07/23/2014
Clear, 73.0°
 
Swimming & Diving
 

Licensed to UNCW                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 04:51 PM
                         NC State at UNCW - 1/26/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            3:41.34    3:44.84  
     1) Henley, Marifrances L 21        2) Freyman, Hannah M 19           
     3) Hendren, Allison M 20           4) Bonnema, Riki W 18             
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    3:46.50  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah S 19         2) Engen, Jenson N 18             
     3) Sears, Rachel A 20              4) Tanner, Carly R 21             
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:52.25  
     1) Smits, Siri K 19                2) Liu, Kelsey A 19               
     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 18            4) Hamil, Mariah T 19             
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    3:57.82  
     1) Gargula, Catherine M 18         2) Souther, Christine A 18        
     3) Werkiser, Emma M 18             4) Miller, Nicole I 21            
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x4:02.85  
     1) Harrison, Thalia 19             2) Wilson, Taylor N 19            
     3) Marrese, Kathleen P 20          4) Grose, Katie E 18              
  6 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x4:08.31  
     1) Yarbrough, Kathryn E 21         2) Smith, Sara M 19               
     3) Crawford, Kristin D 18          4) Dangremond, Courtney L 19      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:31.69   1/14/2012 UNCW                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:28.19    1:30.69# 
     1) Boffa, Jonathan O 19            2) Martin, Joseph A 22            
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20          4) Bishop, Ian B 20               
       23.94    25.25    21.20    20.30                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:30.86# 
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A 20          2) Fiala, CJ J 19                 
     3) Conrad, Stephen R 22            4) Gallene, Joe A 20              
       23.38    25.68    21.60    20.20                                    
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:32.69  
     1) Camper, Mike W 19               2) Litvinov, Maximus A 21         
     3) Newell, John W 19               4) Williams, David G 19           
       23.91    26.00    22.38    20.40                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:33.30  
     1) Conrad, Eric V 20               2) Baric, Michael J 20            
     3) Lowe, Nick A 19                 4) Gaertner, Drew T 19            
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:35.91  
     1) Crow, Dan M 21                  2) Dozier, Daniel A 18            
     3) McGorry, Ray A 21               4) Tyler, Ned J 20                
       24.69    26.54    23.19    21.49                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 10:08.23   9/28/2012 Kelsey J Floyd, Tennessee                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giamber, Nicole S         19 NC State-NC         10:29.90   10:26.54  
      29.61   31.91   32.41   32.39   32.59   32.23   32.25   32.08
      32.08   32.25   31.82   31.28   31.35   31.34   31.38   31.04
      30.89   30.22   28.70   28.72                                
  2 Wilson, Rachel G          21 UNCW-NC                   NT   10:30.26  
      29.57   31.87   32.33   32.42   32.43   32.22   32.25   32.23
      32.12   32.32   31.69   31.58   31.40   31.21   31.32   31.15
      31.02   30.57   30.27   30.29                                
  3 Kelly, Grace A            20 UNCW-NC                   NT   10:36.49  
      29.84   31.88   32.38   32.34   32.72   32.47   32.05   31.86
      32.08   31.98   31.76   31.57   31.71   31.87   31.85   31.94
      31.96   32.05   31.95   30.23                                
  4 Connors, Kristin A        18 NC State-NC         10:08.94   10:39.33  
      29.79   31.76   32.38   32.31   32.52   32.31   32.53   31.74
      32.23   32.56   31.33   31.87   31.95   31.65   32.28   31.82
      32.20   32.63   32.05   31.42                                
  5 Smith, Ashley A           20 UNCW-NC                   NT   11:26.88  
      29.83   32.37   32.69   33.08   33.46   33.79   34.35   34.35
      34.83   34.49   35.31   35.28   35.44   35.23   35.83   35.74
      35.86   35.59   35.78   33.58                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 9:24.13  11/11/1994 O. Agh, FAU                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kingston, Brandon         21 NC State-NC          9:23.03    9:39.28  
      26.54   28.94   28.99   29.40   29.33   29.17   29.32   29.30
      29.33   29.23   28.90   28.94   28.92   29.14   28.84   29.01
      28.71   29.11   29.22   28.94                                
