristen Landry            SO James Madiso           5:07.50   1 
  8 Teresa Williamson         SO Radford                5:08.74   2 
  9 Ashley Berry              JR Duke                   5:12.27   1 
 10 Ashley Wybersky           JR UNCW                   5:15.50   2 
 11 Haley Kapheim             JR UNCW                   5:16.62   2 
 12 Kathleen Stewart          FR James Madiso           5:20.06   2 
 13 Victoria Samyn            JR George Mason           5:22.79   2 
 14 Jenna Hadley                 Unattached             5:26.26   2 
 15 Sarah Garratt             FR W&M                    5:27.30   2 
 16 Colleen Moore                Unattached             5:28.86   2 
 17 Ashley Hayes              FR VT                     5:37.09   1 
 18 Vivian Ruiz               FR Concord                5:50.91   2 
 19 Micalyn Miller            SR Concord                5:50.98   2 
 20 Bethany Carroll           FR Concord                5:59.33   2 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heidi Gregson                Unattached             9:27.21   1 
  2 Sarah Rapp                SO VT                     9:31.56   1 
  3 Meghan McGovern           FR W&M                    9:44.81   1 
  4 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                   9:51.12   2 
  5 Elaina Balouris           JR W&M                    9:55.89   1 
  6 Michelle Britto           JR W&M                    9:59.37   1 
  7 Carolyn Hennessey         FR W&M                   10:00.22   1 
  8 Katie Gorman              SR James Madiso          10:03.08   2 
  9 Chloe Maleski             SO Unattached            10:13.47   2 
 10 Taylor Crosson            SO VT                    10:14.07   2 
 11 Madalyn Nuckols           JR VT                    10:15.44   1 
 12 Erica Amatori             FR W&M                   10:15.73   1 
 13 Hannah Gray               FR VT                    10:20.14   2 
 14 Leanna Eisenman           FR W&M                   10:26.27   1 
 15 Rachel Hagen              SO James Madiso          10:35.88   2 
 16 Lauren Schultz            SR Wash&Lee              11:03.35   2 
 17 Rachel Williams           SR Concord               11:08.72   2 
 18 Chelsea Callaway          SR Concord               11:31.59   2 
 -- Erica Dobbs               FR Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Ashley Berry              JR Duke                       DNF   2 
 -- Nicole Bush                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.94              M Morrison Q Harrison                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.63Q  3 
  2 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason              8.74Q  1 
  3 Montasia Golden           SO WFU                       8.79Q  2 
  4 Shamia Lassiter           FR St. Augustin              8.74q  1 
  5 Courtni Pannell           JR Radford                   8.75q  1 
  6 Sydney Griffin            FR Elon                      8.83q  2 
  7 Krista Mangum             JR UNCW                      8.90q  3 
  8 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madiso              8.94q  3 
  9 Amber Church              JR Radford                   9.02   2 
 10 Miray Seward              JR Duke                      9.07   1 
 11 Louise Prevoteau          SO Elon                      9.13   3 
 12 Tatyana Brewton           SO UNCW                      9.26   2 
 13 Valerie Afam              SO UNCW                      9.29   1 
 14 Shelby Hall               SO UNCW                      9.31   2 
 15 Carissa Smith             FR Bowie State               9.32   1 
 16 Jessica Van Hulst         SR UNCW                      9.33   2 
 17 Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason              9.40   3 
 18 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason              9.44   3 
 19 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                      9.51   3 
 20 Nicole Gilbert            SO James Madiso              9.55   2 
 21 Donnie Kirk               JR Concord                  10.34   1 
 22 Katie Johnston            FR W&M                      10.37   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.94              M Morrison Q Harrison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamia Lassiter           FR St. Augustin              8.57  
  2 Shavon Briscoe            JR George Mason              8.58  
  3 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.58  
  4 Sydney Griffin            FR Elon                      8.62  
  5 Courtni Pannell           JR Radford                   8.75  
  6 Montasia Golden           SO WFU                       8.84  
  7 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madiso              8.97  
  8 Krista Mangum             JR UNCW                      9.00  