  2 Newell, John W            19 NC State-NC          9:35.14    9:43.95  
      26.53   28.87   29.07   29.47   29.14   29.43   29.49   29.26
      28.79   29.10   29.33   29.07   29.33   29.41   29.71   29.27
      29.57   29.62   30.07   29.42                                
  3 Dove, Sawyer S            18 UNCW-NC                   NT    9:48.56  
      26.73   29.16   29.73   29.57   29.72   29.76   29.74   29.83
      29.81   29.83   29.31   29.20   29.10   29.24   29.21   29.58
      29.85   29.87   30.10   29.22                                
  4 Cremer, Christian H       20 UNCW-NC                   NT    9:52.40  
      26.71   29.22   29.35   29.61   29.61   29.92   30.01   30.13
      30.11   30.04   30.01   30.05   30.19   30.12   30.02   30.22
      29.57   30.13   29.03   28.35                                
  5 Topping, Stephen A        19 UNCW-NC                   NT   10:17.67  
      27.00   29.83   30.05   29.93   30.35   30.73   30.64   30.95
      30.88   31.11   31.43   31.60   31.82   32.03   32.11   32.17
      31.86   31.86   31.17   30.15                                
  6 Spake, Garrett Y          18 UNCW-NC                   NT  x10:24.12  
      28.13   30.37   30.87   30.93   31.12   31.29   31.30   31.20
      31.56   31.72   30.85   31.44   31.32   32.18   31.72   31.97
      31.67 1:34.48                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:52.12    2/5/2011 Libby Mayock, UNCW                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristin A        18 NC State-NC          1:51.51    1:52.26  
      27.18   28.19   28.59   28.30                                
  2 Hamil, Mariah T           19 NC State-NC          1:51.60    1:53.61  
      26.50   28.07   29.22   29.82                                
  3 Schwartz, Emily R         20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:54.28  
      27.31   28.84   28.99   29.14                                
  4 Washburn, Cameron W       20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:57.85  
      27.53   29.27   30.34   30.71                                
  5 Lohr, Katie M             20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:02.10  
      28.51   30.53   31.18   31.88                                
  6 Owens, Harley J           20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:06.63  
      28.76   31.72   32.87   33.28                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:40.29   1/28/2012 Iaroslav Y Denysenko, Wingate              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         19 NC State-NC          1:36.26    1:37.89# 
      22.48   24.69   25.02   25.70                                
  2 Thomas, Matthew C         19 NC State-NC          1:38.48    1:40.88  
      23.50   25.22   25.80   26.36                                
  3 Thran, Gabe D             20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:42.39  
      24.32   25.74   25.91   26.42                                
  4 Labonge, Alex A           19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:44.65  
      24.08   25.89   26.97   27.71                                
  5 Taylor, Matt A            20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:45.14  
      24.55   26.04   26.68   27.87                                
  6 Salzman, Adam J           19 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:06.84  
      24.93   54.56   28.50   18.85                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 56.50   10/7/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Hannah S      19 UNCW-NC                   NT      56.95  
      28.11   28.84                                                
  2 Smits, Siri K             19 NC State-NC            55.94      57.88  
      28.61   29.27                                                
  3 Mills, Kaitlin M          20 NC State-NC            56.29      58.30  
      28.63   29.67                                                
  4 Haynes, Nicole L          19 NC State-NC            55.11      58.67  
      28.91   29.76                                                
  5 Gargula, Catherine M      18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:00.00  
      29.33   30.67                                                
  6 Harrison, Thalia          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:00.87  
      29.80   31.07                                                
  7 Yarbrough, Kathryn E      21 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:01.20  
      30.43   30.77                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.64   2/19/1993 Gian Pozzolini, JMU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halonen, Valtteri A       20 UNCW-NC                   NT      50.38  
      24.26   26.12                                                
  2 Kopas, Ivan               21 NC State-NC            48.14      50.62  
      25.22   25.40                                                
  3 Baric, Michael J          20 UNCW-NC                   NT      51.47  
      25.22   26.25                                                
  4 Coetzer, Stephen J        19 NC State-NC            49.16      51.86  
      25.53   26.33                                                
  5 Camper, Mike W            19 NC State-NC            50.13      52.00  
      25.62   26.38                                                
  6 Conrad, Eric V            20 UNCW-NC                   NT      52.42  
      25.54   26.88                                                
  7 Crow, Dan M               21 UNCW-NC                   NT     x53.61  
      26.16   27.45                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.08  10/16/2010 Christine Wixted, Duke                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Carly R           21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:03.58  
      30.13   33.45                                                
  2 Engen, Jenson N           18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:05.55  
      31.13   34.42                                                
  3 Liu, Kelsey A             19 NC State-NC          1:05.11    1:06.74  
      32.11   34.63                                                
  4 Tomlinson, Hayley M       18 NC State-NC          1:06.53    1:07.95  
      32.21   35.74                                                
  5 Wilson, Taylor N          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:08.93  
      32.28   36.65                                                
  6 Souther, Christine A      18 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:09.04  
      32.40   36.64                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.34   10/7/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ian B             20 NC State-NC            54.80      56.83  
      26.50   30.33                                                
  2 Fiala, CJ J               19 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.27  
      27.56   30.71                                                
  3 Dozier, Daniel A          18 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.76  
      27.89   30.87                                                
  4 Litvinov, Maximus A       21 NC State-NC            56.68      58.78  
      27.94   30.84                                                
  5 McGorry, Ray A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.87  
      27.81   31.06                                                
  6 Copeland, Chase W         20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:03.21  
      30.08   33.13                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.74   9/30/2011 Jenny Connolly, Tennessee                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prim, Julianna H          21 NC State-NC          2:00.48    2:02.81# 
      27.80   30.84   31.72   32.45                                
  2 Smith, Sara M             19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:10.64  
      29.83   33.09   33.23   34.49                                
  3 Werkiser, Emma M          18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:11.22  
      29.84   33.15   33.88   34.35                                
  4 Towe, Caitlin H           20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:12.59  
      30.21   33.24   34.38   34.76                                
  5 Marrese, Kathleen P       20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:16.45  
      30.75   34.64   35.20   35.86                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.35   2/18/1995 Roger Font, AU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T      18 NC State-NC          1:50.63    1:48.63# 
      24.40   27.66   28.12   28.45                                
  2 Snyder, Austin H          18 NC State-NC          1:52.09    1:51.30  
      25.04   28.12   28.62   29.52                                
  3 Sowers, Zach B            18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:54.99  
      25.73   29.66   29.52   30.08                                
  4 Hashemi, Cyrus            18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:56.51  
      26.78   29.44   30.23   30.06                                
  5 Laliberte, Jeff D         18 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.14  
      26.40   29.52   30.62   31.60                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.06   12/1/2012 Carly Tanner, UNCW                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnema, Riki W           18 NC State-NC            23.18      23.55  
  2 Tanner, Carly R           21 UNCW-NC                   NT      23.81  
  3 Hendren, Allison M        20 NC State-NC            23.26      24.33  
  4 Poli, Lauren M            20 NC State-NC            23.18      24.50  
  5 Grogg, Zina C             20 NC State-NC            23.43     x24.51  