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- William and Mary  'B'                               No Data  
     1) Leanna Eisenman FR              2) Brittany Biagi SO              
     3) Michelle Britto JR              4) Elaina Balouris JR             
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                  No Data  
     1) Paige Kvartunas JR              2) Leigh Ann Soistmann FR         
     3) Ashley Hayes FR                 4) Taylor Crosson SO              
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Brooks               SR WFU                      6.10m   20-00.25 
  2 Louise Prevoteau          SO Elon                     5.59m   18-04.25 
  3 Kaleice Green             JR Radford                  5.45m   17-10.75 
  4 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     5.43m   17-09.75 
  5 Whitney Staton            SR James Madiso             5.43m   17-09.75 
  6 Nicole Dory               JR W&M                      5.42m   17-09.50 
  7 Valerie Afam              SO UNCW                     5.31m   17-05.25 
  8 Shelby Hall               SO UNCW                     5.29m   17-04.25 
  9 Destiny Roseman           JR Duke                     5.27m   17-03.50 
 10 Karli Johonnot               Unattached               5.22m   17-01.50 
 11 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.22m   17-01.50 
 12 Amanda Denger             JR George Mason             5.20m   17-00.75 
 13 Tatyana Brewton           SO UNCW                     5.11m   16-09.25 
 14 Marie Borowycz            FR Elon                     5.10m   16-08.75 
 15 Olivia Jebb               FR W&M                      5.09m   16-08.50 
 16 Katea Jemmott             JR George Mason             5.01m   16-05.25 
 17 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                  5.00m   16-05.00 
 18 Nicole Gilbert            SO James Madiso             4.99m   16-04.50 
 19 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                  4.85m   15-11.00 
 20 Courtney Kedra            JR Duke                     4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Kendall Reynolds          SO Bowie State               FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                    17.62m   57-09.75 
  2 Kimberlyn Holt            JR Elon                    15.97m   52-04.75 
  3 Clarissa Perkins          SO UNCW                    15.38m   50-05.50 
  4 Christianna Moss          SR James Madiso            15.36m   50-04.75 
  5 Jordan Wilson             SO Radford                 15.35m   50-04.50 
  6 Ashlen Veatch             FR Radford                 15.34m   50-04.00 
  7 Tierra Davis              JR UNCW                    15.34m   50-04.00 
  8 Adrena May                SR James Madiso            14.76m   48-05.25 
  9 Rochelle Evans            FR W&M                     14.72m   48-03.50 
 10 Haley Hale                SO George Mason            13.54m   44-05.25 
 11 Natalie Baird             SR W&M                     13.23m   43-05.00 
 12 Kayleigh Birks            JR Elon                    12.84m   42-01.50 
 13 Emily Muniz               FR George Mason            12.10m   39-08.50 
 -- Kaylin Newman             JR George Mason              FOUL            
 -- Emmalane Hale             SO Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Charlise Morgan           JR Elon                      FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Jones            FR St. Augustin              6.85Q  1 
  2 Daniel Jameison           FR St. Augustin              6.90Q  2 
  3 Albert Huntley               Cumberlands               6.90Q  1 
  4 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin              6.95Q  2 
  5 Jeremy Johnson            SR UNCW                      6.94q  1 
  6 RJ Anderson               SR Concord                   7.00q  2 
  7 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                   7.01q  2 
  8 Denver Wright             FR Concord                   7.07q  1 
  9 David Lindsay             SR UNCW                      7.09   1 
 10 Ronquis Posey             JR Radford                   7.12   2 
 11 Johnathan Nixon           JR UNCW                      7.14   2 
 12 George Henry              SO Radford                   7.20   1 
 13 Joseph Thomas             SR George Mason              7.26   2 
 14 Kenny Little              SO Concord                   7.85   1 
 -- Justin Avery              JR Livingstone                 FS   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Johnson            SR UNCW                      6.86  
  2 RJ Anderson               SR Concord                   6.88  
  3 Jermaine Jones            FR St. Augustin              6.89  
  4 Albert Huntley               Cumberlands               6.91  
  5 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin              6.92  