  6 Sears, Rachel A           20 UNCW-NC                   NT      24.57  
  7 Miller, Nicole I          21 UNCW-NC                   NT      24.60  
  8 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 UNCW-NC                   NT     x24.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.37  10/16/2010 Benjamin Hwang, Duke                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Matthew C         19 NC State-NC            20.84      21.12  
  2 Fiala, CJ J               19 UNCW-NC                   NT      21.20  
  3 Gallene, Joe A            20 UNCW-NC                   NT      21.27  
  4 Martin, Joseph A          22 NC State-NC            20.32      21.29  
  4 Miesfeld, Barrett B       20 NC State-NC            20.58      21.29  
  6 Williams, Michael H       21 UNCW-NC                   NT      21.58  
  7 Williams, David G         19 NC State-NC            20.41     x21.59  
  8 Gaertner, Drew T          19 UNCW-NC                   NT     x22.01  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.88   9/28/2012 Lindsay Gendron, Tennessee                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         19 NC State-NC            49.14      51.04  
      24.36   26.68                                                
  2 Prim, Julianna H          21 NC State-NC            51.39      52.34  
      25.56   26.78                                                
  3 Hamil, Mariah T           19 NC State-NC            51.50      52.46  
      25.30   27.16                                                
  4 Koletic, Ashlyn M         18 NC State-NC            52.12     x53.78  
      25.99   27.79                                                
  5 Miller, Nicole I          21 UNCW-NC                   NT      53.88  
      26.36   27.52                                                
  6 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 UNCW-NC                   NT      54.22  
      25.99   28.23                                                
  7 Boyle, Casie N            19 UNCW-NC                   NT      54.57  
      26.32   28.25                                                
  8 Grose, Katie E            18 UNCW-NC                   NT     x55.65  
      26.87   28.78                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 45.58   1/25/2005 Adam Brenneman, UNCW                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         19 NC State-NC            43.05      44.61# 
      21.65   22.96                                                
  2 Kingston, Brandon         21 NC State-NC            45.76      46.28  
      22.53   23.75                                                
  3 Williams, Michael H       21 UNCW-NC                   NT      46.64  
      22.15   24.49                                                
  4 Thran, Gabe D             20 UNCW-NC                   NT      47.07  
      23.04   24.03                                                
  5 Labonge, Alex A           19 UNCW-NC                   NT      48.24  
      23.03   25.21                                                
  6 Taylor, Matt A            20 UNCW-NC                   NT     x48.39  
      23.46   24.93                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:02.93   9/28/2012 Amanda D Carner, Tennessee                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Hannah S      19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:02.55# 
      29.51   31.42   31.50   30.12                                
  2 Mills, Kaitlin M          20 NC State-NC          1:58.20    2:04.58  
      29.89   31.80   31.66   31.23                                
  3 Smits, Siri K             19 NC State-NC          1:59.58    2:07.08  
      30.63   32.16   32.22   32.07                                
  4 Gargula, Catherine M      18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:09.74  
      30.42   32.66   33.57   33.09                                
  5 Harrison, Thalia          19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:11.55  
      31.75   33.62   33.23   32.95                                
  6 Yarbrough, Kathryn E      21 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:11.62  
      32.07   33.06   33.47   33.02                                
  7 Haynes, Nicole L          19 NC State-NC          1:59.64    2:36.42  
      29.86   32.19   32.20 1:02.17                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:48.41   2/18/1993 Burak Erdem, UNCW                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzer, Stephen J        19 NC State-NC               NT    1:49.24  
      25.84   27.60   27.99   27.81                                
  2 Halonen, Valtteri A       20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:50.83  
      26.29   28.01   28.85   27.68                                
  3 Snyder, Austin H          18 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.36  
      26.45   28.09   28.98   27.84                                