  6 Daniel Jameison           FR St. Augustin              6.92  
  7 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                   7.00  
  8 Denver Wright             FR Concord                   7.00  
 
Event 22  Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason             21.33   1 
  2 Dane Hyatt                JR St. Augustin             21.55   1 
  3 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       FR St. Augustin             21.72   2 
  4 Josh Edmonds              JR St. Augustin             21.87   1 
  5 Jeremy Johnson            SR UNCW                     21.97   3 
  6 Robert Smutsky            FR W&M                      22.21   3 
  7 Justin Avery              JR Livingstone              22.24   2 
  8 Denver Wright             FR Concord                  22.30   2 
  9 Kaise White               SR Radford                  22.51   3 
 10 Albert Huntley               Cumberlands              22.60   2 
 11 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason             22.80   2 
 12 Anthony Colon             JR UNCW                     22.96   1 
 13 AJ El-Amin                   Hagerstown CC            24.79   3 
 14 Joseph Thomas             SR George Mason             25.44   3 
 -- Trip Foreman              SO UNCW                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:58.33  2012        Ryan Hill, NCSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeff See                     Unattached             3:58.36   1 
  2 William Mulherin          SR VT                     4:00.21   1 
  3 Stephen Pifer                Unattached             4:03.58   1 
  4 Leoule Degfae             JR VT                     4:07.69   2 
  5 John Muller               SR W&M                    4:07.97   2 
  6 Alex McGrath              SR W&M                    4:08.14   2 
  7 Lee Gilmer                   Unattached             4:08.77   1 
  8 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                   4:09.11   2 
  9 Michael Hammond           SR VT                     4:09.69   1 
 10 Thomas Curtin             SO VT                     4:10.69   2 
 11 Matt Elliott                 Unattached             4:11.55   1 
 12 Ryan Hagen                SR VT                     4:11.98   1 
 13 Aundreas Lopez               Cumberlands            4:16.51   2 
 14 William McReynolds        JR George Mason           4:17.60   2 
 15 Robby Peters              SR Concord                4:17.90   2 
 16 Donnie Whyte                 Cumberlands            4:20.52   3 
 17 Casey Buddenbaum          FR UNCW                   4:21.42   3 
 18 Ryan Farnan               SO Radford                4:21.71   3 
 19 David Barney, jr.         FR W&M                    4:22.35   3 
 20 Matt Little                  Unattached             4:28.12   3 
 21 Chris Weeks               JR Radford                4:33.74   3 
 22 Cole Vaughn               FR UNCW                   4:41.02   3 
 -- Jack Bolas                   Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- James Ertel               FR VT                         DNF   2 
 -- Cory Leslie                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR W&M                    8:16.23   1 
  2 Jason Cusack              SR VT                     8:19.37   1 
  3 Brian Welch               JR VT                     8:22.61   1 
  4 Joey Murray                  Unattached             8:26.21   1 
  5 Brayden Burleigh          SO VT                     8:29.09   1 
  6 Ryan Kuhns                FR VT                     8:31.20   1 
  7 Alex Ott                  JR George Mason           8:32.38   1 
  8 Phil Fairleigh            SO Duke                   8:33.80   2 
  9 Nathaniel Hermsmeier      FR W&M                    8:34.85   1 
 10 Ryan Gousse               FR W&M                    8:34.94   1 
 11 Nathan Thomas             FR W&M                    8:37.83   2 
 12 Stuart Robertson          FR Unattached             8:37.92   2 
 13 John Anderson             JR W&M                    8:43.47   1 
 14 Paul Gates                FR W&M                    8:43.80   2 
 15 Tyler Oliver              JR George Mason           8:46.04   2 
 16 David Waterman            SO W&M                    8:46.39   2 
 17 Jacob Morgan              JR George Mason           8:57.17   2 
 18 Dmitri Zuccarello         FR W&M                    8:57.89   1 
 19 Jason Hartman             SR George Mason           9:02.71   2 
 20 Conor Doan                JR George Mason           9:10.65   2 
 21 Nick Lucento              SR Concord                9:30.02   2 
 22 Jake Munsey               FR Concord                9:35.55   2 
 -- Cody Honaker              FR Concord                    DNF   2 
 -- Darren Barlow             SO Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa Dembele            JR St. Augustin              7.87Q  2 
  2 Gerkenz Senesca           SR St. Augustin              7.96Q  1 
  3 Ty'reak Murray            JR St. Augustin              8.19Q  1 
  4 Anthony Williams          SO George Mason              8.22Q  2 
  5 David Lindsay             SR UNCW                      8.26q  2 
  6 Anthony Colon             JR UNCW                      8.47q  1 
  7 Teddy Murphy              FR George Mason              8.49q  1 
  8 David Shaw Jr.            SO St. Augustin              8.50q  2 
  9 Victor Brew               FR Radford                   8.54   1 
 10 Denver Wright             FR Concord                   8.69   2 
 11 Travis Griffin            JR UNCW                      8.77   2 
 12 Devon Drake               FR Radford                   9.10   2 
 -- Curtis Beach                 Unattached               X8.36   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
 top 8 collegians advance to final
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moussa Dembele            JR St. Augustin              7.81  
  2 Gerkenz Senesca           SR St. Augustin              7.98  
  3 David Lindsay             SR UNCW                      8.08  
  4 Ty'reak Murray            JR St. Augustin              8.08  
  5 Anthony Williams          SO George Mason              8.33  
  6 Anthony Colon             JR UNCW                      8.45  
  7 Teddy Murphy              FR George Mason              8.46  
  8 David Shaw Jr.            SO St. Augustin              8.66  
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lavon Allen                  Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
  2 DeVonte Jenkins           SO St. Augustin             7.23m   23-08.75 
  3 Aerial Chatman            JR UNCW                     7.05m   23-01.75 
  4 Brent Campbell            JR UNCW                     7.03m   23-00.75 
  5 Scott Campbell            JR VT                       6.99m   22-11.25 
  6 Byron Sintim              FR George Mason             6.93m   22-09.00 
  7 Cameron Walton            SO UNCW                     6.93m   22-09.00 
  8 Travaughn Baker-Johnson   SR George Mason             6.92m   22-08.50 
  9 DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustin             6.80m   22-03.75 
 10 George Henry              SO Radford                  6.77m   22-02.50 
 11 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     6.69m   21-11.50 
 12 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.60m   21-08.00 
 13 Garrett Smith             FR VT                       6.59m   21-07.50 
 14 Michael Lawton            SO George Mason             6.57m   21-06.75 
 15 Bryan Williams            JR Bowie State              6.51m   21-04.25 
 16 Cory Dunn                 FR Radford                  6.40m   21-00.00 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Kruzliak            FR VT                      20.26m   66-05.75 
  2 Denis Mahmic              SR VT                      19.94m   65-05.00 
  3 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford                 17.92m   58-09.50 
  4 Kyle Barbour              SR UNCW                    16.96m   55-07.75 
  5 Eric Griffin              SR UNCW                    16.32m   53-06.50 
  6 Taylor Frenia             FR W&M                     16.14m   52-11.50 
  7 Ryan Kelly                SO UNCW                    16.08m   52-09.25 
  8 Kirk Nguyen               JR George Mason            15.07m   49-05.50 
  9 Ahmad Garrison            SR Livingstone             14.82m   48-07.50 
 
Event 41  Women 600 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:28.02  2011        Erica Moore, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Smith              SO VT                     1:31.56   1 
  2 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason           1:31.63   1 
  3 Frances Dowd              JR VT                     1:32.85   1 
  4 Shannon Morton            FR VT                     1:34.85   1 
  5 Shalonda Mitchell         SO VT                     1:35.44   1 
  6 Maria McDonald            SR James Madiso           1:37.18   3 
  7 Britani Myers             FR VT                     1:37.62   1 
  8 Emily Mauro               SO UNCW                   1:38.25   2 
  9 Meredith Bozzi            FR UNCW                   1:39.42   2 
 10 Caroline Morris           FR James Madiso           1:41.24   2 
 11 Shakiyla Herring          SO UNCW                   1:42.43   3 
 12 Leigh Ann Soistmann       FR VT                     1:42.53   2 
 13 Brittany Biagi            SO W&M                    1:42.65   3 
 14 Mary Beth Berg            SO W&M                    1:44.29   3 
 15 Breanna Brukalo           FR W&M                    1:46.43   3 
 16 Sherry Ben-Joseph         SO UNCW                   1:47.59   3 
 