  4 Conrad, Eric V            20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:54.72  
      27.62   29.49   29.15   28.46                                
  5 Copeland, Chase W         20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:55.25  
      27.70   29.06   29.18   29.31                                
  6 Byrd, Matt E              20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:03.31  
      28.87   30.63   31.77   32.04                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.93   2/20/1993 Gabriella Csepe, AU                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Kelsey A             19 NC State-NC          2:17.27    2:20.88  
      32.87   35.57   36.20   36.24                                
  2 Giamber, Nicole S         19 NC State-NC          2:22.24    2:22.15  
      32.87   36.34   36.50   36.44                                
  3 Engen, Jenson N           18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:22.84  
      32.65   35.98   36.53   37.68                                
  4 Tomlinson, Hayley M       18 NC State-NC          2:22.13    2:24.77  
      33.67   36.75   36.81   37.54                                
  5 Smith, Sara M             19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:25.54  
      33.67   36.97   37.22   37.68                                
  6 Souther, Christine A      18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:26.58  
      32.91   36.60   37.75   39.32                                
  7 Doyle, Sarah R            18 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:28.72  
      34.25   37.92   38.01   38.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:59.94   2/10/1990 Sergio Lopez, AU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Jake B           20 NC State-NC          2:02.04    2:04.13  
      28.02   30.87   32.23   33.01                                
  2 Litvinov, Maximus A       21 NC State-NC          2:00.56    2:06.21  
      29.48   32.05   32.01   32.67                                
  3 McGorry, Ray A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:08.80  
      29.45   32.57   32.79   33.99                                
  4 Baric, Michael J          20 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:10.02  
      29.82   33.02   33.45   33.73                                
  5 Dozier, Daniel A          18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:10.96  
      30.01   33.25   33.56   34.14                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:57.97   11/7/2010 Kayla Zeller, Towson                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristin A        18 NC State-NC          4:55.96    5:01.39  
      28.56   30.12   30.80   31.06   30.80   30.90   29.94   29.98
      30.14   29.09                                                
  2 Henley, Marifrances L     21 NC State-NC               NT    5:01.53  
      26.90   30.46   31.02   31.14   31.21   30.91   30.76   30.98
      30.77   27.38                                                
  3 Wilson, Rachel G          21 UNCW-NC                   NT    5:03.64  
      28.17   30.50   30.94   31.26   31.03   31.01   30.85   30.63
      30.18   29.07                                                
  4 Schwartz, Emily R         20 UNCW-NC                   NT    5:04.74  
      28.11   30.51   30.74   31.13   30.86   30.84   30.87   30.72
      30.82   30.14                                                
  5 Binkauskas, Danielle A    18 UNCW-NC                   NT    5:13.24  
      28.82   30.61   31.14   31.44   31.85   31.94   32.12   32.07
      31.89   31.36                                                
  6 Kelly, Grace A            20 UNCW-NC                   NT   x5:15.49  
      29.30   30.70   31.23   31.87   31.87   31.76   31.86   32.16
      32.64   32.10                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:27.96    2/7/1991 Sergio Lopez, AU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, David G         19 NC State-NC          4:39.69    4:40.07  
      25.13   27.77   28.63   28.37   28.64   28.77   29.50   29.22
      28.12   25.92                                                
  2 Camper, Mike W            19 NC State-NC          4:35.50    4:41.64  
      26.46   28.63   29.21   29.03   28.55   27.98   28.01   28.59
      28.34   26.84                                                
  3 Dove, Sawyer S            18 UNCW-NC                   NT    4:41.98  
      26.53   28.76   29.13   29.25   28.73   28.34   28.15   27.84
      27.89   27.36                                                
  4 Newell, John W            19 NC State-NC          4:31.60    4:44.68  
      26.65   28.69   28.97   28.84   28.53   28.76   29.12   29.15
      28.64   27.33                                                
  5 Cremer, Christian H       20 UNCW-NC                   NT    4:46.56  
      26.61   28.63   29.11   29.21   28.58   28.83   28.44   28.64
      29.25   29.26                                                
  6 Topping, Stephen A        19 UNCW-NC                   NT    4:57.91  
      27.02   29.89   29.87   30.11   30.08   30.44   30.62   30.40
      30.07   29.41                                                
  7 Hammond, Nik S            18 UNCW-NC                   NT   x5:08.89  
      27.37   29.65   30.54   31.38   31.64   31.57   32.07   32.12
      31.72   30.83                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.09  10/31/2009 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grogg, Zina C             20 NC State-NC            54.24      55.76  
      26.28   29.48                                                
  2 Sears, Rachel A           20 UNCW-NC                   NT      58.76  
      28.10   30.66                                                
  3 Velte, Ellen K            21 UNCW-NC                   NT      59.41  
      28.12   31.29                                                
  4 Gargula, Catherine M      18 UNCW-NC                   NT      59.65  
      27.67   31.98                                                
  5 Kirsteier, Kendall P      19 UNCW-NC                   NT   x1:02.29  
      28.68   33.61                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.44   2/17/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miesfeld, Barrett B       20 NC State-NC            47.32      48.14# 
      22.92   25.22                                                
  2 Conrad, Stephen R         22 UNCW-NC                   NT      49.65  
      23.39   26.26                                                
  3 McCurdy, Christian T      18 NC State-NC            50.76      50.01  
      23.42   26.59                                                
  4 Lowe, Nick A              19 UNCW-NC                   NT      50.06  
      23.52   26.54                                                
  5 Sowers, Zach B            18 UNCW-NC                   NT      52.14  
      24.43   27.71                                                
  6 Tyler, Ned J              20 UNCW-NC                   NT     x52.65  
      24.77   27.88                                                
  7 Kopas, Ivan               21 NC State-NC               NT      52.96  
      24.41   28.55                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:04.23   1/22/2011 Rachael Shaffer, USC                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Casie N            19 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:09.80  
      28.81   32.70   38.30   29.99                                
  2 Souther, Christine A      18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:12.02  
      28.57   34.01   38.90   30.54                                
  3 Werkiser, Emma M          18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:13.31  
      28.82   34.97   38.37   31.15                                
  4 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:16.35  
      29.08   34.98   40.57   31.72                                
 -- Koletic, Ashlyn M         18 NC State-NC               NT   X2:06.79  
      26.98   32.08   37.38   30.35                                
 -- Prim, Julianna H          21 NC State-NC               NT   X2:08.65  
      27.64   32.67   39.77   28.57                                
 -- Liu, Kelsey A             19 NC State-NC          2:05.23   X2:09.10  
      28.69   34.10   36.42   29.89                                
 -- Tomlinson, Hayley M       18 NC State-NC          2:06.58   X2:09.53  
      27.93   33.55   37.56   30.49                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:50.35   2/16/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baric, Michael J          20 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:56.41  
      26.08   28.85   33.92   27.56                                
  2 McGorry, Ray A            21 UNCW-NC                   NT    1:58.18  
      25.12   31.46   33.58   28.02                                
  3 Dozier, Daniel A          18 UNCW-NC                   NT    2:00.46  
      26.19   31.30   34.78   28.19                                
  4 Salzman, Adam J           19 UNCW-NC                   NT   x2:02.83  
      26.85   30.22   37.31   28.45                                
 -- Thomas, Matthew C         19 NC State-NC          1:49.11   X1:52.53  
      25.23   28.74   33.23   25.33                                
 -- Bishop, Ian B             20 NC State-NC          1:49.12   X1:54.73  
      25.83   29.76   31.72   27.42                                
 -- Coetzer, Stephen J        19 NC State-NC          1:48.10   X1:55.78  
      24.95   28.85   34.59   27.39                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:30.61    1:33.00  
       23.81    23.39    23.08    22.72                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:35.27  
     1) Tanner, Carly R 21              2) Stephenson, Hannah S 19        
     3) Miller, Nicole I 21             4) Sears, Rachel A 20             
       23.71    23.92    24.05    23.59                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:41.90  
     1) Schwartz, Emily R 20            2) Grose, Katie E 18              
     3) Lohr, Katie M 20                4) Wilson, Rachel G 21            
       25.86    25.92    25.20    24.92                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:43.49  
     1) Binkauskas, Danielle A 18       2) Washburn, Cameron W 20         
     3) Towe, Caitlin H 20              4) Dangremond, Courtney L 19      
       26.49    25.38    26.59    25.03                                    
  5 University of North Carolina W-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:45.52  
     1) Garner, Callie A 20             2) Owens, Harley J 20             
     3) Kirsteier, Kendall P 19         4) Kelly, Grace A 20              
       26.81    27.25    26.00    25.46                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:18.83    1:21.74  
     1) Boffa, Jonathan O 19            2) Martin, Joseph A 22            
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20          4) Williams, David G 19           
       20.57    20.51    20.53    20.13                                    
  2 University of North Carolina W-NC  'A'                 NT    1:22.95  
     1) Lowe, Nick A 19                 2) Williams, Michael H 21         
     3) Labonge, Alex A 19              4) Gallene, Joe A 20              
       21.37    20.45    20.80    20.33                                    
  3 University of North Carolina W-NC  'B'                 NT    1:25.22  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri A 20          2) Gaertner, Drew T 19            
     3) Thran, Gabe D 20                4) Conrad, Stephen R 22           
       21.65    21.32    20.78    21.47                                    
  4 University of North Carolina W-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:27.97  
     1) Hashemi, Cyrus 18               2) Sowers, Zach B 18              
     3) Taylor, Matt A 20               4) Tyler, Ned J 20                
       22.39    22.13    21.58    21.87                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 311.78  10/18/2008 Abbey Jonston, Duke                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mumma, Rachael E          19 NC State-NC           296.45     290.02  
  2 Hopkins, Hannah M         20 NC State-NC           336.98     257.17  
  3 MacCreery, Amanda N       21 UNCW-NC                   NP     227.25  
  4 Keeley, Maddie            18 NC State-NC           220.95     223.50  
  5 McCarthy, Alexa F         21 UNCW-NC                   NP     209.02  
  6 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     19 UNCW-NC                   NP     185.85  
  7 Reilly, Nathalie A        20 UNCW-NC                   NP    x178.20  
  8 Jones, Maddie L           19 UNCW-NC                   NP    x170.10  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 351.07  10/16/2010 Nick McCrory, Duke                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson             21 NC State-NC           343.95     315.60  
  2 Arcara, Chris             21 NC State-NC           297.25     286.05  
  3 Seymour, Chase R          19 UNCW-NC                   NP     233.85  
  4 Sherron, Nate D           21 UNCW-NC                   NP     227.55  
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 322.43  10/18/2008 Abbey Johnston, Duke                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hannah M         20 NC State-NC               NP     322.12  
  2 Mumma, Rachael E          19 NC State-NC           311.90     265.65  
  3 Keeley, Maddie            18 NC State-NC           248.05     263.24  
  4 MacCreery, Amanda N       21 UNCW-NC                   NP     235.35  
  5 McCarthy, Alexa F         21 UNCW-NC                   NP     220.57  
  6 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L     19 UNCW-NC                   NP     181.50  
  7 Reilly, Nathalie A        20 UNCW-NC                   NP    x135.90  
  8 Jones, Maddie L           19 UNCW-NC                   NP    x131.48  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 359.63    2/4/2006 Dean Berman, UNCW                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson             21 NC State-NC           389.48     334.99  
  2 Arcara, Chris             21 NC State-NC           283.65     294.60  
  3 Sherron, Nate D           21 UNCW-NC                   NP     220.43  
  4 Seymour, Chase R          19 UNCW-NC                   NP     217.43  

McDonalds
Hughes Bros. Tires
Carolina Ford Dealers
Coca Cola
Uploaded Ad
www.ncdot.org/programs/ghsp/
BlueCross BlueShield
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Team Teal
Uploaded Ad
BWW_CorpAd
Enterprise Car Rental
Wilmington Orthopaedic Group
Keurig
Ortho Wilmington
Hardees