Event 42  Men 600 M Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:18.06  1/20/2012   David Verburg, GMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Empty              SR George Mason           1:18.82   1 
  2 Tihut Degfae              JR VT                     1:19.32   1 
  3 Martin Dally              SO VT                     1:20.11   1 
  4 Kevin DeWillie            SO VT                     1:20.22   1 
  5 Cody Raphael              JR George Mason           1:21.57   1 
  6 Tyler Golden              SR George Mason           1:22.42   2 
  7 Alvin Miles                  Unattached             1:24.00   1 
  8 Alec Faust                SO UNCW                   1:24.40   2 
  9 Richard Cappetta          FR W&M                    1:24.55   2 
 10 JonMichael Hilsheimer     FR Duke                   1:24.65   2 
 11 David Gunnerson           JR W&M                    1:25.19   2 
 12 Kyle McLendon             FR UNCW                   1:25.34   2 
 13 Jomar Aryee               FR W&M                    1:26.69   2 
 
Event 45  Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.32, then by 5
   Rector FH: * 4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Giampietro             Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75 
  1 Shelley Parker               Liberty                  3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Lyndsey Saunders          SO VT                       3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Carolyn Edler             FR UNCW                     3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Summer Shepherd           SO George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Caitlin Eberly            SO George Mason             3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Nina Ullom                SO W&M                      3.45m   11-03.75 
  8 Molly Love                FR UNCW                     3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Erinn Schaal              FR VT                       3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Marlee Cadwell            JR UNCW                     3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Megann Kaiser             SO George Mason             3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Kat Majester                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kayla Burd                SO Radford                     NH            
 
Event 46  Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.40, 3.60, 3.80, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75 10cm
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Brad Hollowell            SO UNCW                     4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Sean Daugherty            FR George Mason             4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Cody Fridgen                 Liberty                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Patrick Dietrick          SR George Mason             4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Josh Trikakis             SR George Mason             4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Ryan Potter               FR UNCW                     4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Matt Hoogland             SO VT                       4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Josiah Brunson            SO Radford                  3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Kevin Webb                SO UNCW                        NH            
 -- Curtis Beach                 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 47  Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 8:42.54              Duke, Duke                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee University                                      9:47.68  
 
Event 48  Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:26.49  2010        Virginia, Virginia                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNC-Wilmington                                      7:39.74  
     1) Connor Brooks JR                2) Dylan Skinner JR               
     3) Tommy Schotzinger FR            4) Ryan O'Connor SO               
  2 Virginia Tech                                       7:40.04  
     1) Travis Correa FR                2) Juan Campos FR                 
     3) Michael McNamee FR              4) George Carter FR               
  3 Duke                                                7:41.84  
     1) Drew Hickey JR                  2) Dylan Newman FR                
     3) Brian Schoepfer SO              4) Henry Farley SO                
  4 Lee University                                      7:53.79  
McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees